BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Feb 19, 2018 >>   ABB 1478.55 [ -1.92 ]ACC 1633 [ -1.24 ]AMBUJA CEM 257.75 [ 0.19 ]ASIAN PAINTS 1122.45 [ -1.86 ]AXIS BANK 539.45 [ 0.32 ]BAJAJ AUTO 3039.85 [ -2.03 ]BANKOFBARODA 144.05 [ -5.48 ]BHARTI AIRTE 414.15 [ -1.26 ]BHEL 93.3 [ -1.06 ]BPCL 459 [ -1.48 ]BRITANIAINDS 4738.7 [ -0.89 ]CAIRN INDIA 285.4 [ 0.90 ]CIPLA 599.95 [ -1.64 ]COAL INDIA 304.65 [ 0.54 ]COLGATEPALMO 1068.2 [ -0.64 ]DABUR INDIA 339.65 [ -0.70 ]DLF 223.5 [ -0.75 ]DRREDDYSLAB 2151.85 [ -2.75 ]GAIL 463.3 [ -1.06 ]GRASIM INDS 1091.1 [ -0.65 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 913.85 [ -2.23 ]HDFC 1811.3 [ -0.26 ]HDFC BANK 1874.75 [ -0.27 ]HEROMOTOCORP 3460.15 [ -0.94 ]HIND.UNILEV 1335.65 [ -1.24 ]HINDALCO 247.3 [ -0.04 ]ICICI BANK 319.75 [ -0.39 ]IDFC 52.5 [ 1.35 ]INDIANHOTELS 137.4 [ 3.23 ]INDUSINDBANK 1631.7 [ -1.64 ]INFOSYS 1130 [ 0.46 ]ITC LTD 263.55 [ -1.05 ]JINDALSTLPOW 250.1 [ -0.64 ]KOTAK BANK 1056.5 [ 0.45 ]L&T 1296.75 [ -2.35 ]LUPIN 816.2 [ -0.99 ]MAH&MAH 727.1 [ -2.24 ]MARUTI SUZUK 8740.15 [ -1.13 ]MTNL 22.85 [ 2.47 ]NESTLE 7512.4 [ -1.02 ]NIIT 91.7 [ -1.61 ]NMDC 128.4 [ -1.83 ]NTPC 163 [ 0.31 ]ONGC 184.95 [ -0.88 ]PNB 116.4 [ -7.36 ]POWER GRID 193.95 [ -0.87 ]RIL 925.85 [ 0.45 ]SBI 267.65 [ -1.51 ]SESA GOA 320.15 [ 0.33 ]SHIPPINGCORP 78.95 [ -1.62 ]SUNPHRMINDS 562.85 [ -2.15 ]TATA CHEM 709.3 [ -1.09 ]TATA GLOBAL 267.85 [ -2.76 ]TATA MOTORS 367.75 [ -0.76 ]TATA STEEL 648.25 [ -5.82 ]TATAPOWERCOM 85.8 [ -0.87 ]TCS 2924.55 [ -0.43 ]TECH MAHINDR 572.4 [ -2.09 ]ULTRATECHCEM 4110.95 [ -1.18 ]UNITED SPIRI 3240.95 [ 0.04 ]WIPRO 290.05 [ -0.22 ]ZEETELEFILMS 566.4 [ -0.51 ] BSE NSE
You can view the Annual Results for the last 5 years.

BSE: 500410ISIN: INE012A01025INDUSTRY: Cement

BSE   ` 1633.00   Open: 1650.00   Today's Range 1620.15
1665.75
-20.45 ( -1.25 %) Prev Close: 1653.45 52 Week Range 1381.50
1869.00
 
(Rs. in Crs.)
ParticularsDec 17Dec 16Dec 15Dec 14Dec 13
Net Sales/Income from operations12930.9510767.6511432.7611480.3110908.41
Other Operating Income354.18221.93364.40258.48261.01
Total Income From Operations13285.1310989.5811797.1611738.7911169.42
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials1980.041587.261739.781787.571621.48
Purchase of Traded Goods0.842.52108.29194.33232.86
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-14.9016.990.05-11.286.53
Power & Fuel2716.942159.912396.672444.472384.47
Employees Cost821.36756.72772.16748.05662.96
Depreciation643.62609.18662.59567.62583.79
Other Expenses5868.424987.695242.785062.364631.15
Total Expenses12016.3210120.2710922.3210793.1210123.24
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax1268.81869.31874.84945.671046.18
Other Income128.86122.81119.78256.63219.13
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax1397.67992.12994.621202.301265.31
Interest98.5378.6764.6482.7651.67
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax1299.14913.45929.981119.541213.64
Exceptional Items0.00-38.59-164.450.000.00
P/L Before Tax1299.14874.86765.531119.541213.64
Tax385.55226.89189.98-31.13131.91
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities913.59647.97575.551150.671081.73
Net Profit/Loss For the Period913.59647.97575.551150.671081.73
Minority Interest0.000.000.28-0.23-0.15
Share Of P/L Of Associates10.9210.4511.7711.3813.09
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates924.51658.42587.601161.821094.67
      
Equity Share Capital187.99187.99187.95187.95187.95
Reserves And Surplus9378.048453.538233.198029.737625.43
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)49.2335.0631.3061.8858.31
Diluted EPS (Rs.)49.1034.9731.2261.7258.17
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 49.2335.0631.3061.8858.31
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 49.1034.9731.2261.7258.17
      
PBITOE Margin (%)9.557.917.418.059.36
PBTE Margin (%)9.778.317.889.5310.86
PBT Margin (%)9.777.966.489.5310.86
PAT Margin (%)6.955.994.989.899.80
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)6.955.994.989.899.80