BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on May 25, 2018 >>   ABB 1165.95 [ -0.12 ]ACC 1326.25 [ -0.47 ]AMBUJA CEM 211.9 [ -0.19 ]ASIAN PAINTS 1289.65 [ -0.04 ]AXIS BANK 538.45 [ 0.75 ]BAJAJ AUTO 2759.85 [ 0.85 ]BANKOFBARODA 141.2 [ 1.80 ]BHARTI AIRTE 376.65 [ 1.40 ]BHEL 75 [ 0.20 ]BPCL 381.25 [ 2.72 ]BRITANIAINDS 5813.55 [ 1.75 ]CAIRN INDIA 285.4 [ 0.90 ]CIPLA 535.85 [ 0.70 ]COAL INDIA 276.05 [ -1.36 ]COLGATEPALMO 1255.95 [ 0.38 ]DABUR INDIA 378.35 [ 2.22 ]DLF 202.45 [ 3.34 ]DRREDDYSLAB 1971.9 [ -0.08 ]GAIL 319.6 [ 4.17 ]GRASIM INDS 1030.15 [ 1.01 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 915.9 [ 0.52 ]HDFC 1820 [ 0.77 ]HDFC BANK 2011.65 [ 1.30 ]HEROMOTOCORP 3550.7 [ 1.85 ]HIND.UNILEV 1575.7 [ 0.90 ]HINDALCO 245.65 [ 4.87 ]ICICI BANK 296.5 [ -0.25 ]IDFC 51.1 [ 3.02 ]INDIANHOTELS 137.1 [ 0.00 ]INDUSINDBANK 1914.75 [ 2.33 ]INFOSYS 1228.8 [ 0.57 ]ITC LTD 271.95 [ -1.04 ]JINDALSTLPOW 235.1 [ 3.25 ]KOTAK BANK 1298.25 [ 1.78 ]L&T 1343.8 [ 0.38 ]LUPIN 747 [ 0.66 ]MAH&MAH 857.3 [ 1.55 ]MARUTI SUZUK 8546.85 [ 1.63 ]MTNL 16 [ 0.95 ]NESTLE 9729.85 [ 0.75 ]NIIT 98.35 [ -0.10 ]NMDC 116.55 [ 0.91 ]NTPC 165.1 [ 0.03 ]ONGC 175.35 [ 4.59 ]PNB 83.3 [ 1.46 ]POWER GRID 211.95 [ 0.09 ]RIL 921.75 [ 0.62 ]SBI 267 [ -0.56 ]SESA GOA 251.9 [ 0.60 ]SHIPPINGCORP 64.15 [ -0.08 ]SUNPHRMINDS 466.55 [ 0.97 ]TATA CHEM 732.7 [ 2.26 ]TATA GLOBAL 257 [ 1.30 ]TATA MOTORS 294.2 [ 1.82 ]TATA STEEL 567.2 [ 3.43 ]TATAPOWERCOM 81.15 [ 6.22 ]TCS 3589.45 [ -0.43 ]TECH MAHINDR 702.45 [ -1.11 ]ULTRATECHCEM 3683.95 [ 0.71 ]UNITED SPIRI 3251 [ 4.13 ]WIPRO 264.95 [ 0.28 ]ZEETELEFILMS 561.2 [ 1.22 ] BSE NSE
You can view the Annual Results for the last 5 years.

BSE: 500410ISIN: INE012A01025INDUSTRY: Cement

BSE   ` 1326.25   Open: 1332.80   Today's Range 1311.85
1333.85
-6.25 ( -0.47 %) Prev Close: 1332.50 52 Week Range 1291.95
1869.00
 
(Rs. in Crs.)
ParticularsDec 17Dec 16Dec 15Dec 14Dec 13
Net Sales/Income from operations12930.9510767.6511432.7611480.3110908.41
Other Operating Income354.18221.93364.40258.48261.01
Total Income From Operations13285.1310989.5811797.1611738.7911169.42
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials1980.041587.261739.781787.571621.48
Purchase of Traded Goods0.842.52108.29194.33232.86
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-14.9016.990.05-11.286.53
Power & Fuel2716.942159.912396.672444.472384.47
Employees Cost821.36756.72772.16748.05662.96
Depreciation643.62609.18662.59567.62583.79
Other Expenses5868.424987.695242.785062.364631.15
Total Expenses12016.3210120.2710922.3210793.1210123.24
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax1268.81869.31874.84945.671046.18
Other Income128.86122.81119.78256.63219.13
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax1397.67992.12994.621202.301265.31
Interest98.5378.6764.6482.7651.67
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax1299.14913.45929.981119.541213.64
Exceptional Items0.00-38.59-164.450.000.00
P/L Before Tax1299.14874.86765.531119.541213.64
Tax385.55226.89189.98-31.13131.91
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities913.59647.97575.551150.671081.73
Net Profit/Loss For the Period913.59647.97575.551150.671081.73
Minority Interest0.000.000.28-0.23-0.15
Share Of P/L Of Associates10.9210.4511.7711.3813.09
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates924.51658.42587.601161.821094.67
      
Equity Share Capital187.99187.99187.95187.95187.95
Reserves And Surplus9167.868453.538233.198029.737625.43
Equity Dividend Rate260.000.000.000.000.00
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)49.2335.0631.3061.8858.31
Diluted EPS (Rs.)49.1034.9731.2261.7258.17
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 49.2335.0631.3061.8858.31
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 49.1034.9731.2261.7258.17
      
PBITOE Margin (%)9.557.917.418.059.36
PBTE Margin (%)9.778.317.889.5310.86
PBT Margin (%)9.777.966.489.5310.86
PAT Margin (%)6.955.994.989.899.80
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)6.955.994.989.899.80