BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Mar 26, 2019 - 3:59PM >>   ABB 1330.05 [ -0.62 ]ACC 1566.25 [ -0.37 ]AMBUJA CEM 231.4 [ 0.89 ]ASIAN PAINTS 1486 [ 2.02 ]AXIS BANK 757.2 [ 1.79 ]BAJAJ AUTO 2933 [ -0.85 ]BANKOFBARODA 122.4 [ 3.55 ]BHARTI AIRTE 328.2 [ 0.31 ]BHEL 71.1 [ 2.75 ]BPCL 383.35 [ -0.16 ]BRITANIAINDS 3100 [ 0.22 ]CAIRN INDIA 285.4 [ 0.90 ]CIPLA 529.2 [ 0.45 ]COAL INDIA 236.6 [ -0.08 ]COLGATEPALMO 1257.3 [ 1.80 ]DABUR INDIA 424.55 [ 1.06 ]DLF 196.6 [ 3.80 ]DRREDDYSLAB 2784 [ 0.17 ]GAIL 359.3 [ 2.28 ]GRASIM INDS 833.5 [ 2.14 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 1033.8 [ 1.73 ]HDFC 1945.65 [ -0.01 ]HDFC BANK 2310.2 [ 1.24 ]HEROMOTOCORP 2596 [ 0.61 ]HIND.UNILEV 1683.7 [ 0.64 ]HINDALCO 208.05 [ 1.51 ]ICICI BANK 394.05 [ 2.75 ]IDFC 44.75 [ 4.31 ]INDIANHOTELS 150.1 [ 1.15 ]INDUSINDBANK 1715.45 [ 1.84 ]INFOSYS 726.75 [ -1.23 ]ITC LTD 293.2 [ -0.68 ]JINDALSTLPOW 163.35 [ 1.15 ]KOTAK BANK 1342.85 [ 2.60 ]L&T 1372.1 [ -0.37 ]LUPIN 734.65 [ 0.76 ]MAH&MAH 669.2 [ 0.74 ]MARUTI SUZUK 6578.8 [ 0.85 ]MTNL 11.98 [ 0.00 ]NESTLE 10740 [ 2.08 ]NIIT 89.85 [ 0.45 ]NMDC 104.6 [ -0.14 ]NTPC 140.1 [ 3.28 ]ONGC 159.25 [ 0.47 ]PNB 92.3 [ 2.16 ]POWER GRID 203.1 [ 0.59 ]RIL 1367.15 [ 3.16 ]SBI 303.3 [ 3.23 ]SESA GOA 173.6 [ 3.18 ]SHIPPINGCORP 37.15 [ 5.69 ]SUNPHRMINDS 469.35 [ 1.11 ]TATA CHEM 583.8 [ 1.91 ]TATA GLOBAL 196 [ -0.03 ]TATA MOTORS 173.1 [ 1.02 ]TATA STEEL 519.35 [ 0.72 ]TATAPOWERCOM 71.25 [ -0.90 ]TCS 1981.8 [ -0.26 ]TECH MAHINDR 772.1 [ -2.22 ]ULTRATECHCEM 3920 [ 1.23 ]UNITED SPIRI 548.8 [ -0.59 ]WIPRO 254.95 [ -0.66 ]ZEETELEFILMS 422.3 [ 1.21 ] BSE NSE
You can view the Annual Results for the last 5 years.

BSE: 500312ISIN: INE213A01029INDUSTRY: Oil Drilling And Exploration

BSE   ` 159.25   Open: 159.10   Today's Range 158.15
163.00
+0.75 (+ 0.47 %) Prev Close: 158.50 52 Week Range 127.90
191.85
 
(Rs. in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14
Net Sales/Income from operations362246.18325666.22135664.21159074.81173234.49
Other Operating Income0.000.000.001820.061232.07
Total Income From Operations362246.18325666.22135664.21160894.87174466.56
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials76229.6566770.8432739.1657637.7268276.72
Purchase of Traded Goods121689.40104198.270.000.000.03
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-8.16-4784.69756.021722.92-719.26
Employees Cost6092.695976.052315.612404.292530.88
Depreciation23088.5420219.2016384.0618027.720.00
Other Expenses101376.93100702.0860718.8056797.4471248.27
Total Expenses328469.05293081.75112913.65136590.09141336.64
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax33777.1332584.4722750.5624304.7833129.92
Other Income7468.159323.178144.805988.796942.20
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax41245.2841907.6430895.3630293.5740072.12
Interest4999.043591.113765.582923.21658.71
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax36246.2438316.5327129.7827370.3639413.41
Exceptional Items248.12591.01-7943.270.000.00
P/L Before Tax36494.3638907.5419186.5127370.3639413.41
Tax13139.5112548.416950.6910286.9312515.40
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities23354.8526359.1312235.8217083.4326898.01
Adjustments0.000.000.00589.52-244.99
Net Profit/Loss For the Period23354.8526359.1312235.8217672.9526653.02
Minority Interest-3862.06-4749.87-226.34630.26-158.30
Share Of P/L Of Associates2713.132809.99865.7330.3111.81
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates22105.9224419.2512875.2118333.5226506.53
      
Equity Share Capital6416.636416.634277.764277.764277.76
Reserves And Surplus197602.27187968.59193535.88176176.64167873.23
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)17.2319.0310.0321.4330.98
Diluted EPS (Rs.)17.2319.0310.0321.4330.98
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 17.2319.0310.0321.4330.98
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 17.2319.0310.0321.4330.98
      
PBITOE Margin (%)9.3210.0016.7615.1018.98
PBTE Margin (%)10.0011.7619.9917.0122.59
PBT Margin (%)10.0711.9414.1417.0122.59
PAT Margin (%)6.107.499.4911.3915.19
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)6.107.499.4911.3915.19