BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Dec 12, 2018 >>   ABB 1433.45 [ 2.21 ]ACC 1481.1 [ 3.28 ]AMBUJA CEM 216.15 [ 1.77 ]ASIAN PAINTS 1328.7 [ 0.36 ]AXIS BANK 619.35 [ 2.50 ]BAJAJ AUTO 2847.3 [ 3.70 ]BANKOFBARODA 113.1 [ 4.00 ]BHARTI AIRTE 305.2 [ 5.21 ]BHEL 66.35 [ 2.63 ]BPCL 329.45 [ 1.06 ]BRITANIAINDS 3058.7 [ 1.94 ]CAIRN INDIA 285.4 [ 0.90 ]CIPLA 530.25 [ 2.02 ]COAL INDIA 247.05 [ 2.00 ]COLGATEPALMO 1271 [ 2.42 ]DABUR INDIA 430.05 [ 4.15 ]DLF 179.3 [ 4.37 ]DRREDDYSLAB 2582.1 [ -4.69 ]GAIL 344.5 [ 3.39 ]GRASIM INDS 812.1 [ 1.26 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 969.15 [ 1.27 ]HDFC 1939.2 [ 1.77 ]HDFC BANK 2085.35 [ 1.19 ]HEROMOTOCORP 3265.3 [ 7.57 ]HIND.UNILEV 1839.05 [ 2.44 ]HINDALCO 221.35 [ 2.36 ]ICICI BANK 350.4 [ 2.23 ]IDFC 38.75 [ 4.17 ]INDIANHOTELS 150.95 [ 4.46 ]INDUSINDBANK 1582.7 [ 1.94 ]INFOSYS 678.7 [ 0.66 ]ITC LTD 275.65 [ 0.36 ]JINDALSTLPOW 155.9 [ 6.16 ]KOTAK BANK 1236.4 [ 1.47 ]L&T 1400.35 [ 2.61 ]LUPIN 821.85 [ -1.62 ]MAH&MAH 749.35 [ 3.59 ]MARUTI SUZUK 7487.05 [ 2.42 ]MTNL 13.73 [ 10.28 ]NESTLE 10826.15 [ 1.81 ]NIIT 88.7 [ 3.08 ]NMDC 93.9 [ 2.85 ]NTPC 140.8 [ 2.33 ]ONGC 141.65 [ 2.39 ]PNB 70.8 [ 3.21 ]POWER GRID 182.45 [ 1.28 ]RIL 1110.5 [ 1.30 ]SBI 285.25 [ 1.44 ]SESA GOA 199.4 [ 3.00 ]SHIPPINGCORP 43.25 [ 0.46 ]SUNPHRMINDS 431.3 [ 2.25 ]TATA CHEM 688.1 [ 2.49 ]TATA GLOBAL 212.2 [ 4.71 ]TATA MOTORS 163.9 [ 3.60 ]TATA STEEL 520.4 [ 3.75 ]TATAPOWERCOM 79 [ 0.00 ]TCS 2018.7 [ 1.02 ]TECH MAHINDR 704.75 [ 1.33 ]ULTRATECHCEM 3935 [ 1.32 ]UNITED SPIRI 640.55 [ 4.96 ]WIPRO 330.05 [ 0.33 ]ZEETELEFILMS 481.75 [ 0.68 ] BSE NSE
You can view the Annual Results for the last 5 years.

BSE: 500312ISIN: INE213A01029INDUSTRY: Oil Drilling And Exploration

BSE   ` 141.65   Open: 139.50   Today's Range 139.05
142.45
+3.30 (+ 2.33 %) Prev Close: 138.35 52 Week Range 134.75
212.90
 
(Rs. in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14
Net Sales/Income from operations362246.18325666.22135664.21159074.81173234.49
Other Operating Income0.000.000.001820.061232.07
Total Income From Operations362246.18325666.22135664.21160894.87174466.56
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials76229.6566770.8432739.1657637.7268276.72
Purchase of Traded Goods121689.40104198.270.000.000.03
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-8.16-4784.69756.021722.92-719.26
Employees Cost6092.695976.052315.612404.292530.88
Depreciation23088.5420219.2016384.0618027.720.00
Other Expenses101376.93100702.0860718.8056797.4471248.27
Total Expenses328469.05293081.75112913.65136590.09141336.64
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax33777.1332584.4722750.5624304.7833129.92
Other Income7468.159323.178144.805988.796942.20
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax41245.2841907.6430895.3630293.5740072.12
Interest4999.043591.113765.582923.21658.71
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax36246.2438316.5327129.7827370.3639413.41
Exceptional Items248.12591.01-7943.270.000.00
P/L Before Tax36494.3638907.5419186.5127370.3639413.41
Tax13139.5112548.416950.6910286.9312515.40
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities23354.8526359.1312235.8217083.4326898.01
Adjustments0.000.000.00589.52-244.99
Net Profit/Loss For the Period23354.8526359.1312235.8217672.9526653.02
Minority Interest-3862.06-4749.87-226.34630.26-158.30
Share Of P/L Of Associates2713.132809.99865.7330.3111.81
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates22105.9224419.2512875.2118333.5226506.53
      
Equity Share Capital6416.636416.634277.764277.764277.76
Reserves And Surplus197602.27187968.59193535.88176176.64167873.23
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)17.2319.0310.0321.4330.98
Diluted EPS (Rs.)17.2319.0310.0321.4330.98
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 17.2319.0310.0321.4330.98
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 17.2319.0310.0321.4330.98
      
PBITOE Margin (%)9.3210.0016.7615.1018.98
PBTE Margin (%)10.0011.7619.9917.0122.59
PBT Margin (%)10.0711.9414.1417.0122.59
PAT Margin (%)6.107.499.4911.3915.19
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)6.107.499.4911.3915.19