BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Sep 26, 2018 - 2:23PM >>   ABB 1446.9 [ 1.57 ]ACC 1578.65 [ 0.85 ]AMBUJA CEM 226.2 [ 0.29 ]ASIAN PAINTS 1283 [ -0.62 ]AXIS BANK 620 [ 0.77 ]BAJAJ AUTO 2756.75 [ -1.12 ]BANKOFBARODA 109.35 [ -0.14 ]BHARTI AIRTE 359.05 [ -0.29 ]BHEL 72.2 [ 0.91 ]BPCL 368.3 [ 0.56 ]BRITANIAINDS 5679.75 [ -1.70 ]CAIRN INDIA 285.4 [ 0.90 ]CIPLA 672.75 [ 1.90 ]COAL INDIA 271.35 [ -1.40 ]COLGATEPALMO 1104 [ 0.60 ]DABUR INDIA 437.45 [ -0.19 ]DLF 182.6 [ 2.79 ]DRREDDYSLAB 2611 [ 0.15 ]GAIL 380.9 [ 2.97 ]GRASIM INDS 1035.5 [ -0.22 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 1089.1 [ -2.10 ]HDFC 1772.25 [ 0.03 ]HDFC BANK 1963.4 [ 0.60 ]HEROMOTOCORP 3106 [ -0.05 ]HIND.UNILEV 1606.25 [ -1.72 ]HINDALCO 248.5 [ 2.28 ]ICICI BANK 312.2 [ 0.66 ]IDFC 42.55 [ 1.79 ]INDIANHOTELS 125.85 [ 0.36 ]INDUSINDBANK 1693.6 [ 0.03 ]INFOSYS 716.8 [ -1.34 ]ITC LTD 292.3 [ -2.91 ]JINDALSTLPOW 230.85 [ 2.24 ]KOTAK BANK 1170.7 [ -1.00 ]L&T 1330.6 [ 0.89 ]LUPIN 895.5 [ 1.69 ]MAH&MAH 896.05 [ 0.29 ]MARUTI SUZUK 7891.55 [ -1.40 ]MTNL 14.5 [ 2.84 ]NESTLE 9573.9 [ -1.57 ]NIIT 78.95 [ -2.35 ]NMDC 117.4 [ 3.53 ]NTPC 166.95 [ -1.68 ]ONGC 180.6 [ -0.77 ]PNB 67.6 [ 0.82 ]POWER GRID 190.65 [ -0.88 ]RIL 1239.85 [ 0.75 ]SBI 265.15 [ -1.89 ]SESA GOA 242.55 [ 5.14 ]SHIPPINGCORP 46 [ -0.76 ]SUNPHRMINDS 640.05 [ 0.04 ]TATA CHEM 702.55 [ -1.25 ]TATA GLOBAL 233.75 [ -0.79 ]TATA MOTORS 232.85 [ -3.34 ]TATA STEEL 610.15 [ 1.70 ]TATAPOWERCOM 70 [ -0.14 ]TCS 2143 [ -1.84 ]TECH MAHINDR 749 [ -1.40 ]ULTRATECHCEM 4056 [ 0.69 ]UNITED SPIRI 542 [ 2.09 ]WIPRO 321.1 [ -2.55 ]ZEETELEFILMS 448.45 [ -0.39 ] BSE NSE
You can view the Annual Results for the last 5 years.

BSE: 500312ISIN: INE213A01029INDUSTRY: Oil Drilling And Exploration

BSE   ` 180.60   Open: 184.10   Today's Range 179.10
184.40
-1.40 ( -0.78 %) Prev Close: 182.00 52 Week Range 152.45
212.90
 
(Rs. in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14
Net Sales/Income from operations362246.18325666.22135664.21159074.81173234.49
Other Operating Income0.000.000.001820.061232.07
Total Income From Operations362246.18325666.22135664.21160894.87174466.56
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials76229.6566770.8432739.1657637.7268276.72
Purchase of Traded Goods121689.40104198.270.000.000.03
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-8.16-4784.69756.021722.92-719.26
Employees Cost6092.695976.052315.612404.292530.88
Depreciation23088.5420219.2016384.0618027.720.00
Other Expenses101376.93100702.0860718.8056797.4471248.27
Total Expenses328469.05293081.75112913.65136590.09141336.64
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax33777.1332584.4722750.5624304.7833129.92
Other Income7468.159323.178144.805988.796942.20
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax41245.2841907.6430895.3630293.5740072.12
Interest4999.043591.113765.582923.21658.71
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax36246.2438316.5327129.7827370.3639413.41
Exceptional Items248.12591.01-7943.270.000.00
P/L Before Tax36494.3638907.5419186.5127370.3639413.41
Tax13139.5112548.416950.6910286.9312515.40
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities23354.8526359.1312235.8217083.4326898.01
Adjustments0.000.000.00589.52-244.99
Net Profit/Loss For the Period23354.8526359.1312235.8217672.9526653.02
Minority Interest-3862.06-4749.87-226.34630.26-158.30
Share Of P/L Of Associates2713.132809.99865.7330.3111.81
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates22105.9224419.2512875.2118333.5226506.53
      
Equity Share Capital6416.636416.634277.764277.764277.76
Reserves And Surplus197602.27187968.59193535.88176176.64167873.23
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)17.2319.0310.0321.4330.98
Diluted EPS (Rs.)17.2319.0310.0321.4330.98
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 17.2319.0310.0321.4330.98
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 17.2319.0310.0321.4330.98
      
PBITOE Margin (%)9.3210.0016.7615.1018.98
PBTE Margin (%)10.0011.7619.9917.0122.59
PBT Margin (%)10.0711.9414.1417.0122.59
PAT Margin (%)6.107.499.4911.3915.19
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)6.107.499.4911.3915.19