BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Jul 23, 2018 - 11:20AM >>   ABB 1137.5 [ -0.18 ]ACC 1305.3 [ 1.00 ]AMBUJA CEM 198.9 [ 2.39 ]ASIAN PAINTS 1428.05 [ 2.23 ]AXIS BANK 534.7 [ 0.05 ]BAJAJ AUTO 2727.95 [ -3.98 ]BANKOFBARODA 120.5 [ -0.37 ]BHARTI AIRTE 352.75 [ 2.08 ]BHEL 67.3 [ -0.37 ]BPCL 391.35 [ 0.49 ]BRITANIAINDS 6408.75 [ 0.86 ]CAIRN INDIA 285.4 [ 0.90 ]CIPLA 626.75 [ 0.17 ]COAL INDIA 264.45 [ 0.49 ]COLGATEPALMO 1128.45 [ 0.37 ]DABUR INDIA 374.4 [ 0.35 ]DLF 173.15 [ 1.41 ]DRREDDYSLAB 2042.55 [ -0.63 ]GAIL 361.85 [ 0.72 ]GRASIM INDS 941 [ 0.44 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 997.25 [ 0.11 ]HDFC 1981.85 [ 0.34 ]HDFC BANK 2171.8 [ -0.84 ]HEROMOTOCORP 3227.6 [ -4.31 ]HIND.UNILEV 1686.8 [ 1.85 ]HINDALCO 192.9 [ -1.56 ]ICICI BANK 268.65 [ 1.00 ]IDFC 43.25 [ -1.93 ]INDIANHOTELS 128.75 [ 1.34 ]INDUSINDBANK 1928.6 [ 1.38 ]INFOSYS 1348.2 [ -0.01 ]ITC LTD 284.2 [ 3.93 ]JINDALSTLPOW 179.2 [ -2.21 ]KOTAK BANK 1335.15 [ 0.13 ]L&T 1270.15 [ 0.06 ]LUPIN 800 [ -0.04 ]MAH&MAH 907.15 [ -0.26 ]MARUTI SUZUK 9411.95 [ 0.27 ]MTNL 14.7 [ -0.34 ]NESTLE 10350 [ -0.01 ]NIIT 90.65 [ -0.17 ]NMDC 94.45 [ -1.51 ]NTPC 158.55 [ 2.09 ]ONGC 156.6 [ -0.79 ]PNB 75.2 [ -0.40 ]POWER GRID 176.4 [ 0.11 ]RIL 1116.4 [ -1.08 ]SBI 261.5 [ 0.21 ]SESA GOA 202.05 [ -0.27 ]SHIPPINGCORP 58.45 [ -1.27 ]SUNPHRMINDS 562.1 [ 0.39 ]TATA CHEM 667.05 [ 1.09 ]TATA GLOBAL 236.4 [ -0.90 ]TATA MOTORS 252 [ -0.55 ]TATA STEEL 501.3 [ -0.43 ]TATAPOWERCOM 66.85 [ -1.47 ]TCS 2008 [ 0.60 ]TECH MAHINDR 645.35 [ -2.08 ]ULTRATECHCEM 3899.25 [ 0.39 ]UNITED SPIRI 569.85 [ 0.54 ]WIPRO 274.5 [ -3.02 ]ZEETELEFILMS 509.25 [ -1.23 ] BSE NSE
You can view the Annual Results for the last 5 years.

BSE: 500312ISIN: INE213A01029INDUSTRY: Oil Drilling And Exploration

BSE   ` 156.60   Open: 158.50   Today's Range 156.25
159.00
-1.25 ( -0.80 %) Prev Close: 157.85 52 Week Range 152.45
212.90
 
(Rs. in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14
Net Sales/Income from operations362246.18325666.22135664.21159074.81173234.49
Other Operating Income0.000.000.001820.061232.07
Total Income From Operations362246.18325666.22135664.21160894.87174466.56
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials76229.6566770.8432739.1657637.7268276.72
Purchase of Traded Goods121689.40104198.270.000.000.03
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-8.16-4784.69756.021722.92-719.26
Employees Cost6092.695976.052315.612404.292530.88
Depreciation23088.5420219.2016384.0618027.720.00
Other Expenses101376.93100702.0860718.8056797.4471248.27
Total Expenses328469.05293081.75112913.65136590.09141336.64
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax33777.1332584.4722750.5624304.7833129.92
Other Income7468.159323.178144.805988.796942.20
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax41245.2841907.6430895.3630293.5740072.12
Interest4999.043591.113765.582923.21658.71
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax36246.2438316.5327129.7827370.3639413.41
Exceptional Items248.12591.01-7943.270.000.00
P/L Before Tax36494.3638907.5419186.5127370.3639413.41
Tax13139.5112548.416950.6910286.9312515.40
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities23354.8526359.1312235.8217083.4326898.01
Adjustments0.000.000.00589.52-244.99
Net Profit/Loss For the Period23354.8526359.1312235.8217672.9526653.02
Minority Interest-3862.06-4749.87-226.34630.26-158.30
Share Of P/L Of Associates2713.132809.99865.7330.3111.81
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates22105.9224419.2512875.2118333.5226506.53
      
Equity Share Capital6416.636416.634277.764277.764277.76
Reserves And Surplus197602.27214772.86193535.88176176.64167873.23
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)17.2319.0310.0321.4330.98
Diluted EPS (Rs.)17.2319.0310.0321.4330.98
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 17.2319.0310.0321.4330.98
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 17.2319.0310.0321.4330.98
      
PBITOE Margin (%)9.3210.0016.7615.1018.98
PBTE Margin (%)10.0011.7619.9917.0122.59
PBT Margin (%)10.0711.9414.1417.0122.59
PAT Margin (%)6.107.499.4911.3915.19
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)6.107.499.4911.3915.19