BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Jan 19, 2018 >>   ABB 1580.35 [ 2.55 ]ACC 1822.7 [ -0.81 ]AMBUJA CEM 268.5 [ -2.70 ]ASIAN PAINTS 1193.4 [ 0.31 ]AXIS BANK 590.25 [ 1.12 ]BAJAJ AUTO 3208.05 [ 0.40 ]BANKOFBARODA 165.6 [ 1.94 ]BHARTI AIRTE 497.75 [ 0.66 ]BHEL 97.5 [ 0.26 ]BPCL 476.85 [ 1.40 ]BRITANIAINDS 4683.1 [ 0.89 ]CAIRN INDIA 285.4 [ 0.90 ]CIPLA 602.05 [ -0.19 ]COAL INDIA 284.45 [ 0.48 ]COLGATEPALMO 1149.4 [ -0.73 ]DABUR INDIA 363.7 [ 0.04 ]DLF 249.3 [ -0.34 ]DRREDDYSLAB 2487.5 [ 0.89 ]GAIL 468.9 [ 0.09 ]GRASIM INDS 1220.75 [ 0.42 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 957.75 [ 0.30 ]HDFC 1900.45 [ 0.18 ]HDFC BANK 1951.2 [ 1.00 ]HEROMOTOCORP 3590.75 [ -0.04 ]HIND.UNILEV 1362.55 [ 0.36 ]HINDALCO 258.2 [ 1.73 ]ICICI BANK 353.55 [ 2.15 ]IDFC 58 [ -1.69 ]INDIANHOTELS 142 [ 1.32 ]INDUSINDBANK 1683.3 [ 0.23 ]INFOSYS 1143.25 [ -0.82 ]ITC LTD 273.85 [ 0.37 ]JINDALSTLPOW 264 [ -0.38 ]KOTAK BANK 1059.95 [ 1.39 ]L&T 1371.95 [ 0.97 ]LUPIN 923 [ 0.50 ]MAH&MAH 763.9 [ 0.69 ]MARUTI SUZUK 9321.35 [ -0.40 ]MTNL 25.9 [ -1.33 ]NESTLE 7692.2 [ -1.01 ]NIIT 106.35 [ 0.57 ]NMDC 146.2 [ 1.63 ]NTPC 172.35 [ -0.09 ]ONGC 193.6 [ -0.23 ]PNB 176.45 [ 3.43 ]POWER GRID 196 [ -0.61 ]RIL 929.35 [ 1.09 ]SBI 309.05 [ 2.08 ]SESA GOA 331.3 [ 1.66 ]SHIPPINGCORP 88.85 [ -1.88 ]SUNPHRMINDS 572 [ -0.74 ]TATA CHEM 725.75 [ -0.40 ]TATA GLOBAL 308.25 [ 1.07 ]TATA MOTORS 418.95 [ 0.04 ]TATA STEEL 751.65 [ -0.03 ]TATAPOWERCOM 92.25 [ 1.82 ]TCS 2954.75 [ 1.53 ]TECH MAHINDR 552.6 [ -0.04 ]ULTRATECHCEM 4300.2 [ -2.46 ]UNITED SPIRI 3717.45 [ 0.90 ]WIPRO 328.45 [ 0.74 ]ZEETELEFILMS 599.65 [ 0.72 ] BSE NSE
You can view the Annual Results for the last 5 years.

BSE: 500312ISIN: INE213A01029INDUSTRY: Oil Drilling And Exploration

BSE   ` 193.60   Open: 193.50   Today's Range 191.65
195.95
-0.45 ( -0.23 %) Prev Close: 194.05 52 Week Range 155.30
212.00
 
(Rs. in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13
Net Sales/Income from operations142148.96135664.21159074.81173234.49161449.15
Other Operating Income0.000.001820.061232.07937.18
Total Income From Operations142148.96135664.21160894.87174466.56162386.33
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials33431.4832739.1657637.7268276.7261730.31
Purchase of Traded Goods0.000.000.000.030.04
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-455.04756.021722.92-719.26-1120.50
Employees Cost2994.512315.612404.292530.882458.51
Depreciation17435.4516384.0618027.720.0012100.48
Other Expenses64325.4860718.8056797.4471248.2755508.73
Total Expenses117731.88112913.65136590.09141336.64130677.57
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax24417.0822750.5624304.7833129.9231708.76
Other Income7915.258144.805988.796942.205518.45
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax32332.3330895.3630293.5740072.1237227.21
Interest2953.443765.582923.21658.71485.04
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax29378.8927129.7827370.3639413.4136742.17
Exceptional Items591.01-7943.270.000.000.00
P/L Before Tax29969.9019186.5127370.3639413.4136742.17
Tax10107.897122.6010286.9312515.4013236.81
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities19862.0112235.8217083.4326898.0123505.36
Adjustments546.160.00589.52-244.99484.90
Net Profit/Loss For the Period20408.1712235.8217672.9526653.0223990.26
Minority Interest0.000.00630.26-158.30225.59
Share Of P/L Of Associates1070.17865.7330.3111.813.79
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates21478.3413101.5518333.5226506.5324219.64
      
Equity Share Capital6416.634277.764277.764277.764277.76
Reserves And Surplus214772.86180466.57176176.64167873.23148250.25
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)15.9710.0321.4330.9828.31
Diluted EPS (Rs.)15.9710.0321.4330.9828.31
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 15.9710.0321.4330.9828.31
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 15.9710.0321.4330.9828.31
      
PBITOE Margin (%)17.1716.7615.1018.9819.52
PBTE Margin (%)20.6619.9917.0122.5922.62
PBT Margin (%)21.0814.1417.0122.5922.62
PAT Margin (%)15.109.6511.3915.1914.91
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)15.109.6511.3915.1914.91