BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Apr 20, 2018 >>   ABB 1281.35 [ 2.59 ]ACC 1565.55 [ -0.55 ]AMBUJA CEM 246.35 [ -0.36 ]ASIAN PAINTS 1159.1 [ -0.66 ]AXIS BANK 505.85 [ -1.49 ]BAJAJ AUTO 2853.6 [ -0.05 ]BANKOFBARODA 143.4 [ -1.14 ]BHARTI AIRTE 400.75 [ 1.47 ]BHEL 89.1 [ 0.96 ]BPCL 371.7 [ -1.55 ]BRITANIAINDS 5327.05 [ -1.19 ]CAIRN INDIA 285.4 [ 0.90 ]CIPLA 587.85 [ 0.62 ]COAL INDIA 292.05 [ 3.25 ]COLGATEPALMO 1099.15 [ -1.02 ]DABUR INDIA 354.2 [ -0.85 ]DLF 210.85 [ -1.86 ]DRREDDYSLAB 2120.5 [ -0.46 ]GAIL 329.9 [ -1.58 ]GRASIM INDS 1101.1 [ -0.26 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 1062.9 [ 4.67 ]HDFC 1831.65 [ -1.76 ]HDFC BANK 1960.95 [ 0.98 ]HEROMOTOCORP 3744.8 [ 0.42 ]HIND.UNILEV 1465.5 [ 0.77 ]HINDALCO 262 [ -1.04 ]ICICI BANK 281.95 [ -2.49 ]IDFC 53.85 [ 0.47 ]INDIANHOTELS 146.9 [ -1.44 ]INDUSINDBANK 1814 [ -1.10 ]INFOSYS 1178.25 [ 4.02 ]ITC LTD 275.95 [ -0.38 ]JINDALSTLPOW 251.6 [ -3.27 ]KOTAK BANK 1154.45 [ -0.06 ]L&T 1363.7 [ -1.49 ]LUPIN 798.35 [ 1.04 ]MAH&MAH 800.55 [ -0.32 ]MARUTI SUZUK 9037.2 [ -0.43 ]MTNL 19.85 [ -1.73 ]NESTLE 9165.4 [ 0.13 ]NIIT 109.1 [ 4.15 ]NMDC 122.95 [ -1.68 ]NTPC 174.25 [ -1.80 ]ONGC 182.35 [ -0.44 ]PNB 93.6 [ -2.60 ]POWER GRID 207.3 [ -0.43 ]RIL 928.05 [ -1.40 ]SBI 241.4 [ -1.97 ]SESA GOA 308.4 [ -1.06 ]SHIPPINGCORP 73.85 [ -3.53 ]SUNPHRMINDS 505.4 [ -0.67 ]TATA CHEM 733.65 [ -0.75 ]TATA GLOBAL 286.05 [ -0.02 ]TATA MOTORS 336.25 [ 0.42 ]TATA STEEL 606.35 [ -2.29 ]TATAPOWERCOM 85.85 [ -1.21 ]TCS 3406.4 [ 6.76 ]TECH MAHINDR 700.85 [ 5.34 ]ULTRATECHCEM 4079.75 [ -0.50 ]UNITED SPIRI 3456.2 [ -0.70 ]WIPRO 298.35 [ 2.31 ]ZEETELEFILMS 587.1 [ -0.79 ] BSE NSE
You can view the Annual Results for the last 5 years.

BSE: 500312ISIN: INE213A01029INDUSTRY: Oil Drilling And Exploration

BSE   ` 182.35   Open: 184.95   Today's Range 181.15
184.95
-0.80 ( -0.44 %) Prev Close: 183.15 52 Week Range 155.30
212.90
 
(Rs. in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13
Net Sales/Income from operations142148.96135664.21159074.81173234.49161449.15
Other Operating Income0.000.001820.061232.07937.18
Total Income From Operations142148.96135664.21160894.87174466.56162386.33
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials33431.4832739.1657637.7268276.7261730.31
Purchase of Traded Goods0.000.000.000.030.04
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-455.04756.021722.92-719.26-1120.50
Employees Cost2994.512315.612404.292530.882458.51
Depreciation17435.4516384.0618027.720.0012100.48
Other Expenses64325.4860718.8056797.4471248.2755508.73
Total Expenses117731.88112913.65136590.09141336.64130677.57
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax24417.0822750.5624304.7833129.9231708.76
Other Income7915.258144.805988.796942.205518.45
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax32332.3330895.3630293.5740072.1237227.21
Interest2953.443765.582923.21658.71485.04
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax29378.8927129.7827370.3639413.4136742.17
Exceptional Items591.01-7943.270.000.000.00
P/L Before Tax29969.9019186.5127370.3639413.4136742.17
Tax10107.897122.6010286.9312515.4013236.81
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities19862.0112235.8217083.4326898.0123505.36
Adjustments546.160.00589.52-244.99484.90
Net Profit/Loss For the Period20408.1712235.8217672.9526653.0223990.26
Minority Interest0.000.00630.26-158.30225.59
Share Of P/L Of Associates1070.17865.7330.3111.813.79
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates21478.3413101.5518333.5226506.5324219.64
      
Equity Share Capital6416.634277.764277.764277.764277.76
Reserves And Surplus214772.86193535.88176176.64167873.23148250.25
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)15.9710.0321.4330.9828.31
Diluted EPS (Rs.)15.9710.0321.4330.9828.31
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 15.9710.0321.4330.9828.31
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 15.9710.0321.4330.9828.31
      
PBITOE Margin (%)17.1716.7615.1018.9819.52
PBTE Margin (%)20.6619.9917.0122.5922.62
PBT Margin (%)21.0814.1417.0122.5922.62
PAT Margin (%)15.109.6511.3915.1914.91
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)15.109.6511.3915.1914.91