BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Jan 23, 2018 - 11:34AM >>   ABB 1596.45 [ -0.07 ]ACC 1807.35 [ -1.19 ]AMBUJA CEM 264.6 [ -1.56 ]ASIAN PAINTS 1160 [ -1.42 ]AXIS BANK 619 [ 1.30 ]BAJAJ AUTO 3286.95 [ 0.45 ]BANKOFBARODA 167.6 [ 1.58 ]BHARTI AIRTE 493.6 [ 0.80 ]BHEL 104.85 [ 0.48 ]BPCL 475 [ 1.32 ]BRITANIAINDS 4735.05 [ 0.65 ]CAIRN INDIA 285.4 [ 0.90 ]CIPLA 615.75 [ 2.44 ]COAL INDIA 288.55 [ 1.48 ]COLGATEPALMO 1157.5 [ -1.18 ]DABUR INDIA 366.65 [ 0.96 ]DLF 254.45 [ 1.15 ]DRREDDYSLAB 2520.15 [ 1.15 ]GAIL 467.55 [ 2.29 ]GRASIM INDS 1227.1 [ -0.86 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 982 [ 1.54 ]HDFC 1885 [ 0.58 ]HDFC BANK 1955.25 [ -0.44 ]HEROMOTOCORP 3622.55 [ 0.55 ]HIND.UNILEV 1353.95 [ -0.24 ]HINDALCO 268.8 [ 5.37 ]ICICI BANK 353.25 [ 0.56 ]IDFC 58.55 [ 0.26 ]INDIANHOTELS 158.35 [ 4.97 ]INDUSINDBANK 1709.1 [ 1.55 ]INFOSYS 1174.6 [ 2.11 ]ITC LTD 275 [ 0.60 ]JINDALSTLPOW 292.3 [ 10.87 ]KOTAK BANK 1080 [ 0.81 ]L&T 1396 [ -0.21 ]LUPIN 935.2 [ 0.60 ]MAH&MAH 767.1 [ 0.95 ]MARUTI SUZUK 9323.55 [ 0.18 ]MTNL 26.75 [ 2.49 ]NESTLE 7646.25 [ -0.16 ]NIIT 111.55 [ 1.92 ]NMDC 151.05 [ 4.79 ]NTPC 175 [ 1.54 ]ONGC 202.25 [ 1.15 ]PNB 177.9 [ 1.19 ]POWER GRID 195 [ 0.00 ]RIL 985.15 [ 1.44 ]SBI 311.9 [ 1.84 ]SESA GOA 343.45 [ 5.16 ]SHIPPINGCORP 89.7 [ -0.22 ]SUNPHRMINDS 579 [ 0.47 ]TATA CHEM 733.9 [ -0.03 ]TATA GLOBAL 307.5 [ -0.55 ]TATA MOTORS 418.25 [ -0.78 ]TATA STEEL 780.6 [ 3.79 ]TATAPOWERCOM 92.3 [ 0.44 ]TCS 3102.95 [ -0.33 ]TECH MAHINDR 577.2 [ 1.34 ]ULTRATECHCEM 4323.25 [ -0.16 ]UNITED SPIRI 3764.7 [ -0.43 ]WIPRO 317.7 [ -0.97 ]ZEETELEFILMS 595.15 [ -2.30 ] BSE NSE
You can view the Income Statement for the last 5 years.

BSE: 532134ISIN: INE028A01039INDUSTRY: Finance - Banks - Public Sector

BSE   ` 167.60   Open: 164.80   Today's Range 164.60
168.20
+2.60 (+ 1.55 %) Prev Close: 165.00 52 Week Range 133.60
206.60
 
(Rs. in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13
Months1212121212
FaceValue2.002.002.0010.0010.00
      
INCOME     
Interest / Discount on Advances / Bills28483.5130700.0731669.3628656.5526611.34
Income from Investments11709.0211333.9310603.559293.977887.88
Interest on Balance with RBI and Other Inter-Bank funds2171.141469.881717.631671.251538.39
Others2109.772295.12924.44841.13404.44
Total Interest Earned44473.4545798.9944914.9740462.8936442.06
Other Income7936.785992.185449.275555.154510.62
Total Income52410.2351791.1750364.2446018.0540952.68
      
EXPENDITURE     
Interest Expended29595.7332107.4430546.6127604.4324486.41
Payments to and Provisions for Employees4888.665201.054476.974334.613615.95
Depreciation539.97525.11368.26368.11320.60
Depreciation on Leased Assets0.000.000.000.001.10
Operating Expenses (excludes Employee Cost & Depreciation)4921.174236.263759.182889.572368.71
Total Operating Expenses10349.809962.428604.417592.296306.36
Provision Towards Income Tax1246.931892.592150.541065.15444.14
Provision Towards Deferred Tax0.00-3072.170.000.000.00
Other Provisions and Contingencies9440.3615953.985229.984824.944965.29
Total Provisions and Contingencies10687.2914774.397380.525890.095409.43
Total Expenditure50632.8256844.2546531.5541086.8136202.20
      
PROFIT     
Net Profit / Loss for The Year1777.41-5053.093832.694931.244750.48
      
Net Profit / Loss After EI & Prior Year Items1777.41-5053.093832.694931.244750.48
      
Minority Interest-40.00-34.69-38.70-35.68-24.79
Share of Profit / Loss from Associates77.5720.09117.73105.1778.54
Consolidated Profit / Loss after MI and Associates1814.98-5067.683911.735000.734804.23
      
Profit / Loss Brought Forward619.05553.40415.85281.19178.73
Total Profit / Loss available for Appropriations2434.03-4514.284327.585281.924982.96
      
APPROPRIATIONS     
Transfer To / From Statutory Reserve427.8743.08897.631181.081148.71
Transfer To / From Special Reserve352.940.001096.97915.20852.49
Transfer To / From Capital Reserve353.650.00108.218.6981.45
Transfer To / From Investment Reserve0.000.00130.460.000.00
Transfer To / From Revenue and Other Reserves218.79219.12689.231677.421559.50
Equity Share Dividend332.790.00727.97923.241052.12
Tax On Dividend0.000.00123.71160.437.51
Balance Carried Over To Balance Sheet747.99-4776.49553.40415.85281.19
Total Appropriations2434.03-4514.284327.585281.924982.96
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
EARNINGS PER SHARE     
Basic EPS (Rs.)7.88-21.9318.22118.25116.70
Diluted EPS (Rs.)7.88-21.9318.22118.25116.70