BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Apr 24, 2018 >>   ABB 1359.6 [ 2.02 ]ACC 1565.95 [ -0.11 ]AMBUJA CEM 246.95 [ -0.04 ]ASIAN PAINTS 1173.1 [ -0.47 ]AXIS BANK 505.25 [ -0.24 ]BAJAJ AUTO 2889.75 [ 1.25 ]BANKOFBARODA 141.75 [ -1.63 ]BHARTI AIRTE 406.1 [ 0.61 ]BHEL 88.2 [ -1.07 ]BPCL 383.05 [ 0.62 ]BRITANIAINDS 5292.95 [ -0.58 ]CAIRN INDIA 285.4 [ 0.90 ]CIPLA 600 [ 0.11 ]COAL INDIA 290.1 [ 0.31 ]COLGATEPALMO 1099.05 [ -0.53 ]DABUR INDIA 356.85 [ -0.17 ]DLF 215.2 [ 1.63 ]DRREDDYSLAB 2156.25 [ 1.05 ]GAIL 337.1 [ 1.51 ]GRASIM INDS 1080.6 [ -0.65 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 1063.7 [ -1.75 ]HDFC 1853.35 [ 1.22 ]HDFC BANK 1936 [ 0.15 ]HEROMOTOCORP 3719.6 [ 0.05 ]HIND.UNILEV 1458.7 [ 0.51 ]HINDALCO 236.8 [ -7.41 ]ICICI BANK 284.2 [ 1.66 ]IDFC 53.05 [ -1.12 ]INDIANHOTELS 149.65 [ 0.10 ]INDUSINDBANK 1876.65 [ 0.06 ]INFOSYS 1153.9 [ -2.49 ]ITC LTD 275.65 [ 0.18 ]JINDALSTLPOW 253.2 [ 1.38 ]KOTAK BANK 1166.8 [ -0.32 ]L&T 1377.45 [ 1.25 ]LUPIN 819.1 [ 0.91 ]MAH&MAH 838.45 [ 1.94 ]MARUTI SUZUK 9068.4 [ 0.08 ]MTNL 20.05 [ -1.23 ]NESTLE 8823.3 [ -1.13 ]NIIT 114.15 [ -2.64 ]NMDC 123.95 [ 0.04 ]NTPC 172.9 [ -0.37 ]ONGC 182.6 [ 0.94 ]PNB 93.25 [ -0.96 ]POWER GRID 206 [ -0.41 ]RIL 969.75 [ 3.70 ]SBI 240.6 [ -0.87 ]SESA GOA 298.05 [ -2.28 ]SHIPPINGCORP 73.1 [ 0.69 ]SUNPHRMINDS 517.65 [ 0.67 ]TATA CHEM 729.8 [ -0.23 ]TATA GLOBAL 283 [ 0.00 ]TATA MOTORS 331.55 [ -0.58 ]TATA STEEL 598.25 [ -1.23 ]TATAPOWERCOM 85.1 [ -0.18 ]TCS 3385.65 [ -0.87 ]TECH MAHINDR 683.35 [ -2.68 ]ULTRATECHCEM 4124.85 [ -0.33 ]UNITED SPIRI 3565.75 [ 2.20 ]WIPRO 287.05 [ -3.30 ]ZEETELEFILMS 588.85 [ -0.83 ] BSE NSE
You can view the Income Statement for the last 5 years.

BSE: 532134ISIN: INE028A01039INDUSTRY: Finance - Banks - Public Sector

BSE   ` 141.75   Open: 143.00   Today's Range 141.40
144.50
-2.35 ( -1.66 %) Prev Close: 144.10 52 Week Range 128.20
206.60
 
(Rs. in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13
Months1212121212
FaceValue2.002.002.0010.0010.00
      
INCOME     
Interest / Discount on Advances / Bills28483.5130700.0731669.3628656.5526611.34
Income from Investments11709.0211333.9310603.559293.977887.88
Interest on Balance with RBI and Other Inter-Bank funds2171.141469.881717.631671.251538.39
Others2109.772295.12924.44841.13404.44
Total Interest Earned44473.4545798.9944914.9740462.8936442.06
Other Income7936.785992.185449.275555.154510.62
Total Income52410.2351791.1750364.2446018.0540952.68
      
EXPENDITURE     
Interest Expended29595.7332107.4430546.6127604.4324486.41
Payments to and Provisions for Employees4888.665201.054476.974334.613615.95
Depreciation539.97525.11368.26368.11320.60
Depreciation on Leased Assets0.000.000.000.001.10
Operating Expenses (excludes Employee Cost & Depreciation)4921.174236.263759.182889.572368.71
Total Operating Expenses10349.809962.428604.417592.296306.36
Provision Towards Income Tax1246.931892.592150.541065.15444.14
Provision Towards Deferred Tax0.00-3072.170.000.000.00
Other Provisions and Contingencies9440.3615953.985229.984824.944965.29
Total Provisions and Contingencies10687.2914774.397380.525890.095409.43
Total Expenditure50632.8256844.2546531.5541086.8136202.20
      
PROFIT     
Net Profit / Loss for The Year1777.41-5053.093832.694931.244750.48
      
Net Profit / Loss After EI & Prior Year Items1777.41-5053.093832.694931.244750.48
      
Minority Interest-40.00-34.69-38.70-35.68-24.79
Share of Profit / Loss from Associates77.5720.09117.73105.1778.54
Consolidated Profit / Loss after MI and Associates1814.98-5067.683911.735000.734804.23
      
Profit / Loss Brought Forward619.05553.40415.85281.19178.73
Total Profit / Loss available for Appropriations2434.03-4514.284327.585281.924982.96
      
APPROPRIATIONS     
Transfer To / From Statutory Reserve427.8743.08897.631181.081148.71
Transfer To / From Special Reserve352.940.001096.97915.20852.49
Transfer To / From Capital Reserve353.650.00108.218.6981.45
Transfer To / From Investment Reserve0.000.00130.460.000.00
Transfer To / From Revenue and Other Reserves218.79219.12689.231677.421559.50
Equity Share Dividend332.790.00727.97923.241052.12
Tax On Dividend0.000.00123.71160.437.51
Balance Carried Over To Balance Sheet747.99-4776.49553.40415.85281.19
Total Appropriations2434.03-4514.284327.585281.924982.96
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
EARNINGS PER SHARE     
Basic EPS (Rs.)7.88-21.9318.22118.25116.70
Diluted EPS (Rs.)7.88-21.9318.22118.25116.70