BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Jun 22, 2018 >>   ABB 1213.3 [ 0.59 ]ACC 1293.9 [ 1.93 ]AMBUJA CEM 204.75 [ 3.78 ]ASIAN PAINTS 1268.2 [ 1.10 ]AXIS BANK 524.65 [ 2.22 ]BAJAJ AUTO 2830.75 [ -0.08 ]BANKOFBARODA 121.75 [ -0.29 ]BHARTI AIRTE 374.6 [ 1.74 ]BHEL 75 [ -0.33 ]BPCL 426.1 [ 1.12 ]BRITANIAINDS 5964.4 [ -0.03 ]CAIRN INDIA 285.4 [ 0.90 ]CIPLA 614 [ 2.05 ]COAL INDIA 265.1 [ -0.99 ]COLGATEPALMO 1179.6 [ 0.20 ]DABUR INDIA 385.5 [ -0.08 ]DLF 200.55 [ 0.78 ]DRREDDYSLAB 2334.95 [ 0.79 ]GAIL 340.15 [ 0.19 ]GRASIM INDS 1013.85 [ 0.18 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 906.5 [ 0.28 ]HDFC 1902.4 [ 2.54 ]HDFC BANK 2081.8 [ 1.22 ]HEROMOTOCORP 3640.1 [ 0.24 ]HIND.UNILEV 1607.55 [ 0.87 ]HINDALCO 222.35 [ -0.07 ]ICICI BANK 300.85 [ 1.11 ]IDFC 48.3 [ -1.23 ]INDIANHOTELS 135.2 [ 2.04 ]INDUSINDBANK 1954.4 [ -0.02 ]INFOSYS 1246.45 [ 0.01 ]ITC LTD 265.15 [ 1.67 ]JINDALSTLPOW 230.65 [ 2.37 ]KOTAK BANK 1320.25 [ 0.52 ]L&T 1295.5 [ 0.40 ]LUPIN 904.9 [ 0.67 ]MAH&MAH 908.15 [ 2.78 ]MARUTI SUZUK 8889.7 [ 0.22 ]MTNL 17.8 [ 7.88 ]NESTLE 9870.75 [ 0.30 ]NIIT 96.25 [ 1.05 ]NMDC 109.2 [ 1.82 ]NTPC 156.9 [ 1.26 ]ONGC 159.45 [ -0.16 ]PNB 82.15 [ -1.50 ]POWER GRID 197.85 [ 1.02 ]RIL 1012.3 [ -1.94 ]SBI 273.25 [ 1.69 ]SESA GOA 228.65 [ -0.20 ]SHIPPINGCORP 61.25 [ -1.05 ]SUNPHRMINDS 576.3 [ 3.91 ]TATA CHEM 719.5 [ -1.09 ]TATA GLOBAL 262.05 [ 1.67 ]TATA MOTORS 308.15 [ 0.52 ]TATA STEEL 560.45 [ 0.40 ]TATAPOWERCOM 76.1 [ 2.08 ]TCS 1811.8 [ -0.44 ]TECH MAHINDR 690.85 [ 0.91 ]ULTRATECHCEM 3647.15 [ 0.78 ]UNITED SPIRI 680 [ 3.98 ]WIPRO 257.95 [ -0.41 ]ZEETELEFILMS 565.6 [ 0.38 ] BSE NSE
You can view the Income Statement for the last 5 years.

BSE: 532134ISIN: INE028A01039INDUSTRY: Finance - Banks - Public Sector

BSE   ` 121.75   Open: 122.10   Today's Range 120.80
122.95
-0.35 ( -0.29 %) Prev Close: 122.10 52 Week Range 120.80
206.60
 
(Rs. in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13
Months1212121212
FaceValue2.002.002.0010.0010.00
      
INCOME     
Interest / Discount on Advances / Bills28483.5130700.0731669.3628656.5526611.34
Income from Investments11709.0211333.9310603.559293.977887.88
Interest on Balance with RBI and Other Inter-Bank funds2171.141469.881717.631671.251538.39
Others2109.772295.12924.44841.13404.44
Total Interest Earned44473.4545798.9944914.9740462.8936442.06
Other Income7936.785992.185449.275555.154510.62
Total Income52410.2351791.1750364.2446018.0540952.68
      
EXPENDITURE     
Interest Expended29595.7332107.4430546.6127604.4324486.41
Payments to and Provisions for Employees4888.665201.054476.974334.613615.95
Depreciation539.97525.11368.26368.11320.60
Depreciation on Leased Assets0.000.000.000.001.10
Operating Expenses (excludes Employee Cost & Depreciation)4921.174236.263759.182889.572368.71
Total Operating Expenses10349.809962.428604.417592.296306.36
Provision Towards Income Tax1246.931892.592150.541065.15444.14
Provision Towards Deferred Tax0.00-3072.170.000.000.00
Other Provisions and Contingencies9440.3615953.985229.984824.944965.29
Total Provisions and Contingencies10687.2914774.397380.525890.095409.43
Total Expenditure50632.8256844.2546531.5541086.8136202.20
      
PROFIT     
Net Profit / Loss for The Year1777.41-5053.093832.694931.244750.48
      
Net Profit / Loss After EI & Prior Year Items1777.41-5053.093832.694931.244750.48
      
Minority Interest-40.00-34.69-38.70-35.68-24.79
Share of Profit / Loss from Associates77.5720.09117.73105.1778.54
Consolidated Profit / Loss after MI and Associates1814.98-5067.683911.735000.734804.23
      
Profit / Loss Brought Forward619.05553.40415.85281.19178.73
Total Profit / Loss available for Appropriations2434.03-4514.284327.585281.924982.96
      
APPROPRIATIONS     
Transfer To / From Statutory Reserve427.8743.08897.631181.081148.71
Transfer To / From Special Reserve352.940.001096.97915.20852.49
Transfer To / From Capital Reserve353.650.00108.218.6981.45
Transfer To / From Investment Reserve0.000.00130.460.000.00
Transfer To / From Revenue and Other Reserves218.79219.12689.231677.421559.50
Equity Share Dividend332.790.00727.97923.241052.12
Tax On Dividend0.000.00123.71160.437.51
Balance Carried Over To Balance Sheet747.99-4776.49553.40415.85281.19
Total Appropriations2434.03-4514.284327.585281.924982.96
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
EARNINGS PER SHARE     
Basic EPS (Rs.)7.88-21.9318.22118.25116.70
Diluted EPS (Rs.)7.88-21.9318.22118.25116.70