BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Dec 12, 2019 >>   ABB 1484.25 [ 1.67 ]ACC 1431.8 [ 0.90 ]AMBUJA CEM 193.15 [ 0.84 ]ASIAN PAINTS 1751 [ 0.77 ]AXIS BANK 721.6 [ 0.72 ]BAJAJ AUTO 3261 [ -0.26 ]BANKOFBARODA 97.9 [ 2.35 ]BHARTI AIRTE 438.3 [ -0.95 ]BHEL 45.2 [ 2.26 ]BPCL 491.05 [ 1.73 ]BRITANIAINDS 3071.75 [ 1.06 ]CAIRN INDIA 285.4 [ 0.90 ]CIPLA 460.6 [ 2.42 ]COAL INDIA 190.35 [ 1.66 ]COLGATEPALMO 1475.05 [ -0.01 ]DABUR INDIA 457.3 [ 1.33 ]DLF 224.9 [ 0.90 ]DRREDDYSLAB 2905.5 [ 0.63 ]GAIL 118.95 [ 1.45 ]GRASIM INDS 774.35 [ 0.84 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 536.3 [ -1.39 ]HDFC 2318.4 [ 0.07 ]HDFC BANK 1263.45 [ 1.18 ]HEROMOTOCORP 2334.1 [ 1.62 ]HIND.UNILEV 2006.45 [ -0.16 ]HINDALCO 201.25 [ 2.34 ]ICICI BANK 535.05 [ 0.27 ]IDFC 32.95 [ -0.30 ]INDIANHOTELS 143.45 [ -1.68 ]INDUSINDBANK 1442.65 [ 1.68 ]INFOSYS 701.85 [ -2.63 ]ITC LTD 238.65 [ 0.42 ]JINDALSTLPOW 142.1 [ -1.66 ]KOTAK BANK 1715.7 [ 1.76 ]L&T 1279.2 [ 1.23 ]LUPIN 748.55 [ 0.62 ]MAH&MAH 511.75 [ 0.81 ]MARUTI SUZUK 6997.75 [ 0.09 ]MTNL 7.95 [ 4.88 ]NESTLE 14169.6 [ 0.72 ]NIIT 105.5 [ 1.05 ]NMDC 113.8 [ 1.93 ]NTPC 114.45 [ 1.28 ]ONGC 125.85 [ -1.68 ]PNB 60.8 [ 2.01 ]POWER GRID 184.4 [ 1.35 ]RIL 1567.5 [ 0.31 ]SBI 321.8 [ 2.91 ]SESA GOA 143.95 [ 3.86 ]SHIPPINGCORP 59.25 [ 4.13 ]SUNPHRMINDS 433.8 [ 1.02 ]TATA CHEM 659.55 [ 1.63 ]TATA GLOBAL 323.6 [ 2.86 ]TATA MOTORS 173.35 [ 7.17 ]TATA STEEL 418.75 [ 3.29 ]TATAPOWERCOM 53.4 [ 1.14 ]TCS 2016.75 [ -1.20 ]TECH MAHINDR 755.95 [ -0.28 ]ULTRATECHCEM 3991 [ -0.31 ]UNITED SPIRI 591.9 [ 0.98 ]WIPRO 239.4 [ -0.25 ]ZEETELEFILMS 284.1 [ 0.26 ] BSE NSE
You can view the Nine Months Results for the last 5 years.

BSE: 500124ISIN: INE089A01023INDUSTRY: Pharmaceuticals

BSE   ` 2905.50   Open: 2899.90   Today's Range 2895.75
2918.90
+18.15 (+ 0.62 %) Prev Close: 2887.35 52 Week Range 2065.30
2990.00
 
(Rs. in Crs.)
ParticularsDec 18Dec 17Dec 16Dec 15Dec 14
Net Sales/Income from operations11123.4010667.9010526.7011714.7010948.45
Other Operating Income295.2059.2057.5058.600.00
Total Income From Operations11418.6010727.1010584.2011773.3010948.45
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials2153.401900.401728.102067.802231.39
Purchase of Traded Goods1441.501001.301000.10915.80679.72
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-362.50131.10-288.50-190.00-320.10
Employees Cost2514.702414.402435.702326.50216.73
Depreciation847.60800.90772.30662.200.00
Admin. And Selling Expenses0.00964.90996.20912.603033.53
ResearchAndDevlopmentExpenses0.000.000.000.001230.45
Other Expenses3312.202527.402830.902637.001939.23
Total Expenses9906.909740.409474.809331.909010.95
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax1511.70986.701109.402441.401937.50
Other Income254.20110.30151.00210.0079.14
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax1765.901097.001260.402651.402016.64
Interest64.4061.0043.8065.60-206.60
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax1701.501036.001216.602585.802223.24
P/L Before Tax1701.501036.001216.602585.802223.24
Tax235.00388.80286.70594.80524.22
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities1466.50647.20929.901991.001699.02
Net Profit/Loss For the Period1466.50647.20929.901991.001699.02
Share Of P/L Of Associates28.1027.5024.7017.000.00
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates1494.60674.70954.602008.001699.02
      
Equity Share Capital83.0082.9082.9085.3085.18
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)90.0740.6957.18117.7599.77
Diluted EPS (Rs.)89.9640.6157.04117.3899.42
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 90.0740.6957.18117.7599.77
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 89.9640.6157.04117.3899.42
      
PBITOE Margin (%)13.239.1910.4820.7317.69
PBTE Margin (%)14.909.6511.4921.9620.30
PBT Margin (%)14.909.6511.4921.9620.30
PAT Margin (%)12.846.038.7816.9115.51
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)13.086.289.0117.0515.51