BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Jul 23, 2019 >>   ABB 1374.45 [ -2.03 ]ACC 1584.45 [ 0.17 ]AMBUJA CEM 217.25 [ 0.63 ]ASIAN PAINTS 1428.35 [ 1.78 ]AXIS BANK 726.4 [ -0.15 ]BAJAJ AUTO 2524.95 [ -1.43 ]BANKOFBARODA 112.6 [ -4.82 ]BHARTI AIRTE 343.7 [ 0.28 ]BHEL 63.9 [ -0.23 ]BPCL 359.15 [ 1.53 ]BRITANIAINDS 2730.6 [ -0.17 ]CAIRN INDIA 285.4 [ 0.90 ]CIPLA 528.8 [ -0.34 ]COAL INDIA 218 [ -1.45 ]COLGATEPALMO 1164.45 [ -0.09 ]DABUR INDIA 424.2 [ 0.72 ]DLF 180.25 [ 0.31 ]DRREDDYSLAB 2597.7 [ -1.30 ]GAIL 138.65 [ 0.47 ]GRASIM INDS 883.5 [ -0.81 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 1011.65 [ -0.70 ]HDFC 2137.65 [ -2.24 ]HDFC BANK 2263.95 [ -1.44 ]HEROMOTOCORP 2469.3 [ 2.68 ]HIND.UNILEV 1693.2 [ 0.86 ]HINDALCO 203 [ 0.25 ]ICICI BANK 412.25 [ 0.13 ]IDFC 34.35 [ -0.43 ]INDIANHOTELS 143.55 [ -1.24 ]INDUSINDBANK 1416.2 [ -0.07 ]INFOSYS 789.9 [ 0.60 ]ITC LTD 270.7 [ 2.38 ]JINDALSTLPOW 146.75 [ 2.48 ]KOTAK BANK 1493.7 [ 2.76 ]L&T 1410 [ 0.44 ]LUPIN 756.5 [ 0.09 ]MAH&MAH 561.45 [ -0.59 ]MARUTI SUZUK 5875.35 [ -0.62 ]MTNL 6.7 [ -1.18 ]NESTLE 11467.55 [ 1.32 ]NIIT 97.65 [ 2.14 ]NMDC 114.1 [ 0.44 ]NTPC 133.1 [ 1.60 ]ONGC 144.55 [ -1.36 ]PNB 68.4 [ -5.59 ]POWER GRID 210.4 [ 3.14 ]RIL 1272.85 [ -0.60 ]SBI 342.05 [ -2.49 ]SESA GOA 168.05 [ 0.48 ]SHIPPINGCORP 28.55 [ -0.87 ]SUNPHRMINDS 430.15 [ 0.01 ]TATA CHEM 595.65 [ -0.43 ]TATA GLOBAL 250.4 [ -0.65 ]TATA MOTORS 156.2 [ -0.32 ]TATA STEEL 460.15 [ -1.10 ]TATAPOWERCOM 66.25 [ -1.19 ]TCS 2111.8 [ 0.10 ]TECH MAHINDR 671.15 [ -0.18 ]ULTRATECHCEM 4540.8 [ -0.91 ]UNITED SPIRI 589.4 [ -1.60 ]WIPRO 264.6 [ -0.04 ]ZEETELEFILMS 360.95 [ -0.66 ] BSE NSE
You can view the Nine Months Results for the last 5 years.

BSE: 500124ISIN: INE089A01023INDUSTRY: Pharmaceuticals

BSE   ` 2597.70   Open: 2632.00   Today's Range 2581.30
2640.55
-34.25 ( -1.32 %) Prev Close: 2631.95 52 Week Range 2033.00
2965.20
 
(Rs. in Crs.)
ParticularsDec 18Dec 17Dec 16Dec 15Dec 14
Net Sales/Income from operations11123.4010667.9010526.7011714.7010948.45
Other Operating Income295.2059.2057.5058.600.00
Total Income From Operations11418.6010727.1010584.2011773.3010948.45
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials2153.401900.401728.102067.802231.39
Purchase of Traded Goods1441.501001.301000.10915.80679.72
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-362.50131.10-288.50-190.00-320.10
Employees Cost2514.702414.402435.702326.50216.73
Depreciation847.60800.90772.30662.200.00
Admin. And Selling Expenses0.00964.90996.20912.603033.53
ResearchAndDevlopmentExpenses0.000.000.000.001230.45
Other Expenses3312.202527.402830.902637.001939.23
Total Expenses9906.909740.409474.809331.909010.95
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax1511.70986.701109.402441.401937.50
Other Income254.20110.30151.00210.0079.14
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax1765.901097.001260.402651.402016.64
Interest64.4061.0043.8065.60-206.60
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax1701.501036.001216.602585.802223.24
P/L Before Tax1701.501036.001216.602585.802223.24
Tax235.00388.80286.70594.80524.22
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities1466.50647.20929.901991.001699.02
Net Profit/Loss For the Period1466.50647.20929.901991.001699.02
Share Of P/L Of Associates28.1027.5024.7017.000.00
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates1494.60674.70954.602008.001699.02
      
Equity Share Capital83.0082.9082.9085.3085.18
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)90.0740.6957.18117.7599.77
Diluted EPS (Rs.)89.9640.6157.04117.3899.42
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 90.0740.6957.18117.7599.77
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 89.9640.6157.04117.3899.42
      
PBITOE Margin (%)13.239.1910.4820.7317.69
PBTE Margin (%)14.909.6511.4921.9620.30
PBT Margin (%)14.909.6511.4921.9620.30
PAT Margin (%)12.846.038.7816.9115.51
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)13.086.289.0117.0515.51