BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on May 25, 2018 >>   ABB 1165.95 [ -0.12 ]ACC 1326.25 [ -0.47 ]AMBUJA CEM 211.9 [ -0.19 ]ASIAN PAINTS 1289.65 [ -0.04 ]AXIS BANK 538.45 [ 0.75 ]BAJAJ AUTO 2759.85 [ 0.85 ]BANKOFBARODA 141.2 [ 1.80 ]BHARTI AIRTE 376.65 [ 1.40 ]BHEL 75 [ 0.20 ]BPCL 381.25 [ 2.72 ]BRITANIAINDS 5813.55 [ 1.75 ]CAIRN INDIA 285.4 [ 0.90 ]CIPLA 535.85 [ 0.70 ]COAL INDIA 276.05 [ -1.36 ]COLGATEPALMO 1255.95 [ 0.38 ]DABUR INDIA 378.35 [ 2.22 ]DLF 202.45 [ 3.34 ]DRREDDYSLAB 1971.9 [ -0.08 ]GAIL 319.6 [ 4.17 ]GRASIM INDS 1030.15 [ 1.01 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 915.9 [ 0.52 ]HDFC 1820 [ 0.77 ]HDFC BANK 2011.65 [ 1.30 ]HEROMOTOCORP 3550.7 [ 1.85 ]HIND.UNILEV 1575.7 [ 0.90 ]HINDALCO 245.65 [ 4.87 ]ICICI BANK 296.5 [ -0.25 ]IDFC 51.1 [ 3.02 ]INDIANHOTELS 137.1 [ 0.00 ]INDUSINDBANK 1914.75 [ 2.33 ]INFOSYS 1228.8 [ 0.57 ]ITC LTD 271.95 [ -1.04 ]JINDALSTLPOW 235.1 [ 3.25 ]KOTAK BANK 1298.25 [ 1.78 ]L&T 1343.8 [ 0.38 ]LUPIN 747 [ 0.66 ]MAH&MAH 857.3 [ 1.55 ]MARUTI SUZUK 8546.85 [ 1.63 ]MTNL 16 [ 0.95 ]NESTLE 9729.85 [ 0.75 ]NIIT 98.35 [ -0.10 ]NMDC 116.55 [ 0.91 ]NTPC 165.1 [ 0.03 ]ONGC 175.35 [ 4.59 ]PNB 83.3 [ 1.46 ]POWER GRID 211.95 [ 0.09 ]RIL 921.75 [ 0.62 ]SBI 267 [ -0.56 ]SESA GOA 251.9 [ 0.60 ]SHIPPINGCORP 64.15 [ -0.08 ]SUNPHRMINDS 466.55 [ 0.97 ]TATA CHEM 732.7 [ 2.26 ]TATA GLOBAL 257 [ 1.30 ]TATA MOTORS 294.2 [ 1.82 ]TATA STEEL 567.2 [ 3.43 ]TATAPOWERCOM 81.15 [ 6.22 ]TCS 3589.45 [ -0.43 ]TECH MAHINDR 702.45 [ -1.11 ]ULTRATECHCEM 3683.95 [ 0.71 ]UNITED SPIRI 3251 [ 4.13 ]WIPRO 264.95 [ 0.28 ]ZEETELEFILMS 561.2 [ 1.22 ] BSE NSE
You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.

BSE: 500182ISIN: INE158A01026INDUSTRY: Auto - 2 & 3 Wheelers

BSE   ` 3550.70   Open: 3473.15   Today's Range 3464.70
3573.30
+64.45 (+ 1.82 %) Prev Close: 3486.25 52 Week Range 3353.75
4200.00
Company NamePrice (rs)BookValue (rs)EPS (rs)Market Cap. (rs)P/E (x)YearendSales(rs)PAT (rs)
Atul Auto Ltd. 429.80103.6621.82943.1219.69201803555.9847.89
Automobile Products o... 4.50-28.910.002.170.002017034.420.00
Bajaj Auto Ltd. 2758.50762.89145.8079821.8918.9220180325164.924218.95
Hero MotoCorp Ltd. 3552.85702.90186.3870954.4819.0620180332458.373722.17
Kinetic Engineering L... 66.3010.090.00110.920.0020170379.50-14.17
Kinetic Motor Company... 7.10-15.780.5419.5613.222011120.051.48
LML Ltd. 3.75-106.410.0030.740.0020170341.94-90.69
Maharashtra Scooters ... 2570.20337.1553.172937.3748.3420180312.3360.76
Majestic Auto Ltd. 136.40163.080.00141.820.0020180355.77-2.65
Scooters India Ltd. 56.9010.360.00485.830.0020170396.44-10.28
Sunku Auto Ltd. 1.7020.820.041.3947.222001036.210.03
TVS Motor Company Ltd. 563.8560.6413.9926787.7940.3020180316294.50664.78
VCCL Ltd. 4.20-31.990.002.020.002017030.00-0.17