BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Jul 17, 2018 - 10:59AM >>   ABB 1183.35 [ -1.25 ]ACC 1269.5 [ 0.05 ]AMBUJA CEM 191.8 [ 0.66 ]ASIAN PAINTS 1376.4 [ 1.31 ]AXIS BANK 525.4 [ 0.44 ]BAJAJ AUTO 3109 [ 0.23 ]BANKOFBARODA 116 [ 2.16 ]BHARTI AIRTE 342.3 [ -1.13 ]BHEL 66.4 [ 2.47 ]BPCL 386.1 [ 1.09 ]BRITANIAINDS 6490 [ -0.70 ]CAIRN INDIA 285.4 [ 0.90 ]CIPLA 631.7 [ 1.66 ]COAL INDIA 262.6 [ 0.40 ]COLGATEPALMO 1132.2 [ -0.85 ]DABUR INDIA 376.45 [ 2.32 ]DLF 179.5 [ 0.76 ]DRREDDYSLAB 2095 [ 0.28 ]GAIL 361.5 [ 1.33 ]GRASIM INDS 932.15 [ 0.36 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 969.9 [ -0.43 ]HDFC 1986.25 [ -0.27 ]HDFC BANK 2171.55 [ 0.10 ]HEROMOTOCORP 3442.05 [ 0.53 ]HIND.UNILEV 1689.1 [ -3.69 ]HINDALCO 214.5 [ 1.23 ]ICICI BANK 264.1 [ 1.85 ]IDFC 44.35 [ 3.14 ]INDIANHOTELS 124.95 [ -0.08 ]INDUSINDBANK 1900 [ -1.21 ]INFOSYS 1333.45 [ 0.03 ]ITC LTD 271.5 [ 0.00 ]JINDALSTLPOW 197.55 [ 0.77 ]KOTAK BANK 1402.4 [ -0.42 ]L&T 1278.95 [ -0.28 ]LUPIN 824.8 [ 0.78 ]MAH&MAH 910.95 [ 1.17 ]MARUTI SUZUK 9390.05 [ 0.13 ]MTNL 15 [ 0.67 ]NESTLE 10380 [ 1.66 ]NIIT 93.7 [ -0.79 ]NMDC 95.6 [ -0.93 ]NTPC 154.2 [ -0.96 ]ONGC 155.05 [ 0.75 ]PNB 75.3 [ 1.96 ]POWER GRID 180.55 [ -0.44 ]RIL 1081.1 [ 0.46 ]SBI 253.25 [ 0.60 ]SESA GOA 207.35 [ 0.75 ]SHIPPINGCORP 60.45 [ -0.17 ]SUNPHRMINDS 545 [ 2.26 ]TATA CHEM 676.55 [ 1.14 ]TATA GLOBAL 246.2 [ 1.32 ]TATA MOTORS 256 [ 1.77 ]TATA STEEL 524 [ 0.91 ]TATAPOWERCOM 69.8 [ 1.53 ]TCS 1986.65 [ -0.11 ]TECH MAHINDR 653.8 [ -0.30 ]ULTRATECHCEM 3890 [ 0.61 ]UNITED SPIRI 576 [ 0.28 ]WIPRO 287.9 [ 1.70 ]ZEETELEFILMS 510.1 [ 0.33 ] BSE NSE
You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.

BSE: 500182ISIN: INE158A01026INDUSTRY: Auto - 2 & 3 Wheelers

BSE   ` 3442.05   Open: 3415.00   Today's Range 3400.00
3474.00
+18.20 (+ 0.53 %) Prev Close: 3423.85 52 Week Range 3353.75
4200.00
Company NamePrice (rs)BookValue (rs)EPS (rs)Market Cap. (rs)P/E (x)YearendSales(rs)PAT (rs)
Atul Auto Ltd. 396.75103.6621.82870.6018.18201803555.9847.89
Automobile Products o... 4.50-31.690.002.170.002018032.12-1.34
Bajaj Auto Ltd. 3116.60705.86145.8090184.1321.3820180325563.264218.95
Hero MotoCorp Ltd. 3442.55599.44186.3868751.6718.4720180333100.943722.17
Kinetic Engineering L... 56.205.450.0094.030.00201803100.94-7.77
Kinetic Motor Company... 7.10-15.780.5419.5613.222011120.051.48
LML Ltd. 3.75-106.410.0030.740.0020170341.94-90.69
Maharashtra Scooters ... 2861.157197.1153.163269.8853.8220180312.3360.76
Majestic Auto Ltd. 128.60191.8626.24133.714.9020180355.7727.28
Scooters India Ltd. 38.858.180.00331.710.0020180350.46-18.62
Sunku Auto Ltd. 1.7020.820.041.3947.222001036.210.03
TVS Motor Company Ltd. 571.1060.3813.7327132.2341.5920180316294.50652.35
VCCL Ltd. 4.20-31.990.002.020.002017030.00-0.17