BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Feb 19, 2018 >>   ABB 1478.55 [ -1.92 ]ACC 1633 [ -1.24 ]AMBUJA CEM 257.75 [ 0.19 ]ASIAN PAINTS 1122.45 [ -1.86 ]AXIS BANK 539.45 [ 0.32 ]BAJAJ AUTO 3039.85 [ -2.03 ]BANKOFBARODA 144.05 [ -5.48 ]BHARTI AIRTE 414.15 [ -1.26 ]BHEL 93.3 [ -1.06 ]BPCL 459 [ -1.48 ]BRITANIAINDS 4738.7 [ -0.89 ]CAIRN INDIA 285.4 [ 0.90 ]CIPLA 599.95 [ -1.64 ]COAL INDIA 304.65 [ 0.54 ]COLGATEPALMO 1068.2 [ -0.64 ]DABUR INDIA 339.65 [ -0.70 ]DLF 223.5 [ -0.75 ]DRREDDYSLAB 2151.85 [ -2.75 ]GAIL 463.3 [ -1.06 ]GRASIM INDS 1091.1 [ -0.65 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 913.85 [ -2.23 ]HDFC 1811.3 [ -0.26 ]HDFC BANK 1874.75 [ -0.27 ]HEROMOTOCORP 3460.15 [ -0.94 ]HIND.UNILEV 1335.65 [ -1.24 ]HINDALCO 247.3 [ -0.04 ]ICICI BANK 319.75 [ -0.39 ]IDFC 52.5 [ 1.35 ]INDIANHOTELS 137.4 [ 3.23 ]INDUSINDBANK 1631.7 [ -1.64 ]INFOSYS 1130 [ 0.46 ]ITC LTD 263.55 [ -1.05 ]JINDALSTLPOW 250.1 [ -0.64 ]KOTAK BANK 1056.5 [ 0.45 ]L&T 1296.75 [ -2.35 ]LUPIN 816.2 [ -0.99 ]MAH&MAH 727.1 [ -2.24 ]MARUTI SUZUK 8740.15 [ -1.13 ]MTNL 22.85 [ 2.47 ]NESTLE 7512.4 [ -1.02 ]NIIT 91.7 [ -1.61 ]NMDC 128.4 [ -1.83 ]NTPC 163 [ 0.31 ]ONGC 184.95 [ -0.88 ]PNB 116.4 [ -7.36 ]POWER GRID 193.95 [ -0.87 ]RIL 925.85 [ 0.45 ]SBI 267.65 [ -1.51 ]SESA GOA 320.15 [ 0.33 ]SHIPPINGCORP 78.95 [ -1.62 ]SUNPHRMINDS 562.85 [ -2.15 ]TATA CHEM 709.3 [ -1.09 ]TATA GLOBAL 267.85 [ -2.76 ]TATA MOTORS 367.75 [ -0.76 ]TATA STEEL 648.25 [ -5.82 ]TATAPOWERCOM 85.8 [ -0.87 ]TCS 2924.55 [ -0.43 ]TECH MAHINDR 572.4 [ -2.09 ]ULTRATECHCEM 4110.95 [ -1.18 ]UNITED SPIRI 3240.95 [ 0.04 ]WIPRO 290.05 [ -0.22 ]ZEETELEFILMS 566.4 [ -0.51 ] BSE NSE
You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.

BSE: 500182ISIN: INE158A01026INDUSTRY: Auto - 2 & 3 Wheelers

BSE   ` 3460.15   Open: 3500.00   Today's Range 3441.75
3514.40
-32.95 ( -0.95 %) Prev Close: 3493.10 52 Week Range 3081.00
4200.00
Company NamePrice (rs)BookValue (rs)EPS (rs)Market Cap. (rs)P/E (x)YearendSales(rs)PAT (rs)
Atul Auto Ltd. 415.7081.8417.25912.1824.10201703475.3337.85
Automobile Products o... 4.50-28.910.002.170.002017034.420.00
Bajaj Auto Ltd. 3030.60617.09140.9887695.5721.5020170321766.684079.49
Hero MotoCorp Ltd. 3465.70516.53179.4869212.4619.3120170328584.963584.27
Kinetic Engineering L... 76.9510.090.00128.740.0020170379.50-14.17
Kinetic Motor Company... 7.10-15.780.5419.5613.222011120.051.48
LML Ltd. 8.75-106.410.0071.740.0020170341.94-90.69
Maharashtra Scooters ... 2422.85283.9810.992768.97220.502017038.5012.56
Majestic Auto Ltd. 168.05165.630.00174.730.00201703194.30-2.92
Scooters India Ltd. 49.7010.360.00424.350.0020170396.44-10.28
Sunku Auto Ltd. 1.7020.820.041.3947.222001036.210.03
TVS Motor Company Ltd. 652.6546.6410.7631006.5660.6520170312462.62511.24
VCCL Ltd. 4.00-31.990.001.920.002017030.00-0.17