BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Sep 25, 2018 - 2:43PM >>   ABB 1389.05 [ 0.17 ]ACC 1551.2 [ 1.71 ]AMBUJA CEM 221.8 [ 1.53 ]ASIAN PAINTS 1289.1 [ 1.84 ]AXIS BANK 605.4 [ 1.31 ]BAJAJ AUTO 2772 [ 0.57 ]BANKOFBARODA 106 [ -1.72 ]BHARTI AIRTE 353.65 [ -1.08 ]BHEL 70.7 [ 0.50 ]BPCL 366.25 [ -0.37 ]BRITANIAINDS 5675.25 [ 1.32 ]CAIRN INDIA 285.4 [ 0.90 ]CIPLA 657.8 [ 1.81 ]COAL INDIA 275.6 [ -2.08 ]COLGATEPALMO 1092 [ -0.24 ]DABUR INDIA 435.05 [ 0.47 ]DLF 171.45 [ -7.22 ]DRREDDYSLAB 2602.8 [ 1.98 ]GAIL 368.2 [ -3.65 ]GRASIM INDS 1034.2 [ 1.52 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 1115.25 [ 1.78 ]HDFC 1758.25 [ 2.16 ]HDFC BANK 1942.95 [ 0.87 ]HEROMOTOCORP 3101.05 [ -0.15 ]HIND.UNILEV 1623.25 [ 2.03 ]HINDALCO 239.3 [ -0.21 ]ICICI BANK 304.3 [ -1.44 ]IDFC 41.65 [ -3.14 ]INDIANHOTELS 124.95 [ 0.24 ]INDUSINDBANK 1693 [ 1.10 ]INFOSYS 730.15 [ 1.79 ]ITC LTD 299.4 [ 0.50 ]JINDALSTLPOW 220 [ -1.50 ]KOTAK BANK 1165.15 [ 1.37 ]L&T 1310.4 [ -0.61 ]LUPIN 871.8 [ 1.48 ]MAH&MAH 879.6 [ -1.76 ]MARUTI SUZUK 7969.8 [ 2.23 ]MTNL 14.05 [ -1.40 ]NESTLE 9700 [ 0.51 ]NIIT 80.1 [ -2.02 ]NMDC 112.45 [ 0.00 ]NTPC 168.6 [ 0.18 ]ONGC 180.8 [ 0.39 ]PNB 64.95 [ -6.28 ]POWER GRID 193 [ -2.75 ]RIL 1213.6 [ -1.52 ]SBI 265.15 [ 0.23 ]SESA GOA 230.15 [ 0.22 ]SHIPPINGCORP 45.25 [ -1.20 ]SUNPHRMINDS 631.7 [ 1.28 ]TATA CHEM 697.85 [ -1.20 ]TATA GLOBAL 233 [ 0.30 ]TATA MOTORS 237.6 [ -1.10 ]TATA STEEL 590.25 [ -2.70 ]TATAPOWERCOM 70.1 [ 1.52 ]TCS 2192.25 [ -0.29 ]TECH MAHINDR 754.1 [ 0.57 ]ULTRATECHCEM 4010 [ 0.59 ]UNITED SPIRI 523 [ 0.33 ]WIPRO 331 [ -0.48 ]ZEETELEFILMS 446.5 [ -0.02 ] BSE NSE
You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.

BSE: 500182ISIN: INE158A01026INDUSTRY: Auto - 2 & 3 Wheelers

BSE   ` 3101.05   Open: 3108.25   Today's Range 3082.95
3119.00
-4.55 ( -0.15 %) Prev Close: 3105.60 52 Week Range 3026.25
3895.00
Company NamePrice (rs)BookValue (rs)EPS (rs)Market Cap. (rs)P/E (x)YearendSales(rs)PAT (rs)
Atul Auto Ltd. 339.90100.6321.83745.8515.57201803555.9847.89
Bajaj Auto Ltd. 2765.10705.86145.8080012.8718.9720180325164.924218.95
Hero MotoCorp Ltd. 3101.65599.44186.2961943.5016.6520180333100.943720.40
Kinetic Engineering L... 48.5018.100.0085.890.00201803100.94-7.77
Kinetic Motor Company... 7.10-15.780.5419.5613.222011120.051.48
LML Ltd. 3.75-106.410.0030.740.0020170341.94-90.69
Maharashtra Scooters ... 2489.007197.1153.162844.5746.8220180312.3360.76
Majestic Auto Ltd. 103.40399.7226.24107.513.9420180355.7727.28
Scooters India Ltd. 35.508.160.00303.110.0020180350.46-18.62
Sunku Auto Ltd. 1.7020.820.041.3947.222001036.210.03
TVS Motor Company Ltd. 589.0056.3513.7327982.6342.9020180316294.50652.35
VCCL Ltd. 4.20-31.990.002.020.002017030.00-0.17