BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Dec 12, 2018 >>   ABB 1433.45 [ 2.21 ]ACC 1481.1 [ 3.28 ]AMBUJA CEM 216.15 [ 1.77 ]ASIAN PAINTS 1328.7 [ 0.36 ]AXIS BANK 619.35 [ 2.50 ]BAJAJ AUTO 2847.3 [ 3.70 ]BANKOFBARODA 113.1 [ 4.00 ]BHARTI AIRTE 305.2 [ 5.21 ]BHEL 66.35 [ 2.63 ]BPCL 329.45 [ 1.06 ]BRITANIAINDS 3058.7 [ 1.94 ]CAIRN INDIA 285.4 [ 0.90 ]CIPLA 530.25 [ 2.02 ]COAL INDIA 247.05 [ 2.00 ]COLGATEPALMO 1271 [ 2.42 ]DABUR INDIA 430.05 [ 4.15 ]DLF 179.3 [ 4.37 ]DRREDDYSLAB 2582.1 [ -4.69 ]GAIL 344.5 [ 3.39 ]GRASIM INDS 812.1 [ 1.26 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 969.15 [ 1.27 ]HDFC 1939.2 [ 1.77 ]HDFC BANK 2085.35 [ 1.19 ]HEROMOTOCORP 3265.3 [ 7.57 ]HIND.UNILEV 1839.05 [ 2.44 ]HINDALCO 221.35 [ 2.36 ]ICICI BANK 350.4 [ 2.23 ]IDFC 38.75 [ 4.17 ]INDIANHOTELS 150.95 [ 4.46 ]INDUSINDBANK 1582.7 [ 1.94 ]INFOSYS 678.7 [ 0.66 ]ITC LTD 275.65 [ 0.36 ]JINDALSTLPOW 155.9 [ 6.16 ]KOTAK BANK 1236.4 [ 1.47 ]L&T 1400.35 [ 2.61 ]LUPIN 821.85 [ -1.62 ]MAH&MAH 749.35 [ 3.59 ]MARUTI SUZUK 7487.05 [ 2.42 ]MTNL 13.73 [ 10.28 ]NESTLE 10826.15 [ 1.81 ]NIIT 88.7 [ 3.08 ]NMDC 93.9 [ 2.85 ]NTPC 140.8 [ 2.33 ]ONGC 141.65 [ 2.39 ]PNB 70.8 [ 3.21 ]POWER GRID 182.45 [ 1.28 ]RIL 1110.5 [ 1.30 ]SBI 285.25 [ 1.44 ]SESA GOA 199.4 [ 3.00 ]SHIPPINGCORP 43.25 [ 0.46 ]SUNPHRMINDS 431.3 [ 2.25 ]TATA CHEM 688.1 [ 2.49 ]TATA GLOBAL 212.2 [ 4.71 ]TATA MOTORS 163.9 [ 3.60 ]TATA STEEL 520.4 [ 3.75 ]TATAPOWERCOM 79 [ 0.00 ]TCS 2018.7 [ 1.02 ]TECH MAHINDR 704.75 [ 1.33 ]ULTRATECHCEM 3935 [ 1.32 ]UNITED SPIRI 640.55 [ 4.96 ]WIPRO 330.05 [ 0.33 ]ZEETELEFILMS 481.75 [ 0.68 ] BSE NSE
You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.

BSE: 500182ISIN: INE158A01026INDUSTRY: Auto - 2 & 3 Wheelers

BSE   ` 3265.30   Open: 3051.00   Today's Range 3041.05
3280.00
+229.85 (+ 7.04 %) Prev Close: 3035.45 52 Week Range 2648.70
3862.00
Company NamePrice (rs)BookValue (rs)EPS (rs)Market Cap. (rs)P/E (x)YearendSales(rs)PAT (rs)
Atul Auto Ltd. 308.40100.6321.83676.7314.13201803555.9847.89
Bajaj Auto Ltd. 2848.40705.86145.8082423.3019.5420180325164.924218.95
Hero MotoCorp Ltd. 3258.65599.41186.2865081.5417.4920180333100.943720.40
Kinetic Engineering L... 49.6518.110.0087.920.00201803100.94-7.77
Kinetic Motor Company... 7.10-15.780.5419.5613.222011120.051.48
LML Ltd. 3.75-106.410.0030.740.0020170341.94-90.69
Maharashtra Scooters ... 3015.557197.1153.163446.3456.7220180312.3360.76
Majestic Auto Ltd. 95.00399.720.0098.780.0020180355.77-3.60
Scooters India Ltd. 35.258.200.00307.630.0020180350.46-18.62
Sunku Auto Ltd. 1.7020.820.041.3947.222001036.210.03
TVS Motor Company Ltd. 570.6056.3513.7327108.4741.5620180316294.50652.35
VCCL Ltd. 4.20-31.990.002.020.002017030.00-0.17