BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Mar 19, 2019 - 1:41PM >>   ABB 1316.75 [ 0.70 ]ACC 1564.95 [ 0.93 ]AMBUJA CEM 229.45 [ 1.24 ]ASIAN PAINTS 1455 [ 0.64 ]AXIS BANK 754.8 [ 0.38 ]BAJAJ AUTO 2976.3 [ -0.93 ]BANKOFBARODA 125.05 [ 3.86 ]BHARTI AIRTE 336.45 [ 1.75 ]BHEL 68.15 [ 1.56 ]BPCL 404.6 [ -0.36 ]BRITANIAINDS 3110.05 [ -0.42 ]CAIRN INDIA 285.4 [ 0.90 ]CIPLA 533.95 [ -0.11 ]COAL INDIA 247.1 [ 1.17 ]COLGATEPALMO 1293.2 [ 0.72 ]DABUR INDIA 427.9 [ -0.23 ]DLF 196 [ -0.96 ]DRREDDYSLAB 2702 [ 1.22 ]GAIL 361 [ 0.32 ]GRASIM INDS 818 [ -0.02 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 1025 [ 1.23 ]HDFC 1966.65 [ 0.13 ]HDFC BANK 2257.5 [ -0.17 ]HEROMOTOCORP 2615.4 [ -2.10 ]HIND.UNILEV 1694.05 [ -0.20 ]HINDALCO 203.15 [ 1.80 ]ICICI BANK 398.2 [ 0.10 ]IDFC 44.75 [ 2.87 ]INDIANHOTELS 150.15 [ -0.17 ]INDUSINDBANK 1723.85 [ 0.03 ]INFOSYS 708.9 [ -0.12 ]ITC LTD 297 [ 1.63 ]JINDALSTLPOW 170.55 [ 0.50 ]KOTAK BANK 1350 [ 0.53 ]L&T 1352.65 [ -1.90 ]LUPIN 760.05 [ 0.74 ]MAH&MAH 684.65 [ 0.12 ]MARUTI SUZUK 6848.95 [ -0.89 ]MTNL 13.55 [ 3.12 ]NESTLE 10675 [ 2.01 ]NIIT 90.35 [ 0.78 ]NMDC 116.8 [ 0.95 ]NTPC 136.1 [ 2.91 ]ONGC 159.25 [ 2.94 ]PNB 91.05 [ 5.20 ]POWER GRID 198.75 [ 1.02 ]RIL 1349.75 [ 0.16 ]SBI 304.45 [ 2.01 ]SESA GOA 174 [ 0.43 ]SHIPPINGCORP 37.45 [ 1.08 ]SUNPHRMINDS 472.45 [ 1.33 ]TATA CHEM 591.15 [ 0.51 ]TATA GLOBAL 204.9 [ 2.14 ]TATA MOTORS 183.1 [ 0.44 ]TATA STEEL 527.85 [ 0.61 ]TATAPOWERCOM 73.45 [ 0.62 ]TCS 2000.1 [ -1.05 ]TECH MAHINDR 787.95 [ -0.10 ]ULTRATECHCEM 3993.05 [ 0.48 ]UNITED SPIRI 570.95 [ -0.38 ]WIPRO 256 [ -0.66 ]ZEETELEFILMS 465.75 [ 1.80 ] BSE NSE
You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.

BSE: 500182ISIN: INE158A01026INDUSTRY: Auto - 2 & 3 Wheelers

BSE   ` 2615.40   Open: 2671.70   Today's Range 2603.35
2672.00
-56.10 ( -2.14 %) Prev Close: 2671.50 52 Week Range 2561.90
3862.00
Company NamePrice (rs)BookValue (rs)EPS (rs)Market Cap. (rs)P/E (x)YearendSales(rs)PAT (rs)
Atul Auto Ltd. 339.10100.6321.83744.0915.54201803555.9847.89
Bajaj Auto Ltd. 2978.95705.86145.8086200.9920.4320180325164.924218.95
Hero MotoCorp Ltd. 2614.90599.39186.2752226.5814.0420180332458.373720.40
Kinetic Engineering L... 40.5518.110.0071.810.00201803100.94-7.77
Kinetic Motor Company... 7.10-15.780.5419.5613.222011120.051.48
LML Ltd. 3.75-106.410.0030.740.0020170341.94-90.69
Maharashtra Scooters ... 3359.957197.1153.163839.9463.2020180312.3360.76
Majestic Auto Ltd. 136.95399.720.00142.390.0020180355.77-3.60
Scooters India Ltd. 32.958.200.00287.560.0020180350.46-18.62
Sunku Auto Ltd. 1.7020.820.041.3947.222001036.210.03
TVS Motor Company Ltd. 476.4056.3513.7322633.1534.6920180316294.50652.35
VCCL Ltd. 4.20-31.990.002.020.002017030.00-0.17