BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Jan 23, 2018 - 9:44AM >>   ABB 1605 [ 0.46 ]ACC 1808.2 [ -1.14 ]AMBUJA CEM 265.6 [ -1.19 ]ASIAN PAINTS 1168 [ -0.74 ]AXIS BANK 616 [ 0.81 ]BAJAJ AUTO 3275 [ 0.09 ]BANKOFBARODA 165.15 [ 0.09 ]BHARTI AIRTE 489.75 [ 0.01 ]BHEL 105.8 [ 1.39 ]BPCL 470.9 [ 0.45 ]BRITANIAINDS 4725 [ 0.44 ]CAIRN INDIA 285.4 [ 0.90 ]CIPLA 607.45 [ 1.06 ]COAL INDIA 287.75 [ 1.20 ]COLGATEPALMO 1161.6 [ -0.83 ]DABUR INDIA 364.45 [ 0.36 ]DLF 252.55 [ 0.40 ]DRREDDYSLAB 2509.7 [ 0.73 ]GAIL 450.55 [ -1.43 ]GRASIM INDS 1222.5 [ -1.23 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 979.95 [ 1.32 ]HDFC 1885.8 [ 0.62 ]HDFC BANK 1959.2 [ -0.23 ]HEROMOTOCORP 3619.35 [ 0.46 ]HIND.UNILEV 1354 [ -0.23 ]HINDALCO 267.2 [ 4.74 ]ICICI BANK 353.25 [ 0.56 ]IDFC 58.35 [ -0.09 ]INDIANHOTELS 152.85 [ 1.33 ]INDUSINDBANK 1683.5 [ 0.03 ]INFOSYS 1171.25 [ 1.82 ]ITC LTD 274.2 [ 0.31 ]JINDALSTLPOW 281.75 [ 6.87 ]KOTAK BANK 1078 [ 0.63 ]L&T 1402.25 [ 0.24 ]LUPIN 930 [ 0.04 ]MAH&MAH 767.85 [ 1.05 ]MARUTI SUZUK 9312 [ 0.06 ]MTNL 26.15 [ 0.19 ]NESTLE 7633 [ -0.33 ]NIIT 112 [ 2.33 ]NMDC 146.6 [ 1.70 ]NTPC 173.15 [ 0.46 ]ONGC 202.6 [ 1.33 ]PNB 176 [ 0.11 ]POWER GRID 195 [ 0.00 ]RIL 983.55 [ 1.27 ]SBI 308.8 [ 0.83 ]SESA GOA 338.05 [ 3.51 ]SHIPPINGCORP 90 [ 0.11 ]SUNPHRMINDS 577.9 [ 0.28 ]TATA CHEM 734.1 [ 0.00 ]TATA GLOBAL 308.1 [ -0.36 ]TATA MOTORS 418 [ -0.84 ]TATA STEEL 774.7 [ 3.00 ]TATAPOWERCOM 92.25 [ 0.38 ]TCS 3118.2 [ 0.16 ]TECH MAHINDR 564.05 [ -0.97 ]ULTRATECHCEM 4323.85 [ -0.14 ]UNITED SPIRI 3782 [ 0.03 ]WIPRO 320.3 [ -0.16 ]ZEETELEFILMS 595.45 [ -2.25 ] BSE NSE
You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.

BSE: 500547ISIN: INE029A01011INDUSTRY: Refineries

BSE   ` 470.90   Open: 470.05   Today's Range 468.50
472.30
+2.10 (+ 0.45 %) Prev Close: 468.80 52 Week Range 400.37
550.00
Company NamePrice (rs)BookValue (rs)EPS (rs)Market Cap. (rs)P/E (x)YearendSales(rs)PAT (rs)
Bharat Petroleum Corp... 471.30140.7440.20102236.8811.72201703201250.668720.94
Cals Refineries Ltd. 0.10-0.030.0082.940.002017030.00-1.84
Chennai Petroleum Cor... 430.30231.0870.576407.666.1020170327691.401050.82
Essar Oil Ltd. 262.9026.8610.5238138.0724.9820150383205.811526.55
GP Petroleums Ltd. 91.8029.963.97468.0423.14201703479.9420.23
Hindustan Petroleum C... 403.30121.6254.0561455.777.46201703187426.258235.82
Indian Oil Corporatio... 391.75156.5040.88190230.089.58201703355310.1119849.49
Mangalore Refinery An... 131.2054.2219.8122994.106.6220170343766.533472.64