BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Dec 07, 2018 >>   ABB 1392.45 [ 1.03 ]ACC 1444.65 [ 1.33 ]AMBUJA CEM 212.15 [ 1.78 ]ASIAN PAINTS 1318.6 [ 1.82 ]AXIS BANK 603.25 [ 0.48 ]BAJAJ AUTO 2779.75 [ 2.23 ]BANKOFBARODA 106.3 [ 1.14 ]BHARTI AIRTE 303.9 [ -0.07 ]BHEL 66 [ 0.38 ]BPCL 325 [ 0.06 ]BRITANIAINDS 3006.85 [ 0.62 ]CAIRN INDIA 285.4 [ 0.90 ]CIPLA 515.1 [ -0.41 ]COAL INDIA 236.8 [ -1.62 ]COLGATEPALMO 1233.9 [ 3.48 ]DABUR INDIA 411 [ 2.62 ]DLF 172.55 [ 2.98 ]DRREDDYSLAB 2683.7 [ 1.57 ]GAIL 334.7 [ -4.06 ]GRASIM INDS 802.85 [ 0.87 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 961.55 [ -4.98 ]HDFC 1952.25 [ 0.41 ]HDFC BANK 2105.65 [ 0.55 ]HEROMOTOCORP 3064.05 [ 1.55 ]HIND.UNILEV 1822.85 [ 1.25 ]HINDALCO 218.85 [ 0.46 ]ICICI BANK 352.15 [ 1.32 ]IDFC 37.8 [ 0.13 ]INDIANHOTELS 143.75 [ -2.01 ]INDUSINDBANK 1565.45 [ -0.27 ]INFOSYS 681.05 [ 1.92 ]ITC LTD 274.1 [ 0.74 ]JINDALSTLPOW 147.05 [ -1.57 ]KOTAK BANK 1282.25 [ 8.53 ]L&T 1398.45 [ 1.37 ]LUPIN 839.9 [ -0.59 ]MAH&MAH 720.65 [ 1.37 ]MARUTI SUZUK 7314.1 [ 1.45 ]MTNL 12.46 [ -4.59 ]NESTLE 10402.75 [ 0.96 ]NIIT 87.95 [ -1.62 ]NMDC 92.05 [ -0.22 ]NTPC 137.85 [ -0.93 ]ONGC 139.9 [ -0.18 ]PNB 66 [ -0.15 ]POWER GRID 182.55 [ -0.41 ]RIL 1133.25 [ 0.87 ]SBI 275.4 [ -0.13 ]SESA GOA 195.9 [ 0.28 ]SHIPPINGCORP 41.3 [ -0.84 ]SUNPHRMINDS 411.3 [ -2.09 ]TATA CHEM 674.3 [ 0.85 ]TATA GLOBAL 206.4 [ -0.75 ]TATA MOTORS 162.45 [ 0.03 ]TATA STEEL 507.9 [ -0.62 ]TATAPOWERCOM 79.3 [ 0.19 ]TCS 1995.95 [ 0.21 ]TECH MAHINDR 692.9 [ -0.66 ]ULTRATECHCEM 3936.7 [ 1.92 ]UNITED SPIRI 639.25 [ -0.68 ]WIPRO 334.2 [ 0.75 ]ZEETELEFILMS 477.75 [ 2.09 ] BSE NSE
You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.

BSE: 500547ISIN: INE029A01011INDUSTRY: Refineries

BSE   ` 325.00   Open: 329.95   Today's Range 321.95
330.70
+0.20 (+ 0.06 %) Prev Close: 324.80 52 Week Range 239.00
540.70
Company NamePrice (rs)BookValue (rs)EPS (rs)Market Cap. (rs)P/E (x)YearendSales(rs)PAT (rs)
Adani Gas Ltd. 100.156.741.5711014.6063.702018031301.31172.90
Bharat Petroleum Corp... 325.40169.7441.5370587.487.84201803235769.829008.63
Cals Refineries Ltd. 0.10-0.030.0082.940.002017030.00-1.84
Chennai Petroleum Cor... 271.95268.4162.274049.654.3720180332527.99927.22
Essar Oil Ltd. 262.9026.8610.5238138.0724.9820150383205.811526.55
Hindustan Petroleum C... 224.80167.5547.3734255.534.75201803219509.647218.29
Indian Oil Corporatio... 129.75117.4922.85126010.735.68201803421491.8222189.45
Mangalore Refinery An... 71.1558.3911.3712469.746.2620180363688.061992.65
Petronet LNG Ltd. 210.6065.4114.0731590.0014.9720180330598.622110.44