BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Feb 18, 2019 >>   ABB 1232.15 [ -1.08 ]ACC 1330.95 [ -1.65 ]AMBUJA CEM 197.85 [ -3.46 ]ASIAN PAINTS 1379.75 [ -1.11 ]AXIS BANK 692.6 [ 0.88 ]BAJAJ AUTO 2794.15 [ -0.88 ]BANKOFBARODA 99.1 [ -1.88 ]BHARTI AIRTE 302.5 [ -0.61 ]BHEL 61.1 [ 0.25 ]BPCL 327.85 [ 0.21 ]BRITANIAINDS 2907.5 [ 1.63 ]CAIRN INDIA 285.4 [ 0.90 ]CIPLA 541.35 [ 0.18 ]COAL INDIA 215.1 [ -1.74 ]COLGATEPALMO 1230.95 [ -0.19 ]DABUR INDIA 422.55 [ -2.82 ]DLF 156.05 [ -1.27 ]DRREDDYSLAB 2565.5 [ 0.34 ]GAIL 317.15 [ -0.24 ]GRASIM INDS 700.2 [ -0.90 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 1047.25 [ -1.00 ]HDFC 1874.55 [ -0.03 ]HDFC BANK 2089.95 [ -0.53 ]HEROMOTOCORP 2683.45 [ -0.70 ]HIND.UNILEV 1752.3 [ -1.17 ]HINDALCO 184.5 [ -1.07 ]ICICI BANK 338.55 [ -1.01 ]IDFC 34.95 [ -0.99 ]INDIANHOTELS 134.3 [ -1.54 ]INDUSINDBANK 1516.95 [ 0.47 ]INFOSYS 740.1 [ -0.22 ]ITC LTD 274.15 [ -1.95 ]JINDALSTLPOW 140.35 [ 1.26 ]KOTAK BANK 1278.15 [ -0.44 ]L&T 1240.25 [ -0.24 ]LUPIN 771.1 [ -0.61 ]MAH&MAH 623.65 [ -0.66 ]MARUTI SUZUK 6844.4 [ -1.17 ]MTNL 11.89 [ -0.34 ]NESTLE 10344.4 [ -2.25 ]NIIT 81.55 [ -0.37 ]NMDC 92.05 [ 0.27 ]NTPC 136.85 [ 0.48 ]ONGC 137.1 [ 1.48 ]PNB 69 [ -1.50 ]POWER GRID 180.65 [ -0.47 ]RIL 1219.75 [ -1.91 ]SBI 259.75 [ -1.22 ]SESA GOA 148 [ 0.37 ]SHIPPINGCORP 35 [ -0.28 ]SUNPHRMINDS 415.1 [ -1.94 ]TATA CHEM 554.35 [ -0.02 ]TATA GLOBAL 182.55 [ -1.64 ]TATA MOTORS 163 [ 1.18 ]TATA STEEL 465.75 [ -0.36 ]TATAPOWERCOM 65.4 [ -5.56 ]TCS 1971.75 [ -2.91 ]TECH MAHINDR 803.6 [ 0.36 ]ULTRATECHCEM 3435.75 [ -0.17 ]UNITED SPIRI 508.95 [ 0.25 ]WIPRO 375.55 [ 0.00 ]ZEETELEFILMS 437.65 [ 1.81 ] BSE NSE
You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.

BSE: 500547ISIN: INE029A01011INDUSTRY: Refineries

BSE   ` 327.85   Open: 324.80   Today's Range 322.75
330.00
+0.70 (+ 0.21 %) Prev Close: 327.15 52 Week Range 239.00
468.75
Company NamePrice (rs)BookValue (rs)EPS (rs)Market Cap. (rs)P/E (x)YearendSales(rs)PAT (rs)
Adani Gas Ltd. 95.452.471.4710497.6964.812018031373.67161.99
Bharat Petroleum Corp... 327.75169.7441.5371097.267.89201803235769.829008.63
Cals Refineries Ltd. 0.10-0.030.0082.940.002017030.00-1.84
Chennai Petroleum Cor... 204.70268.4162.273048.223.2920180332527.99927.22
Essar Oil Ltd. 262.9026.8610.5238138.0724.9820150383205.811526.55
Hindustan Petroleum C... 212.65167.5547.3732404.094.49201803219509.647218.28
Indian Oil Corporatio... 124.95117.4922.85121349.075.47201803421491.8222189.45
Mangalore Refinery An... 63.2558.3911.3711085.195.5620180363688.061992.65
Petronet LNG Ltd. 215.5565.4114.0732332.5015.3220180330598.622110.44
Reliance Industries L... 1220.10463.6756.91773380.6421.44201803391677.0036075.00