BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Sep 25, 2018 >>   ABB 1424.6 [ 2.73 ]ACC 1565.35 [ 2.64 ]AMBUJA CEM 225.55 [ 3.25 ]ASIAN PAINTS 1290.95 [ 1.98 ]AXIS BANK 615.25 [ 2.96 ]BAJAJ AUTO 2787.95 [ 1.15 ]BANKOFBARODA 109.5 [ 1.53 ]BHARTI AIRTE 360.1 [ 0.73 ]BHEL 71.55 [ 1.71 ]BPCL 366.25 [ -0.37 ]BRITANIAINDS 5778.15 [ 3.16 ]CAIRN INDIA 285.4 [ 0.90 ]CIPLA 660.2 [ 2.18 ]COAL INDIA 275.2 [ -2.22 ]COLGATEPALMO 1097.4 [ 0.26 ]DABUR INDIA 438.3 [ 1.22 ]DLF 177.65 [ -3.87 ]DRREDDYSLAB 2607.2 [ 2.15 ]GAIL 369.9 [ -3.21 ]GRASIM INDS 1037.75 [ 1.87 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 1112.45 [ 1.53 ]HDFC 1771.75 [ 2.95 ]HDFC BANK 1951.7 [ 1.32 ]HEROMOTOCORP 3107.7 [ 0.07 ]HIND.UNILEV 1634.3 [ 2.72 ]HINDALCO 242.95 [ 1.31 ]ICICI BANK 310.15 [ 0.45 ]IDFC 41.8 [ -2.79 ]INDIANHOTELS 125.4 [ 0.60 ]INDUSINDBANK 1693.1 [ 1.10 ]INFOSYS 726.5 [ 1.28 ]ITC LTD 301.05 [ 1.06 ]JINDALSTLPOW 225.8 [ 1.10 ]KOTAK BANK 1182.5 [ 2.88 ]L&T 1318.85 [ 0.03 ]LUPIN 880.65 [ 2.51 ]MAH&MAH 893.45 [ -0.22 ]MARUTI SUZUK 8003.3 [ 2.66 ]MTNL 14.1 [ -1.05 ]NESTLE 9727.05 [ 0.79 ]NIIT 80.85 [ -1.10 ]NMDC 113.4 [ 0.84 ]NTPC 169.8 [ 0.89 ]ONGC 182 [ 1.05 ]PNB 67.05 [ -3.25 ]POWER GRID 192.35 [ -3.07 ]RIL 1230.6 [ -0.14 ]SBI 270.25 [ 2.15 ]SESA GOA 230.7 [ 0.46 ]SHIPPINGCORP 46.35 [ 1.20 ]SUNPHRMINDS 639.8 [ 2.58 ]TATA CHEM 711.45 [ 0.73 ]TATA GLOBAL 235.6 [ 1.42 ]TATA MOTORS 240.9 [ 0.27 ]TATA STEEL 599.95 [ -1.10 ]TATAPOWERCOM 70.1 [ 1.52 ]TCS 2183.1 [ -0.71 ]TECH MAHINDR 759.65 [ 1.31 ]ULTRATECHCEM 4028.1 [ 1.04 ]UNITED SPIRI 530.9 [ 1.84 ]WIPRO 329.5 [ -0.93 ]ZEETELEFILMS 450.2 [ 0.81 ] BSE NSE
You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.

BSE: 500547ISIN: INE029A01011INDUSTRY: Refineries

BSE   ` 366.25   Open: 359.80   Today's Range 355.85
374.60
-1.35 ( -0.37 %) Prev Close: 367.60 52 Week Range 324.25
550.00
Company NamePrice (rs)BookValue (rs)EPS (rs)Market Cap. (rs)P/E (x)YearendSales(rs)PAT (rs)
Bharat Petroleum Corp... 364.20169.7441.5379004.188.77201803235769.829008.63
Cals Refineries Ltd. 0.10-0.030.0082.940.002017030.00-1.84
Chennai Petroleum Cor... 279.80268.4162.274166.544.4920180332527.99927.22
Essar Oil Ltd. 262.9026.8610.5238138.0724.9820150383205.811526.55
Hindustan Petroleum C... 243.15167.5547.3737051.755.13201803219509.647218.29
Indian Oil Corporatio... 154.15117.4922.85149707.556.75201803421491.8222189.45
Mangalore Refinery An... 72.8058.3911.3712758.926.4020180363688.061992.65
Petronet LNG Ltd. 223.5065.4114.0733525.0015.8920180330598.622110.44