BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Jul 23, 2018 - 11:29AM >>   ABB 1138.9 [ -0.05 ]ACC 1304.25 [ 0.92 ]AMBUJA CEM 199.05 [ 2.47 ]ASIAN PAINTS 1427.75 [ 2.21 ]AXIS BANK 533.8 [ -0.12 ]BAJAJ AUTO 2718.6 [ -4.31 ]BANKOFBARODA 120.9 [ -0.04 ]BHARTI AIRTE 352.65 [ 2.05 ]BHEL 67.3 [ -0.37 ]BPCL 392.6 [ 0.81 ]BRITANIAINDS 6402.7 [ 0.77 ]CAIRN INDIA 285.4 [ 0.90 ]CIPLA 627 [ 0.21 ]COAL INDIA 264.25 [ 0.42 ]COLGATEPALMO 1128.4 [ 0.36 ]DABUR INDIA 374.5 [ 0.38 ]DLF 173.2 [ 1.43 ]DRREDDYSLAB 2049.55 [ -0.29 ]GAIL 361.9 [ 0.74 ]GRASIM INDS 942.15 [ 0.57 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 996 [ -0.02 ]HDFC 1979.55 [ 0.22 ]HDFC BANK 2169.25 [ -0.95 ]HEROMOTOCORP 3221 [ -4.51 ]HIND.UNILEV 1690.55 [ 2.07 ]HINDALCO 193.15 [ -1.43 ]ICICI BANK 268.5 [ 0.94 ]IDFC 43.15 [ -2.15 ]INDIANHOTELS 128.5 [ 1.14 ]INDUSINDBANK 1929.3 [ 1.42 ]INFOSYS 1346.65 [ -0.13 ]ITC LTD 284.05 [ 3.88 ]JINDALSTLPOW 180.05 [ -1.75 ]KOTAK BANK 1335.5 [ 0.15 ]L&T 1270 [ 0.05 ]LUPIN 800.5 [ 0.02 ]MAH&MAH 908.35 [ -0.13 ]MARUTI SUZUK 9410 [ 0.25 ]MTNL 14.7 [ -0.34 ]NESTLE 10350 [ -0.01 ]NIIT 90.65 [ -0.17 ]NMDC 94.4 [ -1.56 ]NTPC 158.6 [ 2.12 ]ONGC 156.5 [ -0.86 ]PNB 75.3 [ -0.26 ]POWER GRID 177 [ 0.45 ]RIL 1115.6 [ -1.15 ]SBI 261.3 [ 0.13 ]SESA GOA 201.95 [ -0.32 ]SHIPPINGCORP 58.4 [ -1.35 ]SUNPHRMINDS 562.3 [ 0.43 ]TATA CHEM 667 [ 1.08 ]TATA GLOBAL 236.4 [ -0.90 ]TATA MOTORS 252.6 [ -0.32 ]TATA STEEL 502.15 [ -0.26 ]TATAPOWERCOM 67.2 [ -0.96 ]TCS 2007.1 [ 0.56 ]TECH MAHINDR 646.35 [ -1.93 ]ULTRATECHCEM 3905.7 [ 0.55 ]UNITED SPIRI 571.4 [ 0.81 ]WIPRO 274.3 [ -3.09 ]ZEETELEFILMS 509 [ -1.28 ] BSE NSE
You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.

BSE: 500547ISIN: INE029A01011INDUSTRY: Refineries

BSE   ` 392.60   Open: 389.45   Today's Range 389.40
400.80
+3.15 (+ 0.80 %) Prev Close: 389.45 52 Week Range 359.60
550.00
Company NamePrice (rs)BookValue (rs)EPS (rs)Market Cap. (rs)P/E (x)YearendSales(rs)PAT (rs)
Bharat Petroleum Corp... 392.50140.7441.5385143.179.45201803235769.829008.63
Cals Refineries Ltd. 0.10-0.030.0082.940.002017030.00-1.84
Chennai Petroleum Cor... 279.95293.3462.274168.774.5020180332527.99927.22
Essar Oil Ltd. 262.9026.8610.5238138.0724.9820150383205.811526.55
GP Petroleums Ltd. 75.7033.173.21385.9523.59201803560.3716.36
Hindustan Petroleum C... 279.65121.6247.3742613.705.90201803219509.647218.28
Indian Oil Corporatio... 163.9578.2523.30159225.127.04201803421491.8222626.35
Mangalore Refinery An... 79.5558.3910.1213941.927.8620180363688.061773.56