BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Jan 19, 2018 >>   ABB 1580.35 [ 2.55 ]ACC 1822.7 [ -0.81 ]AMBUJA CEM 268.5 [ -2.70 ]ASIAN PAINTS 1193.4 [ 0.31 ]AXIS BANK 590.25 [ 1.12 ]BAJAJ AUTO 3208.05 [ 0.40 ]BANKOFBARODA 165.6 [ 1.94 ]BHARTI AIRTE 497.75 [ 0.66 ]BHEL 97.5 [ 0.26 ]BPCL 476.85 [ 1.40 ]BRITANIAINDS 4683.1 [ 0.89 ]CAIRN INDIA 285.4 [ 0.90 ]CIPLA 602.05 [ -0.19 ]COAL INDIA 284.45 [ 0.48 ]COLGATEPALMO 1149.4 [ -0.73 ]DABUR INDIA 363.7 [ 0.04 ]DLF 249.3 [ -0.34 ]DRREDDYSLAB 2487.5 [ 0.89 ]GAIL 468.9 [ 0.09 ]GRASIM INDS 1220.75 [ 0.42 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 957.75 [ 0.30 ]HDFC 1900.45 [ 0.18 ]HDFC BANK 1951.2 [ 1.00 ]HEROMOTOCORP 3590.75 [ -0.04 ]HIND.UNILEV 1362.55 [ 0.36 ]HINDALCO 258.2 [ 1.73 ]ICICI BANK 353.55 [ 2.15 ]IDFC 58 [ -1.69 ]INDIANHOTELS 142 [ 1.32 ]INDUSINDBANK 1683.3 [ 0.23 ]INFOSYS 1143.25 [ -0.82 ]ITC LTD 273.85 [ 0.37 ]JINDALSTLPOW 264 [ -0.38 ]KOTAK BANK 1059.95 [ 1.39 ]L&T 1371.95 [ 0.97 ]LUPIN 923 [ 0.50 ]MAH&MAH 763.9 [ 0.69 ]MARUTI SUZUK 9321.35 [ -0.40 ]MTNL 25.9 [ -1.33 ]NESTLE 7692.2 [ -1.01 ]NIIT 106.35 [ 0.57 ]NMDC 146.2 [ 1.63 ]NTPC 172.35 [ -0.09 ]ONGC 193.6 [ -0.23 ]PNB 176.45 [ 3.43 ]POWER GRID 196 [ -0.61 ]RIL 929.35 [ 1.09 ]SBI 309.05 [ 2.08 ]SESA GOA 331.3 [ 1.66 ]SHIPPINGCORP 88.85 [ -1.88 ]SUNPHRMINDS 572 [ -0.74 ]TATA CHEM 725.75 [ -0.40 ]TATA GLOBAL 308.25 [ 1.07 ]TATA MOTORS 418.95 [ 0.04 ]TATA STEEL 751.65 [ -0.03 ]TATAPOWERCOM 92.25 [ 1.82 ]TCS 2954.75 [ 1.53 ]TECH MAHINDR 552.6 [ -0.04 ]ULTRATECHCEM 4300.2 [ -2.46 ]UNITED SPIRI 3717.45 [ 0.90 ]WIPRO 328.45 [ 0.74 ]ZEETELEFILMS 599.65 [ 0.72 ] BSE NSE
You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.

BSE: 500696ISIN: INE030A01027INDUSTRY: Personal Care

BSE   ` 1362.55   Open: 1365.00   Today's Range 1351.80
1369.90
+4.95 (+ 0.36 %) Prev Close: 1357.60 52 Week Range 839.00
1405.00
Company NamePrice (rs)BookValue (rs)EPS (rs)Market Cap. (rs)P/E (x)YearendSales(rs)PAT (rs)
Ador Multiproducts Lt... 21.259.200.916.0923.482017036.690.26
Amar Remedies Ltd. 6.07100.2817.3915.880.35201206684.3745.49
Bajaj Corp Ltd. 499.7034.0214.987370.5833.36201703792.54220.96
Colgate-Palmolive (In... 1150.9546.8321.2331304.2354.212017033981.82577.43
Dabur India Ltd. 363.8027.527.2564084.1250.192017037613.591276.94
Emami Ltd. 1262.2577.3115.0028648.9984.162017032493.04340.42
Gillette India Ltd. 6682.35153.6177.6621777.7886.052017061733.60253.08
GKB Ophthalmics Ltd. 132.00112.645.9254.8322.3120170374.082.46
Godrej Consumer Produ... 1050.9577.8219.1471604.3354.912017039267.911304.08
Godrej Industries Ltd. 621.8595.037.6320910.9181.542017038365.13256.45
Hindustan Unilever Lt... 1362.4531.1620.68294899.3865.8820170333162.004476.00
J L Morison (India) L... 1473.00611.009.99201.07147.4320170377.201.36
JHS Svendgaard Labora... 69.9524.063.61426.0019.39201703105.4821.97
Jyothy Consumer Produ... 42.10-20.910.00490.320.00201203530.09-15.53
Jyothy Laboratories L... 375.4559.9011.456825.4632.792017031682.99208.13
Kaya Ltd. 1096.05192.290.001428.170.00201703410.25-0.82
Magna Industries Expo... 2.3012.790.532.884.3220160320.600.67
Marico Ltd. 314.1018.026.1940543.1250.772017035917.79798.59
Showing Page : 1 of 2