BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Aug 19, 2019 - 3:22PM >>   ABB 1375 [ 1.12 ]ACC 1589.1 [ -0.09 ]AMBUJA CEM 212.2 [ -0.82 ]ASIAN PAINTS 1586.75 [ -0.64 ]AXIS BANK 684.4 [ 1.31 ]BAJAJ AUTO 2728.6 [ -0.78 ]BANKOFBARODA 102.55 [ 0.15 ]BHARTI AIRTE 361.55 [ 0.07 ]BHEL 51.35 [ 0.00 ]BPCL 347.1 [ -1.21 ]BRITANIAINDS 2477.95 [ -0.87 ]CAIRN INDIA 285.4 [ 0.90 ]CIPLA 475.95 [ -0.06 ]COAL INDIA 198.7 [ -1.56 ]COLGATEPALMO 1208.25 [ 0.88 ]DABUR INDIA 432.45 [ 1.00 ]DLF 178.85 [ 0.65 ]DRREDDYSLAB 2513.5 [ 0.83 ]GAIL 127.45 [ -1.70 ]GRASIM INDS 733 [ -2.51 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 1065.4 [ 0.35 ]HDFC 2116.95 [ 0.87 ]HDFC BANK 2206 [ -0.93 ]HEROMOTOCORP 2632.1 [ -1.34 ]HIND.UNILEV 1821.05 [ -0.28 ]HINDALCO 181.25 [ 0.83 ]ICICI BANK 423.45 [ 1.03 ]IDFC 34.45 [ 0.44 ]INDIANHOTELS 135.5 [ 2.50 ]INDUSINDBANK 1445.7 [ 0.52 ]INFOSYS 776.85 [ 0.30 ]ITC LTD 251.25 [ -0.65 ]JINDALSTLPOW 105.1 [ 1.35 ]KOTAK BANK 1496.8 [ -0.18 ]L&T 1351.15 [ 1.22 ]LUPIN 731 [ 0.22 ]MAH&MAH 522.4 [ -0.99 ]MARUTI SUZUK 5989.3 [ 0.24 ]MTNL 6.3 [ -0.79 ]NESTLE 12056 [ 0.37 ]NIIT 94.15 [ 0.86 ]NMDC 101.65 [ -1.17 ]NTPC 119.1 [ 1.06 ]ONGC 126.15 [ -1.56 ]PNB 67.3 [ -1.17 ]POWER GRID 207.1 [ -1.96 ]RIL 1289.25 [ 0.93 ]SBI 286.6 [ -1.50 ]SESA GOA 144 [ -0.21 ]SHIPPINGCORP 27.15 [ 0.56 ]SUNPHRMINDS 425.2 [ 2.52 ]TATA CHEM 560.35 [ 0.82 ]TATA GLOBAL 267.95 [ 0.41 ]TATA MOTORS 120.55 [ -0.54 ]TATA STEEL 359.4 [ -0.95 ]TATAPOWERCOM 57.2 [ 1.96 ]TCS 2166 [ 0.12 ]TECH MAHINDR 670.15 [ 1.67 ]ULTRATECHCEM 4167.05 [ -1.07 ]UNITED SPIRI 586.4 [ -0.53 ]WIPRO 252.3 [ 1.20 ]ZEETELEFILMS 348.7 [ 0.63 ] BSE NSE
You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.

BSE: 500696ISIN: INE030A01027INDUSTRY: Personal Care

BSE   ` 1821.05   Open: 1832.95   Today's Range 1812.10
1844.50
-5.15 ( -0.28 %) Prev Close: 1826.20 52 Week Range 1477.90
1870.50
Company NamePrice (rs)BookValue (rs)EPS (rs)Market Cap. (rs)P/E (x)YearendSales(rs)PAT (rs)
Ador Multiproducts Lt... 41.8514.620.0015.730.002019037.28-1.36
Amar Remedies Ltd. 6.0783.170.0015.880.00201306491.61-42.43
Bajaj Consumer Care L... 264.0531.4915.023894.7417.58201903918.48221.59
Colgate-Palmolive (In... 1210.0053.1928.5232910.2642.432019034462.43775.57
Dabur India Ltd. 432.0531.878.1676345.6452.932019038514.991442.33
Emami Ltd. 299.0045.736.6813572.6644.762019032692.94303.23
Gillette India Ltd. 7062.40213.0370.2923012.98100.472018061676.85229.05
Godrej Consumer Produ... 625.7571.0822.9063971.0727.3220190310314.342341.53
Godrej Industries Ltd. 451.45128.8817.5215189.7625.7720190311139.97589.53
Hindustan Unilever Lt... 1821.2036.2327.97394253.5665.1220190339310.006054.00
J L Morison (India) L... 1380.001152.2353.26188.3725.9120190386.807.27
JHS Svendgaard Labora... 15.4536.030.0068.820.00201903124.11-0.68
Jyothy Consumer Produ... 42.10-20.910.00490.320.00201203530.09-15.53
Jyothy Labs Ltd. 151.6536.125.595568.7227.152019031813.58205.09
Kaya Ltd. 364.95120.780.00476.770.00201903420.87-15.96
Magna Industries Expo... 2.3012.790.532.884.3220160320.600.67
Marico Ltd. 396.0023.238.6651121.4045.732019037334.001118.00
Paramount Cosmetics (... 13.0240.230.006.320.0020190321.86-0.13
Showing Page : 1 of 2