BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Sep 26, 2018 - 12:21PM >>   ABB 1451 [ 1.85 ]ACC 1563 [ -0.15 ]AMBUJA CEM 225.7 [ 0.07 ]ASIAN PAINTS 1277.9 [ -1.01 ]AXIS BANK 618.25 [ 0.49 ]BAJAJ AUTO 2759.45 [ -1.02 ]BANKOFBARODA 109.2 [ -0.27 ]BHARTI AIRTE 361.15 [ 0.29 ]BHEL 72.3 [ 1.05 ]BPCL 364.6 [ -0.45 ]BRITANIAINDS 5676 [ -1.77 ]CAIRN INDIA 285.4 [ 0.90 ]CIPLA 668.6 [ 1.27 ]COAL INDIA 271.75 [ -1.25 ]COLGATEPALMO 1096.95 [ -0.04 ]DABUR INDIA 438 [ -0.07 ]DLF 180.85 [ 1.80 ]DRREDDYSLAB 2608.7 [ 0.06 ]GAIL 379 [ 2.46 ]GRASIM INDS 1035.75 [ -0.19 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 1088 [ -2.20 ]HDFC 1765.65 [ -0.34 ]HDFC BANK 1971 [ 0.99 ]HEROMOTOCORP 3100.7 [ -0.23 ]HIND.UNILEV 1608.5 [ -1.58 ]HINDALCO 243 [ 0.02 ]ICICI BANK 307.95 [ -0.71 ]IDFC 42.15 [ 0.84 ]INDIANHOTELS 126.6 [ 0.96 ]INDUSINDBANK 1699.2 [ 0.36 ]INFOSYS 721.4 [ -0.70 ]ITC LTD 294.05 [ -2.33 ]JINDALSTLPOW 228.35 [ 1.13 ]KOTAK BANK 1175.65 [ -0.58 ]L&T 1318.4 [ -0.03 ]LUPIN 892.25 [ 1.32 ]MAH&MAH 902.05 [ 0.96 ]MARUTI SUZUK 7911.95 [ -1.14 ]MTNL 14.6 [ 3.55 ]NESTLE 9580.75 [ -1.50 ]NIIT 79.6 [ -1.55 ]NMDC 117.1 [ 3.26 ]NTPC 167.85 [ -1.15 ]ONGC 179.9 [ -1.15 ]PNB 67.5 [ 0.67 ]POWER GRID 189.65 [ -1.40 ]RIL 1235 [ 0.36 ]SBI 267 [ -1.20 ]SESA GOA 230.75 [ 0.02 ]SHIPPINGCORP 46.55 [ 0.43 ]SUNPHRMINDS 641 [ 0.19 ]TATA CHEM 701 [ -1.47 ]TATA GLOBAL 233.9 [ -0.72 ]TATA MOTORS 234 [ -2.86 ]TATA STEEL 607.8 [ 1.31 ]TATAPOWERCOM 69.45 [ -0.93 ]TCS 2176.2 [ -0.32 ]TECH MAHINDR 756.25 [ -0.45 ]ULTRATECHCEM 4044.45 [ 0.41 ]UNITED SPIRI 538.9 [ 1.51 ]WIPRO 323 [ -1.97 ]ZEETELEFILMS 449.5 [ -0.16 ] BSE NSE
You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.

BSE: 500696ISIN: INE030A01027INDUSTRY: Personal Care

BSE   ` 1608.50   Open: 1638.40   Today's Range 1599.20
1648.80
-25.80 ( -1.60 %) Prev Close: 1634.30 52 Week Range 1169.00
1807.75
Company NamePrice (rs)BookValue (rs)EPS (rs)Market Cap. (rs)P/E (x)YearendSales(rs)PAT (rs)
Ador Multiproducts Lt... 39.0013.270.0011.170.002018036.80-1.59
Amar Remedies Ltd. 6.0783.170.0015.880.00201306491.61-42.43
Bajaj Corp Ltd. 441.1533.3914.316506.9630.83201803828.49211.08
Colgate-Palmolive (In... 1095.5056.0524.7629796.0344.252018034187.98673.37
Dabur India Ltd. 437.2032.317.6777221.0857.022018037748.341354.39
Emami Ltd. 515.0045.406.7723377.6676.112018032540.83307.14
Gillette India Ltd. 6693.95213.0370.2921812.3895.232018061676.85229.05
Godrej Consumer Produ... 777.3561.2315.9979458.0848.622018039936.991634.18
Godrej Industries Ltd. 525.60116.2012.5317680.1841.962018039405.05421.37
Hindustan Unilever Lt... 1606.8033.6424.09347815.7966.7120180336238.005214.00
J L Morison (India) L... 2497.951308.6270.64340.9835.3620180385.689.64
JHS Svendgaard Labora... 32.5035.455.87144.765.54201803140.2926.15
Jyothy Consumer Produ... 42.10-20.910.00490.320.00201203530.09-15.53
Jyothy Laboratories L... 202.4034.875.127359.0239.552018031745.86186.07
Kaya Ltd. 843.25160.950.001101.630.00201803400.38-21.13
Magna Industries Expo... 2.3012.790.532.884.3220160320.600.67
Marico Ltd. 338.7519.706.3143728.0353.692018036333.09814.49
Paramount Cosmetics (... 25.0044.300.0812.14333.3320180320.980.04
Showing Page : 1 of 2