BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Dec 19, 2018 - 2:59PM >>   ABB 1338 [ 0.16 ]ACC 1540.8 [ 2.39 ]AMBUJA CEM 225.8 [ 2.75 ]ASIAN PAINTS 1403.7 [ 3.64 ]AXIS BANK 641.5 [ 3.51 ]BAJAJ AUTO 2864.85 [ 0.84 ]BANKOFBARODA 116 [ 3.29 ]BHARTI AIRTE 322.25 [ 1.61 ]BHEL 70.3 [ 0.64 ]BPCL 361.05 [ 2.22 ]BRITANIAINDS 3232.05 [ 2.00 ]CAIRN INDIA 285.4 [ 0.90 ]CIPLA 524.2 [ 0.21 ]COAL INDIA 251.9 [ -0.14 ]COLGATEPALMO 1331.3 [ 1.47 ]DABUR INDIA 456.3 [ 2.99 ]DLF 189.8 [ 6.60 ]DRREDDYSLAB 2607.45 [ -1.16 ]GAIL 358.25 [ 1.03 ]GRASIM INDS 860.4 [ 0.84 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 959.9 [ -2.59 ]HDFC 1977.85 [ 1.26 ]HDFC BANK 2124.4 [ -0.56 ]HEROMOTOCORP 3310 [ 0.30 ]HIND.UNILEV 1846 [ 0.27 ]HINDALCO 227 [ 0.71 ]ICICI BANK 367 [ 1.28 ]IDFC 41.85 [ 1.58 ]INDIANHOTELS 147.35 [ 1.80 ]INDUSINDBANK 1615.85 [ -1.46 ]INFOSYS 667 [ -1.38 ]ITC LTD 283 [ 1.80 ]JINDALSTLPOW 167.45 [ 1.55 ]KOTAK BANK 1230.45 [ -0.54 ]L&T 1433.65 [ 0.37 ]LUPIN 840.5 [ -0.46 ]MAH&MAH 779.55 [ 1.14 ]MARUTI SUZUK 7918.95 [ 2.08 ]MTNL 14.12 [ 2.69 ]NESTLE 11150.1 [ 0.51 ]NIIT 89.7 [ 0.11 ]NMDC 96.9 [ 1.57 ]NTPC 149.1 [ 0.88 ]ONGC 148.4 [ 0.34 ]PNB 77 [ 3.63 ]POWER GRID 198.4 [ 0.89 ]RIL 1141.2 [ 0.42 ]SBI 299.85 [ 2.50 ]SESA GOA 206.9 [ -0.96 ]SHIPPINGCORP 44.1 [ 0.34 ]SUNPHRMINDS 425.65 [ -1.72 ]TATA CHEM 710.6 [ -0.88 ]TATA GLOBAL 211 [ 0.57 ]TATA MOTORS 173.75 [ -0.37 ]TATA STEEL 528 [ 0.19 ]TATAPOWERCOM 79.7 [ 1.27 ]TCS 1968.05 [ -0.99 ]TECH MAHINDR 704.1 [ -0.60 ]ULTRATECHCEM 4074.55 [ 1.67 ]UNITED SPIRI 645.5 [ 0.19 ]WIPRO 341.9 [ 1.94 ]ZEETELEFILMS 466.5 [ 0.84 ] BSE NSE
You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.

BSE: 500696ISIN: INE030A01027INDUSTRY: Personal Care

BSE   ` 1846.00   Open: 1846.05   Today's Range 1843.20
1858.05
+4.90 (+ 0.27 %) Prev Close: 1841.10 52 Week Range 1281.60
1870.50
Company NamePrice (rs)BookValue (rs)EPS (rs)Market Cap. (rs)P/E (x)YearendSales(rs)PAT (rs)
Ador Multiproducts Lt... 34.2512.660.0012.080.002018036.80-1.59
Amar Remedies Ltd. 6.0783.170.0015.880.00201306491.61-42.43
Bajaj Corp Ltd. 365.7533.3914.315394.8125.56201803828.49211.08
Colgate-Palmolive (In... 1330.7056.0524.7636193.1353.752018034187.98673.37
Dabur India Ltd. 456.4532.317.6780622.3659.532018037748.341354.39
Emami Ltd. 435.3545.406.7719762.0764.342018032540.83307.14
Gillette India Ltd. 6490.00213.0370.2921147.8192.332018061676.85229.05
Godrej Consumer Produ... 834.0061.2315.9985248.6552.172018039936.991634.18
Godrej Industries Ltd. 540.70116.2012.5318188.3043.162018039405.05421.37
Hindustan Unilever Lt... 1846.2033.6424.09399637.4976.6520180336238.005214.00
J L Morison (India) L... 1619.951308.6270.64221.1322.9320180385.689.64
JHS Svendgaard Labora... 34.2535.455.87152.555.83201803140.2926.15
Jyothy Consumer Produ... 42.10-20.910.00490.320.00201203530.09-15.53
Jyothy Laboratories L... 201.0034.545.077380.8939.672018031745.86186.07
Kaya Ltd. 776.95160.950.001015.010.00201803400.38-21.13
Magna Industries Expo... 2.3012.790.532.884.3220160320.600.67
Marico Ltd. 392.6019.706.3150679.3462.222018036333.09814.49
Paramount Cosmetics (... 27.5544.300.0813.38367.3320180320.980.04
Showing Page : 1 of 2