BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Dec 12, 2019 >>   ABB 1484.25 [ 1.67 ]ACC 1431.8 [ 0.90 ]AMBUJA CEM 193.15 [ 0.84 ]ASIAN PAINTS 1751 [ 0.77 ]AXIS BANK 721.6 [ 0.72 ]BAJAJ AUTO 3261 [ -0.26 ]BANKOFBARODA 97.9 [ 2.35 ]BHARTI AIRTE 438.3 [ -0.95 ]BHEL 45.2 [ 2.26 ]BPCL 491.05 [ 1.73 ]BRITANIAINDS 3071.75 [ 1.06 ]CAIRN INDIA 285.4 [ 0.90 ]CIPLA 460.6 [ 2.42 ]COAL INDIA 190.35 [ 1.66 ]COLGATEPALMO 1475.05 [ -0.01 ]DABUR INDIA 457.3 [ 1.33 ]DLF 224.9 [ 0.90 ]DRREDDYSLAB 2905.5 [ 0.63 ]GAIL 118.95 [ 1.45 ]GRASIM INDS 774.35 [ 0.84 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 536.3 [ -1.39 ]HDFC 2318.4 [ 0.07 ]HDFC BANK 1263.45 [ 1.18 ]HEROMOTOCORP 2334.1 [ 1.62 ]HIND.UNILEV 2006.45 [ -0.16 ]HINDALCO 201.25 [ 2.34 ]ICICI BANK 535.05 [ 0.27 ]IDFC 32.95 [ -0.30 ]INDIANHOTELS 143.45 [ -1.68 ]INDUSINDBANK 1442.65 [ 1.68 ]INFOSYS 701.85 [ -2.63 ]ITC LTD 238.65 [ 0.42 ]JINDALSTLPOW 142.1 [ -1.66 ]KOTAK BANK 1715.7 [ 1.76 ]L&T 1279.2 [ 1.23 ]LUPIN 748.55 [ 0.62 ]MAH&MAH 511.75 [ 0.81 ]MARUTI SUZUK 6997.75 [ 0.09 ]MTNL 7.95 [ 4.88 ]NESTLE 14169.6 [ 0.72 ]NIIT 105.5 [ 1.05 ]NMDC 113.8 [ 1.93 ]NTPC 114.45 [ 1.28 ]ONGC 125.85 [ -1.68 ]PNB 60.8 [ 2.01 ]POWER GRID 184.4 [ 1.35 ]RIL 1567.5 [ 0.31 ]SBI 321.8 [ 2.91 ]SESA GOA 143.95 [ 3.86 ]SHIPPINGCORP 59.25 [ 4.13 ]SUNPHRMINDS 433.8 [ 1.02 ]TATA CHEM 659.55 [ 1.63 ]TATA GLOBAL 323.6 [ 2.86 ]TATA MOTORS 173.35 [ 7.17 ]TATA STEEL 418.75 [ 3.29 ]TATAPOWERCOM 53.4 [ 1.14 ]TCS 2016.75 [ -1.20 ]TECH MAHINDR 755.95 [ -0.28 ]ULTRATECHCEM 3991 [ -0.31 ]UNITED SPIRI 591.9 [ 0.98 ]WIPRO 239.4 [ -0.25 ]ZEETELEFILMS 284.1 [ 0.26 ] BSE NSE
You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.

BSE: 500696ISIN: INE030A01027INDUSTRY: Personal Care

BSE   ` 2006.45   Open: 2014.00   Today's Range 2002.00
2034.45
-3.15 ( -0.16 %) Prev Close: 2009.60 52 Week Range 1649.70
2187.00
Company NamePrice (rs)BookValue (rs)EPS (rs)Market Cap. (rs)P/E (x)YearendSales(rs)PAT (rs)
Ador Multiproducts Lt... 47.4014.620.0017.810.002019037.28-1.36
Amar Remedies Ltd. 6.0783.170.0015.880.00201306491.61-42.43
Bajaj Consumer Care L... 229.6031.4815.023387.3915.29201903918.48221.59
Colgate-Palmolive (In... 1476.0553.1928.5240146.4451.762019034462.43775.57
Dabur India Ltd. 457.7031.878.1680878.5156.082019038514.991442.33
Emami Ltd. 310.6545.736.6814101.5046.502019032692.94303.23
Gillette India Ltd. 6651.80238.8777.6221675.0385.702019061861.65252.92
Godrej Consumer Produ... 666.2071.0822.9068106.3229.0920190310314.342341.53
Godrej Industries Ltd. 413.95128.8817.5213928.0123.6320190311139.97589.53
Hindustan Unilever Lt... 2007.3536.2327.97434553.5571.7820190339310.006054.00
J L Morison (India) L... 1457.501152.2353.26198.9527.3720190386.807.27
JHS Svendgaard Labora... 14.8535.940.0066.380.00201903124.11-0.68
Jyothy Consumer Produ... 42.10-20.910.00490.320.00201203530.09-15.53
Jyothy Labs Ltd. 149.9036.125.595504.4626.842019031813.58205.09
Kaya Ltd. 322.45120.780.00421.250.00201903420.87-15.96
Magna Industries Expo... 2.3012.790.532.884.3220160320.600.67
Marico Ltd. 331.1023.238.6642743.1738.232019037334.001118.00
Paramount Cosmetics (... 12.0040.130.005.830.0020190321.86-0.13
Showing Page : 1 of 2