BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Apr 20, 2018 >>   ABB 1281.35 [ 2.59 ]ACC 1565.55 [ -0.55 ]AMBUJA CEM 246.35 [ -0.36 ]ASIAN PAINTS 1159.1 [ -0.66 ]AXIS BANK 505.85 [ -1.49 ]BAJAJ AUTO 2853.6 [ -0.05 ]BANKOFBARODA 143.4 [ -1.14 ]BHARTI AIRTE 400.75 [ 1.47 ]BHEL 89.1 [ 0.96 ]BPCL 371.7 [ -1.55 ]BRITANIAINDS 5327.05 [ -1.19 ]CAIRN INDIA 285.4 [ 0.90 ]CIPLA 587.85 [ 0.62 ]COAL INDIA 292.05 [ 3.25 ]COLGATEPALMO 1099.15 [ -1.02 ]DABUR INDIA 354.2 [ -0.85 ]DLF 210.85 [ -1.86 ]DRREDDYSLAB 2120.5 [ -0.46 ]GAIL 329.9 [ -1.58 ]GRASIM INDS 1101.1 [ -0.26 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 1062.9 [ 4.67 ]HDFC 1831.65 [ -1.76 ]HDFC BANK 1960.95 [ 0.98 ]HEROMOTOCORP 3744.8 [ 0.42 ]HIND.UNILEV 1465.5 [ 0.77 ]HINDALCO 262 [ -1.04 ]ICICI BANK 281.95 [ -2.49 ]IDFC 53.85 [ 0.47 ]INDIANHOTELS 146.9 [ -1.44 ]INDUSINDBANK 1814 [ -1.10 ]INFOSYS 1178.25 [ 4.02 ]ITC LTD 275.95 [ -0.38 ]JINDALSTLPOW 251.6 [ -3.27 ]KOTAK BANK 1154.45 [ -0.06 ]L&T 1363.7 [ -1.49 ]LUPIN 798.35 [ 1.04 ]MAH&MAH 800.55 [ -0.32 ]MARUTI SUZUK 9037.2 [ -0.43 ]MTNL 19.85 [ -1.73 ]NESTLE 9165.4 [ 0.13 ]NIIT 109.1 [ 4.15 ]NMDC 122.95 [ -1.68 ]NTPC 174.25 [ -1.80 ]ONGC 182.35 [ -0.44 ]PNB 93.6 [ -2.60 ]POWER GRID 207.3 [ -0.43 ]RIL 928.05 [ -1.40 ]SBI 241.4 [ -1.97 ]SESA GOA 308.4 [ -1.06 ]SHIPPINGCORP 73.85 [ -3.53 ]SUNPHRMINDS 505.4 [ -0.67 ]TATA CHEM 733.65 [ -0.75 ]TATA GLOBAL 286.05 [ -0.02 ]TATA MOTORS 336.25 [ 0.42 ]TATA STEEL 606.35 [ -2.29 ]TATAPOWERCOM 85.85 [ -1.21 ]TCS 3406.4 [ 6.76 ]TECH MAHINDR 700.85 [ 5.34 ]ULTRATECHCEM 4079.75 [ -0.50 ]UNITED SPIRI 3456.2 [ -0.70 ]WIPRO 298.35 [ 2.31 ]ZEETELEFILMS 587.1 [ -0.79 ] BSE NSE
You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.

BSE: 500696ISIN: INE030A01027INDUSTRY: Personal Care

BSE   ` 1465.50   Open: 1449.00   Today's Range 1443.20
1469.80
+11.25 (+ 0.77 %) Prev Close: 1454.25 52 Week Range 899.10
1469.80
Company NamePrice (rs)BookValue (rs)EPS (rs)Market Cap. (rs)P/E (x)YearendSales(rs)PAT (rs)
Ador Multiproducts Lt... 38.959.200.9111.1643.042017036.690.26
Amar Remedies Ltd. 6.0783.170.0015.880.00201306491.61-42.43
Bajaj Corp Ltd. 488.3034.0214.987202.4332.60201703792.54220.96
Colgate-Palmolive (In... 1102.2046.8321.2329978.2651.922017033981.82577.43
Dabur India Ltd. 355.1527.527.2562560.4048.992017037613.591276.94
Emami Ltd. 1145.5577.3115.0026000.2876.382017032493.04340.42
Gillette India Ltd. 6554.00153.6377.6721356.3584.392017061733.60253.08
Godrej Consumer Produ... 1119.5577.8219.1476278.2558.492017039267.911304.08
Godrej Industries Ltd. 602.9095.037.6320273.8879.062017038365.13256.45
Hindustan Unilever Lt... 1467.8031.1620.68317709.5370.9820170333162.004476.00
J L Morison (India) L... 1492.50611.009.99203.73149.3820170377.201.36
JHS Svendgaard Labora... 58.8529.224.93262.1211.93201703105.4821.97
Jyothy Consumer Produ... 42.10-20.910.00490.320.00201203530.09-15.53
Jyothy Laboratories L... 373.2559.9011.456785.4632.602017031682.99208.13
Kaya Ltd. 1203.15192.280.001567.810.00201703410.25-0.82
Magna Industries Expo... 2.3012.790.532.884.3220160320.600.67
Marico Ltd. 316.9018.026.1940907.4951.232017035917.79798.59
MFL India Ltd. 0.190.980.006.8547.50201703147.430.15
Showing Page : 1 of 2