BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Mar 22, 2019 - 1:59PM >>   ABB 1338.1 [ 0.15 ]ACC 1587.25 [ 1.90 ]AMBUJA CEM 229.7 [ 0.79 ]ASIAN PAINTS 1458.8 [ 0.26 ]AXIS BANK 762.7 [ 0.95 ]BAJAJ AUTO 2949 [ 0.03 ]BANKOFBARODA 123.45 [ -1.44 ]BHARTI AIRTE 334.9 [ 0.34 ]BHEL 67.7 [ -1.31 ]BPCL 381.7 [ -1.89 ]BRITANIAINDS 3097 [ 0.16 ]CAIRN INDIA 285.4 [ 0.90 ]CIPLA 532.15 [ -0.18 ]COAL INDIA 231.6 [ -2.36 ]COLGATEPALMO 1269 [ -1.81 ]DABUR INDIA 425.85 [ -0.05 ]DLF 200.75 [ 0.73 ]DRREDDYSLAB 2755 [ 0.28 ]GAIL 352 [ -0.61 ]GRASIM INDS 823.9 [ 0.70 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 1025.95 [ -1.28 ]HDFC 1990.55 [ 0.17 ]HDFC BANK 2284.35 [ -0.65 ]HEROMOTOCORP 2608.25 [ -0.16 ]HIND.UNILEV 1677 [ -0.72 ]HINDALCO 208.75 [ 1.04 ]ICICI BANK 395.1 [ 0.53 ]IDFC 44.25 [ -0.45 ]INDIANHOTELS 148.35 [ -0.10 ]INDUSINDBANK 1704.25 [ -0.59 ]INFOSYS 742 [ 0.47 ]ITC LTD 298 [ -0.17 ]JINDALSTLPOW 167.6 [ 1.92 ]KOTAK BANK 1343.35 [ -0.56 ]L&T 1397.5 [ 1.80 ]LUPIN 747.55 [ -0.66 ]MAH&MAH 683.1 [ 0.47 ]MARUTI SUZUK 6572.55 [ -1.62 ]MTNL 12.49 [ -3.70 ]NESTLE 10603.1 [ 0.65 ]NIIT 90 [ -1.10 ]NMDC 107.8 [ -5.19 ]NTPC 133 [ 2.86 ]ONGC 152.55 [ 0.46 ]PNB 94.05 [ 0.53 ]POWER GRID 198.9 [ 0.73 ]RIL 1357.2 [ -1.34 ]SBI 301.65 [ -0.59 ]SESA GOA 175.3 [ 0.66 ]SHIPPINGCORP 36 [ -1.64 ]SUNPHRMINDS 475.5 [ 0.24 ]TATA CHEM 580.15 [ -0.97 ]TATA GLOBAL 198.4 [ 0.20 ]TATA MOTORS 178.4 [ -0.81 ]TATA STEEL 522 [ 1.65 ]TATAPOWERCOM 73.2 [ 1.67 ]TCS 1998.1 [ -0.86 ]TECH MAHINDR 788.5 [ -0.17 ]ULTRATECHCEM 3921.9 [ -0.18 ]UNITED SPIRI 569.25 [ -0.31 ]WIPRO 260.65 [ -0.34 ]ZEETELEFILMS 437.9 [ -1.21 ] BSE NSE
You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.

BSE: 500696ISIN: INE030A01027INDUSTRY: Personal Care

BSE   ` 1677.00   Open: 1690.00   Today's Range 1675.00
1704.00
-12.20 ( -0.73 %) Prev Close: 1689.20 52 Week Range 1283.90
1870.50
Company NamePrice (rs)BookValue (rs)EPS (rs)Market Cap. (rs)P/E (x)YearendSales(rs)PAT (rs)
Ador Multiproducts Lt... 33.2512.490.0012.500.002018036.80-1.59
Amar Remedies Ltd. 6.0783.170.0015.880.00201306491.61-42.43
Bajaj Consumer Care L... 318.7033.3914.314700.8322.27201803828.49211.08
Colgate-Palmolive (In... 1266.3556.0524.7634442.9051.152018034187.98673.37
Dabur India Ltd. 426.2032.317.6775279.3355.582018037748.341354.39
Emami Ltd. 398.6045.406.7718093.8658.912018032540.83307.14
Gillette India Ltd. 6429.20213.0370.2920949.6991.462018061676.85229.05
Godrej Consumer Produ... 700.5061.2315.9971602.7443.822018039936.991634.18
Godrej Industries Ltd. 533.10116.2012.5317932.6542.562018039405.05421.37
Hindustan Unilever Lt... 1681.0033.6424.09363881.3669.7920180335545.005214.00
J L Morison (India) L... 1510.001308.6270.64206.1221.3820180385.689.64
JHS Svendgaard Labora... 26.0035.455.87115.814.43201803140.2926.15
Jyothy Consumer Produ... 42.10-20.910.00490.320.00201203530.09-15.53
Jyothy Laboratories L... 184.9534.545.076791.5236.502018031745.86186.07
Kaya Ltd. 704.00160.950.00919.710.00201803400.38-21.13
Magna Industries Expo... 2.3012.790.532.884.3220160320.600.67
Marico Ltd. 343.4019.706.3144328.2854.432018036333.09814.49
Paramount Cosmetics (... 19.0040.490.089.22253.3320180320.980.04
Showing Page : 1 of 2