BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Jun 22, 2018 >>   ABB 1213.3 [ 0.59 ]ACC 1293.9 [ 1.93 ]AMBUJA CEM 204.75 [ 3.78 ]ASIAN PAINTS 1268.2 [ 1.10 ]AXIS BANK 524.65 [ 2.22 ]BAJAJ AUTO 2830.75 [ -0.08 ]BANKOFBARODA 121.75 [ -0.29 ]BHARTI AIRTE 374.6 [ 1.74 ]BHEL 75 [ -0.33 ]BPCL 426.1 [ 1.12 ]BRITANIAINDS 5964.4 [ -0.03 ]CAIRN INDIA 285.4 [ 0.90 ]CIPLA 614 [ 2.05 ]COAL INDIA 265.1 [ -0.99 ]COLGATEPALMO 1179.6 [ 0.20 ]DABUR INDIA 385.5 [ -0.08 ]DLF 200.55 [ 0.78 ]DRREDDYSLAB 2334.95 [ 0.79 ]GAIL 340.15 [ 0.19 ]GRASIM INDS 1013.85 [ 0.18 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 906.5 [ 0.28 ]HDFC 1902.4 [ 2.54 ]HDFC BANK 2081.8 [ 1.22 ]HEROMOTOCORP 3640.1 [ 0.24 ]HIND.UNILEV 1607.55 [ 0.87 ]HINDALCO 222.35 [ -0.07 ]ICICI BANK 300.85 [ 1.11 ]IDFC 48.3 [ -1.23 ]INDIANHOTELS 135.2 [ 2.04 ]INDUSINDBANK 1954.4 [ -0.02 ]INFOSYS 1246.45 [ 0.01 ]ITC LTD 265.15 [ 1.67 ]JINDALSTLPOW 230.65 [ 2.37 ]KOTAK BANK 1320.25 [ 0.52 ]L&T 1295.5 [ 0.40 ]LUPIN 904.9 [ 0.67 ]MAH&MAH 908.15 [ 2.78 ]MARUTI SUZUK 8889.7 [ 0.22 ]MTNL 17.8 [ 7.88 ]NESTLE 9870.75 [ 0.30 ]NIIT 96.25 [ 1.05 ]NMDC 109.2 [ 1.82 ]NTPC 156.9 [ 1.26 ]ONGC 159.45 [ -0.16 ]PNB 82.15 [ -1.50 ]POWER GRID 197.85 [ 1.02 ]RIL 1012.3 [ -1.94 ]SBI 273.25 [ 1.69 ]SESA GOA 228.65 [ -0.20 ]SHIPPINGCORP 61.25 [ -1.05 ]SUNPHRMINDS 576.3 [ 3.91 ]TATA CHEM 719.5 [ -1.09 ]TATA GLOBAL 262.05 [ 1.67 ]TATA MOTORS 308.15 [ 0.52 ]TATA STEEL 560.45 [ 0.40 ]TATAPOWERCOM 76.1 [ 2.08 ]TCS 1811.8 [ -0.44 ]TECH MAHINDR 690.85 [ 0.91 ]ULTRATECHCEM 3647.15 [ 0.78 ]UNITED SPIRI 680 [ 3.98 ]WIPRO 257.95 [ -0.41 ]ZEETELEFILMS 565.6 [ 0.38 ] BSE NSE
You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.

BSE: 500304ISIN: INE161A01038INDUSTRY: Computers - Software - Training

BSE   ` 96.25   Open: 95.35   Today's Range 95.35
98.45
+1.00 (+ 1.04 %) Prev Close: 95.25 52 Week Range 83.50
125.00
Company NamePrice (rs)BookValue (rs)EPS (rs)Market Cap. (rs)P/E (x)YearendSales(rs)PAT (rs)
Aptech Ltd. 250.9071.678.241000.9330.45201803229.1432.87
BITS Ltd. 0.201.550.002.240.002018030.62-1.51
Boston Education and ... 3.446.630.001.610.002002037.40-11.62
Compucom Software Ltd. 11.9516.790.6894.5517.5720180351.745.38
CORE Education & Tech... 1.75-54.020.0020.050.00201603152.12-534.57
Everonn Education Ltd. 12.15-398.240.0029.220.0020160328.80-825.81
Jetking Infotrain Ltd. 52.3576.190.7830.9366.8620180320.920.46
Keerti Knowledge and ... 56.2512.172.7916.2420.172018035.020.81
NIIT Ltd. 96.1551.303.821603.5225.18201803850.5063.68