BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on May 27, 2019 - 1:19PM >>   ABB 1600.95 [ 7.11 ]ACC 1749.05 [ 2.58 ]AMBUJA CEM 238.1 [ 2.61 ]ASIAN PAINTS 1369.45 [ -1.16 ]AXIS BANK 802.1 [ 1.06 ]BAJAJ AUTO 3055.7 [ -0.70 ]BANKOFBARODA 139.85 [ 2.04 ]BHARTI AIRTE 349.8 [ -0.99 ]BHEL 70.35 [ 1.96 ]BPCL 399.4 [ 1.06 ]BRITANIAINDS 2880.15 [ 1.00 ]CAIRN INDIA 285.4 [ 0.90 ]CIPLA 580.45 [ 1.77 ]COAL INDIA 244.8 [ 0.08 ]COLGATEPALMO 1168.5 [ 0.58 ]DABUR INDIA 401.9 [ 0.68 ]DLF 195.5 [ 2.09 ]DRREDDYSLAB 2648.8 [ -0.58 ]GAIL 347.75 [ 1.95 ]GRASIM INDS 944.6 [ 4.00 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 1061.75 [ 0.01 ]HDFC 2183 [ 2.61 ]HDFC BANK 2409.2 [ 1.56 ]HEROMOTOCORP 2822.05 [ -0.22 ]HIND.UNILEV 1759.15 [ 0.57 ]HINDALCO 200.4 [ 2.35 ]ICICI BANK 433.4 [ 0.44 ]IDFC 39.45 [ 2.47 ]INDIANHOTELS 154 [ 1.58 ]INDUSINDBANK 1631 [ -1.14 ]INFOSYS 712.4 [ 0.42 ]ITC LTD 291.5 [ 0.47 ]JINDALSTLPOW 165.35 [ 2.73 ]KOTAK BANK 1523.35 [ 0.63 ]L&T 1590.25 [ 3.02 ]LUPIN 741.1 [ -2.86 ]MAH&MAH 677.45 [ 2.04 ]MARUTI SUZUK 7076.55 [ -0.28 ]MTNL 9.78 [ 9.15 ]NESTLE 10989 [ 2.77 ]NIIT 101.5 [ -1.17 ]NMDC 102.1 [ 4.29 ]NTPC 132.9 [ 2.86 ]ONGC 173.85 [ -0.32 ]PNB 88.8 [ 0.74 ]POWER GRID 187.45 [ 0.97 ]RIL 1326.15 [ -0.80 ]SBI 359.3 [ 1.33 ]SESA GOA 165.9 [ 1.25 ]SHIPPINGCORP 35.15 [ 5.87 ]SUNPHRMINDS 415.25 [ -0.07 ]TATA CHEM 633 [ 0.90 ]TATA GLOBAL 232.85 [ -0.72 ]TATA MOTORS 181.5 [ -0.36 ]TATA STEEL 507.4 [ 4.94 ]TATAPOWERCOM 69.5 [ 2.66 ]TCS 2061.35 [ 0.57 ]TECH MAHINDR 726.75 [ -1.26 ]ULTRATECHCEM 4888 [ 1.91 ]UNITED SPIRI 534.4 [ -2.17 ]WIPRO 281 [ -0.76 ]ZEETELEFILMS 369.75 [ -1.64 ] BSE NSE
You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.

BSE: 500304ISIN: INE161A01038INDUSTRY: IT Training Services

BSE   ` 101.50   Open: 104.50   Today's Range 97.65
104.50
-1.20 ( -1.18 %) Prev Close: 102.70 52 Week Range 60.80
116.90
Company NamePrice (rs)BookValue (rs)EPS (rs)Market Cap. (rs)P/E (x)YearendSales(rs)PAT (rs)
Aptech Ltd. 152.0069.884.57606.3833.28201903208.5518.22
BITS Ltd. 0.201.550.002.240.002018030.62-1.51
Boston Education and ... 3.446.630.001.610.002002037.40-11.62
Compucom Software Ltd. 9.4016.170.4574.3820.6720190368.113.60
CORE Education & Tech... 1.75-56.660.0020.050.00201603152.12-534.57
G-Tech Info-Training ... 0.880.980.010.31144.262018030.100.00
Jetking Infotrain Ltd. 27.7076.980.7816.3635.3820180320.920.46
Keerti Knowledge and ... 66.7526.302.7919.2723.932018035.020.81
NIIT Ltd. 101.6543.153.731703.5327.27201803850.5062.47