BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Jan 23, 2018 - 9:42AM >>   ABB 1605.7 [ 0.51 ]ACC 1809.3 [ -1.08 ]AMBUJA CEM 265.5 [ -1.23 ]ASIAN PAINTS 1167.4 [ -0.79 ]AXIS BANK 617.5 [ 1.06 ]BAJAJ AUTO 3277.6 [ 0.17 ]BANKOFBARODA 165.35 [ 0.21 ]BHARTI AIRTE 489.5 [ -0.04 ]BHEL 105.7 [ 1.29 ]BPCL 470.25 [ 0.31 ]BRITANIAINDS 4725 [ 0.44 ]CAIRN INDIA 285.4 [ 0.90 ]CIPLA 608.05 [ 1.16 ]COAL INDIA 287.55 [ 1.13 ]COLGATEPALMO 1161.6 [ -0.83 ]DABUR INDIA 364.45 [ 0.36 ]DLF 252.35 [ 0.32 ]DRREDDYSLAB 2511 [ 0.78 ]GAIL 450.7 [ -1.40 ]GRASIM INDS 1225.5 [ -0.99 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 980 [ 1.33 ]HDFC 1886.8 [ 0.67 ]HDFC BANK 1958.9 [ -0.25 ]HEROMOTOCORP 3618.5 [ 0.44 ]HIND.UNILEV 1354 [ -0.23 ]HINDALCO 266 [ 4.27 ]ICICI BANK 353.7 [ 0.68 ]IDFC 58.45 [ 0.09 ]INDIANHOTELS 153.3 [ 1.62 ]INDUSINDBANK 1683.35 [ 0.02 ]INFOSYS 1170.45 [ 1.75 ]ITC LTD 274.35 [ 0.37 ]JINDALSTLPOW 279.15 [ 5.88 ]KOTAK BANK 1078.05 [ 0.63 ]L&T 1402.3 [ 0.24 ]LUPIN 928.7 [ -0.10 ]MAH&MAH 767.6 [ 1.02 ]MARUTI SUZUK 9310 [ 0.04 ]MTNL 26.2 [ 0.38 ]NESTLE 7633 [ -0.33 ]NIIT 112.55 [ 2.83 ]NMDC 146.15 [ 1.39 ]NTPC 173.25 [ 0.52 ]ONGC 202.7 [ 1.38 ]PNB 176.15 [ 0.20 ]POWER GRID 195 [ 0.00 ]RIL 983.2 [ 1.24 ]SBI 308.65 [ 0.78 ]SESA GOA 337.3 [ 3.28 ]SHIPPINGCORP 89.85 [ -0.06 ]SUNPHRMINDS 578.8 [ 0.43 ]TATA CHEM 734.15 [ 0.01 ]TATA GLOBAL 307.55 [ -0.53 ]TATA MOTORS 418.75 [ -0.66 ]TATA STEEL 773 [ 2.78 ]TATAPOWERCOM 92.2 [ 0.33 ]TCS 3120 [ 0.22 ]TECH MAHINDR 566.65 [ -0.51 ]ULTRATECHCEM 4308 [ -0.51 ]UNITED SPIRI 3760 [ -0.55 ]WIPRO 320.55 [ -0.08 ]ZEETELEFILMS 594.75 [ -2.36 ] BSE NSE
You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.

BSE: 500304ISIN: INE161A01038INDUSTRY: Computers - Software - Training

BSE   ` 112.55   Open: 110.70   Today's Range 110.05
113.05
+3.10 (+ 2.75 %) Prev Close: 109.45 52 Week Range 71.85
119.00
Company NamePrice (rs)BookValue (rs)EPS (rs)Market Cap. (rs)P/E (x)YearendSales(rs)PAT (rs)
Aptech Ltd. 357.0063.434.691424.2076.12201703213.3318.71
BITS Ltd. 0.201.690.002.240.002017033.60-5.98
Boston Education and ... 3.446.630.001.610.002002037.40-11.62
Compucom Software Ltd. 15.9016.110.32125.8150.0920170355.972.51
CORE Education & Tech... 1.75-54.020.0020.050.00201603152.12-534.57
Everonn Education Ltd. 12.15-398.240.0029.220.0020160328.80-825.81
Jetking Infotrain Ltd. 65.7575.410.9638.8468.5620170323.640.57
Keerti Knowledge and ... 55.1014.270.3115.91179.482017030.640.09
NIIT Ltd. 112.2551.383.911869.2928.702017031187.6665.14
STG Lifecare Ltd. 1.754.200.002.600.002017030.06-0.06
Zee Learn Ltd. 45.508.961.131479.8440.38201703178.9136.65