BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Jul 23, 2018 - 11:09AM >>   ABB 1140 [ 0.04 ]ACC 1306.5 [ 1.09 ]AMBUJA CEM 199.25 [ 2.57 ]ASIAN PAINTS 1426.65 [ 2.13 ]AXIS BANK 534.3 [ -0.03 ]BAJAJ AUTO 2733 [ -3.80 ]BANKOFBARODA 120.8 [ -0.12 ]BHARTI AIRTE 353.15 [ 2.20 ]BHEL 67.7 [ 0.22 ]BPCL 392.5 [ 0.78 ]BRITANIAINDS 6398.55 [ 0.70 ]CAIRN INDIA 285.4 [ 0.90 ]CIPLA 626 [ 0.05 ]COAL INDIA 264.5 [ 0.51 ]COLGATEPALMO 1127 [ 0.24 ]DABUR INDIA 373.85 [ 0.20 ]DLF 172.8 [ 1.20 ]DRREDDYSLAB 2049.85 [ -0.28 ]GAIL 361.65 [ 0.67 ]GRASIM INDS 941.25 [ 0.47 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 997.35 [ 0.12 ]HDFC 1975.8 [ 0.03 ]HDFC BANK 2173.95 [ -0.74 ]HEROMOTOCORP 3226.15 [ -4.36 ]HIND.UNILEV 1683 [ 1.62 ]HINDALCO 192.9 [ -1.56 ]ICICI BANK 269 [ 1.13 ]IDFC 43.25 [ -1.93 ]INDIANHOTELS 128.65 [ 1.26 ]INDUSINDBANK 1924.05 [ 1.14 ]INFOSYS 1350.8 [ 0.18 ]ITC LTD 284.5 [ 4.04 ]JINDALSTLPOW 179.3 [ -2.16 ]KOTAK BANK 1335 [ 0.12 ]L&T 1273.2 [ 0.30 ]LUPIN 801 [ 0.09 ]MAH&MAH 907.35 [ -0.24 ]MARUTI SUZUK 9415.95 [ 0.31 ]MTNL 14.75 [ 0.00 ]NESTLE 10355 [ 0.04 ]NIIT 90.7 [ -0.11 ]NMDC 94.45 [ -1.51 ]NTPC 158.4 [ 2.00 ]ONGC 156.65 [ -0.76 ]PNB 75.25 [ -0.33 ]POWER GRID 176.35 [ 0.09 ]RIL 1115.6 [ -1.15 ]SBI 261.4 [ 0.17 ]SESA GOA 202.25 [ -0.17 ]SHIPPINGCORP 58.65 [ -0.93 ]SUNPHRMINDS 562.5 [ 0.46 ]TATA CHEM 666 [ 0.93 ]TATA GLOBAL 236.2 [ -0.99 ]TATA MOTORS 252.05 [ -0.53 ]TATA STEEL 501.4 [ -0.41 ]TATAPOWERCOM 66.85 [ -1.47 ]TCS 2005.65 [ 0.49 ]TECH MAHINDR 646.3 [ -1.93 ]ULTRATECHCEM 3893 [ 0.23 ]UNITED SPIRI 567.65 [ 0.15 ]WIPRO 274.65 [ -2.97 ]ZEETELEFILMS 511.3 [ -0.83 ] BSE NSE
You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.

BSE: 500400ISIN: INE245A01021INDUSTRY: Power - Generation/Distribution

BSE   ` 66.85   Open: 68.00   Today's Range 66.80
68.25
-1.00 ( -1.50 %) Prev Close: 67.85 52 Week Range 67.15
101.75
Company NamePrice (rs)BookValue (rs)EPS (rs)Market Cap. (rs)P/E (x)YearendSales(rs)PAT (rs)
Adani Green Energy Lt... 42.459.130.006639.240.00201803868.09-64.85
Adani Power Ltd. 25.302.290.009758.060.0020180320611.04-2119.36
BF Utilities Ltd. 278.4041.026.231048.6744.65201803400.9823.48
CESC Ltd. 878.55877.0675.7411645.8011.6020180316161.001004.00
Energy Development Co... 14.2523.490.0067.690.0020180359.91-13.11
Entegra Ltd. 2.808.730.0088.800.002015030.00-1.03
Gita Renewable Energy... 5.4752.670.002.250.002018030.08-2.02
Globus Power Generati... 8.803.730.0087.070.002018030.00-0.92
Gujarat Industries Po... 90.50158.8210.981368.828.242018031363.95166.05
GVK Power & Infrastru... 11.00-5.440.001737.130.002018033863.21-561.67
Ind Renewable Energy ... 17.0010.850.245.1569.962018030.090.07
India Power Corporati... 19.7011.120.201918.3796.712018031014.4619.84
Indowind Energy Ltd. 4.0517.000.0036.350.0020180326.16-20.99
Jaiprakash Power Vent... 2.5018.322.661499.000.942018034876.871595.83
JSW Energy Ltd. 62.7567.730.5210292.85121.372018038048.9684.91
Karma Energy Ltd. 25.4070.510.0029.390.0020180340.30-3.71
KKV Agro Powers Ltd. 549.60315.0733.8024.9216.262018037.521.53
KSK Energy Ventures L... 1.7017.400.0072.080.002018033149.02-1426.26
Showing Page : 1 of 3