BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Jan 17, 2019 - 9:08AM >>   ABB 1287.55 [ -0.61 ]ACC 1474.15 [ -0.51 ]AMBUJA CEM 216.5 [ 0.00 ]ASIAN PAINTS 1397 [ 0.58 ]AXIS BANK 668.6 [ 0.75 ]BAJAJ AUTO 2717.1 [ -0.30 ]BANKOFBARODA 121 [ 0.00 ]BHARTI AIRTE 333 [ -0.10 ]BHEL 68.9 [ 0.80 ]BPCL 347.4 [ -0.09 ]BRITANIAINDS 3177.2 [ -0.17 ]CAIRN INDIA 285.4 [ 0.90 ]CIPLA 516.8 [ 0.90 ]COAL INDIA 233 [ 0.45 ]COLGATEPALMO 1329.3 [ 0.42 ]DABUR INDIA 420 [ -0.90 ]DLF 184.4 [ 0.79 ]DRREDDYSLAB 2621.85 [ 1.15 ]GAIL 328.1 [ 0.63 ]GRASIM INDS 827.4 [ 1.87 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 938.15 [ -0.94 ]HDFC 1974.35 [ -0.83 ]HDFC BANK 2115 [ -0.24 ]HEROMOTOCORP 2880.05 [ -1.07 ]HIND.UNILEV 1779.7 [ 0.55 ]HINDALCO 209 [ 0.41 ]ICICI BANK 375.5 [ 0.11 ]IDFC 44 [ 0.46 ]INDIANHOTELS 139 [ 0.40 ]INDUSINDBANK 1526.9 [ 2.02 ]INFOSYS 736.55 [ 0.00 ]ITC LTD 295.95 [ 0.66 ]JINDALSTLPOW 146.9 [ 0.17 ]KOTAK BANK 1206 [ 0.07 ]L&T 1345 [ 0.18 ]LUPIN 867 [ 0.52 ]MAH&MAH 731 [ 0.74 ]MARUTI SUZUK 7325 [ 0.27 ]MTNL 15.6 [ 4.35 ]NESTLE 11190 [ 1.28 ]NIIT 92.7 [ 5.52 ]NMDC 91.95 [ -1.50 ]NTPC 146.8 [ 0.48 ]ONGC 146 [ 0.62 ]PNB 84.85 [ 0.77 ]POWER GRID 192.15 [ -0.13 ]RIL 1140.3 [ 0.55 ]SBI 305 [ 0.74 ]SESA GOA 197.8 [ 0.79 ]SHIPPINGCORP 45.7 [ -1.08 ]SUNPHRMINDS 454 [ 0.14 ]TATA CHEM 695.35 [ 0.00 ]TATA GLOBAL 216.25 [ 0.86 ]TATA MOTORS 186.3 [ 0.54 ]TATA STEEL 475 [ 0.12 ]TATAPOWERCOM 76.25 [ 1.73 ]TCS 1870.1 [ 0.00 ]TECH MAHINDR 702 [ 0.26 ]ULTRATECHCEM 3886.55 [ 1.72 ]UNITED SPIRI 595.2 [ 0.03 ]WIPRO 336.5 [ -0.30 ]ZEETELEFILMS 454 [ 0.42 ] BSE NSE
You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.

BSE: 500400ISIN: INE245A01021INDUSTRY: Power - Generation/Distribution

BSE   ` 76.25   Open: 75.45   Today's Range 74.65
76.75
+1.30 (+ 1.70 %) Prev Close: 74.95 52 Week Range 59.90
98.45
Company NamePrice (rs)BookValue (rs)EPS (rs)Market Cap. (rs)P/E (x)YearendSales(rs)PAT (rs)
Adani Green Energy Lt... 39.159.130.006123.120.00201803868.09-64.85
Adani Power Ltd. 49.752.290.0019188.270.0020180320611.04-2119.36
BF Utilities Ltd. 222.45-77.616.38837.9234.85201803400.9824.04
CESC Ltd. 706.00635.1668.859358.5310.2520180310274.86912.60
Energy Development Co... 10.9022.830.0051.780.0020180359.91-11.64
Entegra Ltd. 2.806.150.0088.800.002018030.00-0.37
Ergon Power Corporati... 2.35-0.730.002.250.002015030.00-0.03
Gita Renewable Energy... 5.0052.670.002.060.002018030.08-2.02
Gujarat Industries Po... 77.55162.5810.981172.957.062018031363.95166.05
GVK Power & Infrastru... 7.55-5.330.001192.300.002018033863.21-561.67
Ind Renewable Energy ... 18.1010.850.245.4874.792018030.090.07
India Power Corporati... 13.9551.620.201358.4468.482018031014.4619.84
Indowind Energy Ltd. 5.6023.620.0050.260.0020180326.16-20.98
Jaiprakash Power Vent... 1.9812.970.001187.210.002018034876.87-1595.83
JSW Energy Ltd. 69.8067.710.4811453.26146.952018038048.9677.97
Karma Energy Ltd. 19.6570.510.0022.730.0020180340.30-2.44
KKV Agro Powers Ltd. 377.20315.0733.8017.1111.162018037.521.53
KPI Global Infrastruc... 0.0043.808.810.000.0020180331.5611.41
Showing Page : 1 of 3