BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Apr 20, 2018 >>   ABB 1281.35 [ 2.59 ]ACC 1565.55 [ -0.55 ]AMBUJA CEM 246.35 [ -0.36 ]ASIAN PAINTS 1159.1 [ -0.66 ]AXIS BANK 505.85 [ -1.49 ]BAJAJ AUTO 2853.6 [ -0.05 ]BANKOFBARODA 143.4 [ -1.14 ]BHARTI AIRTE 400.75 [ 1.47 ]BHEL 89.1 [ 0.96 ]BPCL 371.7 [ -1.55 ]BRITANIAINDS 5327.05 [ -1.19 ]CAIRN INDIA 285.4 [ 0.90 ]CIPLA 587.85 [ 0.62 ]COAL INDIA 292.05 [ 3.25 ]COLGATEPALMO 1099.15 [ -1.02 ]DABUR INDIA 354.2 [ -0.85 ]DLF 210.85 [ -1.86 ]DRREDDYSLAB 2120.5 [ -0.46 ]GAIL 329.9 [ -1.58 ]GRASIM INDS 1101.1 [ -0.26 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 1062.9 [ 4.67 ]HDFC 1831.65 [ -1.76 ]HDFC BANK 1960.95 [ 0.98 ]HEROMOTOCORP 3744.8 [ 0.42 ]HIND.UNILEV 1465.5 [ 0.77 ]HINDALCO 262 [ -1.04 ]ICICI BANK 281.95 [ -2.49 ]IDFC 53.85 [ 0.47 ]INDIANHOTELS 146.9 [ -1.44 ]INDUSINDBANK 1814 [ -1.10 ]INFOSYS 1178.25 [ 4.02 ]ITC LTD 275.95 [ -0.38 ]JINDALSTLPOW 251.6 [ -3.27 ]KOTAK BANK 1154.45 [ -0.06 ]L&T 1363.7 [ -1.49 ]LUPIN 798.35 [ 1.04 ]MAH&MAH 800.55 [ -0.32 ]MARUTI SUZUK 9037.2 [ -0.43 ]MTNL 19.85 [ -1.73 ]NESTLE 9165.4 [ 0.13 ]NIIT 109.1 [ 4.15 ]NMDC 122.95 [ -1.68 ]NTPC 174.25 [ -1.80 ]ONGC 182.35 [ -0.44 ]PNB 93.6 [ -2.60 ]POWER GRID 207.3 [ -0.43 ]RIL 928.05 [ -1.40 ]SBI 241.4 [ -1.97 ]SESA GOA 308.4 [ -1.06 ]SHIPPINGCORP 73.85 [ -3.53 ]SUNPHRMINDS 505.4 [ -0.67 ]TATA CHEM 733.65 [ -0.75 ]TATA GLOBAL 286.05 [ -0.02 ]TATA MOTORS 336.25 [ 0.42 ]TATA STEEL 606.35 [ -2.29 ]TATAPOWERCOM 85.85 [ -1.21 ]TCS 3406.4 [ 6.76 ]TECH MAHINDR 700.85 [ 5.34 ]ULTRATECHCEM 4079.75 [ -0.50 ]UNITED SPIRI 3456.2 [ -0.70 ]WIPRO 298.35 [ 2.31 ]ZEETELEFILMS 587.1 [ -0.79 ] BSE NSE
You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.

BSE: 500400ISIN: INE245A01021INDUSTRY: Power - Generation/Distribution

BSE   ` 85.85   Open: 86.90   Today's Range 85.60
86.90
-1.05 ( -1.22 %) Prev Close: 86.90 52 Week Range 75.90
101.75
Company NamePrice (rs)BookValue (rs)EPS (rs)Market Cap. (rs)P/E (x)YearendSales(rs)PAT (rs)
Adani Power Ltd. 26.007.780.0010028.040.0020170322783.82-6174.10
BF Utilities Ltd. 411.0534.782.161548.33190.57201703335.238.13
CESC Ltd. 1027.85801.3252.1213624.8819.7220170313903.50690.84
Energy Development Co... 22.4026.250.00106.400.00201703115.40-6.86
Entegra Ltd. 2.808.730.0088.800.002015030.00-1.03
Gita Renewable Energy... 5.9357.590.002.440.002017030.00-1.46
Globus Power Generati... 12.123.820.00119.930.002017030.00-87.48
Gujarat Industries Po... 103.10147.8415.161559.406.802017031310.56229.25
GVK Power & Infrastru... 15.05-1.880.002376.710.002017033516.47-1302.28
Ind Renewable Energy ... 18.3510.600.215.5686.562017030.040.06
India Power Corporati... 27.3010.920.392658.4569.32201703722.0538.35
Indowind Energy Ltd. 7.9019.340.1870.9043.4120170326.021.64
Jaiprakash Power Vent... 4.2515.660.002548.300.002017034657.47-1294.69
JSW Energy Ltd. 83.6063.293.8413710.8621.802017038263.43629.03
Karma Energy Ltd. 30.4539.090.0035.230.0020170332.62-0.04
KKV Agro Powers Ltd. 472.70351.6039.6617.1511.922017036.191.44
KSK Energy Ventures L... 8.3551.040.00354.030.002017033938.58-635.98
NHPC Ltd. 28.1028.282.9528828.699.522017038623.133029.42
Showing Page : 1 of 2