BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Sep 25, 2018 >>   ABB 1424.6 [ 2.73 ]ACC 1565.35 [ 2.64 ]AMBUJA CEM 225.55 [ 3.25 ]ASIAN PAINTS 1290.95 [ 1.98 ]AXIS BANK 615.25 [ 2.96 ]BAJAJ AUTO 2787.95 [ 1.15 ]BANKOFBARODA 109.5 [ 1.53 ]BHARTI AIRTE 360.1 [ 0.73 ]BHEL 71.55 [ 1.71 ]BPCL 366.25 [ -0.37 ]BRITANIAINDS 5778.15 [ 3.16 ]CAIRN INDIA 285.4 [ 0.90 ]CIPLA 660.2 [ 2.18 ]COAL INDIA 275.2 [ -2.22 ]COLGATEPALMO 1097.4 [ 0.26 ]DABUR INDIA 438.3 [ 1.22 ]DLF 177.65 [ -3.87 ]DRREDDYSLAB 2607.2 [ 2.15 ]GAIL 369.9 [ -3.21 ]GRASIM INDS 1037.75 [ 1.87 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 1112.45 [ 1.53 ]HDFC 1771.75 [ 2.95 ]HDFC BANK 1951.7 [ 1.32 ]HEROMOTOCORP 3107.7 [ 0.07 ]HIND.UNILEV 1634.3 [ 2.72 ]HINDALCO 242.95 [ 1.31 ]ICICI BANK 310.15 [ 0.45 ]IDFC 41.8 [ -2.79 ]INDIANHOTELS 125.4 [ 0.60 ]INDUSINDBANK 1693.1 [ 1.10 ]INFOSYS 726.5 [ 1.28 ]ITC LTD 301.05 [ 1.06 ]JINDALSTLPOW 225.8 [ 1.10 ]KOTAK BANK 1182.5 [ 2.88 ]L&T 1318.85 [ 0.03 ]LUPIN 880.65 [ 2.51 ]MAH&MAH 893.45 [ -0.22 ]MARUTI SUZUK 8003.3 [ 2.66 ]MTNL 14.1 [ -1.05 ]NESTLE 9727.05 [ 0.79 ]NIIT 80.85 [ -1.10 ]NMDC 113.4 [ 0.84 ]NTPC 169.8 [ 0.89 ]ONGC 182 [ 1.05 ]PNB 67.05 [ -3.25 ]POWER GRID 192.35 [ -3.07 ]RIL 1230.6 [ -0.14 ]SBI 270.25 [ 2.15 ]SESA GOA 230.7 [ 0.46 ]SHIPPINGCORP 46.35 [ 1.20 ]SUNPHRMINDS 639.8 [ 2.58 ]TATA CHEM 711.45 [ 0.73 ]TATA GLOBAL 235.6 [ 1.42 ]TATA MOTORS 240.9 [ 0.27 ]TATA STEEL 599.95 [ -1.10 ]TATAPOWERCOM 70.1 [ 1.52 ]TCS 2183.1 [ -0.71 ]TECH MAHINDR 759.65 [ 1.31 ]ULTRATECHCEM 4028.1 [ 1.04 ]UNITED SPIRI 530.9 [ 1.84 ]WIPRO 329.5 [ -0.93 ]ZEETELEFILMS 450.2 [ 0.81 ] BSE NSE
You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.

BSE: 500400ISIN: INE245A01021INDUSTRY: Power - Generation/Distribution

BSE   ` 70.10   Open: 69.80   Today's Range 68.10
71.10
+1.05 (+ 1.50 %) Prev Close: 69.05 52 Week Range 66.65
101.75
Company NamePrice (rs)BookValue (rs)EPS (rs)Market Cap. (rs)P/E (x)YearendSales(rs)PAT (rs)
Adani Green Energy Lt... 44.559.130.006967.680.00201803868.09-64.85
Adani Power Ltd. 25.002.290.009642.350.0020180320611.04-2119.36
BF Utilities Ltd. 262.95-77.616.38990.4741.20201803400.9824.04
CESC Ltd. 891.55843.9875.7411818.1211.7720180316161.001004.00
Energy Development Co... 9.9522.380.0047.260.0020180359.91-13.11
Entegra Ltd. 2.806.150.0088.800.002017030.00-0.37
Ergon Power Corporati... 2.35-0.730.002.250.002015030.00-0.03
Gita Renewable Energy... 5.0052.670.002.060.002018030.08-2.02
Gujarat Industries Po... 77.80162.5810.981176.737.092018031363.95166.05
GVK Power & Infrastru... 8.50-5.330.001342.330.002018033863.21-561.67
Ind Renewable Energy ... 16.4010.850.244.9667.772018030.090.07
India Power Corporati... 16.0551.620.201562.9378.792018031014.4619.84
Indowind Energy Ltd. 4.6517.000.0041.730.0020180326.16-20.99
Jaiprakash Power Vent... 2.6012.972.661558.960.982018034876.871595.83
JSW Energy Ltd. 64.7567.730.4810620.91136.322018038048.9677.97
Karma Energy Ltd. 23.3570.510.0027.020.0020180340.30-2.44
KKV Agro Powers Ltd. 417.90315.0733.8018.9512.372018037.521.53
KSK Energy Ventures L... 1.2518.320.0053.000.002018033149.02-1426.26
Showing Page : 1 of 2