BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Jan 24, 2018 - 3:08PM >>   ABB 1663 [ 1.73 ]ACC 1743.85 [ -2.79 ]AMBUJA CEM 260.4 [ -0.99 ]ASIAN PAINTS 1151.45 [ -1.39 ]AXIS BANK 607.5 [ -1.84 ]BAJAJ AUTO 3343.05 [ 1.48 ]BANKOFBARODA 177.8 [ 2.69 ]BHARTI AIRTE 459.85 [ -6.33 ]BHEL 104.25 [ -0.14 ]BPCL 478.4 [ -0.60 ]BRITANIAINDS 4718.65 [ 0.15 ]CAIRN INDIA 285.4 [ 0.90 ]CIPLA 617.05 [ -0.89 ]COAL INDIA 293.25 [ 0.09 ]COLGATEPALMO 1152.5 [ -0.19 ]DABUR INDIA 360.05 [ -1.34 ]DLF 260.1 [ 0.23 ]DRREDDYSLAB 2560.45 [ 1.51 ]GAIL 486.6 [ 3.02 ]GRASIM INDS 1202.65 [ -1.71 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 1019 [ 2.57 ]HDFC 1905 [ 1.24 ]HDFC BANK 1958 [ 0.34 ]HEROMOTOCORP 3643.1 [ 0.55 ]HIND.UNILEV 1365 [ -0.14 ]HINDALCO 259.45 [ -2.02 ]ICICI BANK 352.65 [ -2.60 ]IDFC 58 [ -0.43 ]INDIANHOTELS 151.9 [ -3.00 ]INDUSINDBANK 1716.9 [ -0.35 ]INFOSYS 1184 [ 0.75 ]ITC LTD 281 [ 1.70 ]JINDALSTLPOW 279.05 [ -4.02 ]KOTAK BANK 1081.2 [ 0.64 ]L&T 1401.3 [ -0.59 ]LUPIN 955.35 [ 2.06 ]MAH&MAH 756 [ -1.63 ]MARUTI SUZUK 9427.5 [ 0.32 ]MTNL 25.25 [ -3.99 ]NESTLE 7570 [ -0.28 ]NIIT 108.35 [ 0.18 ]NMDC 145.15 [ -2.88 ]NTPC 173.5 [ 0.55 ]ONGC 210.35 [ 1.54 ]PNB 192.75 [ 3.68 ]POWER GRID 196.1 [ 0.05 ]RIL 964.7 [ -1.73 ]SBI 327.6 [ 3.02 ]SESA GOA 341.15 [ -0.51 ]SHIPPINGCORP 83.15 [ -5.24 ]SUNPHRMINDS 587 [ 1.54 ]TATA CHEM 728.4 [ -1.01 ]TATA GLOBAL 303.75 [ -1.12 ]TATA MOTORS 403.9 [ -3.38 ]TATA STEEL 765.9 [ -1.81 ]TATAPOWERCOM 92.05 [ -0.49 ]TCS 3175 [ 2.32 ]TECH MAHINDR 600.95 [ 2.23 ]ULTRATECHCEM 4284.55 [ -1.91 ]UNITED SPIRI 3485 [ -7.09 ]WIPRO 314 [ -0.35 ]ZEETELEFILMS 601.25 [ 1.25 ] BSE NSE
You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.

BSE: 500400ISIN: INE245A01021INDUSTRY: Power - Generation/Distribution

BSE   ` 92.05   Open: 92.50   Today's Range 91.00
92.85
-0.45 ( -0.49 %) Prev Close: 92.50 52 Week Range 75.90
101.75
Company NamePrice (rs)BookValue (rs)EPS (rs)Market Cap. (rs)P/E (x)YearendSales(rs)PAT (rs)
Adani Power Ltd. 37.707.780.0014540.660.0020170322783.82-6174.10
BF Utilities Ltd. 515.0034.782.161939.88238.76201703335.238.13
CESC Ltd. 1088.05801.3252.1214422.8720.8820170313903.50690.84
Energy Development Co... 28.8026.250.00136.800.00201703115.40-6.86
Entegra Ltd. 2.808.730.0088.800.002015030.00-1.03
Gita Renewable Energy... 7.6557.590.003.150.002017030.00-1.46
Globus Power Generati... 11.953.820.00118.240.002017030.00-87.48
Gujarat Industries Po... 126.65147.8415.161915.608.362017031310.56229.25
GVK Power & Infrastru... 21.75-1.880.003434.780.002017033516.47-1302.28
India Power Corporati... 32.5010.920.393164.8282.53201703722.0538.35
Indowind Energy Ltd. 12.4019.340.18111.2868.1320170326.021.64
Jaiprakash Power Vent... 7.2015.660.004317.120.002017034657.47-1294.69
JSW Energy Ltd. 89.5563.293.8414686.6923.352017038263.43629.03
Karma Energy Ltd. 40.0039.090.0046.280.0020170332.62-0.04
KKV Agro Powers Ltd. 580.00351.6039.6621.0414.622017036.191.44
KSK Energy Ventures L... 16.3551.040.00693.220.002017033938.58-635.98
NHPC Ltd. 30.1028.282.9530880.5510.202017038623.133029.42
NLC India Ltd. 106.2079.3316.0716233.406.6120170311219.772456.66
Showing Page : 1 of 2