BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Nov 16, 2018 >>   ABB 1320.55 [ 2.18 ]ACC 1502.4 [ -0.57 ]AMBUJA CEM 216.8 [ -0.14 ]ASIAN PAINTS 1320.45 [ 0.62 ]AXIS BANK 618.3 [ -1.17 ]BAJAJ AUTO 2696.8 [ 0.95 ]BANKOFBARODA 115.15 [ 1.90 ]BHARTI AIRTE 333.6 [ 9.81 ]BHEL 66.65 [ -0.22 ]BPCL 322.5 [ 0.37 ]BRITANIAINDS 5946.45 [ 2.27 ]CAIRN INDIA 285.4 [ 0.90 ]CIPLA 530.9 [ 2.29 ]COAL INDIA 263.45 [ 0.15 ]COLGATEPALMO 1144.8 [ 1.86 ]DABUR INDIA 394.55 [ 1.45 ]DLF 169.45 [ -0.12 ]DRREDDYSLAB 2470.85 [ 0.36 ]GAIL 342 [ -1.74 ]GRASIM INDS 833.1 [ 3.16 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 1022.2 [ 3.36 ]HDFC 1887.55 [ 1.91 ]HDFC BANK 1998.9 [ 1.26 ]HEROMOTOCORP 2954.55 [ 1.28 ]HIND.UNILEV 1690.75 [ -0.87 ]HINDALCO 230.1 [ -1.41 ]ICICI BANK 367.4 [ -0.60 ]IDFC 39.1 [ 0.64 ]INDIANHOTELS 135.65 [ 2.80 ]INDUSINDBANK 1498.85 [ -0.99 ]INFOSYS 650.45 [ -0.90 ]ITC LTD 276.25 [ 0.66 ]JINDALSTLPOW 175.2 [ -3.28 ]KOTAK BANK 1167.5 [ 0.42 ]L&T 1396 [ -0.10 ]LUPIN 863.45 [ 1.27 ]MAH&MAH 767.35 [ 0.20 ]MARUTI SUZUK 7332.05 [ -2.02 ]MTNL 13.85 [ 2.29 ]NESTLE 10655.05 [ 1.98 ]NIIT 80.75 [ -1.28 ]NMDC 100.6 [ -6.07 ]NTPC 154.05 [ 0.10 ]ONGC 156.55 [ -1.48 ]PNB 73.2 [ 2.88 ]POWER GRID 187.95 [ 0.40 ]RIL 1127.5 [ 2.79 ]SBI 290.3 [ 1.75 ]SESA GOA 206.7 [ -0.41 ]SHIPPINGCORP 45.15 [ -0.11 ]SUNPHRMINDS 519.6 [ 0.90 ]TATA CHEM 695.35 [ 0.86 ]TATA GLOBAL 222 [ 0.27 ]TATA MOTORS 179.4 [ -0.31 ]TATA STEEL 574.1 [ -2.47 ]TATAPOWERCOM 76.65 [ 0.07 ]TCS 1882.25 [ 0.90 ]TECH MAHINDR 726.8 [ 1.86 ]ULTRATECHCEM 3959.15 [ 1.32 ]UNITED SPIRI 647.45 [ 0.85 ]WIPRO 325.95 [ 0.62 ]ZEETELEFILMS 443.95 [ 0.34 ] BSE NSE
You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.

BSE: 500400ISIN: INE245A01021INDUSTRY: Power - Generation/Distribution

BSE   ` 76.65   Open: 76.70   Today's Range 75.10
77.25
+0.05 (+ 0.07 %) Prev Close: 76.60 52 Week Range 59.90
101.75
Company NamePrice (rs)BookValue (rs)EPS (rs)Market Cap. (rs)P/E (x)YearendSales(rs)PAT (rs)
Adani Green Energy Lt... 42.359.130.006623.600.00201803868.09-64.85
Adani Power Ltd. 47.552.290.0018339.740.0020180320611.04-2119.36
BF Utilities Ltd. 214.20-77.616.38806.8433.56201803400.9824.04
CESC Ltd. 687.05843.9875.749107.339.0720180316161.001004.00
Energy Development Co... 10.7022.830.0050.830.0020180359.91-11.64
Entegra Ltd. 2.806.150.0088.800.002018030.00-0.37
Ergon Power Corporati... 2.35-0.730.002.250.002015030.00-0.03
Gita Renewable Energy... 5.0052.670.002.060.002018030.08-2.02
Gujarat Industries Po... 81.45162.5810.981231.947.422018031363.95166.05
GVK Power & Infrastru... 7.75-5.330.001223.890.002018033863.21-561.67
Ind Renewable Energy ... 17.6510.850.245.3472.932018030.090.07
India Power Corporati... 13.9051.620.201353.5768.242018031014.4619.84
Indowind Energy Ltd. 6.5023.620.0058.330.0020180326.16-20.98
Jaiprakash Power Vent... 1.8512.970.001109.260.002018034876.87-1595.83
JSW Energy Ltd. 70.9067.710.4811633.75149.262018038048.9677.97
Karma Energy Ltd. 22.6570.510.0026.210.0020180340.30-2.44
KKV Agro Powers Ltd. 397.05315.0733.8018.0111.752018037.521.53
KSK Energy Ventures L... 1.4518.320.0061.480.002018033149.02-1426.27
Showing Page : 1 of 2