BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Mar 22, 2019 - 2:40PM >>   ABB 1340.15 [ 0.30 ]ACC 1578.05 [ 1.31 ]AMBUJA CEM 228.9 [ 0.44 ]ASIAN PAINTS 1459.1 [ 0.29 ]AXIS BANK 759 [ 0.46 ]BAJAJ AUTO 2949 [ 0.03 ]BANKOFBARODA 122.05 [ -2.55 ]BHARTI AIRTE 331.3 [ -0.73 ]BHEL 67.55 [ -1.53 ]BPCL 380.5 [ -2.20 ]BRITANIAINDS 3091.5 [ -0.02 ]CAIRN INDIA 285.4 [ 0.90 ]CIPLA 531.15 [ -0.37 ]COAL INDIA 232.05 [ -2.17 ]COLGATEPALMO 1261.9 [ -2.36 ]DABUR INDIA 425.5 [ -0.13 ]DLF 197.2 [ -1.05 ]DRREDDYSLAB 2753.4 [ 0.22 ]GAIL 348.6 [ -1.57 ]GRASIM INDS 821 [ 0.35 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 1019.4 [ -1.91 ]HDFC 1977.5 [ -0.49 ]HDFC BANK 2279.3 [ -0.87 ]HEROMOTOCORP 2605.8 [ -0.25 ]HIND.UNILEV 1675.4 [ -0.82 ]HINDALCO 207.6 [ 0.48 ]ICICI BANK 392.4 [ -0.15 ]IDFC 43.6 [ -1.91 ]INDIANHOTELS 148.65 [ 0.10 ]INDUSINDBANK 1698.05 [ -0.95 ]INFOSYS 741.1 [ 0.35 ]ITC LTD 296.9 [ -0.54 ]JINDALSTLPOW 166.7 [ 1.37 ]KOTAK BANK 1335 [ -1.18 ]L&T 1392 [ 1.39 ]LUPIN 746.45 [ -0.81 ]MAH&MAH 679.3 [ -0.09 ]MARUTI SUZUK 6566 [ -1.72 ]MTNL 12.45 [ -4.01 ]NESTLE 10596.55 [ 0.58 ]NIIT 89.65 [ -1.48 ]NMDC 106.7 [ -6.16 ]NTPC 133 [ 2.86 ]ONGC 152.15 [ 0.20 ]PNB 93.3 [ -0.27 ]POWER GRID 198.15 [ 0.35 ]RIL 1349.9 [ -1.87 ]SBI 299.7 [ -1.24 ]SESA GOA 174.6 [ 0.26 ]SHIPPINGCORP 35.9 [ -1.91 ]SUNPHRMINDS 474.45 [ 0.02 ]TATA CHEM 580.3 [ -0.95 ]TATA GLOBAL 196.5 [ -0.76 ]TATA MOTORS 176.8 [ -1.70 ]TATA STEEL 519.6 [ 1.18 ]TATAPOWERCOM 72.95 [ 1.32 ]TCS 1996 [ -0.97 ]TECH MAHINDR 789.4 [ -0.06 ]ULTRATECHCEM 3921.75 [ -0.18 ]UNITED SPIRI 565.55 [ -0.95 ]WIPRO 260.85 [ -0.27 ]ZEETELEFILMS 437 [ -1.41 ] BSE NSE
You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.

BSE: 500400ISIN: INE245A01021INDUSTRY: Power - Generation/Distribution

BSE   ` 72.95   Open: 72.05   Today's Range 72.05
73.75
+0.95 (+ 1.30 %) Prev Close: 72.00 52 Week Range 59.90
89.50
Company NamePrice (rs)BookValue (rs)EPS (rs)Market Cap. (rs)P/E (x)YearendSales(rs)PAT (rs)
Adani Green Energy Lt... 36.009.130.005630.450.00201803868.09-64.85
Adani Power Ltd. 48.352.290.0018648.300.0020180320611.04-2119.36
BF Utilities Ltd. 193.00-77.616.38726.9930.24201803400.9824.04
CESC Ltd. 710.80635.1668.859422.1510.3220180310274.86912.60
Energy Development Co... 8.3022.830.0039.430.0020180359.91-11.64
Entegra Ltd. 2.806.150.0088.800.002018030.00-0.37
Ergon Power Corporati... 2.35-0.730.002.250.002015030.00-0.03
Gita Renewable Energy... 5.1452.670.002.110.002018030.00-2.02
Gujarat Industries Po... 73.50162.5810.981111.706.702018031363.95166.05
GVK Power & Infrastru... 7.35-5.330.001160.720.002018033863.21-561.67
Ind Renewable Energy ... 20.5510.850.246.2284.922018030.090.07
India Power Corporati... 13.0051.000.201265.9363.822018031014.4619.84
Indowind Energy Ltd. 5.7523.620.0051.600.0020180326.16-20.98
Jaiprakash Power Vent... 1.9012.970.001139.240.002018034876.87-1595.83
JSW Energy Ltd. 65.7067.710.4810781.62138.322018038048.9677.97
Karma Energy Ltd. 17.0070.510.0019.670.0020180340.30-2.44
KKV Agro Powers Ltd. 320.00315.0733.8014.519.472018037.521.53
KPI Global Infrastruc... 68.5543.808.8188.737.7820180331.5611.41
Showing Page : 1 of 3