Online-Trading Portfolio-Tracker Research Back-Office MF-Tracker
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Oct 30, 2026 >>   ABB 6403 [ -1.94 ]ACC 1130.3 [ -1.97 ]AMBUJA CEM 348.5 [ -2.08 ]ASIAN PAINTS 2315 [ 0.71 ]AXIS BANK 1214.7 [ -0.93 ]BAJAJ AUTO 10350 [ -0.20 ]BANKOFBARODA 238.5 [ -1.24 ]BHARTI AIRTE 1970 [ -0.20 ]BHEL 387.35 [ -3.63 ]BPCL 284.3 [ -1.47 ]BRITANIAINDS 4620 [ -1.45 ]CIPLA 1380 [ 1.69 ]COAL INDIA 389.45 [ -1.03 ]COLGATEPALMO 1594.7 [ -2.16 ]DABUR INDIA 366 [ -0.85 ]DLF 690 [ -0.63 ]DRREDDYSLAB 1350.2 [ 0.87 ]GAIL 168 [ 1.76 ]GRASIM INDS 2963.45 [ 1.66 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 1428 [ 1.17 ]HDFC BANK 692.3 [ 1.07 ]HEROMOTOCORP 5152.4 [ 0.89 ]HIND.UNILEV 1864 [ 0.38 ]HINDALCO 893 [ 0.84 ]ICICI BANK 1394 [ 0.60 ]INDIANHOTELS 814 [ 0.62 ]INDUSINDBANK 840 [ -3.27 ]INFOSYS 1182 [ 3.37 ]ITC LTD 265.6 [ 0.74 ]JINDALSTLPOW 1055.4 [ -0.53 ]KOTAK BANK 461 [ 0.88 ]L&T 3858 [ 0.41 ]LUPIN 2009 [ 0.55 ]MAH&MAH 2844 [ -1.93 ]MARUTI SUZUK 11413 [ -0.19 ]MTNL 22.34 [ -0.45 ]NESTLE 1170 [ -1.68 ]NIIT 66.79 [ -4.84 ]NMDC 67.21 [ -0.67 ]NTPC 316 [ 2.23 ]ONGC 226 [ 0.27 ]PNB 122.5 [ -1.13 ]POWER GRID 264.5 [ 1.57 ]RIL 1163.55 [ -0.44 ]SBI 961 [ -1.94 ]SESA GOA 237.5 [ 1.11 ]SHIPPINGCORP 244.9 [ -3.51 ]SUNPHRMINDS 1778.25 [ 0.87 ]TATA CHEM 595.55 [ -1.17 ]TATA GLOBAL 1024.8 [ 0.47 ]TATA MOTORS 265.2 [ -0.30 ]TATA STEEL 167.7 [ -1.06 ]TATAPOWERCOM 345.1 [ 0.26 ]TCS 2496 [ 0.62 ]TECH MAHINDR 1792.2 [ 1.23 ]ULTRATECHCEM 11050.1 [ -1.47 ]UNITED SPIRI 1333 [ 3.34 ]WIPRO 198 [ 4.18 ]ZEETELEFILMS 66.47 [ -5.65 ] BSE NSE
You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.

BSE: 500570ISIN: INE155A01022INDUSTRY: Auto - LCVs/HCVs

BSE   ` 265.20   Open: 265.95   Today's Range 263.20
266.90
-0.80 ( -0.30 %) Prev Close: 266.00 52 Week Range 259.20
418.00
Company NamePrice (rs)BookValue (rs)EPS (rs)Market Cap. (rs)P/E (x)YearendSales(rs)PAT (rs)
Ashok Leyland Ltd. 144.8225.375.9185065.1624.5120260356362.083471.03
Force Motors Ltd. 17355.003343.97919.5622867.4018.872026039057.051211.63
Olectra Greentech Ltd. 951.10152.5021.627806.7043.982026032312.17177.49
SML Mahindra Ltd. 4724.50402.82110.396837.1342.802026032837.92159.75
Tata Motors Ltd. 396.3541.458.23145967.3648.1720260383855.003030.00
Tata Motors Passenger... 265.40306.57223.7097746.611.19202603335582.0082390.00