Online-Trading Portfolio-Tracker Research Back-Office MF-Tracker
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Oct 28, 2026 - 2:54PM >>   ABB 6514.65 [ -0.42 ]ACC 1138.15 [ -0.37 ]AMBUJA CEM 350.9 [ 0.31 ]ASIAN PAINTS 2287.5 [ -0.13 ]AXIS BANK 1215.9 [ 0.80 ]BAJAJ AUTO 10493 [ 1.12 ]BANKOFBARODA 232.3 [ -0.30 ]BHARTI AIRTE 1960 [ -0.91 ]BHEL 405.5 [ 1.63 ]BPCL 287.4 [ -2.68 ]BRITANIAINDS 4571.9 [ 0.26 ]CIPLA 1364.9 [ 1.10 ]COAL INDIA 394.05 [ -1.17 ]COLGATEPALMO 1617.65 [ 0.76 ]DABUR INDIA 361.1 [ 0.31 ]DLF 669.3 [ -0.10 ]DRREDDYSLAB 1335 [ 2.30 ]GAIL 165.9 [ -0.06 ]GRASIM INDS 2906.4 [ -0.31 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 1392.3 [ -1.67 ]HDFC BANK 685.5 [ 0.81 ]HEROMOTOCORP 5326.6 [ 2.04 ]HIND.UNILEV 1818 [ -0.11 ]HINDALCO 891.7 [ -0.20 ]ICICI BANK 1378.5 [ -0.72 ]INDIANHOTELS 809.95 [ -0.25 ]INDUSINDBANK 848.85 [ 2.15 ]INFOSYS 1114.7 [ -4.07 ]ITC LTD 258.3 [ -0.65 ]JINDALSTLPOW 1052 [ -0.75 ]KOTAK BANK 441.7 [ -0.26 ]L&T 3816 [ 3.98 ]LUPIN 1971.4 [ 0.63 ]MAH&MAH 2878.6 [ 0.65 ]MARUTI SUZUK 11582.5 [ 1.11 ]MTNL 22.66 [ -0.74 ]NESTLE 1167 [ -0.77 ]NIIT 69.92 [ -7.81 ]NMDC 67.26 [ -1.74 ]NTPC 303.35 [ 0.12 ]ONGC 224.15 [ -2.12 ]PNB 121.05 [ 0.04 ]POWER GRID 251.85 [ 0.14 ]RIL 1159.1 [ -3.41 ]SBI 958.35 [ 1.40 ]SESA GOA 232.05 [ 2.68 ]SHIPPINGCORP 243.45 [ -0.37 ]SUNPHRMINDS 1760 [ 0.00 ]TATA CHEM 600.7 [ 0.36 ]TATA GLOBAL 999.8 [ 0.08 ]TATA MOTORS 263.5 [ 0.80 ]TATA STEEL 168.3 [ -1.87 ]TATAPOWERCOM 336 [ -0.43 ]TCS 2450 [ -2.00 ]TECH MAHINDR 1787.3 [ -1.09 ]ULTRATECHCEM 11163 [ -0.29 ]UNITED SPIRI 1224.75 [ -3.18 ]WIPRO 184.55 [ -1.31 ]ZEETELEFILMS 68.2 [ 5.64 ] BSE NSE
You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.

BSE: 532796ISIN: INE872H01027INDUSTRY: Auto Ancl - Others

BSE   ` 2049.00   Open: 1921.80   Today's Range 1887.05
2077.00
+140.75 (+ 6.87 %) Prev Close: 1908.25 52 Week Range 1120.90
2187.75
Company NamePrice (rs)BookValue (rs)EPS (rs)Market Cap. (rs)P/E (x)YearendSales(rs)PAT (rs)
Akar Auto Industries ... 81.3447.570.8587.7595.25202603341.080.92
ASK Automotive Ltd. 585.3070.9415.0811538.7638.812026034176.32297.32
Automobile Corporatio... 1780.00525.26114.791083.7715.51202603933.6569.89
Automobile Products o... 8.25-26.260.005.130.002026030.17-1.73
Automotive Stampings ... 443.5525.7517.45703.6725.43202603890.5227.68
Bharat Seats Ltd. 204.6138.676.721284.9530.432026031950.9542.23
Divgi Torqtransfer Sy... 952.90216.0315.342914.2562.10202603352.8946.93
Duncan Engineering Lt... 279.65166.9013.15103.3621.2720260380.674.86
Emmforce Autotech Ltd. 179.0044.754.02366.9444.49202603112.658.25
Endurance Technologie... 2296.70503.7167.6632306.0433.9520260314595.88951.71
G S Auto Internationa... 17.3612.231.1750.3914.82202603150.433.40
IST Ltd. 603.001521.98131.60703.354.58202603126.16153.50
Jainex Aamcol Ltd. 193.2579.556.2043.3831.1720260326.711.39
Jay Bharat Maruti Ltd. 113.7366.2412.901231.138.812026032550.99139.67
Jay Ushin Ltd. 690.00365.1645.99266.6515.00202603969.0717.77
JBM Auto Ltd. 487.6567.259.2511532.6452.712026036088.37218.78
LG Balakrishnan & Bro... 1682.50696.3199.955365.9016.832026033075.63318.75
Lumax Auto Technologi... 2051.20192.0340.9113980.5150.142026034870.33278.86
Showing Page : 1 of 3