Online-Trading Portfolio-Tracker Research Back-Office MF-Tracker
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Oct 23, 2026 >>   ABB 6140 [ -4.95 ]ACC 1158.55 [ -2.38 ]AMBUJA CEM 358 [ 0.69 ]ASIAN PAINTS 2305 [ 0.59 ]AXIS BANK 1214.05 [ 0.48 ]BAJAJ AUTO 10080 [ -0.52 ]BANKOFBARODA 231 [ -1.89 ]BHARTI AIRTE 1890 [ -0.52 ]BHEL 387 [ -2.84 ]BPCL 281.25 [ -1.83 ]BRITANIAINDS 4547.8 [ -1.99 ]CIPLA 1337 [ 0.53 ]COAL INDIA 397.75 [ -1.08 ]COLGATEPALMO 1604 [ -4.81 ]DABUR INDIA 366 [ -0.85 ]DLF 653.55 [ -1.66 ]DRREDDYSLAB 1224.5 [ -1.17 ]GAIL 163.3 [ -2.74 ]GRASIM INDS 2898 [ 0.77 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 1424 [ -0.14 ]HDFC BANK 692.1 [ -0.17 ]HEROMOTOCORP 5035.35 [ -1.64 ]HIND.UNILEV 1820 [ -0.76 ]HINDALCO 860.5 [ -3.10 ]ICICI BANK 1395 [ 0.01 ]INDIANHOTELS 784 [ 0.09 ]INDUSINDBANK 835 [ -1.76 ]INFOSYS 1154.5 [ 0.30 ]ITC LTD 257.2 [ -0.41 ]JINDALSTLPOW 1012 [ -1.72 ]KOTAK BANK 430.1 [ -1.70 ]L&T 3645 [ 1.25 ]LUPIN 1925 [ -0.16 ]MAH&MAH 2848 [ -0.23 ]MARUTI SUZUK 11258.95 [ 0.54 ]MTNL 22.82 [ -7.05 ]NESTLE 1173.45 [ -1.39 ]NIIT 73.49 [ -5.69 ]NMDC 66.3 [ -3.77 ]NTPC 298 [ -1.28 ]ONGC 226 [ 0.51 ]PNB 120.35 [ -1.59 ]POWER GRID 247.2 [ -0.16 ]RIL 1190 [ 1.19 ]SBI 957 [ -1.17 ]SESA GOA 226 [ -3.00 ]SHIPPINGCORP 237.95 [ -5.63 ]SUNPHRMINDS 1743 [ -0.62 ]TATA CHEM 575.5 [ -3.12 ]TATA GLOBAL 960 [ -0.31 ]TATA MOTORS 265.45 [ -1.50 ]TATA STEEL 167.25 [ -3.21 ]TATAPOWERCOM 346 [ -2.12 ]TCS 2528 [ 1.00 ]TECH MAHINDR 1789.4 [ -1.95 ]ULTRATECHCEM 11066 [ 0.83 ]UNITED SPIRI 1250.45 [ -2.45 ]WIPRO 189.75 [ -0.13 ]ZEETELEFILMS 65.45 [ -4.42 ] BSE NSE
You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.

BSE: 500877ISIN: INE438A01022INDUSTRY: Tyres & Tubes

BSE   ` 384.40   Open: 397.95   Today's Range 383.25
399.45
-14.30 ( -3.72 %) Prev Close: 398.70 52 Week Range 365.35
540.30
Company NamePrice (rs)BookValue (rs)EPS (rs)Market Cap. (rs)P/E (x)YearendSales(rs)PAT (rs)
Apollo Tyres Ltd. 384.15268.6821.6124397.4017.7820260328470.601372.42
Balkrishna Industries... 2109.80590.0264.3040786.0632.8120260310823.081243.10
Ceat Ltd. 3060.201247.22172.5612378.5417.7320260315678.00698.02
Emerald Tyre Manufact... 62.3059.245.30121.3411.75202603218.1610.32
Goodyear India Ltd. 660.00265.6226.661522.3924.752026032475.8861.50
Innovative Tyres & Tu... 60.10-25.480.0060.100.0020260385.38-1.91
JK Tyre & Industries ... 309.15211.7226.928912.4711.4820260316326.65776.09
Krypton Industries Lt... 28.3022.241.7941.5915.8520260351.622.63
MRF Ltd. 117915.0050622.945720.3750009.4420.6120260331149.012426.09
Tirupati Innovar Ltd. 5.7714.660.0940.9063.41202603142.730.65
Tolins Tyres Ltd. 81.7793.009.03323.069.05202603327.1235.69
TVS Srichakra Ltd. 4070.001598.7893.033116.4243.752026033643.3571.23