Online-Trading Portfolio-Tracker Research Back-Office MF-Tracker
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Oct 26, 2026 - 2:39PM >>   ABB 6325 [ 3.01 ]ACC 1169.05 [ 0.91 ]AMBUJA CEM 371.5 [ 3.77 ]ASIAN PAINTS 2300.1 [ -0.21 ]AXIS BANK 1222 [ 0.65 ]BAJAJ AUTO 10044.95 [ -0.35 ]BANKOFBARODA 231.65 [ 0.28 ]BHARTI AIRTE 1907.5 [ 0.93 ]BHEL 393.25 [ 1.61 ]BPCL 288.25 [ 2.49 ]BRITANIAINDS 4555.7 [ 0.17 ]CIPLA 1345.8 [ 0.66 ]COAL INDIA 401.15 [ 0.85 ]COLGATEPALMO 1615.3 [ 0.70 ]DABUR INDIA 358.3 [ -2.10 ]DLF 659.25 [ 0.87 ]DRREDDYSLAB 1315.25 [ 7.41 ]GAIL 167.55 [ 2.60 ]GRASIM INDS 2929.9 [ 1.10 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 1414.6 [ -0.66 ]HDFC BANK 687.4 [ -0.68 ]HEROMOTOCORP 5118.55 [ 1.65 ]HIND.UNILEV 1804.75 [ -0.84 ]HINDALCO 891.4 [ 3.59 ]ICICI BANK 1398.15 [ 0.23 ]INDIANHOTELS 788.25 [ 0.54 ]INDUSINDBANK 840.4 [ 0.65 ]INFOSYS 1151.55 [ -0.26 ]ITC LTD 259.3 [ 0.82 ]JINDALSTLPOW 1035.1 [ 2.28 ]KOTAK BANK 440.5 [ 2.42 ]L&T 3670 [ 0.69 ]LUPIN 1940 [ 0.78 ]MAH&MAH 2858 [ 0.35 ]MARUTI SUZUK 11224.05 [ -0.31 ]MTNL 22.7 [ -0.53 ]NESTLE 1164 [ -0.81 ]NIIT 75 [ 2.05 ]NMDC 66.44 [ 0.21 ]NTPC 300 [ 0.67 ]ONGC 227.85 [ 0.82 ]PNB 120.35 [ 0.00 ]POWER GRID 246.65 [ -0.22 ]RIL 1200.35 [ 0.87 ]SBI 959.15 [ 0.22 ]SESA GOA 226.65 [ 0.29 ]SHIPPINGCORP 245.65 [ 3.24 ]SUNPHRMINDS 1735.1 [ -0.45 ]TATA CHEM 594.4 [ 3.28 ]TATA GLOBAL 926.6 [ -3.48 ]TATA MOTORS 263.1 [ -0.89 ]TATA STEEL 169.05 [ 1.08 ]TATAPOWERCOM 337.2 [ -2.54 ]TCS 2529.55 [ 0.06 ]TECH MAHINDR 1782.1 [ -0.41 ]ULTRATECHCEM 11125.05 [ 0.53 ]UNITED SPIRI 1234 [ -1.32 ]WIPRO 189.15 [ -0.32 ]ZEETELEFILMS 64.33 [ -1.71 ] BSE NSE
You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.

BSE: 500168ISIN: INE533A01012INDUSTRY: Tyres & Tubes

BSE   ` 654.00   Open: 660.00   Today's Range 651.10
676.45
-9.40 ( -1.44 %) Prev Close: 663.40 52 Week Range 660.00
1011.25
Company NamePrice (rs)BookValue (rs)EPS (rs)Market Cap. (rs)P/E (x)YearendSales(rs)PAT (rs)
Apollo Tyres Ltd. 379.90268.6821.6124127.4817.5820260328470.601372.42
Balkrishna Industries... 2087.00590.0264.3040345.3032.4620260310823.081243.10
Ceat Ltd. 3121.901247.22172.5612628.1118.0920260315678.00698.02
Emerald Tyre Manufact... 62.0059.245.30120.7511.70202603218.1610.32
Goodyear India Ltd. 652.95265.6226.661506.1324.492026032475.8861.50
Innovative Tyres & Tu... 60.10-25.480.0060.100.0020260385.38-1.91
JK Tyre & Industries ... 301.55211.7226.928693.3711.2020260316326.65776.09
Krypton Industries Lt... 27.0022.241.7939.6815.1220260351.622.63
MRF Ltd. 117600.0050622.945720.3749875.8420.5620260331149.012426.09
Tirupati Innovar Ltd. 6.0514.660.0942.8966.48202603142.730.65
Tolins Tyres Ltd. 79.9193.009.03315.728.85202603327.1235.69
TVS Srichakra Ltd. 4114.901598.7893.033150.8044.232026033643.3571.23