Online-Trading Portfolio-Tracker Research Back-Office MF-Tracker
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Oct 27, 2026 - 12:55PM >>   ABB 6485 [ 2.13 ]ACC 1146.1 [ -1.82 ]AMBUJA CEM 353.55 [ -2.25 ]ASIAN PAINTS 2292.1 [ -1.33 ]AXIS BANK 1222.8 [ -0.18 ]BAJAJ AUTO 10334 [ 2.46 ]BANKOFBARODA 232.75 [ 0.43 ]BHARTI AIRTE 1965.8 [ 2.55 ]BHEL 397.7 [ 0.94 ]BPCL 292.75 [ 0.95 ]BRITANIAINDS 4560 [ -0.22 ]CIPLA 1364.7 [ 0.86 ]COAL INDIA 403.45 [ -0.26 ]COLGATEPALMO 1616.25 [ -0.05 ]DABUR INDIA 359 [ 0.00 ]DLF 672.4 [ 1.52 ]DRREDDYSLAB 1319.5 [ 1.27 ]GAIL 168.3 [ 0.18 ]GRASIM INDS 2908.25 [ -1.42 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 1408 [ -0.71 ]HDFC BANK 685.3 [ -0.42 ]HEROMOTOCORP 5266.35 [ 1.30 ]HIND.UNILEV 1791.6 [ -1.56 ]HINDALCO 891.4 [ 0.27 ]ICICI BANK 1385.45 [ -1.18 ]INDIANHOTELS 804.9 [ 1.44 ]INDUSINDBANK 849.45 [ 0.91 ]INFOSYS 1160.1 [ -0.42 ]ITC LTD 258.05 [ -0.90 ]JINDALSTLPOW 1050.9 [ 1.54 ]KOTAK BANK 442.6 [ 0.36 ]L&T 3693.4 [ 0.45 ]LUPIN 1960.35 [ 0.53 ]MAH&MAH 2854.5 [ 0.16 ]MARUTI SUZUK 11449.45 [ 2.23 ]MTNL 23.07 [ 1.23 ]NESTLE 1174.1 [ 0.52 ]NIIT 76.91 [ 2.85 ]NMDC 67.81 [ 1.89 ]NTPC 306.55 [ 2.18 ]ONGC 227.25 [ -0.44 ]PNB 121.2 [ 0.37 ]POWER GRID 252.6 [ 2.43 ]RIL 1197.3 [ -0.39 ]SBI 955.05 [ -0.52 ]SESA GOA 228.8 [ 0.48 ]SHIPPINGCORP 248.55 [ 0.73 ]SUNPHRMINDS 1763.9 [ 1.20 ]TATA CHEM 600.7 [ 0.92 ]TATA GLOBAL 988 [ 5.49 ]TATA MOTORS 264.2 [ 0.46 ]TATA STEEL 171.5 [ 1.00 ]TATAPOWERCOM 341.05 [ 0.66 ]TCS 2499.25 [ -1.45 ]TECH MAHINDR 1781.35 [ -0.93 ]ULTRATECHCEM 11108.05 [ -0.57 ]UNITED SPIRI 1282.5 [ 1.47 ]WIPRO 187.45 [ -0.82 ]ZEETELEFILMS 65.48 [ 1.84 ] BSE NSE
You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.

BSE: 539040ISIN: INE812Q01016INDUSTRY: Tyres & Tubes

BSE   ` 5.97   Open: 6.07   Today's Range 5.80
6.07
-0.08 ( -1.34 %) Prev Close: 6.05 52 Week Range 5.41
14.04
Company NamePrice (rs)BookValue (rs)EPS (rs)Market Cap. (rs)P/E (x)YearendSales(rs)PAT (rs)
Apollo Tyres Ltd. 383.10268.6821.6124330.7217.7320260328470.601372.42
Balkrishna Industries... 2095.80590.0264.3040515.4232.5920260310823.081243.10
Ceat Ltd. 3146.101247.22172.5612726.0018.2320260315678.00698.02
Emerald Tyre Manufact... 62.0059.245.30120.7511.70202603218.1610.32
Goodyear India Ltd. 665.65265.6226.661535.4224.972026032475.8861.50
Innovative Tyres & Tu... 60.10-25.480.0060.100.0020260385.38-1.91
JK Tyre & Industries ... 303.85211.7226.928759.6811.2920260316326.65776.09
Krypton Industries Lt... 29.0022.241.7942.6216.2420260351.622.63
MRF Ltd. 117850.0050622.945720.3749981.8720.6020260331149.012426.09
Tirupati Innovar Ltd. 5.9714.660.0942.3265.60202603142.730.65
Tolins Tyres Ltd. 82.2093.009.03324.769.10202603327.1235.69
TVS Srichakra Ltd. 4082.301598.7893.033125.8443.882026033643.3571.23