Online-Trading Portfolio-Tracker Research Back-Office MF-Tracker
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Oct 27, 2026 - 11:50AM >>   ABB 6480.15 [ 2.05 ]ACC 1149.5 [ -1.52 ]AMBUJA CEM 356.6 [ -1.41 ]ASIAN PAINTS 2298 [ -1.08 ]AXIS BANK 1219.8 [ -0.42 ]BAJAJ AUTO 10330 [ 2.42 ]BANKOFBARODA 233.1 [ 0.58 ]BHARTI AIRTE 1959 [ 2.19 ]BHEL 398.6 [ 1.17 ]BPCL 291.1 [ 0.38 ]BRITANIAINDS 4555 [ -0.33 ]CIPLA 1362.8 [ 0.72 ]COAL INDIA 403.95 [ -0.14 ]COLGATEPALMO 1613.35 [ -0.23 ]DABUR INDIA 356.9 [ -0.58 ]DLF 669.8 [ 1.13 ]DRREDDYSLAB 1315.65 [ 0.97 ]GAIL 168.05 [ 0.03 ]GRASIM INDS 2907.25 [ -1.45 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 1406.85 [ -0.79 ]HDFC BANK 687 [ -0.17 ]HEROMOTOCORP 5295 [ 1.85 ]HIND.UNILEV 1774.9 [ -2.48 ]HINDALCO 891.55 [ 0.29 ]ICICI BANK 1386.9 [ -1.08 ]INDIANHOTELS 809.5 [ 2.02 ]INDUSINDBANK 848.2 [ 0.77 ]INFOSYS 1155.35 [ -0.83 ]ITC LTD 258.25 [ -0.83 ]JINDALSTLPOW 1049 [ 1.35 ]KOTAK BANK 442 [ 0.23 ]L&T 3693.6 [ 0.45 ]LUPIN 1957.05 [ 0.36 ]MAH&MAH 2859.7 [ 0.34 ]MARUTI SUZUK 11368.05 [ 1.50 ]MTNL 23.14 [ 1.54 ]NESTLE 1171.4 [ 0.29 ]NIIT 77.4 [ 3.50 ]NMDC 67.99 [ 2.16 ]NTPC 303.1 [ 1.03 ]ONGC 226.55 [ -0.74 ]PNB 121 [ 0.21 ]POWER GRID 252.1 [ 2.23 ]RIL 1192.8 [ -0.77 ]SBI 956.6 [ -0.35 ]SESA GOA 229.1 [ 0.61 ]SHIPPINGCORP 250.25 [ 1.42 ]SUNPHRMINDS 1758.55 [ 0.89 ]TATA CHEM 601.05 [ 0.97 ]TATA GLOBAL 985.35 [ 5.20 ]TATA MOTORS 262.9 [ -0.04 ]TATA STEEL 171.1 [ 0.77 ]TATAPOWERCOM 337.75 [ -0.31 ]TCS 2494.1 [ -1.65 ]TECH MAHINDR 1785.6 [ -0.69 ]ULTRATECHCEM 11114 [ -0.52 ]UNITED SPIRI 1267.9 [ 0.32 ]WIPRO 186.85 [ -1.14 ]ZEETELEFILMS 65.96 [ 2.58 ] BSE NSE
You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.

BSE: 544254ISIN: INE0RWQ01014INDUSTRY: Tyres & Tubes

BSE   ` 81.39   Open: 79.83   Today's Range 79.43
83.26
+1.69 (+ 2.08 %) Prev Close: 79.70 52 Week Range 79.70
197.65
Company NamePrice (rs)BookValue (rs)EPS (rs)Market Cap. (rs)P/E (x)YearendSales(rs)PAT (rs)
Apollo Tyres Ltd. 384.45268.6821.6124416.4617.7920260328470.601372.42
Balkrishna Industries... 2103.30590.0264.3040660.4032.7120260310823.081243.10
Ceat Ltd. 3146.401247.22172.5612727.2218.2320260315678.00698.02
Emerald Tyre Manufact... 62.0059.245.30120.7511.70202603218.1610.32
Goodyear India Ltd. 662.80265.6226.661528.8524.862026032475.8861.50
Innovative Tyres & Tu... 60.10-25.480.0060.100.0020260385.38-1.91
JK Tyre & Industries ... 303.75211.7226.928756.7911.2820260316326.65776.09
Krypton Industries Lt... 28.1122.241.7941.3115.7420260351.622.63
MRF Ltd. 117900.0050622.945720.3750003.0820.6120260331149.012426.09
Tirupati Innovar Ltd. 5.9914.660.0942.4665.82202603142.730.65
Tolins Tyres Ltd. 82.7293.009.03326.829.16202603327.1235.69
TVS Srichakra Ltd. 4100.001598.7893.033139.3944.072026033643.3571.23