Online-Trading Portfolio-Tracker Research Back-Office MF-Tracker
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Oct 27, 2026 - 12:03PM >>   ABB 6498.9 [ 2.34 ]ACC 1150.8 [ -1.41 ]AMBUJA CEM 357.75 [ -1.09 ]ASIAN PAINTS 2300 [ -0.99 ]AXIS BANK 1220.5 [ -0.37 ]BAJAJ AUTO 10320 [ 2.32 ]BANKOFBARODA 233.3 [ 0.67 ]BHARTI AIRTE 1959.05 [ 2.19 ]BHEL 398.65 [ 1.18 ]BPCL 290.95 [ 0.33 ]BRITANIAINDS 4559.75 [ -0.22 ]CIPLA 1355.8 [ 0.21 ]COAL INDIA 403.5 [ -0.25 ]COLGATEPALMO 1615.8 [ -0.07 ]DABUR INDIA 357.55 [ -0.40 ]DLF 669.95 [ 1.16 ]DRREDDYSLAB 1316.55 [ 1.04 ]GAIL 168.2 [ 0.12 ]GRASIM INDS 2910 [ -1.36 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 1403.85 [ -1.00 ]HDFC BANK 687.6 [ -0.09 ]HEROMOTOCORP 5303.35 [ 2.01 ]HIND.UNILEV 1779.8 [ -2.21 ]HINDALCO 891.8 [ 0.31 ]ICICI BANK 1386.05 [ -1.14 ]INDIANHOTELS 808.6 [ 1.90 ]INDUSINDBANK 849.05 [ 0.87 ]INFOSYS 1156.85 [ -0.70 ]ITC LTD 258.1 [ -0.88 ]JINDALSTLPOW 1049.05 [ 1.36 ]KOTAK BANK 442.2 [ 0.27 ]L&T 3691.45 [ 0.39 ]LUPIN 1958 [ 0.41 ]MAH&MAH 2856.6 [ 0.23 ]MARUTI SUZUK 11376.3 [ 1.57 ]MTNL 23.19 [ 1.76 ]NESTLE 1172.3 [ 0.37 ]NIIT 77.19 [ 3.22 ]NMDC 68.03 [ 2.22 ]NTPC 304.05 [ 1.35 ]ONGC 226.6 [ -0.72 ]PNB 121.1 [ 0.29 ]POWER GRID 252.35 [ 2.33 ]RIL 1194 [ -0.67 ]SBI 957.55 [ -0.26 ]SESA GOA 229 [ 0.57 ]SHIPPINGCORP 248.25 [ 0.61 ]SUNPHRMINDS 1753.7 [ 0.61 ]TATA CHEM 601.35 [ 1.02 ]TATA GLOBAL 983 [ 4.95 ]TATA MOTORS 264.05 [ 0.40 ]TATA STEEL 171 [ 0.71 ]TATAPOWERCOM 339.35 [ 0.16 ]TCS 2492.6 [ -1.71 ]TECH MAHINDR 1786 [ -0.67 ]ULTRATECHCEM 11125 [ -0.42 ]UNITED SPIRI 1274.2 [ 0.81 ]WIPRO 186.7 [ -1.22 ]ZEETELEFILMS 66.03 [ 2.69 ] BSE NSE
You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.

BSE: 544254ISIN: INE0RWQ01014INDUSTRY: Tyres & Tubes

BSE   ` 81.39   Open: 79.83   Today's Range 79.43
83.26
+1.69 (+ 2.08 %) Prev Close: 79.70 52 Week Range 79.70
197.65
Company NamePrice (rs)BookValue (rs)EPS (rs)Market Cap. (rs)P/E (x)YearendSales(rs)PAT (rs)
Apollo Tyres Ltd. 384.65268.6821.6124429.1617.8020260328470.601372.42
Balkrishna Industries... 2103.80590.0264.3040670.0732.7220260310823.081243.10
Ceat Ltd. 3149.001247.22172.5612737.7318.2520260315678.00698.02
Emerald Tyre Manufact... 62.0059.245.30120.7511.70202603218.1610.32
Goodyear India Ltd. 662.80265.6226.661528.8524.862026032475.8861.50
Innovative Tyres & Tu... 60.10-25.480.0060.100.0020260385.38-1.91
JK Tyre & Industries ... 304.00211.7226.928764.0011.2920260316326.65776.09
Krypton Industries Lt... 29.0022.241.7942.6216.2420260351.622.63
MRF Ltd. 117945.0050622.945720.3750022.1620.6220260331149.012426.09
Tirupati Innovar Ltd. 5.9914.660.0942.4665.82202603142.730.65
Tolins Tyres Ltd. 81.9093.009.03323.589.07202603327.1235.69
TVS Srichakra Ltd. 4100.001598.7893.033139.3944.072026033643.3571.23