Online-Trading Portfolio-Tracker Research Back-Office MF-Tracker
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Oct 23, 2026 >>   ABB 6140 [ -4.95 ]ACC 1158.55 [ -2.38 ]AMBUJA CEM 358 [ 0.69 ]ASIAN PAINTS 2305 [ 0.59 ]AXIS BANK 1214.05 [ 0.48 ]BAJAJ AUTO 10080 [ -0.52 ]BANKOFBARODA 231 [ -1.89 ]BHARTI AIRTE 1890 [ -0.52 ]BHEL 387 [ -2.84 ]BPCL 281.25 [ -1.83 ]BRITANIAINDS 4547.8 [ -1.99 ]CIPLA 1337 [ 0.53 ]COAL INDIA 397.75 [ -1.08 ]COLGATEPALMO 1604 [ -4.81 ]DABUR INDIA 366 [ -0.85 ]DLF 653.55 [ -1.66 ]DRREDDYSLAB 1224.5 [ -1.17 ]GAIL 163.3 [ -2.74 ]GRASIM INDS 2898 [ 0.77 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 1424 [ -0.14 ]HDFC BANK 692.1 [ -0.17 ]HEROMOTOCORP 5035.35 [ -1.64 ]HIND.UNILEV 1820 [ -0.76 ]HINDALCO 860.5 [ -3.10 ]ICICI BANK 1395 [ 0.01 ]INDIANHOTELS 784 [ 0.09 ]INDUSINDBANK 835 [ -1.76 ]INFOSYS 1154.5 [ 0.30 ]ITC LTD 257.2 [ -0.41 ]JINDALSTLPOW 1012 [ -1.72 ]KOTAK BANK 430.1 [ -1.70 ]L&T 3645 [ 1.25 ]LUPIN 1925 [ -0.16 ]MAH&MAH 2848 [ -0.23 ]MARUTI SUZUK 11258.95 [ 0.54 ]MTNL 22.82 [ -7.05 ]NESTLE 1173.45 [ -1.39 ]NIIT 73.49 [ -5.69 ]NMDC 66.3 [ -3.77 ]NTPC 298 [ -1.28 ]ONGC 226 [ 0.51 ]PNB 120.35 [ -1.59 ]POWER GRID 247.2 [ -0.16 ]RIL 1190 [ 1.19 ]SBI 957 [ -1.17 ]SESA GOA 226 [ -3.00 ]SHIPPINGCORP 237.95 [ -5.63 ]SUNPHRMINDS 1743 [ -0.62 ]TATA CHEM 575.5 [ -3.12 ]TATA GLOBAL 960 [ -0.31 ]TATA MOTORS 265.45 [ -1.50 ]TATA STEEL 167.25 [ -3.21 ]TATAPOWERCOM 346 [ -2.12 ]TCS 2528 [ 1.00 ]TECH MAHINDR 1789.4 [ -1.95 ]ULTRATECHCEM 11066 [ 0.83 ]UNITED SPIRI 1250.45 [ -2.45 ]WIPRO 189.75 [ -0.13 ]ZEETELEFILMS 65.45 [ -4.42 ] BSE NSE
You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.

BSE: 522294ISIN: INE811B01010INDUSTRY: Engineering - General

BSE   ` 175.00   Open: 174.30   Today's Range 174.30
175.00
-3.00 ( -1.71 %) Prev Close: 178.00 52 Week Range 142.30
212.00
Company NamePrice (rs)BookValue (rs)EPS (rs)Market Cap. (rs)P/E (x)YearendSales(rs)PAT (rs)
Acrow India Ltd. 800.95359.436.7351.26119.082026039.970.43
Aequs Ltd. 235.5521.330.0015797.530.002026031230.44-113.25
Aesthetik Engineers L... 68.0029.164.14117.1016.44202603118.217.13
Alphalogic Industries... 131.0026.865.29133.4824.7820260345.085.39
Aluwind Infra-Tech Lt... 43.6028.244.22108.3310.34202603138.5610.47
Ameya Precision Engin... 176.0044.017.45132.0023.6320260340.245.59
Anawil Wire & Enginee... 389.5537.9214.65973.8726.59202603143.2736.63
Anlon Technology Solu... 627.80116.2022.18392.7128.30202603105.9213.88
Artson Ltd. 136.950.000.00505.620.00202603163.58-10.88
Atam Valves Ltd. 50.7133.762.1158.1324.0720260347.292.42
Axtel Industries Ltd. 405.0578.3719.29654.3521.00202603223.7731.16
Azad Engineering Ltd. 2478.70242.1820.5816007.88120.47202603602.98132.88
Baffin Engineering Pr... 0.32-0.250.000.640.002014030.00-0.08
Balu Forge Industries... 422.05136.8021.335123.3519.792026031107.37258.89
Batliboi Ltd. 83.3048.911.20393.6569.33202603440.435.68
Behari Lal Engineerin... 431.2573.1315.281824.2928.23202603534.0364.64
BGR Energy Systems Lt... 279.11-427.380.002014.100.00202603299.69-1288.14
Birla Precision Techn... 44.8127.251.71295.6926.23202603247.1311.27
Showing Page : 1 of 10