Online-Trading Portfolio-Tracker Research Back-Office MF-Tracker
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Oct 26, 2026 - 2:38PM >>   ABB 6325 [ 3.01 ]ACC 1171 [ 1.07 ]AMBUJA CEM 371.6 [ 3.80 ]ASIAN PAINTS 2300.1 [ -0.21 ]AXIS BANK 1220.45 [ 0.53 ]BAJAJ AUTO 10044.95 [ -0.35 ]BANKOFBARODA 231.75 [ 0.32 ]BHARTI AIRTE 1906.9 [ 0.89 ]BHEL 393.3 [ 1.63 ]BPCL 288.3 [ 2.51 ]BRITANIAINDS 4555.7 [ 0.17 ]CIPLA 1345.65 [ 0.65 ]COAL INDIA 401.2 [ 0.87 ]COLGATEPALMO 1616.3 [ 0.77 ]DABUR INDIA 358.05 [ -2.17 ]DLF 659.55 [ 0.92 ]DRREDDYSLAB 1315 [ 7.39 ]GAIL 167.55 [ 2.60 ]GRASIM INDS 2929.9 [ 1.10 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 1415 [ -0.63 ]HDFC BANK 687.35 [ -0.69 ]HEROMOTOCORP 5108.8 [ 1.46 ]HIND.UNILEV 1805.45 [ -0.80 ]HINDALCO 889.7 [ 3.39 ]ICICI BANK 1397.65 [ 0.19 ]INDIANHOTELS 788.05 [ 0.52 ]INDUSINDBANK 840.1 [ 0.61 ]INFOSYS 1151.5 [ -0.26 ]ITC LTD 259.25 [ 0.80 ]JINDALSTLPOW 1035.35 [ 2.31 ]KOTAK BANK 440.5 [ 2.42 ]L&T 3670.5 [ 0.70 ]LUPIN 1940 [ 0.78 ]MAH&MAH 2855.05 [ 0.25 ]MARUTI SUZUK 11243.3 [ -0.14 ]MTNL 22.7 [ -0.53 ]NESTLE 1164 [ -0.81 ]NIIT 75 [ 2.05 ]NMDC 66.45 [ 0.23 ]NTPC 299.95 [ 0.65 ]ONGC 227.75 [ 0.77 ]PNB 120.35 [ 0.00 ]POWER GRID 246.45 [ -0.30 ]RIL 1200.8 [ 0.91 ]SBI 959.15 [ 0.22 ]SESA GOA 226.6 [ 0.27 ]SHIPPINGCORP 245.65 [ 3.24 ]SUNPHRMINDS 1734.4 [ -0.49 ]TATA CHEM 594.5 [ 3.30 ]TATA GLOBAL 925.75 [ -3.57 ]TATA MOTORS 263 [ -0.92 ]TATA STEEL 169.1 [ 1.11 ]TATAPOWERCOM 337.2 [ -2.54 ]TCS 2529 [ 0.04 ]TECH MAHINDR 1782.1 [ -0.41 ]ULTRATECHCEM 11116.1 [ 0.45 ]UNITED SPIRI 1234.3 [ -1.29 ]WIPRO 189 [ -0.40 ]ZEETELEFILMS 64.33 [ -1.71 ] BSE NSE
You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.

BSE: 519156ISIN: INE694D01016INDUSTRY: Milk & Milk Products

BSE   ` 6899.00   Open: 6984.50   Today's Range 6899.00
7162.75
-37.60 ( -0.55 %) Prev Close: 6936.60 52 Week Range 3990.00
8416.45
Company NamePrice (rs)BookValue (rs)EPS (rs)Market Cap. (rs)P/E (x)YearendSales(rs)PAT (rs)
Dindigul Farm Product... 36.8515.941.5290.0224.2120260390.043.72
Dodla Dairy Ltd. 972.30284.2344.265865.6721.972026034125.20267.00
Hatsun Agro Products ... 994.2093.3015.9922145.6862.172026039959.22356.20
Healthy Life Agritec ... 5.2013.010.8125.806.46202603228.144.00
Heritage Foods Ltd. 344.35121.5916.183195.4321.282026034525.99150.14
Kwality Wall's (India... 34.493.080.008103.740.002026032245.30-368.80
Milkfood Ltd. 88.0092.0518.17214.534.84202603412.9344.29
Modern Dairies Ltd. 41.4021.331.91106.0721.72202603339.924.88
Parag Milk Foods Ltd. 243.75102.0010.753061.7322.672026033817.50135.05
Pradhin Ltd. 0.201.190.0520.304.16202503337.924.89
Sheetal Cool Products... 568.00156.1018.21596.4031.20202603366.0019.12
Tasty Dairy Specialit... 3.51-17.140.007.170.002026033.32-4.97
Umang Dairies Ltd. 85.7320.000.28188.63308.38202503228.120.61
Vadilal Enterprises L... 9500.00653.70121.14819.5378.422026031217.2810.45
Vadilal Industries Lt... 6906.501365.11215.784964.2732.012026031503.12155.10
Virat Crane Industrie... 30.0229.410.0061.310.00202603177.49-7.71