Online-Trading Portfolio-Tracker Research Back-Office MF-Tracker
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Oct 26, 2026 - 10:02AM >>   ABB 6198.45 [ 0.95 ]ACC 1148.4 [ -0.88 ]AMBUJA CEM 355.4 [ -0.73 ]ASIAN PAINTS 2266 [ -1.69 ]AXIS BANK 1225.6 [ 0.95 ]BAJAJ AUTO 10080 [ 0.00 ]BANKOFBARODA 231 [ 0.00 ]BHARTI AIRTE 1900.35 [ 0.55 ]BHEL 389.6 [ 0.67 ]BPCL 287.3 [ 2.15 ]BRITANIAINDS 4563.5 [ 0.35 ]CIPLA 1351 [ 1.05 ]COAL INDIA 402.1 [ 1.09 ]COLGATEPALMO 1618.45 [ 0.90 ]DABUR INDIA 360.45 [ -1.52 ]DLF 664.1 [ 1.61 ]DRREDDYSLAB 1269.65 [ 3.69 ]GAIL 165.45 [ 1.32 ]GRASIM INDS 2898.35 [ 0.01 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 1414.1 [ -0.70 ]HDFC BANK 691.2 [ -0.13 ]HEROMOTOCORP 5075.3 [ 0.79 ]HIND.UNILEV 1800.6 [ -1.07 ]HINDALCO 882.6 [ 2.57 ]ICICI BANK 1393.7 [ -0.09 ]INDIANHOTELS 780.2 [ -0.48 ]INDUSINDBANK 852.7 [ 2.12 ]INFOSYS 1143.3 [ -0.97 ]ITC LTD 258.55 [ 0.52 ]JINDALSTLPOW 1032 [ 1.98 ]KOTAK BANK 439.8 [ 2.26 ]L&T 3671.8 [ 0.74 ]LUPIN 1934.55 [ 0.50 ]MAH&MAH 2861.6 [ 0.48 ]MARUTI SUZUK 11221 [ -0.34 ]MTNL 22.45 [ -1.62 ]NESTLE 1172.7 [ -0.06 ]NIIT 76.15 [ 3.62 ]NMDC 66.41 [ 0.17 ]NTPC 298.95 [ 0.32 ]ONGC 226.55 [ 0.24 ]PNB 119.7 [ -0.54 ]POWER GRID 248.7 [ 0.61 ]RIL 1194.5 [ 0.38 ]SBI 953.25 [ -0.39 ]SESA GOA 227.7 [ 0.75 ]SHIPPINGCORP 249.7 [ 4.94 ]SUNPHRMINDS 1757.4 [ 0.83 ]TATA CHEM 611.45 [ 6.25 ]TATA GLOBAL 932.35 [ -2.88 ]TATA MOTORS 263.4 [ -0.77 ]TATA STEEL 169.05 [ 1.08 ]TATAPOWERCOM 348.35 [ 0.68 ]TCS 2543 [ 0.59 ]TECH MAHINDR 1799.2 [ 0.55 ]ULTRATECHCEM 11023.95 [ -0.38 ]UNITED SPIRI 1237.3 [ -1.05 ]WIPRO 188.5 [ -0.66 ]ZEETELEFILMS 65.6 [ 0.23 ] BSE NSE
You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.

BSE: 531531ISIN: INE473B01035INDUSTRY: Milk & Milk Products

BSE   ` 999.00   Open: 989.70   Today's Range 988.05
1003.10
-3.45 ( -0.35 %) Prev Close: 1002.45 52 Week Range 731.05
1350.00
Company NamePrice (rs)BookValue (rs)EPS (rs)Market Cap. (rs)P/E (x)YearendSales(rs)PAT (rs)
Dindigul Farm Product... 36.9015.941.5290.1424.2420260390.043.72
Dodla Dairy Ltd. 974.20284.2344.265877.1422.012026034125.20267.00
Hatsun Agro Products ... 995.1093.3015.9922165.7362.232026039959.22356.20
Healthy Life Agritec ... 4.9713.010.8124.666.17202603228.144.00
Heritage Foods Ltd. 343.00121.5916.183182.9021.202026034525.99150.14
Kwality Wall's (India... 34.553.080.008117.840.002026032245.30-368.80
Milkfood Ltd. 83.6092.0518.17203.804.60202603412.9344.29
Modern Dairies Ltd. 40.7521.331.91104.4021.38202603339.924.88
Parag Milk Foods Ltd. 244.55102.0010.753071.7822.752026033817.50135.05
Pradhin Ltd. 0.201.190.0520.304.16202503337.924.89
Sheetal Cool Products... 577.25156.1018.21606.1131.70202603366.0019.12
Tasty Dairy Specialit... 3.36-17.140.006.860.002026033.32-4.97
Umang Dairies Ltd. 85.7320.000.28188.63308.38202503228.120.61
Vadilal Enterprises L... 9500.00653.70121.14819.5378.422026031217.2810.45
Vadilal Industries Lt... 7124.001365.11215.785120.6133.012026031503.12155.10
Virat Crane Industrie... 32.4029.410.0066.170.00202603177.49-7.71