Online-Trading Portfolio-Tracker Research Back-Office MF-Tracker
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Oct 23, 2026 >>   ABB 6140 [ -4.95 ]ACC 1158.55 [ -2.38 ]AMBUJA CEM 358 [ 0.69 ]ASIAN PAINTS 2305 [ 0.59 ]AXIS BANK 1214.05 [ 0.48 ]BAJAJ AUTO 10080 [ -0.52 ]BANKOFBARODA 231 [ -1.89 ]BHARTI AIRTE 1890 [ -0.52 ]BHEL 387 [ -2.84 ]BPCL 281.25 [ -1.83 ]BRITANIAINDS 4547.8 [ -1.99 ]CIPLA 1337 [ 0.53 ]COAL INDIA 397.75 [ -1.08 ]COLGATEPALMO 1604 [ -4.81 ]DABUR INDIA 366 [ -0.85 ]DLF 653.55 [ -1.66 ]DRREDDYSLAB 1224.5 [ -1.17 ]GAIL 163.3 [ -2.74 ]GRASIM INDS 2898 [ 0.77 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 1424 [ -0.14 ]HDFC BANK 692.1 [ -0.17 ]HEROMOTOCORP 5035.35 [ -1.64 ]HIND.UNILEV 1820 [ -0.76 ]HINDALCO 860.5 [ -3.10 ]ICICI BANK 1395 [ 0.01 ]INDIANHOTELS 784 [ 0.09 ]INDUSINDBANK 835 [ -1.76 ]INFOSYS 1154.5 [ 0.30 ]ITC LTD 257.2 [ -0.41 ]JINDALSTLPOW 1012 [ -1.72 ]KOTAK BANK 430.1 [ -1.70 ]L&T 3645 [ 1.25 ]LUPIN 1925 [ -0.16 ]MAH&MAH 2848 [ -0.23 ]MARUTI SUZUK 11258.95 [ 0.54 ]MTNL 22.82 [ -7.05 ]NESTLE 1173.45 [ -1.39 ]NIIT 73.49 [ -5.69 ]NMDC 66.3 [ -3.77 ]NTPC 298 [ -1.28 ]ONGC 226 [ 0.51 ]PNB 120.35 [ -1.59 ]POWER GRID 247.2 [ -0.16 ]RIL 1190 [ 1.19 ]SBI 957 [ -1.17 ]SESA GOA 226 [ -3.00 ]SHIPPINGCORP 237.95 [ -5.63 ]SUNPHRMINDS 1743 [ -0.62 ]TATA CHEM 575.5 [ -3.12 ]TATA GLOBAL 960 [ -0.31 ]TATA MOTORS 265.45 [ -1.50 ]TATA STEEL 167.25 [ -3.21 ]TATAPOWERCOM 346 [ -2.12 ]TCS 2528 [ 1.00 ]TECH MAHINDR 1789.4 [ -1.95 ]ULTRATECHCEM 11066 [ 0.83 ]UNITED SPIRI 1250.45 [ -2.45 ]WIPRO 189.75 [ -0.13 ]ZEETELEFILMS 65.45 [ -4.42 ] BSE NSE
You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.

BSE: 519152ISIN: INE693D01018INDUSTRY: Milk & Milk Products

BSE   ` 9530.00   Open: 9560.00   Today's Range 9530.00
9560.00
+11.00 (+ 0.12 %) Prev Close: 9519.00 52 Week Range 8161.00
11750.00
Company NamePrice (rs)BookValue (rs)EPS (rs)Market Cap. (rs)P/E (x)YearendSales(rs)PAT (rs)
Dindigul Farm Product... 36.9015.941.5290.1424.2420260390.043.72
Dodla Dairy Ltd. 971.40284.2344.265860.2421.952026034125.20267.00
Hatsun Agro Products ... 1000.9093.3015.9922294.9262.592026039959.22356.20
Healthy Life Agritec ... 4.9813.010.8124.716.19202603228.144.00
Heritage Foods Ltd. 349.30121.5916.183241.3621.592026034525.99150.14
Kwality Wall's (India... 34.523.080.008110.790.002026032245.30-368.80
Milkfood Ltd. 84.0292.0518.17204.834.62202603412.9344.29
Modern Dairies Ltd. 40.8121.331.91104.5521.41202603339.924.88
Parag Milk Foods Ltd. 241.80102.0010.753037.2422.492026033817.50135.05
Pradhin Ltd. 0.201.190.0520.304.16202503337.924.89
Sheetal Cool Products... 574.50156.1018.21603.2331.55202603366.0019.12
Tasty Dairy Specialit... 3.53-17.140.007.210.002026033.32-4.97
Umang Dairies Ltd. 85.7320.000.28188.63308.38202503228.120.61
Vadilal Enterprises L... 9536.00653.70121.14822.6478.722026031217.2810.45
Vadilal Industries Lt... 6958.001365.11215.785001.2932.252026031503.12155.10
Virat Crane Industrie... 30.4129.410.0062.110.00202603177.49-7.71