Online-Trading Portfolio-Tracker Research Back-Office MF-Tracker
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Oct 26, 2026 - 12:53PM >>   ABB 6256.6 [ 1.90 ]ACC 1144.55 [ -1.21 ]AMBUJA CEM 352.7 [ -1.48 ]ASIAN PAINTS 2279.7 [ -1.10 ]AXIS BANK 1216.9 [ 0.23 ]BAJAJ AUTO 10023.9 [ -0.56 ]BANKOFBARODA 228.7 [ -1.00 ]BHARTI AIRTE 1897.4 [ 0.39 ]BHEL 389.8 [ 0.72 ]BPCL 287.5 [ 2.22 ]BRITANIAINDS 4556 [ 0.18 ]CIPLA 1342.3 [ 0.40 ]COAL INDIA 399.25 [ 0.38 ]COLGATEPALMO 1598.75 [ -0.33 ]DABUR INDIA 357.9 [ -2.21 ]DLF 658.65 [ 0.78 ]DRREDDYSLAB 1312.75 [ 7.21 ]GAIL 165.9 [ 1.59 ]GRASIM INDS 2897.3 [ -0.02 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 1414.35 [ -0.68 ]HDFC BANK 687.2 [ -0.71 ]HEROMOTOCORP 5075.05 [ 0.79 ]HIND.UNILEV 1807.5 [ -0.69 ]HINDALCO 876.6 [ 1.87 ]ICICI BANK 1388.35 [ -0.48 ]INDIANHOTELS 784.8 [ 0.10 ]INDUSINDBANK 837.45 [ 0.29 ]INFOSYS 1140.5 [ -1.21 ]ITC LTD 258.2 [ 0.39 ]JINDALSTLPOW 1022.45 [ 1.03 ]KOTAK BANK 439 [ 2.07 ]L&T 3654.8 [ 0.27 ]LUPIN 1934.25 [ 0.48 ]MAH&MAH 2846.2 [ -0.06 ]MARUTI SUZUK 11216.1 [ -0.38 ]MTNL 23.1 [ 1.23 ]NESTLE 1161.6 [ -1.01 ]NIIT 75.11 [ 2.20 ]NMDC 66.12 [ -0.27 ]NTPC 296.25 [ -0.59 ]ONGC 227.35 [ 0.60 ]PNB 119.25 [ -0.91 ]POWER GRID 245.95 [ -0.51 ]RIL 1195.55 [ 0.47 ]SBI 953.25 [ -0.39 ]SESA GOA 225.6 [ -0.18 ]SHIPPINGCORP 246 [ 3.38 ]SUNPHRMINDS 1751.4 [ 0.48 ]TATA CHEM 603.15 [ 4.80 ]TATA GLOBAL 925.35 [ -3.61 ]TATA MOTORS 262.5 [ -1.11 ]TATA STEEL 167.7 [ 0.27 ]TATAPOWERCOM 336.95 [ -2.62 ]TCS 2510.6 [ -0.69 ]TECH MAHINDR 1778.2 [ -0.63 ]ULTRATECHCEM 11028.25 [ -0.34 ]UNITED SPIRI 1239.95 [ -0.84 ]WIPRO 187.8 [ -1.03 ]ZEETELEFILMS 64.3 [ -1.76 ] BSE NSE
You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.

BSE: 543546ISIN: INE0L3501015INDUSTRY: Milk & Milk Products

BSE   ` 4.95   Open: 4.97   Today's Range 4.90
4.97
-0.03 ( -0.61 %) Prev Close: 4.98 52 Week Range 4.97
19.76
Company NamePrice (rs)BookValue (rs)EPS (rs)Market Cap. (rs)P/E (x)YearendSales(rs)PAT (rs)
Dindigul Farm Product... 36.8015.941.5289.9024.1820260390.043.72
Dodla Dairy Ltd. 971.90284.2344.265863.2621.962026034125.20267.00
Hatsun Agro Products ... 995.9093.3015.9922183.5562.282026039959.22356.20
Healthy Life Agritec ... 4.9513.010.8124.566.15202603228.144.00
Heritage Foods Ltd. 344.65121.5916.183198.2121.302026034525.99150.14
Kwality Wall's (India... 34.493.080.008103.740.002026032245.30-368.80
Milkfood Ltd. 86.0092.0518.17209.654.73202603412.9344.29
Modern Dairies Ltd. 42.4921.331.91108.8622.29202603339.924.88
Parag Milk Foods Ltd. 243.00102.0010.753052.3122.602026033817.50135.05
Pradhin Ltd. 0.201.190.0520.304.16202503337.924.89
Sheetal Cool Products... 570.00156.1018.21598.5031.31202603366.0019.12
Tasty Dairy Specialit... 3.51-17.140.007.170.002026033.32-4.97
Umang Dairies Ltd. 85.7320.000.28188.63308.38202503228.120.61
Vadilal Enterprises L... 9510.00653.70121.14820.4078.512026031217.2810.45
Vadilal Industries Lt... 7078.501365.11215.785087.9132.802026031503.12155.10
Virat Crane Industrie... 31.4929.410.0064.310.00202603177.49-7.71