Online-Trading Portfolio-Tracker Research Back-Office MF-Tracker
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Oct 27, 2026 >>   ABB 6542 [ 3.02 ]ACC 1142.35 [ -2.14 ]AMBUJA CEM 349.8 [ -3.29 ]ASIAN PAINTS 2290.4 [ -1.40 ]AXIS BANK 1206.2 [ -1.53 ]BAJAJ AUTO 10377 [ 2.89 ]BANKOFBARODA 233 [ 0.54 ]BHARTI AIRTE 1978 [ 3.18 ]BHEL 399 [ 1.27 ]BPCL 295.3 [ 1.83 ]BRITANIAINDS 4560 [ -0.22 ]CIPLA 1350 [ -0.22 ]COAL INDIA 398.7 [ -1.43 ]COLGATEPALMO 1605.5 [ -0.71 ]DABUR INDIA 360 [ 0.28 ]DLF 670 [ 1.16 ]DRREDDYSLAB 1305 [ 0.15 ]GAIL 166 [ -1.19 ]GRASIM INDS 2915.3 [ -1.18 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 1416 [ -0.14 ]HDFC BANK 680 [ -1.19 ]HEROMOTOCORP 5220.35 [ 0.41 ]HIND.UNILEV 1820 [ 0.00 ]HINDALCO 893.5 [ 0.51 ]ICICI BANK 1388.5 [ -0.96 ]INDIANHOTELS 812 [ 2.33 ]INDUSINDBANK 831 [ -1.28 ]INFOSYS 1161.95 [ -0.26 ]ITC LTD 260 [ -0.15 ]JINDALSTLPOW 1060 [ 2.42 ]KOTAK BANK 442.85 [ 0.42 ]L&T 3670 [ -0.19 ]LUPIN 1959.05 [ 0.46 ]MAH&MAH 2860 [ 0.35 ]MARUTI SUZUK 11454.85 [ 2.28 ]MTNL 22.83 [ 0.18 ]NESTLE 1176 [ 0.68 ]NIIT 75.84 [ 1.42 ]NMDC 68.45 [ 2.85 ]NTPC 303 [ 1.00 ]ONGC 229 [ 0.33 ]PNB 121 [ 0.21 ]POWER GRID 251.5 [ 1.99 ]RIL 1200 [ -0.17 ]SBI 945.1 [ -1.55 ]SESA GOA 226 [ -0.75 ]SHIPPINGCORP 244.35 [ -0.97 ]SUNPHRMINDS 1760 [ 0.98 ]TATA CHEM 598.55 [ 0.55 ]TATA GLOBAL 999 [ 6.66 ]TATA MOTORS 261.4 [ -0.61 ]TATA STEEL 171.5 [ 1.00 ]TATAPOWERCOM 337.45 [ -0.40 ]TCS 2500 [ -1.42 ]TECH MAHINDR 1807 [ 0.50 ]ULTRATECHCEM 11195 [ 0.21 ]UNITED SPIRI 1265 [ 0.09 ]WIPRO 187 [ -1.06 ]ZEETELEFILMS 64.56 [ 0.40 ] BSE NSE
You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.

BSE: 530131ISIN: INE225C01029INDUSTRY: Cement

BSE   ` 36.19   Open: 36.70   Today's Range 35.89
36.70
-0.32 ( -0.88 %) Prev Close: 36.51 52 Week Range 23.02
37.95
Company NamePrice (rs)BookValue (rs)EPS (rs)Market Cap. (rs)P/E (x)YearendSales(rs)PAT (rs)
ACC Ltd. 1147.501102.06113.8021548.5910.0820260325961.852137.07
Ambuja Cements Ltd. 348.80242.7519.1386217.2018.2320260340655.684728.18
Andhra Cements Ltd. 36.284.860.00334.400.00202603442.49-67.16
Anjani Portland Cemen... 85.24122.300.00250.390.00202603455.21-28.78
Barak Valley Cements ... 36.8757.940.1381.70279.32202603212.170.29
Bheema Cements Ltd. 16.15-2.860.0052.670.002025030.00-30.10
Birla Corporation Ltd. 800.05971.4272.416160.8111.052026039655.61557.59
Burnpur Cement Ltd. 11.52-345.540.0019.840.002026030.00-79.23
Dalmia Bharat Ltd. 1519.00968.7560.7328491.2725.0120260314804.001139.00
Deccan Cements Ltd. 480.60530.6320.40673.2023.56202603635.6128.58
Grasim Industries Ltd. 2900.801576.5972.98197405.5839.75202603175430.744966.48
Gujarat Sidhee Cement... 33.1053.172.26295.9114.68202203703.4420.17
Heidelberg Cement Ind... 121.3161.885.912749.0420.522026032329.59133.97
Hemadri Cements Ltd. 50.8841.410.0033.940.002026030.00-5.08
India Cements Ltd. 308.85327.560.009571.180.002026034484.69-67.25
JK Cement Ltd. 4897.50946.30128.4537842.1338.1320260313722.30992.49
JK Lakshmi Cement Ltd. 462.40321.6133.195740.4413.932026036762.63412.05
JSW Cement Ltd. 116.6149.240.0015898.200.002026036512.46-756.32
Showing Page : 1 of 3