Online-Trading Portfolio-Tracker Research Back-Office MF-Tracker
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Oct 27, 2026 - 12:38PM >>   ABB 6474.35 [ 1.96 ]ACC 1144 [ -2.00 ]AMBUJA CEM 353.1 [ -2.38 ]ASIAN PAINTS 2300 [ -0.99 ]AXIS BANK 1222 [ -0.24 ]BAJAJ AUTO 10328.5 [ 2.40 ]BANKOFBARODA 232.75 [ 0.43 ]BHARTI AIRTE 1964.4 [ 2.47 ]BHEL 397.8 [ 0.96 ]BPCL 292.85 [ 0.98 ]BRITANIAINDS 4560.6 [ -0.21 ]CIPLA 1363.1 [ 0.75 ]COAL INDIA 404 [ -0.12 ]COLGATEPALMO 1618.15 [ 0.07 ]DABUR INDIA 358.3 [ -0.19 ]DLF 670.5 [ 1.24 ]DRREDDYSLAB 1319 [ 1.23 ]GAIL 168.4 [ 0.24 ]GRASIM INDS 2909.5 [ -1.37 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 1404.7 [ -0.94 ]HDFC BANK 685.8 [ -0.35 ]HEROMOTOCORP 5284.15 [ 1.64 ]HIND.UNILEV 1789.05 [ -1.70 ]HINDALCO 891.2 [ 0.25 ]ICICI BANK 1386 [ -1.14 ]INDIANHOTELS 804.35 [ 1.37 ]INDUSINDBANK 847.35 [ 0.67 ]INFOSYS 1164.45 [ -0.05 ]ITC LTD 258.1 [ -0.88 ]JINDALSTLPOW 1047.8 [ 1.24 ]KOTAK BANK 442.6 [ 0.36 ]L&T 3694.7 [ 0.48 ]LUPIN 1959 [ 0.46 ]MAH&MAH 2855.8 [ 0.20 ]MARUTI SUZUK 11389.35 [ 1.69 ]MTNL 23.13 [ 1.49 ]NESTLE 1173.55 [ 0.48 ]NIIT 77.18 [ 3.21 ]NMDC 67.78 [ 1.85 ]NTPC 305.9 [ 1.97 ]ONGC 227.3 [ -0.42 ]PNB 120.8 [ 0.04 ]POWER GRID 252.35 [ 2.33 ]RIL 1197.05 [ -0.41 ]SBI 955 [ -0.52 ]SESA GOA 228.95 [ 0.55 ]SHIPPINGCORP 248.15 [ 0.57 ]SUNPHRMINDS 1763.65 [ 1.18 ]TATA CHEM 600.7 [ 0.92 ]TATA GLOBAL 979.45 [ 4.58 ]TATA MOTORS 264.05 [ 0.40 ]TATA STEEL 171.25 [ 0.85 ]TATAPOWERCOM 339.85 [ 0.31 ]TCS 2503.9 [ -1.27 ]TECH MAHINDR 1791.4 [ -0.37 ]ULTRATECHCEM 11106.6 [ -0.59 ]UNITED SPIRI 1276.2 [ 0.97 ]WIPRO 187.55 [ -0.77 ]ZEETELEFILMS 65.38 [ 1.68 ] BSE NSE
You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.

BSE: 502015ISIN: INE443A01030INDUSTRY: Mining/Minerals

BSE   ` 22.20   Open: 23.00   Today's Range 21.50
23.00
-0.35 ( -1.58 %) Prev Close: 22.55 52 Week Range 19.00
33.60
Company NamePrice (rs)BookValue (rs)EPS (rs)Market Cap. (rs)P/E (x)YearendSales(rs)PAT (rs)
20 Microns Ltd. 185.80142.1618.94655.629.81202603953.8366.83
Anmol India Ltd. 11.0021.961.9962.615.542026031416.5711.31
Ashapura Minechem Ltd. 430.05183.2942.024108.1010.232026035237.13401.42
ASI Industries Ltd. 22.2040.862.52199.978.81202603149.4122.69
Bharat Coking Coal Lt... 31.1212.260.2814492.58113.1620260313644.78128.28
Caliber Mining and Lo... 519.75105.4024.153397.9121.522026031677.66157.90
Coal India Ltd. 404.10207.2350.46249035.858.01202603168400.2931094.29
Deccan Gold Mines Ltd. 169.2824.400.003334.000.0020260314.20-52.60
Ennore Coke Ltd. 2.05-119.690.003.180.002017032.70-33.62
Foundry Fuel Products... 5.95-1.940.004.770.002026030.00-0.26
Ganesha Ecoverse Ltd. 21.9914.500.0054.080.002026030.36-5.21
Goa Carbon Ltd. 398.50177.080.00364.670.00202603696.42-48.23
Gravita India Ltd. 1344.30346.5751.329922.0726.192026034265.27378.80
Greenearth Resources ... 0.24-9.330.006.970.002019030.06-8.60
Gujarat Mineral Devel... 438.90227.5430.0813957.0214.592026032284.77956.67
Insilco Ltd. 8.365.300.0052.430.002026030.00-2.76
Jay Energy and S. Ene... 0.331.860.001.120.002017030.00-0.07
Kabra Commercial Ltd. 24.5579.730.107.22247.9820260313.350.03
Showing Page : 1 of 2