Online-Trading Portfolio-Tracker Research Back-Office MF-Tracker
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Oct 26, 2026 - 3:59PM >>   ABB 6350 [ 3.42 ]ACC 1167.3 [ 0.76 ]AMBUJA CEM 361.7 [ 1.03 ]ASIAN PAINTS 2323 [ 0.78 ]AXIS BANK 1225 [ 0.90 ]BAJAJ AUTO 10086 [ 0.06 ]BANKOFBARODA 231.75 [ 0.32 ]BHARTI AIRTE 1917 [ 1.43 ]BHEL 394 [ 1.81 ]BPCL 290 [ 3.11 ]BRITANIAINDS 4570 [ 0.49 ]CIPLA 1353 [ 1.20 ]COAL INDIA 404.5 [ 1.70 ]COLGATEPALMO 1617 [ 0.81 ]DABUR INDIA 359 [ -1.91 ]DLF 662.3 [ 1.34 ]DRREDDYSLAB 1303 [ 6.41 ]GAIL 168 [ 2.88 ]GRASIM INDS 2950 [ 1.79 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 1418 [ -0.42 ]HDFC BANK 688.2 [ -0.56 ]HEROMOTOCORP 5199 [ 3.25 ]HIND.UNILEV 1820 [ 0.00 ]HINDALCO 889 [ 3.31 ]ICICI BANK 1402 [ 0.50 ]INDIANHOTELS 793.5 [ 1.21 ]INDUSINDBANK 841.75 [ 0.81 ]INFOSYS 1165 [ 0.91 ]ITC LTD 260.4 [ 1.24 ]JINDALSTLPOW 1035 [ 2.27 ]KOTAK BANK 441 [ 2.53 ]L&T 3677 [ 0.88 ]LUPIN 1950 [ 1.30 ]MAH&MAH 2850 [ 0.07 ]MARUTI SUZUK 11200 [ -0.52 ]MTNL 22.79 [ -0.13 ]NESTLE 1168 [ -0.46 ]NIIT 75 [ 2.05 ]NMDC 66.55 [ 0.38 ]NTPC 300 [ 0.67 ]ONGC 228.25 [ 1.00 ]PNB 120.75 [ 0.33 ]POWER GRID 246.6 [ -0.24 ]RIL 1202 [ 1.01 ]SBI 960 [ 0.31 ]SESA GOA 227.7 [ 0.75 ]SHIPPINGCORP 246.75 [ 3.70 ]SUNPHRMINDS 1743 [ 0.00 ]TATA CHEM 595.25 [ 3.43 ]TATA GLOBAL 936.6 [ -2.44 ]TATA MOTORS 263 [ -0.92 ]TATA STEEL 169.8 [ 1.52 ]TATAPOWERCOM 338.8 [ -2.08 ]TCS 2536 [ 0.32 ]TECH MAHINDR 1798 [ 0.48 ]ULTRATECHCEM 11172 [ 0.96 ]UNITED SPIRI 1263.9 [ 1.08 ]WIPRO 189 [ -0.40 ]ZEETELEFILMS 64.3 [ -1.76 ] BSE NSE
You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.

BSE: 506680ISIN: INE014B01011INDUSTRY: Chemicals - Inorganic - Others

BSE   ` 8.79   Open: 11.80   Today's Range 8.16
11.80
-1.41 ( -16.04 %) Prev Close: 10.20 52 Week Range 7.50
21.58
Company NamePrice (rs)BookValue (rs)EPS (rs)Market Cap. (rs)P/E (x)YearendSales(rs)PAT (rs)
A-1 Ltd. 4.901.240.13225.4037.63202603342.915.99
Advance Petrochemical... 905.4567.850.3381.492786.0020260347.360.03
Alchemist Corporation... 36.970.900.0018.170.002026035.17-0.08
Alufluoride Ltd. 533.25164.2132.14417.0316.59202603208.7625.13
Archean Chemical Indu... 468.35159.148.665782.1754.112026031081.05106.86
Cochin Minerals & Rut... 255.20235.5215.97199.8215.98202603294.9212.51
Deepak Nitrite Ltd. 1442.50453.2440.3619674.7035.742026037887.07550.53
Emmessar Biotech & Nu... 20.7716.510.8710.3823.822026030.370.44
Ganesh Benzoplast Ltd. 86.6087.3110.19623.438.50202603411.4273.34
Goyal Salt Ltd. 98.0037.356.34175.4215.45202603199.6011.35
Indo Borax & Chemical... 404.40125.5315.671297.7225.82202603215.4550.27
Kilburn Chemicals Ltd. 8.670.030.0012.060.002021031.02-17.02
Kobo Biotech Ltd. 4.02-55.790.009.580.002024030.00-4.93
Lime Chemicals Ltd. 13.003.060.008.460.002026037.12-0.17
Link Pharma Chem Ltd. 25.4529.520.1711.30147.1120260327.430.08
Lords Chemicals Ltd. 3.6671.240.004.590.002025030.63-0.24
Midaas Fashions Ltd. 90.65-2.530.0080.460.002026030.17-0.33
National Peroxide Ltd. 497.55641.4210.13285.9449.10202603289.715.82
Showing Page : 1 of 2