Online-Trading Portfolio-Tracker Research Back-Office MF-Tracker
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Oct 26, 2026 - 3:59PM >>   ABB 6350 [ 3.42 ]ACC 1167.3 [ 0.76 ]AMBUJA CEM 361.7 [ 1.03 ]ASIAN PAINTS 2323 [ 0.78 ]AXIS BANK 1225 [ 0.90 ]BAJAJ AUTO 10086 [ 0.06 ]BANKOFBARODA 231.75 [ 0.32 ]BHARTI AIRTE 1917 [ 1.43 ]BHEL 394 [ 1.81 ]BPCL 290 [ 3.11 ]BRITANIAINDS 4570 [ 0.49 ]CIPLA 1353 [ 1.20 ]COAL INDIA 404.5 [ 1.70 ]COLGATEPALMO 1617 [ 0.81 ]DABUR INDIA 359 [ -1.91 ]DLF 662.3 [ 1.34 ]DRREDDYSLAB 1303 [ 6.41 ]GAIL 168 [ 2.88 ]GRASIM INDS 2950 [ 1.79 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 1418 [ -0.42 ]HDFC BANK 688.2 [ -0.56 ]HEROMOTOCORP 5199 [ 3.25 ]HIND.UNILEV 1820 [ 0.00 ]HINDALCO 889 [ 3.31 ]ICICI BANK 1402 [ 0.50 ]INDIANHOTELS 793.5 [ 1.21 ]INDUSINDBANK 841.75 [ 0.81 ]INFOSYS 1165 [ 0.91 ]ITC LTD 260.4 [ 1.24 ]JINDALSTLPOW 1035 [ 2.27 ]KOTAK BANK 441 [ 2.53 ]L&T 3677 [ 0.88 ]LUPIN 1950 [ 1.30 ]MAH&MAH 2850 [ 0.07 ]MARUTI SUZUK 11200 [ -0.52 ]MTNL 22.79 [ -0.13 ]NESTLE 1168 [ -0.46 ]NIIT 75 [ 2.05 ]NMDC 66.55 [ 0.38 ]NTPC 300 [ 0.67 ]ONGC 228.25 [ 1.00 ]PNB 120.75 [ 0.33 ]POWER GRID 246.6 [ -0.24 ]RIL 1202 [ 1.01 ]SBI 960 [ 0.31 ]SESA GOA 227.7 [ 0.75 ]SHIPPINGCORP 246.75 [ 3.70 ]SUNPHRMINDS 1743 [ 0.00 ]TATA CHEM 595.25 [ 3.43 ]TATA GLOBAL 936.6 [ -2.44 ]TATA MOTORS 263 [ -0.92 ]TATA STEEL 169.8 [ 1.52 ]TATAPOWERCOM 338.8 [ -2.08 ]TCS 2536 [ 0.32 ]TECH MAHINDR 1798 [ 0.48 ]ULTRATECHCEM 11172 [ 0.96 ]UNITED SPIRI 1263.9 [ 1.08 ]WIPRO 189 [ -0.40 ]ZEETELEFILMS 64.3 [ -1.76 ] BSE NSE
You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.

BSE: 500547ISIN: INE029A01011INDUSTRY: Refineries

BSE   ` 290.00   Open: 282.95   Today's Range 280.00
290.00
+8.75 (+ 3.02 %) Prev Close: 281.25 52 Week Range 266.55
391.85
Company NamePrice (rs)BookValue (rs)EPS (rs)Market Cap. (rs)P/E (x)YearendSales(rs)PAT (rs)
Bharat Petroleum Corp... 290.40225.8059.57125990.204.88202603455228.0325843.45
Cals Refineries Ltd. 0.10-0.030.0082.940.002017030.00-1.84
Chennai Petroleum Cor... 1521.40814.30208.3622655.387.3020260363640.063102.70
Hindustan Petroleum C... 343.45250.3184.8173080.064.05202603441771.3418046.89
Indian Oil Corporatio... 130.85154.4029.81184776.404.39202603784415.4342096.26
Mangalore Refinery An... 182.6186.2210.9832004.2116.6320260388667.491924.58
Omnipotent Industries... 3.3528.710.002.030.002026030.00-0.40
Reliance Industries L... 1201.80685.0459.691626340.5020.132026031057035.0080775.00
Sanmit Infra Ltd. 43.7725.131.2569.1634.96202603103.631.98