Online-Trading Portfolio-Tracker Research Back-Office MF-Tracker
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Oct 26, 2026 - 3:59PM >>   ABB 6350 [ 3.42 ]ACC 1167.3 [ 0.76 ]AMBUJA CEM 361.7 [ 1.03 ]ASIAN PAINTS 2323 [ 0.78 ]AXIS BANK 1225 [ 0.90 ]BAJAJ AUTO 10086 [ 0.06 ]BANKOFBARODA 231.75 [ 0.32 ]BHARTI AIRTE 1917 [ 1.43 ]BHEL 394 [ 1.81 ]BPCL 290 [ 3.11 ]BRITANIAINDS 4570 [ 0.49 ]CIPLA 1353 [ 1.20 ]COAL INDIA 404.5 [ 1.70 ]COLGATEPALMO 1617 [ 0.81 ]DABUR INDIA 359 [ -1.91 ]DLF 662.3 [ 1.34 ]DRREDDYSLAB 1303 [ 6.41 ]GAIL 168 [ 2.88 ]GRASIM INDS 2950 [ 1.79 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 1418 [ -0.42 ]HDFC BANK 688.2 [ -0.56 ]HEROMOTOCORP 5199 [ 3.25 ]HIND.UNILEV 1820 [ 0.00 ]HINDALCO 889 [ 3.31 ]ICICI BANK 1402 [ 0.50 ]INDIANHOTELS 793.5 [ 1.21 ]INDUSINDBANK 841.75 [ 0.81 ]INFOSYS 1165 [ 0.91 ]ITC LTD 260.4 [ 1.24 ]JINDALSTLPOW 1035 [ 2.27 ]KOTAK BANK 441 [ 2.53 ]L&T 3677 [ 0.88 ]LUPIN 1950 [ 1.30 ]MAH&MAH 2850 [ 0.07 ]MARUTI SUZUK 11200 [ -0.52 ]MTNL 22.79 [ -0.13 ]NESTLE 1168 [ -0.46 ]NIIT 75 [ 2.05 ]NMDC 66.55 [ 0.38 ]NTPC 300 [ 0.67 ]ONGC 228.25 [ 1.00 ]PNB 120.75 [ 0.33 ]POWER GRID 246.6 [ -0.24 ]RIL 1202 [ 1.01 ]SBI 960 [ 0.31 ]SESA GOA 227.7 [ 0.75 ]SHIPPINGCORP 246.75 [ 3.70 ]SUNPHRMINDS 1743 [ 0.00 ]TATA CHEM 595.25 [ 3.43 ]TATA GLOBAL 936.6 [ -2.44 ]TATA MOTORS 263 [ -0.92 ]TATA STEEL 169.8 [ 1.52 ]TATAPOWERCOM 338.8 [ -2.08 ]TCS 2536 [ 0.32 ]TECH MAHINDR 1798 [ 0.48 ]ULTRATECHCEM 11172 [ 0.96 ]UNITED SPIRI 1263.9 [ 1.08 ]WIPRO 189 [ -0.40 ]ZEETELEFILMS 64.3 [ -1.76 ] BSE NSE
You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.

BSE: 544929ISIN: INE0KWF01020INDUSTRY: Plastics - Pipes & Fittings

BSE   ` 45.25   Open: 48.90   Today's Range 43.66
50.00
+0.44 (+ 0.97 %) Prev Close: 44.81 52 Week Range 39.49
61.13
Company NamePrice (rs)BookValue (rs)EPS (rs)Market Cap. (rs)P/E (x)YearendSales(rs)PAT (rs)
AIK Pipes And Polymer... 25.5936.020.1416.28188.162026039.450.09
Apollo Pipes Ltd. 473.45175.911.632180.15291.352026031104.927.49
Arcee Industries Ltd. 12.595.540.006.470.002026030.10-0.36
Ashish Polyplast Ltd. 25.9522.140.388.8267.7520260315.020.13
Astral Ltd. 1349.00155.5219.9736240.9167.542026036568.60536.60
Caprihans India Ltd. 91.10279.570.00133.220.00202603715.09-47.00
Captain Pipes Ltd. 7.333.330.45112.6216.1320260377.736.98
Captain Polyplast Ltd. 54.3032.714.64325.4111.71202603417.2727.78
Dutron Polymers Ltd. 100.1052.764.5060.0622.2220260391.912.70
Finolex Industries Lt... 141.91102.019.658805.1914.702026034113.43599.05
Ganga Bath Fittings L... 23.6524.590.5752.5241.2020260334.991.28
Integrated Thermoplas... 8.37-87.417.885.261.062026032.454.96
Kisan Mouldings Ltd. 18.9015.660.00225.790.00202603250.07-7.42
Kriti Industries (Ind... 48.9241.770.21257.79228.28202603587.371.13
Malpani Pipes & Fitti... 60.0051.678.3864.677.16202603163.039.03
Manika Plastech Ltd. 44.7613.831.92521.5123.28202603435.9822.40
Prakash Pipes Ltd. 204.65207.0318.09489.4911.32202603788.7143.26
Prince Pipes & Fittin... 253.70151.796.622804.9338.332026032598.3373.18
Showing Page : 1 of 2