Online-Trading Portfolio-Tracker Research Back-Office MF-Tracker
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Oct 28, 2026 - 10:19AM >>   ABB 6559.85 [ 0.27 ]ACC 1142 [ -0.03 ]AMBUJA CEM 351.8 [ 0.57 ]ASIAN PAINTS 2249.25 [ -1.80 ]AXIS BANK 1204.35 [ -0.15 ]BAJAJ AUTO 10595.95 [ 2.11 ]BANKOFBARODA 230.95 [ -0.88 ]BHARTI AIRTE 1936 [ -2.12 ]BHEL 401.7 [ 0.68 ]BPCL 287.3 [ -2.71 ]BRITANIAINDS 4532 [ -0.61 ]CIPLA 1352.75 [ 0.20 ]COAL INDIA 392.35 [ -1.59 ]COLGATEPALMO 1592.7 [ -0.80 ]DABUR INDIA 361.3 [ 0.36 ]DLF 666.4 [ -0.54 ]DRREDDYSLAB 1311.95 [ 0.53 ]GAIL 164.7 [ -0.78 ]GRASIM INDS 2879.5 [ -1.23 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 1380 [ -2.54 ]HDFC BANK 674.15 [ -0.86 ]HEROMOTOCORP 5271.25 [ 0.98 ]HIND.UNILEV 1791.1 [ -1.59 ]HINDALCO 893.65 [ 0.02 ]ICICI BANK 1363.25 [ -1.82 ]INDIANHOTELS 805.7 [ -0.78 ]INDUSINDBANK 843.45 [ 1.50 ]INFOSYS 1110.2 [ -4.45 ]ITC LTD 253.85 [ -2.37 ]JINDALSTLPOW 1053.85 [ -0.58 ]KOTAK BANK 440.95 [ -0.43 ]L&T 3808.05 [ 3.76 ]LUPIN 1956.6 [ -0.13 ]MAH&MAH 2833.3 [ -0.93 ]MARUTI SUZUK 11440.6 [ -0.12 ]MTNL 22.5 [ -1.45 ]NESTLE 1162.9 [ -1.11 ]NIIT 69.4 [ -8.49 ]NMDC 67.42 [ -1.50 ]NTPC 300.4 [ -0.86 ]ONGC 223.4 [ -2.45 ]PNB 119.9 [ -0.91 ]POWER GRID 249.35 [ -0.85 ]RIL 1177.2 [ -1.90 ]SBI 950.75 [ 0.60 ]SESA GOA 228.1 [ 0.93 ]SHIPPINGCORP 241.7 [ -1.08 ]SUNPHRMINDS 1737.55 [ -1.28 ]TATA CHEM 594.75 [ -0.63 ]TATA GLOBAL 983.6 [ -1.54 ]TATA MOTORS 260.15 [ -0.48 ]TATA STEEL 168.95 [ -1.49 ]TATAPOWERCOM 335.2 [ -0.67 ]TCS 2423.55 [ -3.06 ]TECH MAHINDR 1753.8 [ -2.94 ]ULTRATECHCEM 11107.7 [ -0.78 ]UNITED SPIRI 1263.25 [ -0.14 ]WIPRO 184.95 [ -1.10 ]ZEETELEFILMS 65.2 [ 0.99 ] BSE NSE
You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.

BSE: 541778ISIN: INE00IY01012INDUSTRY: Plastics - Plastic & Plastic Products

BSE   ` 38.00   Open: 38.00   Today's Range 38.00
38.00
+1.49 (+ 3.92 %) Prev Close: 36.51 52 Week Range 26.85
52.48
Company NamePrice (rs)BookValue (rs)EPS (rs)Market Cap. (rs)P/E (x)YearendSales(rs)PAT (rs)
All Time Plastics Ltd. 197.4995.455.411293.7136.53202603610.5335.41
Arrow Greentech Ltd. 702.15173.5331.381059.4022.37202603200.5147.35
Atharva Poly-Plast Lt... 126.0013.203.84212.3132.8320260354.396.47
Avro India Ltd. 5.316.730.3471.2515.5020260394.644.60
AVSL Industries Ltd. 119.7074.963.9963.8130.00202603150.102.13
Axel Polymers Ltd. 47.4823.110.0052.230.0020260344.40-1.13
B.D. Industries (Pune... 113.0050.466.72160.5716.81202603100.649.56
Bai-Kakaji Polymers L... 279.0082.0912.60597.1822.14202603364.6926.98
Biopac India Corporat... 1.99-9.670.003.430.002020034.91-11.09
Brand Concepts Ltd. 144.0163.990.87179.75165.53202603348.071.09
Bright Brothers Ltd. 206.50147.7110.42117.3019.82202603375.045.92
Cool Caps Industries ... 20.006.650.71235.2528.12202603530.898.37
Ddev Plastiks Industr... 241.52104.0919.502499.2512.382026032947.87201.82
Deep Polymers Ltd. 38.3844.242.8092.8013.7020260398.726.78
Dhunseri Ventures Ltd. 264.00953.9725.97924.6510.16202603371.7590.97
Divyadhan Recycling I... 36.4526.781.1952.1530.6020260379.411.71
Fenoplast Ltd. 13.0465.130.006.000.00202003110.91-2.42
Fiberweb (India) Ltd. 25.5064.823.4873.427.3320260384.5610.01
Showing Page : 1 of 4