Online-Trading Portfolio-Tracker Research Back-Office MF-Tracker
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Oct 28, 2026 - 3:31PM >>   ABB 6591 [ 0.75 ]ACC 1138.75 [ -0.32 ]AMBUJA CEM 350.8 [ 0.29 ]ASIAN PAINTS 2285 [ -0.24 ]AXIS BANK 1220 [ 1.14 ]BAJAJ AUTO 10480 [ 0.99 ]BANKOFBARODA 231.7 [ -0.56 ]BHARTI AIRTE 1950 [ -1.42 ]BHEL 405 [ 1.50 ]BPCL 287 [ -2.81 ]BRITANIAINDS 4570 [ 0.22 ]CIPLA 1360 [ 0.74 ]COAL INDIA 392.9 [ -1.45 ]COLGATEPALMO 1602 [ -0.22 ]DABUR INDIA 361 [ 0.28 ]DLF 669 [ -0.15 ]DRREDDYSLAB 1335.4 [ 2.33 ]GAIL 165 [ -0.60 ]GRASIM INDS 2915 [ -0.01 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 1400 [ -1.13 ]HDFC BANK 685.9 [ 0.87 ]HEROMOTOCORP 5300 [ 1.53 ]HIND.UNILEV 1813 [ -0.38 ]HINDALCO 892 [ -0.17 ]ICICI BANK 1374.3 [ -1.02 ]INDIANHOTELS 807 [ -0.62 ]INDUSINDBANK 851.9 [ 2.52 ]INFOSYS 1123.15 [ -3.34 ]ITC LTD 259 [ -0.38 ]JINDALSTLPOW 1051.6 [ -0.79 ]KOTAK BANK 440 [ -0.64 ]L&T 3805 [ 3.68 ]LUPIN 1971 [ 0.61 ]MAH&MAH 2870 [ 0.35 ]MARUTI SUZUK 11550 [ 0.83 ]MTNL 22.58 [ -1.10 ]NESTLE 1168 [ -0.68 ]NIIT 69.3 [ -8.62 ]NMDC 67.5 [ -1.39 ]NTPC 302.1 [ -0.30 ]ONGC 224.4 [ -2.01 ]PNB 120.05 [ -0.79 ]POWER GRID 251.1 [ -0.16 ]RIL 1158.5 [ -3.46 ]SBI 956.75 [ 1.23 ]SESA GOA 233 [ 3.10 ]SHIPPINGCORP 245.75 [ 0.57 ]SUNPHRMINDS 1758 [ -0.11 ]TATA CHEM 600.1 [ 0.26 ]TATA GLOBAL 997.15 [ -0.19 ]TATA MOTORS 263.55 [ 0.82 ]TATA STEEL 169.15 [ -1.37 ]TATAPOWERCOM 335.4 [ -0.61 ]TCS 2458 [ -1.68 ]TECH MAHINDR 1774 [ -1.83 ]ULTRATECHCEM 11156 [ -0.35 ]UNITED SPIRI 1229 [ -2.85 ]WIPRO 184.15 [ -1.52 ]ZEETELEFILMS 69.6 [ 7.81 ] BSE NSE
You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.

BSE: 500164ISIN: INE233A01035INDUSTRY: Personal Care

BSE   ` 950.25   Open: 942.35   Today's Range 933.50
950.25
+6.65 (+ 0.70 %) Prev Close: 943.60 52 Week Range 744.00
1443.65
Company NamePrice (rs)BookValue (rs)EPS (rs)Market Cap. (rs)P/E (x)YearendSales(rs)PAT (rs)
Ambica Agarbathies & ... 22.2263.621.9140.0511.62202603141.083.45
Amwill Health Care Lt... 43.0040.285.7186.027.5320260345.4911.42
Bajaj Consumer Care L... 380.8563.2214.564974.5926.162026031164.71190.18
Colgate-Palmolive (In... 1612.0070.8648.7343844.0833.082026036035.041325.31
Cupid Ltd. 314.603.680.8042303.03390.86202603357.71108.23
Dabur India Ltd. 361.9067.6810.6864199.5033.8820260313192.571895.03
Emami Ltd. 373.1070.2117.7616285.8221.012026033779.51775.26
Ganesh Consumer Produ... 160.3894.9010.49648.1415.29202603871.4142.39
Gillette India Ltd. 7279.00339.38200.8023718.7836.252026033099.53654.31
Godrej Consumer Produ... 819.50128.5618.1983872.7245.0620260315177.901861.47
Godrej Industries Ltd. 944.50343.6536.8331815.5825.6520260322236.851240.53
H. R. Hygiene Product... 59.0020.825.02134.0011.75202603130.7211.41
Hindustan Unilever Lt... 1811.40218.8464.01425604.9628.3020260364468.0015040.00
Honasa Consumer Ltd. 452.0546.106.1314737.9273.722026032391.94199.95
JHS Svendgaard Labora... 8.1020.320.0069.340.00202603101.69-1.92
JHS Svendgaard Retail... 25.2917.720.0020.750.0020260316.19-0.30
Jyothy Labs Ltd. 174.9844.569.076425.8919.292026032944.29333.19
Kaya Ltd. 308.35-100.580.00468.310.00202603222.48-96.17
Showing Page : 1 of 2