Online-Trading Portfolio-Tracker Research Back-Office MF-Tracker
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Oct 26, 2026 - 3:59PM >>   ABB 6350 [ 3.42 ]ACC 1167.3 [ 0.76 ]AMBUJA CEM 361.7 [ 1.03 ]ASIAN PAINTS 2323 [ 0.78 ]AXIS BANK 1225 [ 0.90 ]BAJAJ AUTO 10086 [ 0.06 ]BANKOFBARODA 231.75 [ 0.32 ]BHARTI AIRTE 1917 [ 1.43 ]BHEL 394 [ 1.81 ]BPCL 290 [ 3.11 ]BRITANIAINDS 4570 [ 0.49 ]CIPLA 1353 [ 1.20 ]COAL INDIA 404.5 [ 1.70 ]COLGATEPALMO 1617 [ 0.81 ]DABUR INDIA 359 [ -1.91 ]DLF 662.3 [ 1.34 ]DRREDDYSLAB 1303 [ 6.41 ]GAIL 168 [ 2.88 ]GRASIM INDS 2950 [ 1.79 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 1418 [ -0.42 ]HDFC BANK 688.2 [ -0.56 ]HEROMOTOCORP 5199 [ 3.25 ]HIND.UNILEV 1820 [ 0.00 ]HINDALCO 889 [ 3.31 ]ICICI BANK 1402 [ 0.50 ]INDIANHOTELS 793.5 [ 1.21 ]INDUSINDBANK 841.75 [ 0.81 ]INFOSYS 1165 [ 0.91 ]ITC LTD 260.4 [ 1.24 ]JINDALSTLPOW 1035 [ 2.27 ]KOTAK BANK 441 [ 2.53 ]L&T 3677 [ 0.88 ]LUPIN 1950 [ 1.30 ]MAH&MAH 2850 [ 0.07 ]MARUTI SUZUK 11200 [ -0.52 ]MTNL 22.79 [ -0.13 ]NESTLE 1168 [ -0.46 ]NIIT 75 [ 2.05 ]NMDC 66.55 [ 0.38 ]NTPC 300 [ 0.67 ]ONGC 228.25 [ 1.00 ]PNB 120.75 [ 0.33 ]POWER GRID 246.6 [ -0.24 ]RIL 1202 [ 1.01 ]SBI 960 [ 0.31 ]SESA GOA 227.7 [ 0.75 ]SHIPPINGCORP 246.75 [ 3.70 ]SUNPHRMINDS 1743 [ 0.00 ]TATA CHEM 595.25 [ 3.43 ]TATA GLOBAL 936.6 [ -2.44 ]TATA MOTORS 263 [ -0.92 ]TATA STEEL 169.8 [ 1.52 ]TATAPOWERCOM 338.8 [ -2.08 ]TCS 2536 [ 0.32 ]TECH MAHINDR 1798 [ 0.48 ]ULTRATECHCEM 11172 [ 0.96 ]UNITED SPIRI 1263.9 [ 1.08 ]WIPRO 189 [ -0.40 ]ZEETELEFILMS 64.3 [ -1.76 ] BSE NSE
You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.

BSE: 544622ISIN: INE2KCE01013INDUSTRY: Milk & Milk Products

BSE   ` 34.62   Open: 34.39   Today's Range 34.00
35.12
+0.07 (+ 0.20 %) Prev Close: 34.55 52 Week Range 22.25
50.64
Company NamePrice (rs)BookValue (rs)EPS (rs)Market Cap. (rs)P/E (x)YearendSales(rs)PAT (rs)
Dindigul Farm Product... 36.9015.941.5290.1424.2420260390.043.72
Dodla Dairy Ltd. 974.20284.2344.265877.1422.012026034125.20267.00
Hatsun Agro Products ... 983.7093.3015.9921911.8061.522026039959.22356.20
Healthy Life Agritec ... 5.2113.010.8125.856.47202603228.144.00
Heritage Foods Ltd. 344.10121.5916.183193.1121.272026034525.99150.14
Kwality Wall's (India... 34.423.080.008087.290.002026032245.30-368.80
Milkfood Ltd. 90.8692.0518.17221.505.00202603412.9344.29
Modern Dairies Ltd. 42.5021.331.91108.8822.30202603339.924.88
Parag Milk Foods Ltd. 244.50102.0010.753071.1522.742026033817.50135.05
Pradhin Ltd. 0.201.190.0520.304.16202503337.924.89
Sheetal Cool Products... 560.85156.1018.21588.8930.80202603366.0019.12
Tasty Dairy Specialit... 3.51-17.140.007.170.002026033.32-4.97
Umang Dairies Ltd. 85.7320.000.28188.63308.38202503228.120.61
Vadilal Enterprises L... 9500.00653.70121.14819.5378.422026031217.2810.45
Vadilal Industries Lt... 6879.001365.11215.784944.5131.882026031503.12155.10
Virat Crane Industrie... 31.2029.410.0063.720.00202603177.49-7.71