Online-Trading Portfolio-Tracker Research Back-Office MF-Tracker
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Oct 27, 2026 - 3:59PM >>   ABB 6542 [ 3.02 ]ACC 1142.35 [ -2.14 ]AMBUJA CEM 349.8 [ -3.29 ]ASIAN PAINTS 2290.4 [ -1.40 ]AXIS BANK 1206.2 [ -1.53 ]BAJAJ AUTO 10377 [ 2.89 ]BANKOFBARODA 233 [ 0.54 ]BHARTI AIRTE 1978 [ 3.18 ]BHEL 399 [ 1.27 ]BPCL 295.3 [ 1.83 ]BRITANIAINDS 4560 [ -0.22 ]CIPLA 1350 [ -0.22 ]COAL INDIA 398.7 [ -1.43 ]COLGATEPALMO 1605.5 [ -0.71 ]DABUR INDIA 360 [ 0.28 ]DLF 670 [ 1.16 ]DRREDDYSLAB 1305 [ 0.15 ]GAIL 166 [ -1.19 ]GRASIM INDS 2914.5 [ -1.20 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 1416 [ -0.14 ]HDFC BANK 680 [ -1.19 ]HEROMOTOCORP 5220.35 [ 0.41 ]HIND.UNILEV 1820 [ 0.00 ]HINDALCO 893.5 [ 0.51 ]ICICI BANK 1388.5 [ -0.96 ]INDIANHOTELS 812 [ 2.33 ]INDUSINDBANK 831 [ -1.28 ]INFOSYS 1161.95 [ -0.26 ]ITC LTD 260 [ -0.15 ]JINDALSTLPOW 1060 [ 2.42 ]KOTAK BANK 442.85 [ 0.42 ]L&T 3670 [ -0.19 ]LUPIN 1959.05 [ 0.46 ]MAH&MAH 2860 [ 0.35 ]MARUTI SUZUK 11454.85 [ 2.28 ]MTNL 22.83 [ 0.18 ]NESTLE 1176 [ 0.68 ]NIIT 75.72 [ 1.26 ]NMDC 68.45 [ 2.85 ]NTPC 303 [ 1.00 ]ONGC 229 [ 0.33 ]PNB 121 [ 0.21 ]POWER GRID 251.5 [ 1.99 ]RIL 1200 [ -0.17 ]SBI 945.1 [ -1.55 ]SESA GOA 226 [ -0.75 ]SHIPPINGCORP 244.35 [ -0.97 ]SUNPHRMINDS 1760 [ 0.98 ]TATA CHEM 598.55 [ 0.55 ]TATA GLOBAL 999 [ 6.66 ]TATA MOTORS 261.4 [ -0.61 ]TATA STEEL 171.5 [ 1.00 ]TATAPOWERCOM 337.45 [ -0.40 ]TCS 2500 [ -1.42 ]TECH MAHINDR 1807 [ 0.50 ]ULTRATECHCEM 11195 [ 0.21 ]UNITED SPIRI 1269.65 [ 0.45 ]WIPRO 187 [ -1.06 ]ZEETELEFILMS 64.56 [ 0.40 ] BSE NSE
You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.

BSE: 544292ISIN: INE013P01021INDUSTRY: Pharmaceuticals

BSE   ` 1586.70   Open: 1393.65   Today's Range 1390.35
1606.35
+190.40 (+ 12.00 %) Prev Close: 1396.30 52 Week Range 1075.00
1924.00
Company NamePrice (rs)BookValue (rs)EPS (rs)Market Cap. (rs)P/E (x)YearendSales(rs)PAT (rs)
Aarey Drugs & Pharmac... 106.5853.381.40302.2076.18202603472.273.97
Aarti Drugs Ltd. 402.25175.1921.363671.3418.842026032565.31194.92
Aarti Pharmalabs Ltd. 885.90241.8819.278033.3245.982026031819.44174.71
Abbott India Ltd. 25515.002448.41730.3954217.5934.932026036929.051552.02
Accent Microcell Ltd. 640.80114.8418.281537.2235.05202603349.0343.86
Accretion Nutraveda L... 271.8049.007.00196.7838.8320260333.605.07
Accretion Pharmaceuti... 185.0049.228.70205.6521.2720260389.639.67
Achyut Healthcare Ltd. 7.661.460.01184.88589.2320260311.590.32
Acutaas Chemicals Ltd. 3793.30211.1343.5131056.1787.172026031339.37356.26
Adline Chem Lab Ltd. 15.79-2.960.009.240.002026030.00-0.28
Advanced Enzyme Techn... 260.65149.1915.072918.6617.30202603745.76168.72
Ajanta Pharma Ltd. 3353.60389.0384.5141906.2639.682026035452.861056.00
Akums Drugs & Pharmac... 719.25216.9816.2111320.5644.362026034359.02255.19
Albert David Ltd. 775.70742.110.00442.700.00202603333.60-1.49
Alembic Pharmaceutica... 766.90297.4534.3315074.4322.342026037344.90674.77
Alivus Life Sciences ... 1343.60284.4545.9816495.5729.222026032551.83564.48
Alkem Laboratories Lt... 5078.001199.48192.5160715.1126.3820260314712.272301.80
Alpa Laboratories Ltd. 51.9189.007.13109.227.28202603105.8115.01
Showing Page : 1 of 14