Online-Trading Portfolio-Tracker Research Back-Office MF-Tracker
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Oct 26, 2026 - 3:59PM >>   ABB 6350 [ 3.42 ]ACC 1167.3 [ 0.76 ]AMBUJA CEM 361.7 [ 1.03 ]ASIAN PAINTS 2323 [ 0.78 ]AXIS BANK 1225 [ 0.90 ]BAJAJ AUTO 10086 [ 0.06 ]BANKOFBARODA 231.75 [ 0.32 ]BHARTI AIRTE 1917 [ 1.43 ]BHEL 394 [ 1.81 ]BPCL 290 [ 3.11 ]BRITANIAINDS 4570 [ 0.49 ]CIPLA 1353 [ 1.20 ]COAL INDIA 404.5 [ 1.70 ]COLGATEPALMO 1617 [ 0.81 ]DABUR INDIA 359 [ -1.91 ]DLF 662.3 [ 1.34 ]DRREDDYSLAB 1303 [ 6.41 ]GAIL 168 [ 2.88 ]GRASIM INDS 2950 [ 1.79 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 1418 [ -0.42 ]HDFC BANK 688.2 [ -0.56 ]HEROMOTOCORP 5199 [ 3.25 ]HIND.UNILEV 1820 [ 0.00 ]HINDALCO 889 [ 3.31 ]ICICI BANK 1402 [ 0.50 ]INDIANHOTELS 793.5 [ 1.21 ]INDUSINDBANK 841.75 [ 0.81 ]INFOSYS 1165 [ 0.91 ]ITC LTD 260.4 [ 1.24 ]JINDALSTLPOW 1035 [ 2.27 ]KOTAK BANK 441 [ 2.53 ]L&T 3677 [ 0.88 ]LUPIN 1950 [ 1.30 ]MAH&MAH 2850 [ 0.07 ]MARUTI SUZUK 11200 [ -0.52 ]MTNL 22.79 [ -0.13 ]NESTLE 1168 [ -0.46 ]NIIT 75 [ 2.05 ]NMDC 66.55 [ 0.38 ]NTPC 300 [ 0.67 ]ONGC 228.25 [ 1.00 ]PNB 120.75 [ 0.33 ]POWER GRID 246.6 [ -0.24 ]RIL 1202 [ 1.01 ]SBI 960 [ 0.31 ]SESA GOA 227.7 [ 0.75 ]SHIPPINGCORP 246.75 [ 3.70 ]SUNPHRMINDS 1743 [ 0.00 ]TATA CHEM 595.25 [ 3.43 ]TATA GLOBAL 936.6 [ -2.44 ]TATA MOTORS 263 [ -0.92 ]TATA STEEL 169.8 [ 1.52 ]TATAPOWERCOM 338.8 [ -2.08 ]TCS 2536 [ 0.32 ]TECH MAHINDR 1798 [ 0.48 ]ULTRATECHCEM 11172 [ 0.96 ]UNITED SPIRI 1263.9 [ 1.08 ]WIPRO 189 [ -0.40 ]ZEETELEFILMS 64.3 [ -1.76 ] BSE NSE
You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.

BSE: 542771ISIN: INE08JY01013INDUSTRY: Personal Care

BSE   ` 43.00   Open: 43.00   Today's Range 43.00
43.00
+5.00 (+ 11.63 %) Prev Close: 38.00 52 Week Range 20.08
39.00
Company NamePrice (rs)BookValue (rs)EPS (rs)Market Cap. (rs)P/E (x)YearendSales(rs)PAT (rs)
Ambica Agarbathies & ... 21.5863.621.9138.9011.29202603141.083.45
Amwill Health Care Lt... 41.4140.285.7182.837.2520260345.4911.42
Bajaj Consumer Care L... 387.3563.2214.565059.4926.602026031164.71190.18
Colgate-Palmolive (In... 1615.5070.8648.7343939.2833.152026036035.041325.31
Cupid Ltd. 314.053.680.8042229.07390.17202603357.71108.23
Dabur India Ltd. 359.3067.6810.6863738.2833.6320260313192.571895.03
Emami Ltd. 366.3070.2117.7615989.0020.622026033779.51775.26
Ganesh Consumer Produ... 157.8894.9010.49638.0415.05202603871.4142.39
Gillette India Ltd. 7256.50339.38200.8023645.4636.142026033099.53654.31
Godrej Consumer Produ... 833.15128.5618.1985269.7445.8120260315177.901861.47
Godrej Industries Ltd. 949.30343.6536.8331977.2725.7820260322236.851240.53
H. R. Hygiene Product... 60.9520.825.02138.4312.14202603130.7211.41
Hindustan Unilever Lt... 1818.60218.8464.01427296.6728.4120260364468.0015040.00
Honasa Consumer Ltd. 443.6546.106.1314464.0672.352026032391.94199.95
JHS Svendgaard Labora... 8.1820.320.0070.020.00202603101.69-1.92
JHS Svendgaard Retail... 22.9517.720.0018.830.0020260316.19-0.30
Jyothy Labs Ltd. 173.9644.569.076388.4319.172026032944.29333.19
Kaya Ltd. 280.80-100.580.00426.470.00202603222.48-96.17
Showing Page : 1 of 2