Online-Trading Portfolio-Tracker Research Back-Office MF-Tracker
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Oct 23, 2026 >>   ABB 6140 [ -4.95 ]ACC 1158.55 [ -2.38 ]AMBUJA CEM 358 [ 0.69 ]ASIAN PAINTS 2305 [ 0.59 ]AXIS BANK 1214.05 [ 0.48 ]BAJAJ AUTO 10080 [ -0.52 ]BANKOFBARODA 231 [ -1.89 ]BHARTI AIRTE 1890 [ -0.52 ]BHEL 387 [ -2.84 ]BPCL 281.25 [ -1.83 ]BRITANIAINDS 4547.8 [ -1.99 ]CIPLA 1337 [ 0.53 ]COAL INDIA 397.75 [ -1.08 ]COLGATEPALMO 1604 [ -4.81 ]DABUR INDIA 366 [ -0.85 ]DLF 653.55 [ -1.66 ]DRREDDYSLAB 1224.5 [ -1.17 ]GAIL 163.3 [ -2.74 ]GRASIM INDS 2898 [ 0.77 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 1424 [ -0.14 ]HDFC BANK 692.1 [ -0.17 ]HEROMOTOCORP 5035.35 [ -1.64 ]HIND.UNILEV 1820 [ -0.76 ]HINDALCO 860.5 [ -3.10 ]ICICI BANK 1395 [ 0.01 ]INDIANHOTELS 784 [ 0.09 ]INDUSINDBANK 835 [ -1.76 ]INFOSYS 1154.5 [ 0.30 ]ITC LTD 257.2 [ -0.41 ]JINDALSTLPOW 1012 [ -1.72 ]KOTAK BANK 430.1 [ -1.70 ]L&T 3645 [ 1.25 ]LUPIN 1925 [ -0.16 ]MAH&MAH 2848 [ -0.23 ]MARUTI SUZUK 11258.95 [ 0.54 ]MTNL 22.82 [ -7.05 ]NESTLE 1173.45 [ -1.39 ]NIIT 73.49 [ -5.69 ]NMDC 66.3 [ -3.77 ]NTPC 298 [ -1.28 ]ONGC 226 [ 0.51 ]PNB 120.35 [ -1.59 ]POWER GRID 247.2 [ -0.16 ]RIL 1190 [ 1.19 ]SBI 957 [ -1.17 ]SESA GOA 226 [ -3.00 ]SHIPPINGCORP 237.95 [ -5.63 ]SUNPHRMINDS 1743 [ -0.62 ]TATA CHEM 575.5 [ -3.12 ]TATA GLOBAL 960 [ -0.31 ]TATA MOTORS 265.45 [ -1.50 ]TATA STEEL 167.25 [ -3.21 ]TATAPOWERCOM 346 [ -2.12 ]TCS 2528 [ 1.00 ]TECH MAHINDR 1789.4 [ -1.95 ]ULTRATECHCEM 11066 [ 0.83 ]UNITED SPIRI 1250.45 [ -2.45 ]WIPRO 189.75 [ -0.13 ]ZEETELEFILMS 65.45 [ -4.42 ] BSE NSE
You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.

BSE: 504084ISIN: INE813G01023INDUSTRY: Electric Equipment - General

BSE   ` 720.00   Open: 725.00   Today's Range 690.00
745.00
-1.10 ( -0.15 %) Prev Close: 721.10 52 Week Range 632.30
1185.00
Company NamePrice (rs)BookValue (rs)EPS (rs)Market Cap. (rs)P/E (x)YearendSales(rs)PAT (rs)
Aaron Industries Ltd. 121.9024.433.25255.3437.5720260392.016.80
ABB India Ltd. 6140.00369.7878.73130111.7477.9920251213202.731668.26
Advance Metering Tech... 15.2551.080.0024.490.0020260313.59-10.07
Agni Green Power Ltd. 14.2016.540.4327.7432.8720260338.610.84
Akanksha Power and In... 153.2034.942.99299.9751.2520260391.625.85
Alpex Solar Ltd. 674.55245.1482.321650.858.192026032223.27201.47
Amalgamated Electrici... 131.90-3.370.0036.620.002026030.00-0.33
Amba Enterprises Ltd. 109.0041.136.45138.0016.89202603389.938.17
Artemis Electricals a... 14.433.820.35362.2541.6020260380.568.71
Auri Grow India Ltd. 0.281.050.0041.330.0020260313.80-1.09
Avana Electrosystems ... 160.8026.095.18364.1431.0720260383.8611.72
Bil Energy Systems Lt... 0.60-2.630.0012.680.002021030.00-63.23
CG Power and Industri... 813.3552.557.66128141.18106.2320260312417.951206.27
Chamunda Electricals ... 36.1525.993.2039.7811.3120260332.043.52
Continental Controls ... 12.708.600.0032.780.002026030.00-0.13
Cospower Engineering ... 2995.00281.1477.77501.5138.51202603107.1713.02
Easun Reyrolle Ltd. 2.4045.740.007.390.0020190385.78-10.27
Edvenswa Enterprises ... 22.8948.632.8566.888.04202603133.298.32
Showing Page : 1 of 5