Online-Trading Portfolio-Tracker Research Back-Office MF-Tracker
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Oct 22, 2026 >>   ABB 6460 [ -1.55 ]ACC 1186.85 [ 1.98 ]AMBUJA CEM 355.55 [ -0.84 ]ASIAN PAINTS 2291.55 [ -1.40 ]AXIS BANK 1208.2 [ -0.21 ]BAJAJ AUTO 10132.45 [ 0.82 ]BANKOFBARODA 235.45 [ -0.86 ]BHARTI AIRTE 1899.95 [ 0.40 ]BHEL 398.3 [ -2.85 ]BPCL 286.5 [ -0.10 ]BRITANIAINDS 4640 [ -0.79 ]CIPLA 1329.9 [ 1.23 ]COAL INDIA 402.1 [ -1.20 ]COLGATEPALMO 1685 [ -2.32 ]DABUR INDIA 369.15 [ -2.11 ]DLF 664.6 [ 0.29 ]DRREDDYSLAB 1239 [ 0.11 ]GAIL 167.9 [ 0.72 ]GRASIM INDS 2875.8 [ -0.66 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 1426 [ 0.15 ]HDFC BANK 693.3 [ -1.85 ]HEROMOTOCORP 5119.5 [ -0.78 ]HIND.UNILEV 1834 [ -0.60 ]HINDALCO 888 [ -0.41 ]ICICI BANK 1394.8 [ 0.71 ]INDIANHOTELS 783.3 [ 4.16 ]INDUSINDBANK 850 [ 0.12 ]INFOSYS 1151 [ -1.40 ]ITC LTD 258.25 [ -1.34 ]JINDALSTLPOW 1029.7 [ 0.89 ]KOTAK BANK 437.55 [ 0.24 ]L&T 3600 [ -0.83 ]LUPIN 1928 [ -1.48 ]MAH&MAH 2854.5 [ -0.99 ]MARUTI SUZUK 11198 [ -0.55 ]MTNL 24.55 [ 10.89 ]NESTLE 1190 [ -2.38 ]NIIT 77.92 [ -4.98 ]NMDC 68.9 [ -1.12 ]NTPC 301.85 [ -0.33 ]ONGC 224.85 [ -0.22 ]PNB 122.3 [ 0.04 ]POWER GRID 247.6 [ -1.71 ]RIL 1176 [ -2.59 ]SBI 968.3 [ 0.46 ]SESA GOA 233 [ -1.17 ]SHIPPINGCORP 252.15 [ -3.34 ]SUNPHRMINDS 1753.95 [ 0.51 ]TATA CHEM 594.05 [ -2.00 ]TATA GLOBAL 963 [ -0.72 ]TATA MOTORS 269.5 [ -2.71 ]TATA STEEL 172.8 [ 0.29 ]TATAPOWERCOM 353.5 [ 0.71 ]TCS 2503 [ -0.95 ]TECH MAHINDR 1825 [ -0.54 ]ULTRATECHCEM 10975 [ 1.52 ]UNITED SPIRI 1281.9 [ -1.39 ]WIPRO 190 [ 0.74 ]ZEETELEFILMS 68.48 [ -4.94 ] BSE NSE
You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.

BSE: 500002ISIN: INE117A01022INDUSTRY: Electric Equipment - General

BSE   ` 6460.00   Open: 6550.00   Today's Range 6392.95
6590.00
-102.00 ( -1.58 %) Prev Close: 6562.00 52 Week Range 4640.50
7923.35
Company NamePrice (rs)BookValue (rs)EPS (rs)Market Cap. (rs)P/E (x)YearendSales(rs)PAT (rs)
Aaron Industries Ltd. 121.1624.433.25253.7937.3420260392.016.80
ABB India Ltd. 6464.50369.7878.73136988.1782.1120251213202.731668.26
Advance Metering Tech... 15.4351.080.0024.780.0020260313.59-10.07
Agni Green Power Ltd. 14.2016.540.4327.7432.8720260338.610.84
Akanksha Power and In... 161.2534.942.99315.7453.9520260391.625.85
Alpex Solar Ltd. 713.00245.1482.321744.958.662026032223.27201.47
Amalgamated Electrici... 131.90-3.370.0036.620.002026030.00-0.33
Amba Enterprises Ltd. 112.0041.136.45141.8017.36202603389.938.17
Artemis Electricals a... 14.833.820.35372.2942.7520260380.568.71
Auri Grow India Ltd. 0.281.050.0041.330.0020260313.80-1.09
Avana Electrosystems ... 161.5526.095.18365.8431.2120260383.8611.72
Bil Energy Systems Lt... 0.60-2.630.0012.680.002021030.00-63.23
CG Power and Industri... 817.1052.557.66128731.98106.7220260312417.951206.27
Chamunda Electricals ... 41.0025.993.2045.1212.8320260332.043.52
Continental Controls ... 12.958.600.0033.430.002026030.00-0.13
Cospower Engineering ... 2995.00281.1477.77501.5138.51202603107.1713.02
Easun Reyrolle Ltd. 2.4045.740.007.390.0020190385.78-10.27
Edvenswa Enterprises ... 22.7948.632.8566.588.01202603133.298.32
Showing Page : 1 of 5