Online-Trading Portfolio-Tracker Research Back-Office MF-Tracker
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Oct 26, 2026 >>   ABB 6350 [ 3.42 ]ACC 1167.3 [ 0.76 ]AMBUJA CEM 361.7 [ 1.03 ]ASIAN PAINTS 2323 [ 0.78 ]AXIS BANK 1225 [ 0.90 ]BAJAJ AUTO 10086 [ 0.06 ]BANKOFBARODA 231.75 [ 0.32 ]BHARTI AIRTE 1917 [ 1.43 ]BHEL 394 [ 1.81 ]BPCL 290 [ 3.11 ]BRITANIAINDS 4570 [ 0.49 ]CIPLA 1353 [ 1.20 ]COAL INDIA 404.5 [ 1.70 ]COLGATEPALMO 1617 [ 0.81 ]DABUR INDIA 359 [ -1.91 ]DLF 662.3 [ 1.34 ]DRREDDYSLAB 1303 [ 6.41 ]GAIL 168 [ 2.88 ]GRASIM INDS 2950 [ 1.79 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 1418 [ -0.42 ]HDFC BANK 688.2 [ -0.56 ]HEROMOTOCORP 5199 [ 3.25 ]HIND.UNILEV 1820 [ 0.00 ]HINDALCO 889 [ 3.31 ]ICICI BANK 1402 [ 0.50 ]INDIANHOTELS 793.5 [ 1.21 ]INDUSINDBANK 841.75 [ 0.81 ]INFOSYS 1165 [ 0.91 ]ITC LTD 260.4 [ 1.24 ]JINDALSTLPOW 1035 [ 2.27 ]KOTAK BANK 441 [ 2.53 ]L&T 3677 [ 0.88 ]LUPIN 1950 [ 1.30 ]MAH&MAH 2850 [ 0.07 ]MARUTI SUZUK 11200 [ -0.52 ]MTNL 22.79 [ -0.13 ]NESTLE 1168 [ -0.46 ]NIIT 74.78 [ 1.76 ]NMDC 66.55 [ 0.38 ]NTPC 300 [ 0.67 ]ONGC 228.25 [ 1.00 ]PNB 120.75 [ 0.33 ]POWER GRID 246.6 [ -0.24 ]RIL 1202 [ 1.01 ]SBI 960 [ 0.31 ]SESA GOA 227.7 [ 0.75 ]SHIPPINGCORP 246.75 [ 3.70 ]SUNPHRMINDS 1743 [ 0.00 ]TATA CHEM 595.25 [ 3.43 ]TATA GLOBAL 936.6 [ -2.44 ]TATA MOTORS 263 [ -0.92 ]TATA STEEL 169.8 [ 1.52 ]TATAPOWERCOM 338.8 [ -2.08 ]TCS 2536 [ 0.32 ]TECH MAHINDR 1798 [ 0.48 ]ULTRATECHCEM 11172 [ 0.96 ]UNITED SPIRI 1263.9 [ 1.08 ]WIPRO 189 [ -0.40 ]ZEETELEFILMS 64.3 [ -1.76 ] BSE NSE
You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.

BSE: 504132ISIN: INE418E01018INDUSTRY: Engineering - General

BSE   ` 1037.45   Open: 991.00   Today's Range 972.00
1037.45
+172.90 (+ 16.67 %) Prev Close: 864.55 52 Week Range 618.60
1037.45
Company NamePrice (rs)BookValue (rs)EPS (rs)Market Cap. (rs)P/E (x)YearendSales(rs)PAT (rs)
Acrow India Ltd. 811.00359.436.7351.90120.582026039.970.43
Aequs Ltd. 242.4021.330.0016256.930.002026031230.44-113.25
Aesthetik Engineers L... 70.9529.164.14122.1817.15202603118.217.13
Alphalogic Industries... 131.0026.865.29133.4824.7820260345.085.39
Aluwind Infra-Tech Lt... 42.0028.244.22104.369.96202603138.5610.47
Ameya Precision Engin... 182.9544.017.45137.2124.5620260340.245.59
Anawil Wire & Enginee... 415.5537.9214.651038.8728.36202603143.2736.63
Anlon Technology Solu... 669.00116.2022.18418.4930.16202603105.9213.88
Artson Ltd. 133.750.000.00493.810.00202603163.58-10.88
Atam Valves Ltd. 49.8433.762.1157.1323.6520260347.292.42
Axtel Industries Ltd. 408.0578.3719.29659.2021.16202603223.7731.16
Azad Engineering Ltd. 2547.80242.1820.5816454.14123.83202603602.98132.88
Baffin Engineering Pr... 0.32-0.250.000.640.002014030.00-0.08
Balu Forge Industries... 424.60136.8021.335154.3019.912026031107.37258.89
Batliboi Ltd. 84.6548.911.20400.0370.45202603440.435.68
Behari Lal Engineerin... 440.6573.1315.281864.0628.84202603534.0364.64
BGR Energy Systems Lt... 268.31-427.380.001936.170.00202603299.69-1288.14
Birla Precision Techn... 43.3127.251.71285.7925.35202603247.1311.27
Showing Page : 1 of 10