Online-Trading Portfolio-Tracker Research Back-Office MF-Tracker
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Oct 27, 2026 - 3:01PM >>   ABB 6504.5 [ 2.43 ]ACC 1130.1 [ -3.19 ]AMBUJA CEM 351.5 [ -2.82 ]ASIAN PAINTS 2293.1 [ -1.29 ]AXIS BANK 1216.65 [ -0.68 ]BAJAJ AUTO 10285.25 [ 1.98 ]BANKOFBARODA 231.75 [ 0.00 ]BHARTI AIRTE 1977 [ 3.13 ]BHEL 398 [ 1.02 ]BPCL 292.8 [ 0.97 ]BRITANIAINDS 4558.2 [ -0.26 ]CIPLA 1345 [ -0.59 ]COAL INDIA 399.2 [ -1.31 ]COLGATEPALMO 1603.65 [ -0.83 ]DABUR INDIA 360.15 [ 0.32 ]DLF 670.25 [ 1.20 ]DRREDDYSLAB 1315.95 [ 0.99 ]GAIL 168.2 [ 0.12 ]GRASIM INDS 2910.7 [ -1.33 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 1413.65 [ -0.31 ]HDFC BANK 682 [ -0.90 ]HEROMOTOCORP 5239.1 [ 0.77 ]HIND.UNILEV 1805 [ -0.82 ]HINDALCO 885.3 [ -0.42 ]ICICI BANK 1387.5 [ -1.03 ]INDIANHOTELS 809.05 [ 1.96 ]INDUSINDBANK 842.15 [ 0.05 ]INFOSYS 1157.6 [ -0.64 ]ITC LTD 256.9 [ -1.34 ]JINDALSTLPOW 1050 [ 1.45 ]KOTAK BANK 442.4 [ 0.32 ]L&T 3681.35 [ 0.12 ]LUPIN 1951.2 [ 0.06 ]MAH&MAH 2852.1 [ 0.07 ]MARUTI SUZUK 11369.6 [ 1.51 ]MTNL 22.95 [ 0.70 ]NESTLE 1172 [ 0.34 ]NIIT 75.85 [ 1.43 ]NMDC 67.46 [ 1.37 ]NTPC 304.45 [ 1.48 ]ONGC 227.5 [ -0.33 ]PNB 120.75 [ 0.00 ]POWER GRID 253 [ 2.60 ]RIL 1195.4 [ -0.55 ]SBI 951.45 [ -0.89 ]SESA GOA 228.2 [ 0.22 ]SHIPPINGCORP 243.75 [ -1.22 ]SUNPHRMINDS 1764.1 [ 1.21 ]TATA CHEM 598.95 [ 0.62 ]TATA GLOBAL 994.05 [ 6.13 ]TATA MOTORS 262.35 [ -0.25 ]TATA STEEL 171.1 [ 0.77 ]TATAPOWERCOM 339.6 [ 0.24 ]TCS 2505 [ -1.22 ]TECH MAHINDR 1799.75 [ 0.10 ]ULTRATECHCEM 11180 [ 0.07 ]UNITED SPIRI 1265.5 [ 0.13 ]WIPRO 188.4 [ -0.32 ]ZEETELEFILMS 64.79 [ 0.76 ] BSE NSE
You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.

BSE: 543300ISIN: INE073K01018INDUSTRY: Forgings

BSE   ` 848.90   Open: 806.00   Today's Range 806.00
863.90
+65.00 (+ 7.66 %) Prev Close: 783.90 52 Week Range 438.00
843.90
Company NamePrice (rs)BookValue (rs)EPS (rs)Market Cap. (rs)P/E (x)YearendSales(rs)PAT (rs)
Aditya Forge Ltd. 64.25-7.960.3027.68212.752026030.000.13
Advance Technoforge L... 72.5011.974.4965.4716.1320260350.054.06
Amforge Industries Lt... 5.499.350.007.900.002026030.00-0.40
AMIC Forging Ltd. 2156.95160.3626.962262.3080.02202603141.7828.27
AVATAR Industries Ltd. 186.4534.000.36194.23520.81202603102.870.37
Bharat Forge Ltd. 1758.30194.0022.0985922.9679.5820260316811.651079.66
CIE Automotive India ... 361.75196.6221.8313723.4316.572025129406.47828.17
EL Forge Ltd. 21.2013.971.2043.0917.7020260380.412.44
Forge Auto Internatio... 99.7563.7711.29108.938.83202603270.1912.33
Ganga Forging Ltd. 1.411.820.0047.520.0020260335.62-3.65
Happy Forgings Ltd. 1797.20235.1231.9516965.7756.252026031546.34301.63
Hilton Metal Forging ... 15.3532.960.6779.0022.94202603230.373.45
Kalyani Forge Ltd. 793.95274.9425.61288.8431.00202603234.649.32
Krishanveer Forge Ltd. 133.9548.8410.40146.5312.8820260389.3011.38
LGB Forge Ltd. 4.851.120.00115.530.00202603103.19-2.22
M M Forgings Ltd. 486.90221.2420.442350.8323.832026031589.8798.67
Maiden Forgings Ltd. 94.0057.093.53133.5926.60202603231.615.02
Munish Forge Ltd. 80.0052.454.18192.5619.13202603182.6410.07
Showing Page : 1 of 2