Online-Trading Portfolio-Tracker Research Back-Office MF-Tracker
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Oct 27, 2026 >>   ABB 6542 [ 3.02 ]ACC 1142.35 [ -2.14 ]AMBUJA CEM 349.8 [ -3.29 ]ASIAN PAINTS 2290.4 [ -1.40 ]AXIS BANK 1206.2 [ -1.53 ]BAJAJ AUTO 10377 [ 2.89 ]BANKOFBARODA 233 [ 0.54 ]BHARTI AIRTE 1978 [ 3.18 ]BHEL 399 [ 1.27 ]BPCL 295.3 [ 1.83 ]BRITANIAINDS 4560 [ -0.22 ]CIPLA 1350 [ -0.22 ]COAL INDIA 398.7 [ -1.43 ]COLGATEPALMO 1605.5 [ -0.71 ]DABUR INDIA 360 [ 0.28 ]DLF 670 [ 1.16 ]DRREDDYSLAB 1305 [ 0.15 ]GAIL 166 [ -1.19 ]GRASIM INDS 2915.3 [ -1.18 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 1416 [ -0.14 ]HDFC BANK 680 [ -1.19 ]HEROMOTOCORP 5220.35 [ 0.41 ]HIND.UNILEV 1820 [ 0.00 ]HINDALCO 893.5 [ 0.51 ]ICICI BANK 1388.5 [ -0.96 ]INDIANHOTELS 812 [ 2.33 ]INDUSINDBANK 831 [ -1.28 ]INFOSYS 1161.95 [ -0.26 ]ITC LTD 260 [ -0.15 ]JINDALSTLPOW 1060 [ 2.42 ]KOTAK BANK 442.85 [ 0.42 ]L&T 3670 [ -0.19 ]LUPIN 1959.05 [ 0.46 ]MAH&MAH 2860 [ 0.35 ]MARUTI SUZUK 11454.85 [ 2.28 ]MTNL 22.83 [ 0.18 ]NESTLE 1176 [ 0.68 ]NIIT 75.84 [ 1.42 ]NMDC 68.45 [ 2.85 ]NTPC 303 [ 1.00 ]ONGC 229 [ 0.33 ]PNB 121 [ 0.21 ]POWER GRID 251.5 [ 1.99 ]RIL 1200 [ -0.17 ]SBI 945.1 [ -1.55 ]SESA GOA 226 [ -0.75 ]SHIPPINGCORP 244.35 [ -0.97 ]SUNPHRMINDS 1760 [ 0.98 ]TATA CHEM 598.55 [ 0.55 ]TATA GLOBAL 999 [ 6.66 ]TATA MOTORS 261.4 [ -0.61 ]TATA STEEL 171.5 [ 1.00 ]TATAPOWERCOM 337.45 [ -0.40 ]TCS 2500 [ -1.42 ]TECH MAHINDR 1807 [ 0.50 ]ULTRATECHCEM 11195 [ 0.21 ]UNITED SPIRI 1265 [ 0.09 ]WIPRO 187 [ -1.06 ]ZEETELEFILMS 64.56 [ 0.40 ] BSE NSE
You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.

BSE: 500148ISIN: INE516A01017INDUSTRY: Packaging & Containers

BSE   ` 580.80   Open: 561.40   Today's Range 561.40
586.20
+10.25 (+ 1.76 %) Prev Close: 570.55 52 Week Range 333.00
723.05
Company NamePrice (rs)BookValue (rs)EPS (rs)Market Cap. (rs)P/E (x)YearendSales(rs)PAT (rs)
3B Films Ltd. 13.0020.160.6636.3619.7320260360.011.84
Advance Syntex Ltd. 4.50-11.740.004.990.002026030.00-18.29
Aeroflex Neu Ltd. 67.8040.810.65174.90103.83202603129.171.69
AGI Greenpac Ltd. 712.60387.4554.354610.3413.112026032665.32351.66
AMD Industries Ltd. 44.7484.530.0085.750.00202603282.25-4.34
Anuroop Packaging Ltd. 8.1435.752.769.002.9520260315.663.05
Apt Packaging Ltd. 61.8415.151.3673.0545.5020260322.501.61
B&A Packaging India L... 204.70185.0114.24101.5414.37202603142.197.06
B&B Triplewall Contai... 204.7671.4210.06419.9920.35202603616.3520.64
Barflex Polyfilms Ltd. 52.9538.681.58131.0533.49202603118.673.91
Beardsell Ltd. 24.2423.902.9095.608.36202603275.0411.44
Bilcare Ltd. 82.6289.910.73194.53112.56202603733.541.73
BKM Industries Ltd. 1.804.260.0011.800.002026030.67-13.08
Bulkcorp Internationa... 76.9546.234.9757.8215.5020260365.843.73
Clara Industries Ltd. 31.4422.220.7080.7244.8520260314.001.80
Commercial Syn Bags L... 215.0046.576.59858.9732.64202603387.0026.32
Cosmo First Ltd. 739.55636.3459.421941.3012.452026033638.72155.98
Cropster Agro Ltd. 1.351.510.16113.408.24202603175.2413.78
Showing Page : 1 of 6