Online-Trading Portfolio-Tracker Research Back-Office MF-Tracker
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Oct 23, 2026 >>   ABB 6140 [ -4.95 ]ACC 1158.55 [ -2.38 ]AMBUJA CEM 358 [ 0.69 ]ASIAN PAINTS 2305 [ 0.59 ]AXIS BANK 1214.05 [ 0.48 ]BAJAJ AUTO 10080 [ -0.52 ]BANKOFBARODA 231 [ -1.89 ]BHARTI AIRTE 1890 [ -0.52 ]BHEL 387 [ -2.84 ]BPCL 281.25 [ -1.83 ]BRITANIAINDS 4547.8 [ -1.99 ]CIPLA 1337 [ 0.53 ]COAL INDIA 397.75 [ -1.08 ]COLGATEPALMO 1604 [ -4.81 ]DABUR INDIA 366 [ -0.85 ]DLF 653.55 [ -1.66 ]DRREDDYSLAB 1224.5 [ -1.17 ]GAIL 163.3 [ -2.74 ]GRASIM INDS 2898 [ 0.77 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 1424 [ -0.14 ]HDFC BANK 692.1 [ -0.17 ]HEROMOTOCORP 5035.35 [ -1.64 ]HIND.UNILEV 1820 [ -0.76 ]HINDALCO 860.5 [ -3.10 ]ICICI BANK 1395 [ 0.01 ]INDIANHOTELS 784 [ 0.09 ]INDUSINDBANK 835 [ -1.76 ]INFOSYS 1154.5 [ 0.30 ]ITC LTD 257.2 [ -0.41 ]JINDALSTLPOW 1012 [ -1.72 ]KOTAK BANK 430.1 [ -1.70 ]L&T 3645 [ 1.25 ]LUPIN 1925 [ -0.16 ]MAH&MAH 2848 [ -0.23 ]MARUTI SUZUK 11258.95 [ 0.54 ]MTNL 22.82 [ -7.05 ]NESTLE 1173.45 [ -1.39 ]NIIT 73.49 [ -5.69 ]NMDC 66.3 [ -3.77 ]NTPC 298 [ -1.28 ]ONGC 226 [ 0.51 ]PNB 120.35 [ -1.59 ]POWER GRID 247.2 [ -0.16 ]RIL 1190 [ 1.19 ]SBI 957 [ -1.17 ]SESA GOA 226 [ -3.00 ]SHIPPINGCORP 237.95 [ -5.63 ]SUNPHRMINDS 1743 [ -0.62 ]TATA CHEM 575.5 [ -3.12 ]TATA GLOBAL 960 [ -0.31 ]TATA MOTORS 265.45 [ -1.50 ]TATA STEEL 167.25 [ -3.21 ]TATAPOWERCOM 346 [ -2.12 ]TCS 2528 [ 1.00 ]TECH MAHINDR 1789.4 [ -1.95 ]ULTRATECHCEM 11066 [ 0.83 ]UNITED SPIRI 1250.45 [ -2.45 ]WIPRO 189.75 [ -0.13 ]ZEETELEFILMS 65.45 [ -4.42 ] BSE NSE
You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.

BSE: 500655ISIN: INE291A01017INDUSTRY: Packaging & Containers

BSE   ` 7037.90   Open: 6680.00   Today's Range 6516.20
7181.35
+379.65 (+ 5.39 %) Prev Close: 6658.25 52 Week Range 2692.00
7987.20
Company NamePrice (rs)BookValue (rs)EPS (rs)Market Cap. (rs)P/E (x)YearendSales(rs)PAT (rs)
3B Films Ltd. 13.0620.160.6636.5319.8220260360.011.84
Advance Syntex Ltd. 4.50-11.740.004.990.002026030.00-18.29
Aeroflex Neu Ltd. 67.1540.810.65173.22102.83202603129.171.69
AGI Greenpac Ltd. 686.30387.4554.354440.1812.632026032665.32351.66
AMD Industries Ltd. 44.4384.530.0085.160.00202603282.25-4.34
Anuroop Packaging Ltd. 7.9935.752.768.832.8920260315.663.05
Apt Packaging Ltd. 57.3815.151.3667.7942.2220260322.501.61
B&A Packaging India L... 200.90185.0114.2499.6614.11202603142.197.06
B&B Triplewall Contai... 198.0271.4210.06406.1619.68202603616.3520.64
Barflex Polyfilms Ltd. 51.0038.681.58126.2232.26202603118.673.91
Beardsell Ltd. 23.0123.902.9090.747.93202603275.0411.44
Bilcare Ltd. 83.8589.910.73197.43114.24202603733.541.73
BKM Industries Ltd. 1.804.260.0011.800.002026030.67-13.08
Bulkcorp Internationa... 76.1046.234.9757.1815.3220260365.843.73
Clara Industries Ltd. 33.0722.220.7084.9047.1820260314.001.80
Commercial Syn Bags L... 210.0046.576.59839.0031.88202603387.0026.32
Cosmo First Ltd. 718.65636.3459.421886.4412.092026033638.72155.98
Cropster Agro Ltd. 1.491.510.16125.169.09202603175.2413.78
Showing Page : 1 of 6