Online-Trading Portfolio-Tracker Research Back-Office MF-Tracker
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Oct 30, 2026 >>   ABB 6403 [ -1.94 ]ACC 1130.3 [ -1.97 ]AMBUJA CEM 348.5 [ -2.08 ]ASIAN PAINTS 2315 [ 0.71 ]AXIS BANK 1214.7 [ -0.93 ]BAJAJ AUTO 10350 [ -0.20 ]BANKOFBARODA 238.5 [ -1.24 ]BHARTI AIRTE 1970 [ -0.20 ]BHEL 387.35 [ -3.63 ]BPCL 284.3 [ -1.47 ]BRITANIAINDS 4620 [ -1.45 ]CIPLA 1380 [ 1.69 ]COAL INDIA 389.45 [ -1.03 ]COLGATEPALMO 1594.7 [ -2.16 ]DABUR INDIA 366 [ -0.85 ]DLF 690 [ -0.63 ]DRREDDYSLAB 1350.2 [ 0.87 ]GAIL 168 [ 1.76 ]GRASIM INDS 2963.45 [ 1.66 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 1428 [ 1.17 ]HDFC BANK 692.3 [ 1.07 ]HEROMOTOCORP 5152.4 [ 0.89 ]HIND.UNILEV 1864 [ 0.38 ]HINDALCO 893 [ 0.84 ]ICICI BANK 1394 [ 0.60 ]INDIANHOTELS 814 [ 0.62 ]INDUSINDBANK 840 [ -3.27 ]INFOSYS 1182 [ 3.37 ]ITC LTD 265.6 [ 0.74 ]JINDALSTLPOW 1055.4 [ -0.53 ]KOTAK BANK 461 [ 0.88 ]L&T 3858 [ 0.41 ]LUPIN 2009 [ 0.55 ]MAH&MAH 2844 [ -1.93 ]MARUTI SUZUK 11413 [ -0.19 ]MTNL 22.34 [ -0.45 ]NESTLE 1170 [ -1.68 ]NIIT 66.79 [ -4.84 ]NMDC 67.21 [ -0.67 ]NTPC 316 [ 2.23 ]ONGC 226 [ 0.27 ]PNB 122.5 [ -1.13 ]POWER GRID 264.5 [ 1.57 ]RIL 1163.55 [ -0.44 ]SBI 961 [ -1.94 ]SESA GOA 237.5 [ 1.11 ]SHIPPINGCORP 244.9 [ -3.51 ]SUNPHRMINDS 1778.25 [ 0.87 ]TATA CHEM 595.55 [ -1.17 ]TATA GLOBAL 1024.8 [ 0.47 ]TATA MOTORS 265.2 [ -0.30 ]TATA STEEL 167.7 [ -1.06 ]TATAPOWERCOM 345.1 [ 0.26 ]TCS 2496 [ 0.62 ]TECH MAHINDR 1792.2 [ 1.23 ]ULTRATECHCEM 11050.1 [ -1.47 ]UNITED SPIRI 1333 [ 3.34 ]WIPRO 198 [ 4.18 ]ZEETELEFILMS 66.47 [ -5.65 ] BSE NSE
You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.

BSE: 509820ISIN: INE275B01026INDUSTRY: Packaging & Containers

BSE   ` 207.30   Open: 233.15   Today's Range 205.80
233.35
-32.45 ( -15.65 %) Prev Close: 239.75 52 Week Range 148.95
330.00
Company NamePrice (rs)BookValue (rs)EPS (rs)Market Cap. (rs)P/E (x)YearendSales(rs)PAT (rs)
3B Films Ltd. 14.0020.160.6639.1621.2420260360.011.84
Advance Syntex Ltd. 4.50-11.740.004.990.002026030.00-18.29
Aeroflex Neu Ltd. 78.3640.810.65202.14120.00202603129.171.69
AGI Greenpac Ltd. 641.15387.4554.354148.0711.802026032665.32351.66
AMD Industries Ltd. 43.9484.530.0084.220.00202603282.25-4.34
Anuroop Packaging Ltd. 8.4535.752.769.343.0620260315.663.05
Apt Packaging Ltd. 68.6115.151.3681.0550.4920260322.501.61
B&A Packaging India L... 195.00185.0114.2496.7313.69202603142.197.06
B&B Triplewall Contai... 216.0771.4210.06443.1921.48202603616.3520.64
Barflex Polyfilms Ltd. 57.0038.681.58141.0736.05202603118.673.91
Beardsell Ltd. 22.2923.902.9087.917.68202603275.0411.44
Bilcare Ltd. 75.3389.910.73177.37102.63202603733.541.73
BKM Industries Ltd. 1.804.260.0011.800.002026030.67-13.08
Bulkcorp Internationa... 75.9546.234.9757.0715.2920260365.843.73
Clara Industries Ltd. 31.4422.220.7080.7244.8520260314.001.80
Commercial Syn Bags L... 203.1046.576.59811.4330.83202603387.0026.32
Cosmo First Ltd. 713.85636.3459.421873.8412.012026033638.72155.98
Cropster Agro Ltd. 1.551.510.16130.209.46202603175.2413.78
Showing Page : 1 of 6