Online-Trading Portfolio-Tracker Research Back-Office MF-Tracker
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Oct 26, 2026 >>   ABB 6350 [ 3.42 ]ACC 1167.3 [ 0.76 ]AMBUJA CEM 361.7 [ 1.03 ]ASIAN PAINTS 2323 [ 0.78 ]AXIS BANK 1225 [ 0.90 ]BAJAJ AUTO 10086 [ 0.06 ]BANKOFBARODA 231.75 [ 0.32 ]BHARTI AIRTE 1917 [ 1.43 ]BHEL 394 [ 1.81 ]BPCL 290 [ 3.11 ]BRITANIAINDS 4570 [ 0.49 ]CIPLA 1353 [ 1.20 ]COAL INDIA 404.5 [ 1.70 ]COLGATEPALMO 1617 [ 0.81 ]DABUR INDIA 359 [ -1.91 ]DLF 662.3 [ 1.34 ]DRREDDYSLAB 1303 [ 6.41 ]GAIL 168 [ 2.88 ]GRASIM INDS 2950 [ 1.79 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 1418 [ -0.42 ]HDFC BANK 688.2 [ -0.56 ]HEROMOTOCORP 5199 [ 3.25 ]HIND.UNILEV 1820 [ 0.00 ]HINDALCO 889 [ 3.31 ]ICICI BANK 1402 [ 0.50 ]INDIANHOTELS 793.5 [ 1.21 ]INDUSINDBANK 841.75 [ 0.81 ]INFOSYS 1165 [ 0.91 ]ITC LTD 260.4 [ 1.24 ]JINDALSTLPOW 1035 [ 2.27 ]KOTAK BANK 441 [ 2.53 ]L&T 3677 [ 0.88 ]LUPIN 1950 [ 1.30 ]MAH&MAH 2850 [ 0.07 ]MARUTI SUZUK 11200 [ -0.52 ]MTNL 22.79 [ -0.13 ]NESTLE 1168 [ -0.46 ]NIIT 74.78 [ 1.76 ]NMDC 66.55 [ 0.38 ]NTPC 300 [ 0.67 ]ONGC 228.25 [ 1.00 ]PNB 120.75 [ 0.33 ]POWER GRID 246.6 [ -0.24 ]RIL 1202 [ 1.01 ]SBI 960 [ 0.31 ]SESA GOA 227.7 [ 0.75 ]SHIPPINGCORP 246.75 [ 3.70 ]SUNPHRMINDS 1743 [ 0.00 ]TATA CHEM 595.25 [ 3.43 ]TATA GLOBAL 936.6 [ -2.44 ]TATA MOTORS 263 [ -0.92 ]TATA STEEL 169.8 [ 1.52 ]TATAPOWERCOM 338.8 [ -2.08 ]TCS 2536 [ 0.32 ]TECH MAHINDR 1798 [ 0.48 ]ULTRATECHCEM 11172 [ 0.96 ]UNITED SPIRI 1263.9 [ 1.08 ]WIPRO 189 [ -0.40 ]ZEETELEFILMS 64.3 [ -1.76 ] BSE NSE
You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.

BSE: 526355ISIN: INE138B01018INDUSTRY: Plastics - Sheets/Films

BSE   ` 57.37   Open: 56.77   Today's Range 56.77
57.37
+0.55 (+ 0.96 %) Prev Close: 56.82 52 Week Range 40.05
76.30
Company NamePrice (rs)BookValue (rs)EPS (rs)Market Cap. (rs)P/E (x)YearendSales(rs)PAT (rs)
Amco India Ltd. 62.5094.450.8125.6977.64202603117.740.33
Bansal Roofing Produc... 149.0034.038.00196.4318.63202603154.3010.54
Command Polymers Ltd. 20.0017.230.5518.7536.4320260310.750.52
Duropack Ltd. 57.3743.633.5130.2516.3720260339.861.85
Essen Speciality Film... 106.4059.150.00264.290.00202603163.05-4.04
G M Polyplast Ltd. 65.0035.276.1487.4910.58202603102.998.27
Hindustan Adhesives L... 384.00233.5429.12196.4713.19202603255.5714.90
Jai Corp Ltd. 88.0586.599.641545.329.13202603514.34169.26
Premier Polyfilm Ltd. 93.4914.913.04979.2430.72202603296.5831.88
Pressure Sensitive Sy... 1.060.850.0015.730.0020260321.12-0.04
Raj Packaging Industr... 30.8030.030.7714.0740.2620260332.790.35
Rajshree Polypack Ltd. 17.9225.292.32133.057.71202603332.1817.25
Shish Industries Ltd. 10.434.720.19395.8454.49202603134.397.27
Sonal Adhesives Ltd. 40.7017.462.2624.6717.98202603126.441.37
Tainwala Chemicals & ... 191.12183.9111.52178.9616.5920260317.8310.79