Online-Trading Portfolio-Tracker Research Back-Office MF-Tracker
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Oct 23, 2026 >>   ABB 6140 [ -4.95 ]ACC 1158.55 [ -2.38 ]AMBUJA CEM 358 [ 0.69 ]ASIAN PAINTS 2305 [ 0.59 ]AXIS BANK 1214.05 [ 0.48 ]BAJAJ AUTO 10080 [ -0.52 ]BANKOFBARODA 231 [ -1.89 ]BHARTI AIRTE 1890 [ -0.52 ]BHEL 387 [ -2.84 ]BPCL 281.25 [ -1.83 ]BRITANIAINDS 4547.8 [ -1.99 ]CIPLA 1337 [ 0.53 ]COAL INDIA 397.75 [ -1.08 ]COLGATEPALMO 1604 [ -4.81 ]DABUR INDIA 366 [ -0.85 ]DLF 653.55 [ -1.66 ]DRREDDYSLAB 1224.5 [ -1.17 ]GAIL 163.3 [ -2.74 ]GRASIM INDS 2898 [ 0.77 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 1424 [ -0.14 ]HDFC BANK 692.1 [ -0.17 ]HEROMOTOCORP 5035.35 [ -1.64 ]HIND.UNILEV 1820 [ -0.76 ]HINDALCO 860.5 [ -3.10 ]ICICI BANK 1395 [ 0.01 ]INDIANHOTELS 784 [ 0.09 ]INDUSINDBANK 835 [ -1.76 ]INFOSYS 1154.5 [ 0.30 ]ITC LTD 257.2 [ -0.41 ]JINDALSTLPOW 1012 [ -1.72 ]KOTAK BANK 430.1 [ -1.70 ]L&T 3645 [ 1.25 ]LUPIN 1925 [ -0.16 ]MAH&MAH 2848 [ -0.23 ]MARUTI SUZUK 11258.95 [ 0.54 ]MTNL 22.82 [ -7.05 ]NESTLE 1173.45 [ -1.39 ]NIIT 73.49 [ -5.69 ]NMDC 66.3 [ -3.77 ]NTPC 298 [ -1.28 ]ONGC 226 [ 0.51 ]PNB 120.35 [ -1.59 ]POWER GRID 247.2 [ -0.16 ]RIL 1190 [ 1.19 ]SBI 957 [ -1.17 ]SESA GOA 226 [ -3.00 ]SHIPPINGCORP 237.95 [ -5.63 ]SUNPHRMINDS 1743 [ -0.62 ]TATA CHEM 575.5 [ -3.12 ]TATA GLOBAL 960 [ -0.31 ]TATA MOTORS 265.45 [ -1.50 ]TATA STEEL 167.25 [ -3.21 ]TATAPOWERCOM 346 [ -2.12 ]TCS 2528 [ 1.00 ]TECH MAHINDR 1789.4 [ -1.95 ]ULTRATECHCEM 11066 [ 0.83 ]UNITED SPIRI 1250.45 [ -2.45 ]WIPRO 189.75 [ -0.13 ]ZEETELEFILMS 65.45 [ -4.42 ] BSE NSE
You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.

BSE: 526773ISIN: INE891E01024INDUSTRY: Plastics - Sheets/Films

BSE   ` 1.06   Open: 1.01   Today's Range 0.96
1.06
+0.05 (+ 4.72 %) Prev Close: 1.01 52 Week Range 0.96
3.50
Company NamePrice (rs)BookValue (rs)EPS (rs)Market Cap. (rs)P/E (x)YearendSales(rs)PAT (rs)
Amco India Ltd. 62.5094.450.8125.6977.64202603117.740.33
Bansal Roofing Produc... 156.6034.038.00206.4519.58202603154.3010.54
Command Polymers Ltd. 20.0017.230.5518.7536.4320260310.750.52
Duropack Ltd. 56.8243.633.5129.9616.2120260339.861.85
Essen Speciality Film... 110.6559.150.00274.840.00202603163.05-4.04
G M Polyplast Ltd. 65.0035.276.1487.4910.58202603102.998.27
Hindustan Adhesives L... 374.75233.5429.12191.7312.87202603255.5714.90
Jai Corp Ltd. 90.2486.599.641583.769.36202603514.34169.26
Premier Polyfilm Ltd. 90.4914.913.04947.8129.74202603296.5831.88
Pressure Sensitive Sy... 1.060.850.0015.730.0020260321.12-0.04
Raj Packaging Industr... 30.2730.030.7713.8339.5720260332.790.35
Rajshree Polypack Ltd. 17.7525.292.32131.787.64202603332.1817.25
Shish Industries Ltd. 10.744.720.19407.6056.11202603134.397.27
Sonal Adhesives Ltd. 41.0017.462.2624.8518.12202603126.441.37
Tainwala Chemicals & ... 192.95183.9111.52180.6816.7520260317.8310.79