Online-Trading Portfolio-Tracker Research Back-Office MF-Tracker
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Oct 27, 2026 - 12:56PM >>   ABB 6485 [ 2.13 ]ACC 1146.2 [ -1.81 ]AMBUJA CEM 353.55 [ -2.25 ]ASIAN PAINTS 2292.8 [ -1.30 ]AXIS BANK 1221.8 [ -0.26 ]BAJAJ AUTO 10334 [ 2.46 ]BANKOFBARODA 232.8 [ 0.45 ]BHARTI AIRTE 1966.1 [ 2.56 ]BHEL 397.55 [ 0.90 ]BPCL 292.6 [ 0.90 ]BRITANIAINDS 4560 [ -0.22 ]CIPLA 1364 [ 0.81 ]COAL INDIA 403.45 [ -0.26 ]COLGATEPALMO 1616.25 [ -0.05 ]DABUR INDIA 358.6 [ -0.11 ]DLF 672 [ 1.46 ]DRREDDYSLAB 1318.7 [ 1.20 ]GAIL 168.3 [ 0.18 ]GRASIM INDS 2905.05 [ -1.52 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 1407.6 [ -0.73 ]HDFC BANK 685 [ -0.46 ]HEROMOTOCORP 5266.35 [ 1.30 ]HIND.UNILEV 1790.1 [ -1.64 ]HINDALCO 891.15 [ 0.24 ]ICICI BANK 1385.6 [ -1.17 ]INDIANHOTELS 805.05 [ 1.46 ]INDUSINDBANK 849.3 [ 0.90 ]INFOSYS 1160 [ -0.43 ]ITC LTD 258 [ -0.92 ]JINDALSTLPOW 1050.9 [ 1.54 ]KOTAK BANK 442.5 [ 0.34 ]L&T 3692.4 [ 0.42 ]LUPIN 1960 [ 0.51 ]MAH&MAH 2854 [ 0.14 ]MARUTI SUZUK 11442.25 [ 2.16 ]MTNL 23.07 [ 1.23 ]NESTLE 1174.1 [ 0.52 ]NIIT 76.91 [ 2.85 ]NMDC 67.81 [ 1.89 ]NTPC 306.3 [ 2.10 ]ONGC 227.15 [ -0.48 ]PNB 121.2 [ 0.37 ]POWER GRID 252.5 [ 2.39 ]RIL 1195.6 [ -0.53 ]SBI 954.85 [ -0.54 ]SESA GOA 228.85 [ 0.51 ]SHIPPINGCORP 248.55 [ 0.73 ]SUNPHRMINDS 1764.9 [ 1.26 ]TATA CHEM 600.7 [ 0.92 ]TATA GLOBAL 987.55 [ 5.44 ]TATA MOTORS 264.2 [ 0.46 ]TATA STEEL 171.45 [ 0.97 ]TATAPOWERCOM 340.95 [ 0.63 ]TCS 2498.6 [ -1.47 ]TECH MAHINDR 1785 [ -0.72 ]ULTRATECHCEM 11113 [ -0.53 ]UNITED SPIRI 1274.25 [ 0.82 ]WIPRO 187.15 [ -0.98 ]ZEETELEFILMS 65.52 [ 1.90 ] BSE NSE
You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.

BSE: 513269ISIN: INE993A01026INDUSTRY: Steel - Tubes/Pipes

BSE   ` 805.95   Open: 785.65   Today's Range 780.80
823.45
+20.30 (+ 2.52 %) Prev Close: 785.65 52 Week Range 302.30
1039.80
Company NamePrice (rs)BookValue (rs)EPS (rs)Market Cap. (rs)P/E (x)YearendSales(rs)PAT (rs)
Aeroflex Enterprises ... 122.7082.185.681388.5221.62202603697.8364.22
Anubhav Plast Ltd. 40.5121.686.3144.566.42202603109.246.94
APL Apollo Tubes Ltd. 2207.80200.2343.3361301.4250.9520260323079.001203.08
Crimson Metal Enginee... 25.6513.020.3111.3682.742026037.920.14
Earthstahl & Alloys L... 14.0026.590.0017.140.0020260361.59-4.90
Gandhi Special Tubes ... 848.65282.9956.261031.2815.09202603191.7768.36
Goodluck India Ltd. 555.80149.5218.125542.1930.672026034100.28180.71
Hariom Pipe Industrie... 320.65214.1424.45992.9713.122026031666.9575.71
Hi-Tech Pipes Ltd. 65.0066.643.751320.2017.332026034200.0776.16
Jindal Saw Ltd. 245.65198.1315.2215709.5216.1420260317895.17973.35
JTL Industries Ltd. 74.8838.722.512943.4029.892026032136.3698.47
Man Industries (India... 801.65286.3622.736013.1435.272026033563.90170.49
Mukat Pipes Ltd. 14.20-5.880.0516.80315.562026035.290.05
Newmalayalam Steel Lt... 22.2549.394.0738.465.47202603319.937.03
P S Raj Steels Ltd. 94.5019.502.28356.1941.51202603265.998.58
Prakash Steelage Ltd. 3.320.570.0558.1069.3120260390.750.84
Primuss Pipes & Tubes... 2.6818.591.381.901.94201903142.790.98
Rajratan Global Wire ... 385.25132.6413.811955.9527.902026031156.5070.11
Showing Page : 1 of 2