Online-Trading Portfolio-Tracker Research Back-Office MF-Tracker
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Oct 15, 2026 - 4:00PM >>   ABB 6825 [ -2.43 ]ACC 1136 [ 0.00 ]AMBUJA CEM 349 [ 0.00 ]ASIAN PAINTS 2356.5 [ 0.32 ]AXIS BANK 1288.5 [ 1.84 ]BAJAJ AUTO 10363.05 [ 1.21 ]BANKOFBARODA 228.1 [ -0.55 ]BHARTI AIRTE 1852 [ 2.94 ]BHEL 434.7 [ -6.21 ]BPCL 293.55 [ 1.50 ]BRITANIAINDS 4893.7 [ -0.33 ]CIPLA 1333.7 [ 1.59 ]COAL INDIA 419 [ 0.55 ]COLGATEPALMO 1782 [ -1.72 ]DABUR INDIA 385 [ -0.66 ]DLF 669.6 [ 0.68 ]DRREDDYSLAB 1220.75 [ 0.55 ]GAIL 168.7 [ 0.96 ]GRASIM INDS 2903.05 [ 0.91 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 1363.3 [ 2.58 ]HDFC BANK 728.55 [ 2.51 ]HEROMOTOCORP 5200.5 [ 3.50 ]HIND.UNILEV 1894.2 [ -0.15 ]HINDALCO 894 [ 1.25 ]ICICI BANK 1395 [ 4.17 ]INDIANHOTELS 740 [ 1.75 ]INDUSINDBANK 885 [ 2.08 ]INFOSYS 1111 [ 2.03 ]ITC LTD 264.75 [ 1.34 ]JINDALSTLPOW 1030 [ 0.01 ]KOTAK BANK 448.85 [ 2.22 ]L&T 3656 [ 0.55 ]LUPIN 1959.2 [ 0.23 ]MAH&MAH 2852 [ 1.89 ]MARUTI SUZUK 11424.7 [ 2.01 ]MTNL 23.7 [ 0.04 ]NESTLE 1280 [ -7.52 ]NIIT 85.22 [ 1.20 ]NMDC 70.92 [ -0.39 ]NTPC 314.1 [ 0.03 ]ONGC 224.9 [ -0.11 ]PNB 115.2 [ -2.62 ]POWER GRID 250 [ 0.10 ]RIL 1223.3 [ 4.03 ]SBI 961.5 [ 0.77 ]SESA GOA 246.1 [ -1.87 ]SHIPPINGCORP 283.2 [ -1.99 ]SUNPHRMINDS 1760.6 [ 0.67 ]TATA CHEM 626.65 [ -0.41 ]TATA GLOBAL 994.15 [ 0.72 ]TATA MOTORS 286.85 [ 1.22 ]TATA STEEL 176.45 [ 1.23 ]TATAPOWERCOM 349.3 [ -0.89 ]TCS 2354.45 [ 2.28 ]TECH MAHINDR 1648.7 [ 4.61 ]ULTRATECHCEM 10865.1 [ 1.10 ]UNITED SPIRI 1386 [ -0.28 ]WIPRO 173.7 [ 1.58 ]ZEETELEFILMS 72.75 [ -1.42 ] BSE NSE
You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.

BSE: 500440ISIN: INE038A01020INDUSTRY: Aluminium

BSE   ` 894.00   Open: 872.00   Today's Range 857.65
897.70
+11.00 (+ 1.23 %) Prev Close: 883.00 52 Week Range 754.60
1179.35
Company NamePrice (rs)BookValue (rs)EPS (rs)Market Cap. (rs)P/E (x)YearendSales(rs)PAT (rs)
Baheti Recycling Indu... 722.0086.9425.90754.2727.87202603724.8627.06
Bothra Metals & Alloy... 6.509.630.1512.0444.2220260327.440.27
Galada Power & Teleco... 30.20-6.6813.7226.772.202026030.0012.16
Hindalco Industries L... 893.85638.9859.59200868.3415.00202603274944.0013391.00
HRS Aluglaze Ltd. 259.5039.115.30500.3749.0020260367.5310.21
Kanishk Aluminium Ind... 24.1033.833.0632.397.8720260378.654.12
Maan Aluminium Ltd. 100.5246.322.17602.9746.28202603808.7113.03
Manaksia Aluminium Co... 30.4622.161.15199.6226.42202603563.917.56
National Aluminium Co... 318.40128.5331.5658478.3610.0920260317843.055797.01
Palco Metals Ltd. 213.7048.8315.9685.4813.39202603293.186.38
Sampat Aluminium Ltd. 30.9566.837.0126.254.42202603178.015.94
Sharvaya Metals Ltd. 194.0077.0911.63194.5816.68202603229.8311.67
Vedanta Aluminium Met... 359.5531.2230.22140598.0011.9020260366891.0011819.00