Online-Trading Portfolio-Tracker Research Back-Office MF-Tracker
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Oct 16, 2026 - 3:59PM >>   ABB 6816 [ -0.13 ]ACC 1193.4 [ 4.88 ]AMBUJA CEM 362.9 [ 3.98 ]ASIAN PAINTS 2333 [ -1.00 ]AXIS BANK 1286.45 [ -0.16 ]BAJAJ AUTO 10417 [ 0.52 ]BANKOFBARODA 230 [ 0.83 ]BHARTI AIRTE 1905 [ 2.86 ]BHEL 434.1 [ -0.14 ]BPCL 294 [ 0.15 ]BRITANIAINDS 4780 [ -2.32 ]CIPLA 1325 [ -0.65 ]COAL INDIA 416.9 [ -0.50 ]COLGATEPALMO 1772.55 [ -0.53 ]DABUR INDIA 386 [ 0.26 ]DLF 674 [ 0.66 ]DRREDDYSLAB 1231.85 [ 0.91 ]GAIL 168.25 [ -0.27 ]GRASIM INDS 2921 [ 0.62 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 1378 [ 1.08 ]HDFC BANK 728.1 [ -0.06 ]HEROMOTOCORP 5230 [ 0.57 ]HIND.UNILEV 1898 [ 0.20 ]HINDALCO 910 [ 1.79 ]ICICI BANK 1396.8 [ 0.13 ]INDIANHOTELS 772 [ 4.32 ]INDUSINDBANK 874 [ -1.24 ]INFOSYS 1161.6 [ 4.55 ]ITC LTD 263 [ -0.66 ]JINDALSTLPOW 1040.4 [ 1.01 ]KOTAK BANK 446 [ -0.63 ]L&T 3632 [ -0.66 ]LUPIN 1955.8 [ -0.17 ]MAH&MAH 2920 [ 2.38 ]MARUTI SUZUK 11482 [ 0.50 ]MTNL 23.53 [ -0.34 ]NESTLE 1265 [ -1.17 ]NIIT 85.81 [ -1.55 ]NMDC 71.7 [ 1.10 ]NTPC 316.5 [ 0.76 ]ONGC 222.2 [ -1.20 ]PNB 116.1 [ 0.78 ]POWER GRID 250.95 [ 0.38 ]RIL 1210 [ -1.09 ]SBI 961.7 [ 0.02 ]SESA GOA 246.5 [ 0.16 ]SHIPPINGCORP 284.85 [ 0.26 ]SUNPHRMINDS 1760 [ -0.03 ]TATA CHEM 632.4 [ 0.72 ]TATA GLOBAL 977.2 [ -1.70 ]TATA MOTORS 286.9 [ 0.02 ]TATA STEEL 175.6 [ -0.48 ]TATAPOWERCOM 353.45 [ 1.19 ]TCS 2463 [ 4.61 ]TECH MAHINDR 1788 [ 8.45 ]ULTRATECHCEM 10928 [ 0.58 ]UNITED SPIRI 1376.1 [ -0.71 ]WIPRO 184.4 [ 6.16 ]ZEETELEFILMS 72.01 [ -1.02 ] BSE NSE
You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.

BSE: 535279ISIN: INE583M01012INDUSTRY: Aluminium

BSE   ` 6.50   Open: 6.29   Today's Range 6.29
6.50
+0.00 (+ 0.00 %) Prev Close: 6.50 52 Week Range 4.75
12.25
Company NamePrice (rs)BookValue (rs)EPS (rs)Market Cap. (rs)P/E (x)YearendSales(rs)PAT (rs)
Baheti Recycling Indu... 718.3586.9425.90750.4527.73202603724.8627.06
Bothra Metals & Alloy... 6.509.630.1512.0444.2220260327.440.27
Galada Power & Teleco... 30.80-6.6813.7227.302.252026030.0012.16
Hindalco Industries L... 908.00638.9859.59204048.1715.24202603274944.0013391.00
HRS Aluglaze Ltd. 255.0039.115.30491.6948.1520260367.5310.21
Kanishk Aluminium Ind... 24.1033.833.0632.397.8720260378.654.12
Maan Aluminium Ltd. 100.3446.322.17601.8946.20202603808.7113.03
Manaksia Aluminium Co... 31.3722.161.15205.5827.21202603563.917.56
National Aluminium Co... 324.25128.5331.5659552.7910.2720260317843.055797.01
Palco Metals Ltd. 204.0548.8315.9681.6212.79202603293.186.38
Sampat Aluminium Ltd. 30.7066.837.0126.044.38202603178.015.94
Sharvaya Metals Ltd. 204.0077.0911.63204.6117.53202603229.8311.67
Vedanta Aluminium Met... 371.8531.2230.22145407.7812.3020260366891.0011819.00