Online-Trading Portfolio-Tracker Research Back-Office MF-Tracker
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Oct 28, 2026 - 3:59PM >>   ABB 6591 [ 0.75 ]ACC 1138.75 [ -0.32 ]AMBUJA CEM 350.8 [ 0.29 ]ASIAN PAINTS 2285 [ -0.24 ]AXIS BANK 1220 [ 1.14 ]BAJAJ AUTO 10480 [ 0.99 ]BANKOFBARODA 231.7 [ -0.56 ]BHARTI AIRTE 1950 [ -1.42 ]BHEL 405 [ 1.50 ]BPCL 287 [ -2.81 ]BRITANIAINDS 4570 [ 0.22 ]CIPLA 1360 [ 0.74 ]COAL INDIA 392.9 [ -1.45 ]COLGATEPALMO 1602 [ -0.22 ]DABUR INDIA 361 [ 0.28 ]DLF 669 [ -0.15 ]DRREDDYSLAB 1335.4 [ 2.33 ]GAIL 165 [ -0.60 ]GRASIM INDS 2915 [ -0.01 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 1400 [ -1.13 ]HDFC BANK 685.9 [ 0.87 ]HEROMOTOCORP 5300 [ 1.53 ]HIND.UNILEV 1813 [ -0.38 ]HINDALCO 892 [ -0.17 ]ICICI BANK 1374.3 [ -1.02 ]INDIANHOTELS 807 [ -0.62 ]INDUSINDBANK 851.9 [ 2.52 ]INFOSYS 1123.15 [ -3.34 ]ITC LTD 259 [ -0.38 ]JINDALSTLPOW 1051.6 [ -0.79 ]KOTAK BANK 440 [ -0.64 ]L&T 3805 [ 3.68 ]LUPIN 1971 [ 0.61 ]MAH&MAH 2870 [ 0.35 ]MARUTI SUZUK 11550 [ 0.83 ]MTNL 22.58 [ -1.10 ]NESTLE 1168 [ -0.68 ]NIIT 69.3 [ -8.62 ]NMDC 67.5 [ -1.39 ]NTPC 302.1 [ -0.30 ]ONGC 224.4 [ -2.01 ]PNB 120.05 [ -0.79 ]POWER GRID 251.1 [ -0.16 ]RIL 1158.5 [ -3.46 ]SBI 956.75 [ 1.23 ]SESA GOA 233 [ 3.10 ]SHIPPINGCORP 244.9 [ 0.23 ]SUNPHRMINDS 1758 [ -0.11 ]TATA CHEM 600.1 [ 0.26 ]TATA GLOBAL 997.15 [ -0.19 ]TATA MOTORS 263.55 [ 0.82 ]TATA STEEL 169.15 [ -1.37 ]TATAPOWERCOM 335.4 [ -0.61 ]TCS 2458 [ -1.68 ]TECH MAHINDR 1774 [ -1.83 ]ULTRATECHCEM 11156 [ -0.35 ]UNITED SPIRI 1229 [ -2.85 ]WIPRO 184.15 [ -1.52 ]ZEETELEFILMS 69.06 [ 6.97 ] BSE NSE
You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.

BSE: 544678ISIN: INE05XR01022INDUSTRY: Mining/Minerals

BSE   ` 30.14   Open: 30.90   Today's Range 30.03
30.90
-0.91 ( -3.02 %) Prev Close: 31.05 52 Week Range 28.02
45.21
Company NamePrice (rs)BookValue (rs)EPS (rs)Market Cap. (rs)P/E (x)YearendSales(rs)PAT (rs)
20 Microns Ltd. 161.04142.1618.94568.258.50202603953.8366.83
Anmol India Ltd. 11.1921.961.9963.695.632026031416.5711.31
Ashapura Minechem Ltd. 428.45183.2942.024092.8210.202026035237.13401.42
ASI Industries Ltd. 21.7040.862.52195.468.61202603149.4122.69
Bharat Coking Coal Lt... 30.1112.260.2814022.23109.4920260313644.78128.28
Caliber Mining and Lo... 517.40105.4024.153382.5421.422026031677.66157.90
Coal India Ltd. 392.00207.2350.46241578.957.77202603168400.2931094.29
Deccan Gold Mines Ltd. 172.1424.400.003390.330.0020260314.20-52.60
Ennore Coke Ltd. 2.05-119.690.003.180.002017032.70-33.62
Foundry Fuel Products... 5.95-1.940.004.770.002026030.00-0.26
Ganesha Ecoverse Ltd. 24.4514.500.0060.130.002026030.36-5.21
Goa Carbon Ltd. 406.10177.080.00371.620.00202603696.42-48.23
Gravita India Ltd. 1343.50346.5751.329916.1726.182026034265.27378.80
Greenearth Resources ... 0.24-9.330.006.970.002019030.06-8.60
Gujarat Mineral Devel... 436.35227.5430.0813875.9314.502026032284.77956.67
Insilco Ltd. 8.365.300.0052.430.002026030.00-2.76
Jay Energy and S. Ene... 0.331.860.001.120.002017030.00-0.07
Kabra Commercial Ltd. 24.5579.730.107.22247.9820260313.350.03
Showing Page : 1 of 2