Online-Trading Portfolio-Tracker Research Back-Office MF-Tracker
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Oct 28, 2026 - 10:25AM >>   ABB 6559.95 [ 0.27 ]ACC 1138.15 [ -0.37 ]AMBUJA CEM 353.35 [ 1.01 ]ASIAN PAINTS 2249 [ -1.81 ]AXIS BANK 1205.55 [ -0.05 ]BAJAJ AUTO 10608 [ 2.23 ]BANKOFBARODA 231.2 [ -0.77 ]BHARTI AIRTE 1933.1 [ -2.27 ]BHEL 402.05 [ 0.76 ]BPCL 287.95 [ -2.49 ]BRITANIAINDS 4535.75 [ -0.53 ]CIPLA 1355.05 [ 0.37 ]COAL INDIA 392.5 [ -1.56 ]COLGATEPALMO 1591.35 [ -0.88 ]DABUR INDIA 358.25 [ -0.49 ]DLF 666.5 [ -0.52 ]DRREDDYSLAB 1318 [ 1.00 ]GAIL 164.6 [ -0.84 ]GRASIM INDS 2885 [ -1.04 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 1377.25 [ -2.74 ]HDFC BANK 675.9 [ -0.60 ]HEROMOTOCORP 5282 [ 1.18 ]HIND.UNILEV 1785 [ -1.92 ]HINDALCO 894.2 [ 0.08 ]ICICI BANK 1365 [ -1.69 ]INDIANHOTELS 808.45 [ -0.44 ]INDUSINDBANK 845.45 [ 1.74 ]INFOSYS 1105 [ -4.90 ]ITC LTD 253.7 [ -2.42 ]JINDALSTLPOW 1053.55 [ -0.61 ]KOTAK BANK 440.1 [ -0.62 ]L&T 3821 [ 4.11 ]LUPIN 1957.55 [ -0.08 ]MAH&MAH 2844 [ -0.56 ]MARUTI SUZUK 11414.2 [ -0.35 ]MTNL 22.41 [ -1.84 ]NESTLE 1159.1 [ -1.44 ]NIIT 69.16 [ -8.81 ]NMDC 67.52 [ -1.36 ]NTPC 300.25 [ -0.91 ]ONGC 223.55 [ -2.38 ]PNB 119.95 [ -0.87 ]POWER GRID 249.4 [ -0.83 ]RIL 1176.15 [ -1.99 ]SBI 951 [ 0.62 ]SESA GOA 228.4 [ 1.06 ]SHIPPINGCORP 242.2 [ -0.88 ]SUNPHRMINDS 1738 [ -1.25 ]TATA CHEM 594.5 [ -0.68 ]TATA GLOBAL 985.55 [ -1.35 ]TATA MOTORS 260.25 [ -0.44 ]TATA STEEL 169.1 [ -1.40 ]TATAPOWERCOM 335.2 [ -0.67 ]TCS 2422.15 [ -3.11 ]TECH MAHINDR 1750.65 [ -3.12 ]ULTRATECHCEM 11114.95 [ -0.72 ]UNITED SPIRI 1260.25 [ -0.38 ]WIPRO 184.65 [ -1.26 ]ZEETELEFILMS 65.25 [ 1.07 ] BSE NSE
You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.

BSE: 532181ISIN: INE131A01031INDUSTRY: Mining/Minerals

BSE   ` 434.50   Open: 438.95   Today's Range 431.80
438.95
-4.85 ( -1.12 %) Prev Close: 439.35 52 Week Range 416.70
771.50
Company NamePrice (rs)BookValue (rs)EPS (rs)Market Cap. (rs)P/E (x)YearendSales(rs)PAT (rs)
20 Microns Ltd. 184.62142.1618.94651.469.75202603953.8366.83
Anmol India Ltd. 11.3421.961.9964.545.712026031416.5711.31
Ashapura Minechem Ltd. 425.70183.2942.024066.5510.132026035237.13401.42
ASI Industries Ltd. 22.0040.862.52198.168.73202603149.4122.69
Bharat Coking Coal Lt... 30.4712.260.2814189.88110.8020260313644.78128.28
Caliber Mining and Lo... 513.90105.4024.153359.6621.282026031677.66157.90
Coal India Ltd. 393.30207.2350.46242380.117.80202603168400.2931094.29
Deccan Gold Mines Ltd. 167.9224.400.003307.210.0020260314.20-52.60
Ennore Coke Ltd. 2.05-119.690.003.180.002017032.70-33.62
Foundry Fuel Products... 5.95-1.940.004.770.002026030.00-0.26
Ganesha Ecoverse Ltd. 23.0014.500.0056.570.002026030.36-5.21
Goa Carbon Ltd. 403.60177.080.00369.340.00202603696.42-48.23
Gravita India Ltd. 1323.50346.5751.329768.5525.792026034265.27378.80
Greenearth Resources ... 0.24-9.330.006.970.002019030.06-8.60
Gujarat Mineral Devel... 434.05227.5430.0813802.7914.432026032284.77956.67
Insilco Ltd. 8.365.300.0052.430.002026030.00-2.76
Jay Energy and S. Ene... 0.331.860.001.120.002017030.00-0.07
Kabra Commercial Ltd. 24.5579.730.107.22247.9820260313.350.03
Showing Page : 1 of 2