Online-Trading Portfolio-Tracker Research Back-Office MF-Tracker
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Oct 27, 2026 - 12:57PM >>   ABB 6485 [ 2.13 ]ACC 1146.3 [ -1.80 ]AMBUJA CEM 353.55 [ -2.25 ]ASIAN PAINTS 2294.2 [ -1.24 ]AXIS BANK 1222.5 [ -0.20 ]BAJAJ AUTO 10337 [ 2.49 ]BANKOFBARODA 232.75 [ 0.43 ]BHARTI AIRTE 1967 [ 2.61 ]BHEL 398.1 [ 1.04 ]BPCL 292.6 [ 0.90 ]BRITANIAINDS 4559.85 [ -0.22 ]CIPLA 1364 [ 0.81 ]COAL INDIA 403.2 [ -0.32 ]COLGATEPALMO 1616.25 [ -0.05 ]DABUR INDIA 358.6 [ -0.11 ]DLF 672.4 [ 1.52 ]DRREDDYSLAB 1322 [ 1.46 ]GAIL 168.2 [ 0.12 ]GRASIM INDS 2905.05 [ -1.52 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 1407.35 [ -0.75 ]HDFC BANK 685.3 [ -0.42 ]HEROMOTOCORP 5266.15 [ 1.29 ]HIND.UNILEV 1793.2 [ -1.47 ]HINDALCO 891.25 [ 0.25 ]ICICI BANK 1386 [ -1.14 ]INDIANHOTELS 805.05 [ 1.46 ]INDUSINDBANK 849.85 [ 0.96 ]INFOSYS 1161.2 [ -0.33 ]ITC LTD 258.1 [ -0.88 ]JINDALSTLPOW 1050.9 [ 1.54 ]KOTAK BANK 443.05 [ 0.46 ]L&T 3692.7 [ 0.43 ]LUPIN 1959.25 [ 0.47 ]MAH&MAH 2854 [ 0.14 ]MARUTI SUZUK 11441.75 [ 2.16 ]MTNL 23.07 [ 1.23 ]NESTLE 1173.7 [ 0.49 ]NIIT 76.91 [ 2.85 ]NMDC 67.8 [ 1.88 ]NTPC 306.45 [ 2.15 ]ONGC 226.95 [ -0.57 ]PNB 121.05 [ 0.25 ]POWER GRID 252.5 [ 2.39 ]RIL 1196.05 [ -0.50 ]SBI 955.15 [ -0.51 ]SESA GOA 228.95 [ 0.55 ]SHIPPINGCORP 248.55 [ 0.73 ]SUNPHRMINDS 1764.9 [ 1.26 ]TATA CHEM 600.7 [ 0.92 ]TATA GLOBAL 987.55 [ 5.44 ]TATA MOTORS 264 [ 0.38 ]TATA STEEL 171.4 [ 0.94 ]TATAPOWERCOM 341.05 [ 0.66 ]TCS 2500.35 [ -1.41 ]TECH MAHINDR 1785.6 [ -0.69 ]ULTRATECHCEM 11113 [ -0.53 ]UNITED SPIRI 1273.35 [ 0.75 ]WIPRO 186.9 [ -1.11 ]ZEETELEFILMS 65.48 [ 1.84 ] BSE NSE
You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.

BSE: 533022ISIN: INE144J01027INDUSTRY: Mining/Minerals

BSE   ` 185.70   Open: 182.65   Today's Range 179.00
188.40
+5.85 (+ 3.15 %) Prev Close: 179.85 52 Week Range 130.50
238.10
Company NamePrice (rs)BookValue (rs)EPS (rs)Market Cap. (rs)P/E (x)YearendSales(rs)PAT (rs)
20 Microns Ltd. 186.07142.1618.94656.589.83202603953.8366.83
Anmol India Ltd. 11.2421.961.9963.975.662026031416.5711.31
Ashapura Minechem Ltd. 431.45183.2942.024121.4710.272026035237.13401.42
ASI Industries Ltd. 22.2040.862.52199.978.81202603149.4122.69
Bharat Coking Coal Lt... 31.2112.260.2814534.50113.4920260313644.78128.28
Caliber Mining and Lo... 520.25105.4024.153401.1821.542026031677.66157.90
Coal India Ltd. 404.15207.2350.46249066.678.01202603168400.2931094.29
Deccan Gold Mines Ltd. 169.7024.400.003342.270.0020260314.20-52.60
Ennore Coke Ltd. 2.05-119.690.003.180.002017032.70-33.62
Foundry Fuel Products... 5.95-1.940.004.770.002026030.00-0.26
Ganesha Ecoverse Ltd. 21.5514.500.0053.000.002026030.36-5.21
Goa Carbon Ltd. 400.05177.080.00366.090.00202603696.42-48.23
Gravita India Ltd. 1347.70346.5751.329947.1626.262026034265.27378.80
Greenearth Resources ... 0.24-9.330.006.970.002019030.06-8.60
Gujarat Mineral Devel... 440.45227.5430.0814006.3114.642026032284.77956.67
Insilco Ltd. 8.365.300.0052.430.002026030.00-2.76
Jay Energy and S. Ene... 0.331.860.001.120.002017030.00-0.07
Kabra Commercial Ltd. 24.5579.730.107.22247.9820260313.350.03
Showing Page : 1 of 2