Online-Trading Portfolio-Tracker Research Back-Office MF-Tracker
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Oct 30, 2026 - 1:06PM >>   ABB 6451.95 [ -1.20 ]ACC 1134.4 [ -1.62 ]AMBUJA CEM 350.85 [ -1.42 ]ASIAN PAINTS 2311.15 [ 0.54 ]AXIS BANK 1219.1 [ -0.57 ]BAJAJ AUTO 10495.9 [ 1.20 ]BANKOFBARODA 240.75 [ -0.31 ]BHARTI AIRTE 1972.5 [ -0.08 ]BHEL 391.7 [ -2.55 ]BPCL 284.95 [ -1.25 ]BRITANIAINDS 4607.7 [ -1.71 ]CIPLA 1376.2 [ 1.41 ]COAL INDIA 387.85 [ -1.44 ]COLGATEPALMO 1586.4 [ -2.67 ]DABUR INDIA 368.4 [ -0.20 ]DLF 691.05 [ -0.48 ]DRREDDYSLAB 1359.75 [ 1.59 ]GAIL 167.75 [ 1.61 ]GRASIM INDS 2958.45 [ 1.48 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 1440.95 [ 2.09 ]HDFC BANK 694.25 [ 1.35 ]HEROMOTOCORP 5172 [ 1.27 ]HIND.UNILEV 1860.45 [ 0.19 ]HINDALCO 887.2 [ 0.18 ]ICICI BANK 1400 [ 1.03 ]INDIANHOTELS 822.2 [ 1.63 ]INDUSINDBANK 846.35 [ -2.54 ]INFOSYS 1174.7 [ 2.73 ]ITC LTD 265.3 [ 0.63 ]JINDALSTLPOW 1060.5 [ -0.05 ]KOTAK BANK 461.7 [ 1.03 ]L&T 3857.1 [ 0.39 ]LUPIN 2009.7 [ 0.59 ]MAH&MAH 2888.55 [ -0.39 ]MARUTI SUZUK 11423.5 [ -0.10 ]MTNL 22.22 [ -0.98 ]NESTLE 1177.5 [ -1.05 ]NIIT 67.6 [ -3.69 ]NMDC 67.42 [ -0.35 ]NTPC 316.75 [ 2.47 ]ONGC 225.5 [ 0.04 ]PNB 123.7 [ -0.16 ]POWER GRID 265.75 [ 2.05 ]RIL 1154.6 [ -1.21 ]SBI 965.15 [ -1.52 ]SESA GOA 236.15 [ 0.53 ]SHIPPINGCORP 246.5 [ -2.88 ]SUNPHRMINDS 1803.4 [ 2.29 ]TATA CHEM 597.05 [ -0.92 ]TATA GLOBAL 1020.2 [ 0.02 ]TATA MOTORS 265 [ -0.38 ]TATA STEEL 167.75 [ -1.03 ]TATAPOWERCOM 346.15 [ 0.57 ]TCS 2518 [ 1.51 ]TECH MAHINDR 1799.85 [ 1.66 ]ULTRATECHCEM 11095.05 [ -1.06 ]UNITED SPIRI 1343.25 [ 4.14 ]WIPRO 196.4 [ 3.34 ]ZEETELEFILMS 67.07 [ -4.80 ] BSE NSE
You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.

BSE: 532667ISIN: INE040H01021INDUSTRY: Engineering - Heavy

BSE   ` 33.82   Open: 36.09   Today's Range 33.21
36.58
-2.97 ( -8.78 %) Prev Close: 36.79 52 Week Range 36.30
61.45
Company NamePrice (rs)BookValue (rs)EPS (rs)Market Cap. (rs)P/E (x)YearendSales(rs)PAT (rs)
Admach Systems Ltd. 426.35104.0014.78288.7628.8420260368.9110.01
Ajax Engineering Ltd. 538.75126.5519.686163.9127.382026032102.54225.15
Apollo Techno Industr... 85.6157.198.07117.1910.61202603110.3811.04
Arrowhead Seperation ... 69.2089.490.8912.9578.1920260323.280.17
Atmastco Ltd. 108.8057.027.28284.6014.94202603292.6219.05
ATV Projects India Lt... 22.8540.611.35121.3716.9620260367.657.16
Bajaj Steel Industrie... 314.95203.7017.74655.1017.75202603524.1836.91
BEW Engineering Ltd. 44.75108.112.8958.5015.46202603185.543.78
Bharat Heavy Electric... 393.4576.144.60137001.7885.6120260333782.181600.26
Boss Packaging Soluti... 52.0534.953.7323.1413.9620260320.031.66
Chandni Machines Ltd. 10.654.480.1074.96102.6020260325.970.73
Concord Control Syste... 2418.00206.3041.892447.0757.72202603210.4742.40
Cosmic CRF Ltd. 864.00472.6455.03793.8115.70202603716.6050.56
Cranex Ltd. 86.0035.523.0168.9728.6120260355.372.41
DEE Development Engin... 511.15121.2710.263845.8649.842026031142.0077.17
Disa India Ltd. 11599.002171.11368.721686.7331.46202603425.1053.62
Eimco Elecon (India) ... 2150.10837.1267.111240.2632.04202603230.7538.71
Elecon Engineering Co... 423.80105.8915.209510.0727.882026032366.05341.15
Showing Page : 1 of 4