Online-Trading Portfolio-Tracker Research Back-Office MF-Tracker
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Oct 23, 2026 >>   ABB 6140 [ -4.95 ]ACC 1158.55 [ -2.38 ]AMBUJA CEM 358 [ 0.69 ]ASIAN PAINTS 2305 [ 0.59 ]AXIS BANK 1214.05 [ 0.48 ]BAJAJ AUTO 10080 [ -0.52 ]BANKOFBARODA 231 [ -1.89 ]BHARTI AIRTE 1890 [ -0.52 ]BHEL 387 [ -2.84 ]BPCL 281.25 [ -1.83 ]BRITANIAINDS 4547.8 [ -1.99 ]CIPLA 1337 [ 0.53 ]COAL INDIA 397.75 [ -1.08 ]COLGATEPALMO 1604 [ -4.81 ]DABUR INDIA 366 [ -0.85 ]DLF 653.55 [ -1.66 ]DRREDDYSLAB 1224.5 [ -1.17 ]GAIL 163.3 [ -2.74 ]GRASIM INDS 2898 [ 0.77 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 1424 [ -0.14 ]HDFC BANK 692.1 [ -0.17 ]HEROMOTOCORP 5035.35 [ -1.64 ]HIND.UNILEV 1820 [ -0.76 ]HINDALCO 860.5 [ -3.10 ]ICICI BANK 1395 [ 0.01 ]INDIANHOTELS 784 [ 0.09 ]INDUSINDBANK 835 [ -1.76 ]INFOSYS 1154.5 [ 0.30 ]ITC LTD 257.2 [ -0.41 ]JINDALSTLPOW 1012 [ -1.72 ]KOTAK BANK 430.1 [ -1.70 ]L&T 3645 [ 1.25 ]LUPIN 1925 [ -0.16 ]MAH&MAH 2848 [ -0.23 ]MARUTI SUZUK 11258.95 [ 0.54 ]MTNL 22.82 [ -7.05 ]NESTLE 1173.45 [ -1.39 ]NIIT 73.49 [ -5.69 ]NMDC 66.3 [ -3.77 ]NTPC 298 [ -1.28 ]ONGC 226 [ 0.51 ]PNB 120.35 [ -1.59 ]POWER GRID 247.2 [ -0.16 ]RIL 1190 [ 1.19 ]SBI 957 [ -1.17 ]SESA GOA 226 [ -3.00 ]SHIPPINGCORP 237.95 [ -5.63 ]SUNPHRMINDS 1743 [ -0.62 ]TATA CHEM 575.5 [ -3.12 ]TATA GLOBAL 960 [ -0.31 ]TATA MOTORS 265.45 [ -1.50 ]TATA STEEL 167.25 [ -3.21 ]TATAPOWERCOM 346 [ -2.12 ]TCS 2528 [ 1.00 ]TECH MAHINDR 1789.4 [ -1.95 ]ULTRATECHCEM 11066 [ 0.83 ]UNITED SPIRI 1250.45 [ -2.45 ]WIPRO 189.75 [ -0.13 ]ZEETELEFILMS 65.45 [ -4.42 ] BSE NSE
You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.

BSE: 544958ISIN: INE1LLG01019INDUSTRY: Power - Generation/Distribution

BSE   ` 166.75   Open: 178.00   Today's Range 165.25
178.00
-11.20 ( -6.72 %) Prev Close: 177.95 52 Week Range 127.15
247.00
Company NamePrice (rs)BookValue (rs)EPS (rs)Market Cap. (rs)P/E (x)YearendSales(rs)PAT (rs)
Adani Green Energy Lt... 1185.10126.8210.03195206.85118.1720260312928.001652.00
Adani Power Ltd. 182.0436.146.66351058.5827.3520260354240.5212834.30
Ampvolts Ltd. 22.0120.130.6056.8636.6820260320.641.55
Artech Power & Tradin... 0.519.630.000.760.002018030.00-0.22
CESC Ltd. 124.7997.6811.6316541.7910.7320260318570.341541.99
Clean Max Enviro Ener... 1175.90399.058.0013829.23146.912026031912.8794.13
Energy Development Co... 12.790.440.0060.750.0020260346.25-0.24
Gita Renewable Energy... 66.8831.340.0027.500.002026030.32-0.01
GMR Power and Urban I... 95.6724.027.697471.9912.452026037331.86600.34
Gujarat Industries Po... 153.76257.5925.932386.605.932026031491.12402.41
GVK Power & Infrastru... 2.08-9.230.00328.480.0020260380.53-839.51
Ind Renewable Energy ... 11.6017.820.0016.150.002026030.00-1.21
India Power Corporati... 6.048.520.13588.1745.93202603683.0112.81
Indowind Energy Ltd. 8.2819.220.00133.310.0020260340.330.00
Inox Green Energy Ser... 111.3642.092.444672.6945.66202603281.01102.38
Inox Wind Energy Ltd. 10293.002470.29115.8412400.5788.862025033557.15139.56
Jaiprakash Power Vent... 12.6719.260.668683.3319.282026035563.46450.63
JSW Energy Ltd. 448.55171.0412.2182240.8736.7320260318901.132239.31
Showing Page : 1 of 3