Online-Trading Portfolio-Tracker Research Back-Office MF-Tracker
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Oct 15, 2026 >>   ABB 6825 [ -2.43 ]ACC 1137.9 [ 0.17 ]AMBUJA CEM 349 [ 0.00 ]ASIAN PAINTS 2356.5 [ 0.32 ]AXIS BANK 1288.5 [ 1.84 ]BAJAJ AUTO 10363.05 [ 1.21 ]BANKOFBARODA 228.1 [ -0.55 ]BHARTI AIRTE 1852 [ 2.94 ]BHEL 434.7 [ -6.21 ]BPCL 293.55 [ 1.50 ]BRITANIAINDS 4893.7 [ -0.33 ]CIPLA 1333.7 [ 1.59 ]COAL INDIA 419 [ 0.55 ]COLGATEPALMO 1782 [ -1.72 ]DABUR INDIA 385 [ -0.66 ]DLF 669.6 [ 0.68 ]DRREDDYSLAB 1220.75 [ 0.55 ]GAIL 168.7 [ 0.96 ]GRASIM INDS 2903.05 [ 0.91 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 1363.3 [ 2.58 ]HDFC BANK 728.55 [ 2.51 ]HEROMOTOCORP 5200.5 [ 3.50 ]HIND.UNILEV 1894.2 [ -0.15 ]HINDALCO 894 [ 1.25 ]ICICI BANK 1395 [ 4.17 ]INDIANHOTELS 740 [ 1.75 ]INDUSINDBANK 885 [ 2.08 ]INFOSYS 1111 [ 2.03 ]ITC LTD 264.75 [ 1.34 ]JINDALSTLPOW 1030 [ 0.01 ]KOTAK BANK 448.85 [ 2.22 ]L&T 3656 [ 0.55 ]LUPIN 1959.2 [ 0.23 ]MAH&MAH 2852 [ 1.89 ]MARUTI SUZUK 11424.7 [ 2.01 ]MTNL 23.61 [ -0.34 ]NESTLE 1280 [ -7.52 ]NIIT 87.16 [ 3.50 ]NMDC 70.92 [ -0.39 ]NTPC 314.1 [ 0.03 ]ONGC 224.9 [ -0.11 ]PNB 115.2 [ -2.62 ]POWER GRID 250 [ 0.10 ]RIL 1223.3 [ 4.03 ]SBI 961.5 [ 0.77 ]SESA GOA 246.1 [ -1.87 ]SHIPPINGCORP 284.1 [ -1.68 ]SUNPHRMINDS 1760.6 [ 0.67 ]TATA CHEM 627.85 [ -0.22 ]TATA GLOBAL 994.15 [ 0.72 ]TATA MOTORS 286.85 [ 1.22 ]TATA STEEL 176.45 [ 1.23 ]TATAPOWERCOM 349.3 [ -0.89 ]TCS 2354.45 [ 2.28 ]TECH MAHINDR 1648.7 [ 4.61 ]ULTRATECHCEM 10865.1 [ 1.10 ]UNITED SPIRI 1386 [ -0.28 ]WIPRO 173.7 [ 1.58 ]ZEETELEFILMS 72.75 [ -1.42 ] BSE NSE
You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.

BSE: 500483ISIN: INE151A01013INDUSTRY: Telecom Services

BSE   ` 1767.20   Open: 1659.00   Today's Range 1643.65
1865.00
+108.20 (+ 6.12 %) Prev Close: 1659.00 52 Week Range 1323.00
2109.90
Company NamePrice (rs)BookValue (rs)EPS (rs)Market Cap. (rs)P/E (x)YearendSales(rs)PAT (rs)
Accord Synergy Ltd. 188.4539.453.4572.9754.6720260336.821.33
Bharti Airtel Ltd. 1854.00260.8743.811129746.0242.32202603210972.8026695.20
Bharti Hexacom Ltd. 1650.50152.9534.6682525.0047.612026039353.801733.20
Cistro Telelink Ltd. 1.070.910.005.490.002026030.12-0.14
City Online Services ... 9.00-1.420.004.650.002026037.72-0.47
GTL Ltd. 6.37-325.7537.03100.200.17202603224.37582.55
Mahanagar Telephone N... 23.60-488.930.001486.800.00202603956.37-3107.24
Nettlinx Ltd. 12.0124.960.0029.040.0020260320.95-5.17
Nu Tek India Ltd. 0.3529.020.005.410.0020180336.61-32.60
Quadrant Televentures... 0.76-46.810.0046.530.00202603209.53-23.30
RailTel Corporation o... 253.5072.5210.798135.7923.492026034277.48346.32
Rama Telecom Ltd. 88.5031.354.19116.8121.1320250341.765.53
Reliance Communicatio... 0.85-373.790.00235.070.00202603314.00-11125.00
STL Networks Ltd. 42.0015.940.002050.740.00202603958.96-99.11
Tata Communications L... 1763.70125.3135.1350280.5550.2020260324802.721001.57
Tata Teleservices (Ma... 33.46-102.590.006541.190.002026031160.23-215.30
Uniinfo Telecom Servi... 11.3529.880.0012.140.0020260343.52-1.20
Vodafone Idea Ltd. 12.52-3.653.19135645.483.9320260344873.0034552.00