Online-Trading Portfolio-Tracker Research Back-Office MF-Tracker
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Oct 12, 2026 >>   ABB 6869.1 [ 1.37 ]ACC 1124.95 [ -0.75 ]AMBUJA CEM 348.85 [ -0.33 ]ASIAN PAINTS 2335 [ -0.43 ]AXIS BANK 1256 [ -0.24 ]BAJAJ AUTO 10060 [ 2.79 ]BANKOFBARODA 235 [ -0.42 ]BHARTI AIRTE 1778 [ -1.58 ]BHEL 439.2 [ 1.48 ]BPCL 285 [ -0.84 ]BRITANIAINDS 4780 [ -0.85 ]CIPLA 1313.7 [ 0.80 ]COAL INDIA 404.4 [ -1.58 ]COLGATEPALMO 1770 [ -2.75 ]DABUR INDIA 376 [ -2.62 ]DLF 649 [ 0.39 ]DRREDDYSLAB 1230.5 [ 2.96 ]GAIL 167.5 [ 0.39 ]GRASIM INDS 2865.5 [ -1.02 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 1220 [ 0.47 ]HDFC BANK 704.25 [ -0.40 ]HEROMOTOCORP 4926.1 [ 0.35 ]HIND.UNILEV 1822 [ -2.10 ]HINDALCO 884.7 [ -1.61 ]ICICI BANK 1345 [ -0.67 ]INDIANHOTELS 712 [ -0.46 ]INDUSINDBANK 852.9 [ -1.11 ]INFOSYS 1017 [ -0.69 ]ITC LTD 257.6 [ -3.23 ]JINDALSTLPOW 1022 [ 0.62 ]KOTAK BANK 443 [ 0.66 ]L&T 3629.9 [ -1.87 ]LUPIN 1946 [ -0.71 ]MAH&MAH 2815.45 [ 0.84 ]MARUTI SUZUK 11322.9 [ -0.63 ]MTNL 24.66 [ 7.59 ]NESTLE 1321.1 [ -0.90 ]NIIT 82.52 [ 0.50 ]NMDC 70.5 [ -2.03 ]NTPC 310.4 [ -0.23 ]ONGC 220 [ -0.50 ]PNB 116 [ -0.68 ]POWER GRID 249.25 [ -0.10 ]RIL 1159 [ -1.01 ]SBI 941 [ -1.78 ]SESA GOA 264.75 [ 0.47 ]SHIPPINGCORP 281.3 [ 1.39 ]SUNPHRMINDS 1759.1 [ 0.13 ]TATA CHEM 637.7 [ 8.12 ]TATA GLOBAL 958 [ 0.51 ]TATA MOTORS 284.1 [ 1.79 ]TATA STEEL 172.3 [ -0.75 ]TATAPOWERCOM 343.2 [ 0.37 ]TCS 2126.9 [ -1.67 ]TECH MAHINDR 1470 [ -3.10 ]ULTRATECHCEM 10554 [ -1.18 ]UNITED SPIRI 1349.5 [ -0.74 ]WIPRO 161.6 [ -0.68 ]ZEETELEFILMS 73.99 [ 5.56 ] BSE NSE
You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.

BSE: 532726ISIN: INE297H01019INDUSTRY: Steel - Sponge Iron

BSE   ` 601.05   Open: 508.50   Today's Range 508.50
604.80
+97.05 (+ 16.15 %) Prev Close: 504.00 52 Week Range 470.80
946.70
Company NamePrice (rs)BookValue (rs)EPS (rs)Market Cap. (rs)P/E (x)YearendSales(rs)PAT (rs)
Ankit Metal & Power L... 2.55-62.550.0035.980.00202303853.99-98.75
Ashirwad Steels & Ind... 21.9968.511.6227.4913.612026032.072.02
Bihar Sponge Iron Ltd. 12.14-3.501.26109.519.67202603245.4811.32
Chaman Metallics Ltd. 117.9039.460.00284.550.00202603541.27-4.17
Chennai Ferrous Indus... 69.10152.419.3824.917.36202603132.313.38
Gallantt Ispat Ltd. 595.60142.5720.0714370.6929.682026034418.92484.27
Godawari Power & Ispa... 209.0989.5511.8914082.4417.592026035380.65800.75
Jai Balaji Industries... 65.5625.681.425980.7246.032026035784.27129.95
Jindal Steel Ltd. 1012.50507.2433.01103283.9230.6720260353224.923367.38
Lloyds Metals & Energ... 1808.80276.5765.37101844.2927.6720260317112.673680.85
MSP Steel & Power Ltd. 30.1318.560.601707.7650.642026032842.9633.77
Nova Iron & Steel Ltd. 13.05-6.0741.1747.160.32202503416.91148.79
Orissa Sponge Iron & ... 219.40-54.050.00653.590.002022030.00-16.66
Sarda Energy & Minera... 479.65222.2831.3816901.9715.282026035690.451105.86
Scan Steels Ltd. 49.6378.433.76290.8413.21202603838.2622.01
Shri Hare-Krishna Spo... 29.8055.573.2357.199.2320260366.646.20
Suraj Products Ltd. 253.00151.3916.42288.4215.41202603303.7918.72
Vaswani Industries Lt... 43.0245.911.29141.7333.40202603467.374.24