Online-Trading Portfolio-Tracker Research Back-Office MF-Tracker
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Oct 13, 2026 >>   ABB 6970.3 [ 1.47 ]ACC 1137.2 [ 1.09 ]AMBUJA CEM 350.15 [ 0.37 ]ASIAN PAINTS 2360.9 [ 1.11 ]AXIS BANK 1269 [ 1.04 ]BAJAJ AUTO 10249.15 [ 1.88 ]BANKOFBARODA 237.6 [ 1.11 ]BHARTI AIRTE 1806.2 [ 1.59 ]BHEL 442 [ 0.64 ]BPCL 286.8 [ 0.63 ]BRITANIAINDS 4802 [ 0.46 ]CIPLA 1330 [ 1.24 ]COAL INDIA 409 [ 1.14 ]COLGATEPALMO 1798 [ 1.58 ]DABUR INDIA 379 [ 0.80 ]DLF 664 [ 2.31 ]DRREDDYSLAB 1239.65 [ 0.74 ]GAIL 168.4 [ 0.54 ]GRASIM INDS 2919 [ 1.87 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 1321 [ 8.28 ]HDFC BANK 714.2 [ 1.41 ]HEROMOTOCORP 4999.8 [ 1.50 ]HIND.UNILEV 1875.5 [ 2.94 ]HINDALCO 900.4 [ 1.77 ]ICICI BANK 1360.2 [ 1.13 ]INDIANHOTELS 724 [ 1.69 ]INDUSINDBANK 876 [ 2.71 ]INFOSYS 1062.2 [ 4.44 ]ITC LTD 261.05 [ 1.34 ]JINDALSTLPOW 1029.75 [ 0.76 ]KOTAK BANK 439 [ -0.90 ]L&T 3675 [ 1.24 ]LUPIN 1960 [ 0.72 ]MAH&MAH 2863 [ 1.69 ]MARUTI SUZUK 11254.9 [ -0.60 ]MTNL 24.08 [ -2.35 ]NESTLE 1331 [ 0.75 ]NIIT 84.18 [ 2.01 ]NMDC 71.45 [ 1.35 ]NTPC 311.3 [ 0.29 ]ONGC 222.5 [ 1.14 ]PNB 116.55 [ 0.47 ]POWER GRID 250.5 [ 0.50 ]RIL 1166.7 [ 0.66 ]SBI 955.9 [ 1.58 ]SESA GOA 257 [ -2.93 ]SHIPPINGCORP 281.35 [ 0.02 ]SUNPHRMINDS 1769.1 [ 0.57 ]TATA CHEM 629.45 [ -1.29 ]TATA GLOBAL 961 [ 0.31 ]TATA MOTORS 286 [ 0.67 ]TATA STEEL 174.7 [ 1.39 ]TATAPOWERCOM 344.95 [ 0.51 ]TCS 2267 [ 6.59 ]TECH MAHINDR 1542 [ 4.90 ]ULTRATECHCEM 10711 [ 1.49 ]UNITED SPIRI 1363.15 [ 1.01 ]WIPRO 168.9 [ 4.52 ]ZEETELEFILMS 74.13 [ 0.19 ] BSE NSE
You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.

BSE: 532870ISIN: INE106I01010INDUSTRY: Steel - Sponge Iron

BSE   ` 2.60   Open: 2.60   Today's Range 2.60
2.60
-0.05 ( -1.92 %) Prev Close: 2.65 52 Week Range 1.26
2.72
Company NamePrice (rs)BookValue (rs)EPS (rs)Market Cap. (rs)P/E (x)YearendSales(rs)PAT (rs)
Ankit Metal & Power L... 2.50-62.550.0035.280.00202303853.99-98.75
Ashirwad Steels & Ind... 22.8468.511.6228.5514.132026032.072.02
Bihar Sponge Iron Ltd. 11.81-3.501.26106.539.41202603245.4811.32
Chaman Metallics Ltd. 118.7539.460.00286.600.00202603541.27-4.17
Chennai Ferrous Indus... 71.77152.419.3825.877.65202603132.313.38
Gallantt Ispat Ltd. 588.05142.5720.0714188.5329.302026034418.92484.27
Godawari Power & Ispa... 207.4189.5511.8913969.2917.452026035380.65800.75
Jai Balaji Industries... 65.5225.681.425977.0746.002026035784.27129.95
Jindal Steel Ltd. 1031.70507.2433.01105242.4931.2520260353224.923367.38
Lloyds Metals & Energ... 1812.20276.5765.37102035.7327.7220260317112.673680.85
MSP Steel & Power Ltd. 30.5718.560.601732.7051.382026032842.9633.77
Nova Iron & Steel Ltd. 13.27-6.0741.1747.960.32202503416.91148.79
Orissa Sponge Iron & ... 219.40-54.050.00653.590.002022030.00-16.66
Sarda Energy & Minera... 471.90222.2831.3816628.8715.042026035690.451105.86
Scan Steels Ltd. 50.7378.433.76297.2913.51202603838.2622.01
Shri Hare-Krishna Spo... 29.5055.573.2356.619.1420260366.646.20
Suraj Products Ltd. 240.60151.3916.42274.2814.65202603303.7918.72
Vaswani Industries Lt... 43.7045.911.29143.9733.93202603467.374.24